Meeting Home Page

Speakers

2011 Annual Meeting

Date: January 5 — 8, 2011
Location: Hotel Nikko


Hit 'Ctrl F' to search for a specific speaker. You can click the name of each session for description and more information. Speakers will be listed for each session they are speaking in.


Speakers
Aviva Abramovsky (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Hot Topic Program - E-Marriage: Emerging Trends Meet the Law

Leslie W. Abramson (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Professional Responsibility and Civil Procedure

William J. Aceves (California Western School of Law)
Session: International Law

Cynthia F. Adcock (Charlotte School of Law)
Session: Pro Bono and Public Service Opportunities

Afra Afsharipour (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies

Geoffrey Aguirre (University of La Verne College of Law)
Session: International Law

Richard Albert (Boston College Law School)
Session: Hot Topic Program - The Constitutional Politics of the Tea Party Movement

Raquel E. Aldana (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Raquel E. Aldana (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

Lawrence A. Alexander (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence

Michele Alexandre (University of Mississippi School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Michelle Alison-Slaughter (Thomas Jefferson School of Law)
Session: Prelegal Education and Admission to Law School

Dr. Phillip G. Altbach (Center for International Higher Education )
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

Vikram D. Amar (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Linda L. Ammons (Widener University Delaware Law School)
Session: Budget 101: Managing Finances in Challenging Times

Alison G. Anderson (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Jerry L. Anderson (Drake University Law School)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution

Tara Anderson (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Penelope Andrews (Valparaiso University Law School)
Session: Africa

Penelope Andrews (Valparaiso University Law School)
Denise E. Antolini (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: Environmental Law, Co-Sponsored by Natural Resources

Filippa Marullo Anzalone (Boston College Law School)
Session: Law Libraries

Pauline M. Aranas (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Budget 101: Managing Finances in Challenging Times

Rachel Arnow-Richman (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Labor Relations and Employment Law

Mark L. Ascher (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Robert Ashford (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Welcoming Remarks and Overview of Program

Robert Ashford (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session - Class, Critical Analysis and Socio-Economics

Robert Ashford (Syracuse University College of Law)
David W. Austin (California Western School of Law)
Session: International Law

Reuven S. Avi-Yonah (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Taxation, Co-Sponsored by Islamic Law, Jewish Law, Law and Anthropology

David B. Babbe (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Adam Badawi (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Rory D. Bahadur (Washburn University School of Law)
Shalanda Helen Baker (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: International Law

Tom Baker (University of Pennsylvania Law School)
Session: Insurance Law

David Baluarte (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Katherine Y. Barnes (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Scholarship

Mario L. Barnes (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Randy E. Barnett (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Hot Topic Program - The Constitutional Politics of the Tea Party Movement

Randy E. Barnett (Georgetown University Law Center)
Mr. Jason R. Baron (The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration)
Session: Civil Procedure

Katharine T. Bartlett (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Committee on Research Program

Ann Bartow (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Defamation and Privacy

Ann Bartow (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

David H. Baum (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Student Services

David H. Baum (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Character and Fitness: To Disclose or Not to Disclose, That Is the Question

Joan Bautista (Southwestern Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session - Annual Funds – Excelling After the Recession

Joan Bautista (Southwestern Law School)
Monu Bedi (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Hot Topic Program - E-Marriage: Emerging Trends Meet the Law

Erica Beecher-Monas (Wayne State University Law School)
Session: Evidence

Julia Belian (University of Detroit Mercy School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Christina L. Bennett (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Part-Time Division Programs

Vera Bergelson (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence

Mr. John Berger (Cambridge University Press)
Session: Committee on Research Program

Kathleen A. Bergin (South Texas College of Law Houston)
Session: Poster sponsored by Section on International Human Rights

Peter Berkery (Oxford University Press)
Session: Committee on Research Program

Noe Bernal (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Prelegal Education and Admission to Law School

Anita Bernstein (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Defamation and Privacy

Gaia Bernstein (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session - Law, Regulation and the Perfect Baby - Part II

Robert C. Berring (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: The Law Library as a Force to Stengthen the Institution

Caroline Bettinger-Lopez (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Raj Bhala (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies

Dr. William T. Bielby, Ph.D. (University of Illinois at Chicago Department of Sociology)
Session: Committee on Research Program

Barbara A. Bintliff (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Law Libraries

William A. Birdthistle (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services

Bernard S. Black (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

William S. Blatt (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Legislation and the Law of the Political Process

Anne Bloom (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Disability Law, Co-Sponsored by Remedies

Karen M. Blum (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Civil Rights

Jeremy A. Blumenthal (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Posters sponsored by Section on Family & Juvenile Law

Michelle E. Boardman (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Insurance Law

Michelle E. Boardman (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Contracts

Robert G. Bone (The University of Texas School of Law)
Professor Nerina Boschiero (University of Milan)
Professor Nerina Boschiero (University of Milan)
Session: International Association of Law Schools Program - Part I

Professor Nerina Boschiero (University of Milan)
Session: International Association of Law Schools Program - Part II

Rex Bossert (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session - Media Relations - Getting Good Press for Your Law School

Kristi L. Bowman (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

Mary Bowman (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Pro Bono and Public Service Opportunities

Karen E. Boxx (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Jeffrey S. Brand (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Session: Budget 101: Managing Finances in Challenging Times

Rebecca M. Bratspies (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Animal Law

Jean Braucher (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

David A. Brennen (University of Kentucky College of Law)
Session: Second Meeting of AALS House of Representatives

David A. Brennen (University of Kentucky College of Law)
Session: First Meeting of AALS House of Representatives

David A. Brennen (University of Kentucky College of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Lisa S. Bressman (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Margaret Friedlander Brinig (Notre Dame Law School)
Juliet M. Brodie (Stanford Law School)
Session: Clinical Legal Education and Poverty Law Joint Program

Dr. Robert V. Brody, M.D. (University of California, San Francisco School of Medicine)
Professor Kimberley R. Brooks (McGill University )
Session: Taxation, Co-Sponsored by Islamic Law, Jewish Law, Law and Anthropology

Dorothy Andrea Brown (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Presidential Program II - Law School Diversity in a Post-Racial World

Dorothy Andrea Brown (Emory University School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop and Continental Breakfast for 2010 and 2011 Section Officers`

Dorothy Andrea Brown (Emory University School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Karen B. Brown (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Taxation, Co-Sponsored by Islamic Law, Jewish Law, Law and Anthropology

Kevin D. Brown (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Presidential Program II - Law School Diversity in a Post-Racial World

Robert A. Brown (Atlanta's John Marshall Law School)
Session: Commercial and Related Consumer Law

Michael Jay Broyde (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Ralph Brubaker (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Barbara K. Bucholtz (The University of Tulsa College of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Johnny R. Buckles (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Samuel W. Buell (Duke University School of Law)
Session: On the Chopping Block: Hard Choices in Teaching First-Year Criminal Law

Elizabeth Chamblee Burch (Florida State University College of Law)
Elizabeth Chamblee Burch (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Kathleen M. Burch (Atlanta's John Marshall Law School)
Session: International Legal Exchange

Elizabeth N. Burleson (University of South Dakota School of Law)
Session: Posters sponsored by Section on International Law

Elizabeth N. Burleson (University of South Dakota School of Law)
Session: North American Cooperation

Steven J. Burton (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Contracts

Emily Buss (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Law, Medicine and Health Care

Henry N. Butler (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Law and Economics and Law and Social Sciences Joint Program

Paul Butler (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Workshop on Criminal Justice Luncheon

Hannah L. Buxbaum (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Hot Topic Program - The Cutting Edge of Extraterritoriality

Cindy Galway Buys (Southern Illinois University School of Law)
Session: International Law

Cindy Galway Buys (Southern Illinois University School of Law)
Session: International Law

William W. Buzbee (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Legislation and the Law of the Political Process

Mary P. Byrn (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program

Mary P. Byrn (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program - Part II

Patricia A. Cain (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Before and Beyond Marriage

Patricia A. Cain (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Introduction - Workshop on Changing Society

Matthew F. Calise (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Concurrent Session - Alumni Affairs and Development – Partners in Advancement

Mark E. Cammack (Southwestern Law School)
Session: Islamic Law, Co-Sponsored by Criminal Justice

Mr. Dominic J. Campisi (Evans, Latham & Campisi)
Session: Trusts and Estates

D. Adam Candeub (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Hot Topic Program - E-Marriage: Emerging Trends Meet the Law

Bennett Capers (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Session: Women and Conspiracy

Bennett Capers (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Dr. Anthony S. Caprio (Western New England University School of Law)
Session: International Legal Exchange

June Rose Carbone (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Before and Beyond Marriage

June Rose Carbone (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
June Rose Carbone (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Hot Topic Program - E-Marriage: Emerging Trends Meet the Law

Eugenio J. Cárdenas (Stanford Law School)
Session: North American Cooperation

Susan D. Carle (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

David G. Carlson (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Catherine L. Carpenter (Southwestern Law School)
Session: AALS Site Evaluators Workshop

Kristen A. Carpenter (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Michael A. Carrier (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Julia Carter (Stanford Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session - Thanks and Recognition: Stewarding our Investors

Andrea Cascarano (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Mary Anne C. Case (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Perry and Beyond: Constitutionalization of Family Law?

David N. Cassuto (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: Animal Law

Kathy L. Cerminara (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: Poster sponsored by Section on Law, Medicine and Health Care

Jennifer M. Chacon (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Matthew H. Charity (Western New England University School of Law)
Session: International Law

Guy-Uriel E. Charles (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Drew Chelosky (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session - Annual Funds – Excelling After the Recession

Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Mass Communication Law

Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Daniel Chen (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Scholarship

Edward K. Cheng (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Evidence

Gabriel "Jack" Chin (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Michael G. Chiorazzi (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: The Law Library as a Force to Stengthen the Institution

Elaine M. Chiu (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Presidential Program II - Law School Diversity in a Post-Racial World

Carol L. Chomsky (University of Minnesota Law School)
Margaret Chon (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Defamation and Privacy

Nicole R. Chong (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Posters sponsored by Section on Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research

Jesse H. Choper (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Carl J. Circo (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and State and Local Government Joint Program

Neil H. Cogan (Whittier Law School)
Session: Legal History

Susan Coggin (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session - Working with Boards and Campaign Committees

David S. Cohen (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Women In Legal Education

I. Glenn Cohen (Harvard Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session - Law, Regulation and the Perfect Baby - Part II

Anthony Colangelo (Southern Methodist University, Dedman School of Law)
Session: Hot Topic Program - The Cutting Edge of Extraterritoriality

Douglas L. Colbert (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education and Poverty Law Joint Program

Mr. Matt Coles (American Civil Liberties Union)
Session: Sexuality and the Family: Backlash and Social Change

Jennifer M. Collins (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Richard Collins (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session - Working with Boards and Campaign Committees

Kevin T. Conry (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Concurrent Session - The Law School Campaign: Tools for Success (and Survival)

Danielle M. Conway (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: Defamation and Privacy

John F. Cooper (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: International Legal Exchange

John F. Cooper (Stetson University College of Law)
Robert Cooter (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Charlton C. Copeland (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Law and Religion

Dean Michael Coper (Australian National University College of Law)
Session: International Association of Law Schools Program - Part I

Dean Michael Coper (Australian National University College of Law)
Session: International Association of Law Schools Program - Part II

Mr. James R. Copland (Manhattan Institute Center for Policy and Research)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Ms. Margaret Fuller Corneille (Minnesota State Board of Law Examiners)
Session: Student Services

Ms. Margaret Fuller Corneille (Minnesota State Board of Law Examiners)
Session: Character and Fitness: To Disclose or Not to Disclose, That Is the Question

Angela B. Cornell (Cornell Law School)
Session: International Human Rights

Robin K. Craig (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Natural Resources Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Daniel A. Crane (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Bridget J. Crawford (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Peter Cronin (Cornell Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session - Alumni Affairs and Development – Partners in Advancement

Rachel E. Croskery-Roberts (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution

David B. Cruz (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Perry and Beyond: Constitutionalization of Family Law?

Mr. Michael G. Crvarich (University of California, Irvine)
Mariano-Florentino Cuellar (Stanford Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Marianne B. Culhane (Creighton University School of Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Mr. Brendan P. Cullen (Sullivan & Cromwell LLP)
Session: Securities Regulation

André Douglas Pond Cummings (West Virginia University College of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

André Douglas Pond Cummings (West Virginia University College of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session - Class, Critical Analysis and Socio-Economics

Scott L. Cummings (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Cara Cunningham-Warren (University of Detroit Mercy School of Law)
Barry A. Currier (Concord Law School)
Session: Part-Time Division Programs

Lynne L. Dallas (University of San Diego School of Law)
Lynne L. Dallas (University of San Diego School of Law)
Jens C. Dammann (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Nicole S. Dandridge (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

E. Brigham Daniels (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Natural Resources Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

M. Katherine B. Darmer (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Christina Daub (Seattle University School of Law)
Suzanne J. Davidson (New York Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session - Reaping Rewards from Reunions

Angela J. Davis (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Workshop on Criminal Justice Luncheon

Mary J. Davis (University of Kentucky College of Law)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Peggy Cooper Davis (New York University School of Law)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program - Part II

Peggy Cooper Davis (New York University School of Law)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program

Dr. Ronald Davis (University of British Columbia Allard School of Law)
Session: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation

Marc O. De Girolami (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence

Martin Dednam (University of the Free State )

Sabrina DeFabritiis (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Poster sponsored by Section on Animal Law

Louis F. Del Duca (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: International Association of Law Schools Program - Part II

Joseph W. Dellapenna (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Agricultural Law and Property Law Joint Program

George W. Dent, Jr. (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Daniel H. Derby (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: International Law

Christy Hallam DeSanctis (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research

R. Lawrence Dessem (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: Budget 101: Managing Finances in Challenging Times

Carolyn L. Dessin (University of Akron School of Law )
Session: Aging and the Law

Darby Dickerson (Stetson University College of Law)
Darby Dickerson (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Workshop for Deans and Law Librarians Luncheon

Alyssa A. DiRusso (Samford University, Cumberland School of Law)
Session: Posters sponsored by Section on International Law

Henry A. Dlugacz (Beldock Levine & Hoffman LLP)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

William S. Dodge (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Hot Topic Program - The Cutting Edge of Extraterritoriality

Michael B. Dorff (Southwestern Law School)
Session: Scholarship

Tim Duane (Vermont Law School)
Session: Environmental Law and Natural Resources Law Field Trip

Michael C. Duff (University of Wyoming College of Law)
Session: Labor Relations and Employment Law

John F. Duffy (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Intellectual Property Law

Edmund P. Edmonds (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Law and Sports

Theodore Eisenberg (Cornell Law School)
Kimberly C. Emery (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Pro Bono and Public Service Opportunities

Andrew Endy (Stanford University)
Session: Biolaw

Nora F Engstrom (Stanford Law School)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Garrett Epps (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Alexandra C. Epsilanty (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session - Thanks and Recognition: Stewarding our Investors

Richard A. Epstein (New York University School of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Dr. Karla Erickson (Grinnell College)
Julia Erwin-Weiner (Stanford Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session - The Law School Campaign: Tools for Success (and Survival)

Julia Erwin-Weiner (Stanford Law School)
William Eskridge (Yale Law School)
Session: Sexuality and the Family: Backlash and Social Change

Ann Laquer Estin (University of Iowa College of Law)
Cynthia L. Estlund (New York University School of Law)
Session: Labor Relations and Employment Law

Benedetta Faedi Duramy (Golden Gate University School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Andrew P Faltin (Marquette University Law School)
Mary D. Fan (University of Washington School of Law)
Mary D. Fan (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Daniel A. Farber (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Legal History

Daniel A. Farber (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Stephanie Farrior (Vermont Law School)
Session: International Law

Lauren Fasig (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Law, Medicine and Health Care

Kathryn Fehrman (California Western School of Law)
Session: International Law

Gabriel A. Feldman (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Law and Sports

Robin C. Feldman (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Vicenc Feliú (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries

Linda C. Fentiman (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care, Co-Sponsored by Women in Legal Education

Professor Eugene R. Fidell (Yale Law School)
Session: National Security Law

Denise Z. Field (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Paul Finkelman (Albany Law School)
Session: Legal History

Judith D. Fischer (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Posters sponsored by Section on Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research

James J. Fishman (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Scot H. Fishman (Dewey & LeBoeuf)
Session: Pro Bono and Public Service Opportunities

Michael A. Fitts (University of Pennsylvania Law School)
Session: Budget 101: Managing Finances in Challenging Times

Rebecca C Flanagan (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Dean Jose Roble Flores Fernandez (Facultad Libre de Derecho de Monterrey)
Session: International Law

Taylor Flynn (Western New England University School of Law)
Session: Perry and Beyond: Constitutionalization of Family Law?

Ms. Ellison Folk (Shute, Mihaly & Weinberger LLP)
Session: Environmental Law, Co-Sponsored by Natural Resources

Cristie Ford (University of British Columbia Allard School of Law)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services Breakfast

Richard T. Ford (Stanford Law School)
Session: Employment Discrimination

Kathryn Fort (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Susan S. Fortney (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Character and Fitness: To Disclose or Not to Disclose, That Is the Question

Susan S. Fortney (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Student Services

Aderson Bellegarde Francois (Howard University School of Law)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program

Aderson Bellegarde Francois (Howard University School of Law)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program - Part I

Richard Frank (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Environmental Law and Natural Resources Law Field Trip

Mary Anne Franks (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Women and Conspiracy

Helen Frazer (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries

Wilson Freyermuth (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and State and Local Government Joint Program

Jose M Gabilondo (Florida International University College of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Marc S. Galanter (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies

David Gamage (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Jon M. Garon (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Part-Time Division Programs

David J. Gartner (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
John Burwell Garvey (University of New Hampshire School of Law)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program

John Burwell Garvey (University of New Hampshire School of Law)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program - Part II

Gary J. Gates
Session: Before and Beyond Marriage

E. Gordon Gee (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Association of American Law Schools Luncheon

Lauren Gelman (BlurryEdge Strategies)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Anna Gelpern (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services

Kristin B. Gerdy (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Teaching Methods

Gregory L. Germain (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Pro Bono and Public Service Opportunities

Jeannie Suk Gersen (Harvard Law School)
Ms. Debbie Gershenowitz (NYU Press)
Session: Committee on Research Program

Julius G. Getman (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Labor Relations and Employment Law

Franklin A. Gevurtz (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Charles G. Geyh (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Professional Responsibility and Civil Procedure

Jonathan D. Glater (University of California, Irvine)
Session: Concurrent Session - Media Relations - Getting Good Press for Your Law School

Catherine Glaze (Stanford Law School)
Catherine Glaze (Stanford Law School)
Session: Welcome

Elizabeth M. Glazer (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Barbara A. Glesner Fines (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program

Barbara A. Glesner Fines (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program - Part II

Abbe Gluck (Columbia Law School)
Session: Legislation and the Law of the Political Process

Jared A. Goldstein (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Session: Remedies

Jared A. Goldstein (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Session: Hot Topic Program - The Constitutional Politics of the Tea Party Movement

Michele Goodwin (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Biolaw

Wendy Jane Gordon (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property Law

Eric J. Gouvin (Western New England University School of Law)
Session: Posters Sponsored by Committee on Sections and Annual Meeting

Mark A. Graber (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Michael S. Green (William & Mary Law School)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Tristin K. Green (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Employment Discrimination

Marc H. Greenberg (Golden Gate University School of Law)
Session: Art Law

H. Kent Greenfield (Boston College Law School)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Linda Greenhouse
Session: Criminal Justice

Dr. Anthony G. Greenwald, Ph.D. (University of Washington)
Session: Committee on Research Program

Grace Greenwich (Seattle University School of Law)
Daniel J.H. Greenwood (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

D. James Greiner (Harvard Law School)
Session: Scholarship

Leah Chan Grinvald (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Posters Sponsored by Committee on Sections and Annual Meeting

Claudio Grossman (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: International Association of Law Schools Program - Part II

Claudio Grossman (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: International Association of Law Schools Program - Part I

Joanna L. Grossman (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Session: Hot Topic Program - E-Marriage: Emerging Trends Meet the Law

Nadelle Grossman (Marquette University Law School)
Karl T. Gruben (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries

Joseph A. Grundfest (Stanford Law School)
Session: Securities Regulation

Claes Gustafsson (DNA 2.0)
Session: Biolaw

Phoebe A. Haddon (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: For the Law School Dean

Andrew J. Haile (Elon University School of Law)
Noah D. Hall (Wayne State University Law School)
Session: Agricultural Law and Property Law Joint Program

Daniel W. Hamilton (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Legal History

Vivian E. Hamilton (William & Mary Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Law, Medicine and Health Care

Dean Tan Cheng Han (Faculty of Law, National University of Singapore )
Session: International Association of Law Schools Program - Part I

Dean Tan Cheng Han (Faculty of Law, National University of Singapore )
Session: International Association of Law Schools Program - Part II

Cheryl Hanna (Vermont Law School)
Session: Women in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

H. Reese Hansen (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Welcome - Workshop for Deans and Law Librarians

H. Reese Hansen (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Second Meeting of AALS House of Representatives

H. Reese Hansen (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: First Meeting of AALS House of Representatives

Meredith J. Harbach (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program

Meredith J. Harbach (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program - Part I

Joseph D. Harbaugh (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: For the Law School Dean

Angela P. Harris (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Angela P. Harris (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Women and Conspiracy

David A. Harris (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Melissa Hart (University of Colorado Law School)
Emily A. Hartigan (St. Mary's University School of Law)
Session: Law and Religion

Erica J. Hashimoto (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

James Hawkins (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services

James Hawkins (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Commercial and Related Consumer Law

Chato Hazelbaker (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Michael A. Helfand (Pepperdine University School of Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Deborah S. Hellman (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Joan M. Heminway (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program

Joan M. Heminway (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program - Part II

Scott Hemphill (Columbia Law School)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Karen McDonald Henning (University of Detroit Mercy School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Deborah R. Hensler (Stanford Law School)
Session: Civil Procedure

Marah Katz Herbach (Stanford Law School)
Dean Aalt Willem Heringa (University of Maastricht)
Session: International Association of Law Schools Program - Part I

Dean Aalt Willem Heringa (University of Maastricht)
Session: International Association of Law Schools Program - Part II

Joyce S. Herleth (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Posters sponsored by Section on Academic Support

Joni Hersch (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Law and Economics and Law and Social Sciences Joint Program

Gerald F. Hess (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Gerald F. Hess (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Steven A. Hetcher (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Chris Higgins (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session - Working with Boards and Campaign Committees

Ingrid Michelsen Hillinger (Boston College Law School)
Elizabeth L. Hillman (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: National Security Law

Keith H. Hirokawa (Albany Law School)
Session: Natural Resources Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Daniel E. Ho (Stanford Law School)
Session: Law and Economics and Law and Social Sciences Joint Program

Daniel E. Ho (Stanford Law School)
Session: Scholarship

Mary H. Hoagland (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session - Reaping Rewards from Reunions

Erick Hoffman (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session - Communications Roundtable

Kristine Hoffmeister (Cornell Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session - Alumni Affairs and Development – Partners in Advancement

Danielle Holley-Walker (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

Christopher M. Holman (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Biolaw

Kimberly Holst (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: International Law

Dennis R. Honabach (Northern Kentucky University, Salmon P. Chase College of Law)
Paul Horwitz (The University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Law and Religion

Joan W. Howarth (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: For the Law School Dean

Joan S. Howland (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Introduction - Workshop for Deans and Law Librarians

Alexandra V. Huneeus (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: International Human Rights

J. Gordon Hylton (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Agricultural Law and Property Law Joint Program

David Hyman (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services Breakfast

Lisa C. Ikemoto (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care, Co-Sponsored by Women in Legal Education

Joseph Jackson (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Law, Medicine and Health Care

Vicki C. Jackson (Georgetown University Law Center)
Rachel Janutis (Capital University Law School)
Session: Remedies

Linda D. Jellum (Mercer University School of Law)
Session: Women In Legal Education

Linda D. Jellum (Mercer University School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Peter Jetton (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Danne L. Johnson (Oklahoma City University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Eric E. Johnson (University of North Dakota School of Law)
Session: Poster sponsored by Section on Teaching Methods

Kevin R. Johnson (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Mr. David Cay Johnston
Session: Socio-Economics Luncheon

Cynthia Jones (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: On the Chopping Block: Hard Choices in Teaching First-Year Criminal Law

Thomas W. Joo (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Bradley W. Joondeph (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Raha Jorjani (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Courtney G. Joslin (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Who Are We? Questioning Assumptions and Priorities

Kristi Jovell (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: International Legal Exchange

Jonathan Kahn (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Biolaw

Sital Kalantry (Cornell Law School)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies

Professor Alexandra Kalev (University of Arizona Sociology Department)
Session: Committee on Research Program

Anil Kalhan (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Eileen M. Kane (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Biolaw

Mary Kay Kane (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Jerry Kang (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Committee on Research Program

Ms. Pamela S. Karlan (Stanford Law School)
Session: Sexuality and the Family: Backlash and Social Change

Tal Kastner (Princeton University Department of English)
Session: Contracts

Daniel L. Keating (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Chimène I. Keitner (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Hot Topic Program - The Cutting Edge of Extraterritoriality

Thomas G. Kelch (Whittier Law School)
Session: Animal Law

Ms. Emily S. Keller (Office of the U.S. Trustee)
Session: Part-Time Division Programs

James R. Kellerhouse (Albany Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session - Annual Funds – Excelling After the Recession

Kevin Kelly (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Space: Dean, I Shrunk the Library

Orin S. Kerr (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Criminal Justice

Mr. Loren Kieve (Kieve Law Offices )
Session: Civil Procedure

Ms. Cara Masako Kim (United States Bankruptcy Court )
Session: Part-Time Division Programs

Nancy S. Kim (California Western School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Suzanne A. Kim (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Women In Legal Education

Dennis Kim-Prieto (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Law Libraries

Jaime S. King (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Shani King (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Shani King (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Mr. William D. Kissinger (Bingham McCutchen LLP)
Session: Environmental Law, Co-Sponsored by Natural Resources

Mary Kay Kisthardt (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Posters sponsored by Section on Family & Juvenile Law

Gregory M. Klass (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Contracts

Diane J. Klein (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Jonathan Klick (University of Pennsylvania Law School)
Session: Law and Economics and Law and Social Sciences Joint Program

Heinz J. Klug (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Ms. Elizabeth Knoll (Harvard University Press)
Session: Committee on Research Program

Professor Karen Knop (University of Toronto Faculty of Law)
Session: Comparative Law

Jonathan Koehler (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Evidence

Andrew Koppelman (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Law and Religion

Russell Korobkin (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Insurance Law

William E. Kovacic (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services Breakfast

Joan H. Krause (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care, Co-Sponsored by Women in Legal Education

Jennifer Anglim Kreder (Northern Kentucky University, Salmon P. Chase College of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Lawrence S. Krieger (Florida State University College of Law)
Katrina Fischer Kuh (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Session: Natural Resources Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Mae Kuykendall (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Hot Topic Program - E-Marriage: Emerging Trends Meet the Law

Rebecca Kysar (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Legislation and the Law of the Political Process

John Lande (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution

Mr. David Lat (Above the Law)
Session: Concurrent Session - Media Relations - Getting Good Press for Your Law School

Sylvia A. Law (New York University School of Law)
Douglas Laycock (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Remedies

Douglas Laycock (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Courtney G. Lee (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Posters sponsored by Section on Academic Support

Thomas H. Lee (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Federal Courts

Youngjae Lee (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence

Benjamin M. Leff (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Jeffrey Sean Lehman (Peking University School of Transnational Law)
Mark A. Lemley (Stanford Law School)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

J. Rich Leonard (United States Bankruptcy Court)
Ms. Anna Levine (Disability Rights Advocates)
Session: Accommodations: The Changing Landscape

Ms. Anna Levine (Disability Rights Advocates)
Session: Student Services

Lawrence C. Levine (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Rosalie B. Levinson (Valparaiso University Law School)
Session: Civil Rights

Sanford Levinson (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Hot Topic Program - The Constitutional Politics of the Tea Party Movement

Nancy Levit (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Nancy Levit (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Adam J. Levitin (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Commercial and Related Consumer Law

Adam J. Levitin (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services

Adam J. Levitin (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Dean Jeremy I. Levitt (Florida A&M University College of Law)
Session: Africa

Jo Ellen D. Lewis (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Lyrissa B. Lidsky (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Mass Communication Law

Peter Linzer (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Contracts

Mark J. Loewenstein (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Clark B. Lombardi (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Islamic Law, Co-Sponsored by Criminal Justice

J. Paul Lomio (Stanford Law School)
Session: Law Libraries

Maria Pabón López (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Presidential Program II - Law School Diversity in a Post-Racial World

Marianne Lord (Boston College Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session - Invitations!

Marianne Lord (Boston College Law School)
Sue E. Lunbeck (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Student Services

Sue E. Lunbeck (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Accommodations: The Changing Landscape

Andrew C.W. Lund (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Paula Lustbader (Seattle University School of Law)
Dr. Anne D. Lyerly, M.D. (Trent Center for Bioethics, Humanities & History of Medicine)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care, Co-Sponsored by Women in Legal Education

Beth Lyon (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

Melody K. MacKenzie (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Jody Madeira (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Gregory E. Maggs (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Commercial and Related Consumer Law

Tayyab Mahmud (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies

Tayyab Mahmud (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session - Class, Critical Analysis and Socio-Economics

Michael P. Malloy (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Robin Paul Malloy (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Committee on Research Program

Suzette M. Malveaux (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Gregory N. Mandel (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property Law

Mohsen Manesh (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Ms. Katherine Mangan (The Chronicle of Higher Education)
Session: Concurrent Session - Media Relations - Getting Good Press for Your Law School

Paula Manning (Whittier Law School)
Mr. Mario Mansour (International Monetary Fund)
Session: Taxation, Co-Sponsored by Islamic Law, Jewish Law, Law and Anthropology

Elena Margolis (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Posters sponsored by Section on Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research

Richard S. Markovits (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Welcoming Remarks and Overview of Program

Peter Markowitz (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Andrew D. Martin (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Law and Economics and Law and Social Sciences Joint Program

Andrew D. Martin (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Scholarship

David A. Martin (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Jena Martin (West Virginia University College of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Jena Martin (West Virginia University College of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Michael W. Martin (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Professional Responsibility and Civil Procedure

Leo P. Martinez (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: AALS Site Evaluators Workshop

Saru Matambanadzo (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Mr. Richard A. Matasar (New York Law School)
Lynn Mather (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Committee on Research Program

Mary Briese Matheron (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Concurrent Session - Alumni Affairs and Development – Partners in Advancement

Mary Briese Matheron (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Concurrent Session - Thanks and Recognition: Stewarding our Investors

Kristin Matthews (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Susan Maze-Rothstein (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Pro Bono and Public Service Opportunities

Diane H. Mazur (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Daniel McCarroll (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Continuing Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by For the Law School Dean

Russell A. McClain (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Marcia L. McCormick (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Deborah M. McCreery (Widener University Delaware Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session - Thanks and Recognition: Stewarding our Investors

Brett H. McDonnell (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services Breakfast

John O. McGinnis (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Karla M. McKanders (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

M. Margaret McKeown (United States Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Professional Responsibility and Civil Procedure

Nancy A. McLaughlin (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Robyn L. Meadows (Widener University Delaware Law School)
Session: Aging and the Law

Tracey L. Meares (Yale Law School)
Session: Workshop on Criminal Justice Luncheon

Tracey L. Meares (Yale Law School)
Luca C.M. Melchionna (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: International Legal Exchange

Gillian E. Metzger (Columbia Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Gillian E. Metzger (Columbia Law School)
Bernadette A. Meyler (Cornell Law School)
Session: Comparative Law

Ralf C. Michaels (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law

Marc B. Mihaly (Vermont Law School)
Veryl Victoria Miles (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Session: The Law Library as a Force to Stengthen the Institution

Lisa L. Miller (Rutgers University Department of Political Science)
Marc L. Miller (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
David Millon (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Mr. Shannon Price Minter, Esq. (National Center for Lesbian Rights )
Session: Perry and Beyond: Constitutionalization of Family Law?

Mr. Shannon Price Minter, Esq. (National Center for Lesbian Rights )
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Law, Medicine and Health Care

Gregory Mitchell (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Committee on Research Program

Professor Natalie Mizik (Columbia University Business School)
William B. T. Mock (The John Marshall Law School)
Session: International Law

Dean Mohd Akram bin Shair Mohamed (Ahmad Ibrahim Kulliyyah Of Laws)
Session: International Association of Law Schools Program - Part I

Dean Mohd Akram bin Shair Mohamed (Ahmad Ibrahim Kulliyyah Of Laws)
Session: International Association of Law Schools Program - Part II

Kathryn L. Moore (University of Kentucky College of Law)
Session: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation

Rachel F. Moran (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Welcome - Workshop on Changing Society

Blake D. Morant (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Nancy Morawetz (New York University School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Thomas D. Morgan (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Second Meeting of AALS House of Representatives

Thomas D. Morgan (The George Washington University Law School)
Dr. Ann Morning (New York University)
Session: Employment Discrimination

Trevor W. Morrison (Columbia Law School)
Session: National Security Law Luncheon

Mr. Robert Morse (U.S. News Academic Insights )
Dr. Sarah E. Moten (United States Agency for International Development, Africa Bureau, Office of Sustainable Development, Education Division)
Session: Africa

Jane Moul (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Michelle Bryan Mudd (Alexander Blewett III School of Law at the University of Montana)
Session: Natural Resources Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Dana Muir (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation

Gary A. Munneke (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: Continuing Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by For the Law School Dean

Gregory S. Munro (Alexander Blewett III School of Law at the University of Montana)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program - Part I

Gregory S. Munro (Alexander Blewett III School of Law at the University of Montana)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program

Kali N. Murray (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Agricultural Law and Property Law Joint Program

Kristen E. Murray (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Posters sponsored by Section on Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research

Melissa E. Murray (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Melissa E. Murray (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Women In Legal Education

Melissa E. Murray (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Who Are We? Questioning Assumptions and Priorities

Melissa E. Murray (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: AALS Scholarly Paper Presentation

Melissa E. Murray (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Michael D. Murray (Valparaiso University Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research

Makau W Mutua (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Africa

David A. Myers (Valparaiso University Law School)
Session: Agricultural Law and Property Law Joint Program

Ved P. Nanda (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: International Law

Nadia E. Nedzel (Southern University Law Center)
Session: International Law

Dr. Stephen Neff (University of Edinburgh School of Law)
Session: Legal History

Douglas NeJaime (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Sexuality and the Family: Backlash and Social Change

Camille A. Nelson (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: On the Chopping Block: Hard Choices in Teaching First-Year Criminal Law

Eboni S. Nelson (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Related Consumer Law

Grant S. Nelson (Pepperdine University School of Law)
Session: AALS Scholarly Paper Presentation

Mr. Scott L. Nelson (Public Citizen)
Session: Federal Courts

William E. Nelson (New York University School of Law)
Richard K. Neumann, Jr. (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Susan Nevelow Mart (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Law Libraries

Mr. Kevin C. Newsom (Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP)
Session: Federal Courts

Nell Jessup Newton (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: AALS Workshop and Continental Breakfast for 2010 and 2011 Section Officers`

Ms. Laura Beth Nielsen (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Committee on Research Program

Sean Nolon (Vermont Law School)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution

Tracy McGaugh Norton (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: Poster sponsored by Section on International Human Rights

Elizabeth A. Nowicki (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Securities Regulation

John E. Noyes (California Western School of Law)
Session: International Law

Michelle Oberman (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care, Co-Sponsored by Women in Legal Education

John F. O'Brien (New England Law | Boston)
Session: Space: Dean, I Shrunk the Library

David G. Oedel (Mercer University School of Law)
Catherine O'Grady (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Peter B. Oh (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: Remedies

Michael A. Olivas (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Welcome - Workshop on Criminal Justice

Michael A. Olivas (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Second Meeting of AALS House of Representatives

Michael A. Olivas (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: AALS Workshop and Continental Breakfast for 2010 and 2011 Section Officers`

Ms. Brooke Oliver (Oliver & Sabec P.C.)
Session: Art Law

Kelly Browe Olson (University of Arkansas at Little Rock, William H. Bowen School of Law)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution

Maria L. Ontiveros (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Session: Labor Relations and Employment Law

Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Employment Discrimination

David B. Oppenheimer (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Pro Bono and Public Service Opportunities

Maureen Anne O'Rourke (Boston University School of Law)
Hari Michele Osofsky (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: International Law

Ashira Pelman Ostrow (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Session: AALS Scholarly Paper Presentation

Ms. Susan Page (U.S. Department of State Bureau of African Affairs)
Session: Africa

Scott B. Pagel (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Budget 101: Managing Finances in Challenging Times

Jason Palmer (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: International Law

Mary-Rose Papandrea (Boston College Law School)
Session: Mass Communication Law

Jordan Paradise (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Biolaw

Michael S. Pardo (The University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Evidence

Francesco Parisi (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Law and Economics and Law and Social Sciences Joint Program

Elizabeth Rindskopf Parker (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: For the Law School Dean

Elizabeth Rindskopf Parker (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Laura L. Parker (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session - The Law School Campaign: Tools for Success (and Survival)

Austen L. Parrish (Southwestern Law School)
Session: International Human Rights

Elizabeth Hayes Patterson (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: First Meeting of AALS House of Representatives

Elizabeth Hayes Patterson (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: AALS Site Evaluators Workshop

Elizabeth Hayes Patterson (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Second Meeting of AALS House of Representatives

William W. Patton (Whittier Law School)
Jordan J. Paust (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: International Law

Jordan J. Paust (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: International Law

Moria Paz (Stanford Law School)
Session: Comparative Law

Michael L. Perlin (New York Law School)
Nathaniel Alfred Persily (Columbia Law School)
Session: Hot Topic Program - The Constitutional Politics of the Tea Party Movement

James E. Pfander (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Federal Courts

Teresa Godwin Phelps (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: International Law

Mr. James Phillips
Tamara R. Piety (The University of Tulsa College of Law)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Ngai Pindell (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and State and Local Government Joint Program

Professor Mónica Pinto (University of Buenos Aires)
Session: International Association of Law Schools Program - Part II

Professor Mónica Pinto (University of Buenos Aires)
Session: International Association of Law Schools Program - Part I

Jennifer C. Pizer (Lambda Legal)
Session: Before and Beyond Marriage

Donald J. Polden (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Donald J. Polden (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Donald J. Polden (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Nancy D. Polikoff (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Before and Beyond Marriage

Randle B Pollard (Widener University Delaware Law School)
Gregg Polsky (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Lawrence Ponoroff (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Budget 101: Managing Finances in Challenging Times

Lawrence Ponoroff (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Budget 101: Managing Finances in Challenging Times

Katherine M. Porter (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Nicole B. Porter (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Women In Legal Education

Robert C. Post (Yale Law School)
Session: International Association of Law Schools Program - Part I

Robert C. Post (Yale Law School)
john powell (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Committee on Research Program

Russell Powell (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Islamic Law, Co-Sponsored by Criminal Justice

Russell Powell (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Taxation, Co-Sponsored by Islamic Law, Jewish Law, Law and Anthropology

Susan Westerberg Prager (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Workshop and Continental Breakfast for 2010 and 2011 Section Officers`

Susan Westerberg Prager (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: First Meeting of AALS House of Representatives

Jeffrey Proske (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Posters sponsored by Section on Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research

Lisa R. Pruitt (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session - Class, Critical Analysis and Socio-Economics

Robert L. Rabin (Stanford Law School)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Steven A. Ramirez (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session - Class, Critical Analysis and Socio-Economics

Steven A. Ramirez (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Steven A. Ramirez (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Michael D. Ramsey (University of San Diego School of Law)
Radhika Rao (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Biolaw

Radhika Rao (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Concurrent Session - Law, Regulation and the Perfect Baby - Part II

Radhika Rao (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Law, Medicine and Health Care

Nancy B. Rapoport (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Continuing Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by For the Law School Dean

Geoffrey C. Rapp (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Disability Law, Co-Sponsored by Remedies

Sarah E. Redfield (University of New Hampshire School of Law)
Session: Poster sponsored by Section on Minority Groups

Professor Lauren Redman (University of Lucerne Faculty of Law)
Session: International Law

Joel R. Reidenberg (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Defamation and Privacy

John W. Reifenberg, Jr. (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: North American Cooperation

Elizabeth A. Reilly (University of Akron School of Law )
Session: Legal History

Alexander A Reinert (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Doug Rendleman (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Remedies

Sadiq Reza (New York Law School)
Session: Islamic Law, Co-Sponsored by Criminal Justice

Deborah L. Rhode (Stanford Law School)
Larry E. Ribstein (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Larry E. Ribstein (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Hot Topic Program - E-Marriage: Emerging Trends Meet the Law

Camille Gear Rich (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Employment Discrimination

Daniel C. Richman (Columbia Law School)
Annelise Riles (Cornell Law School)
Session: Comparative Law

Annelise Riles (Cornell Law School)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services Breakfast

Lauren K. Robel (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Caprice L. Roberts (West Virginia University College of Law)
Session: Remedies

Matt Roberts (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Welcome - Section on Institutional Advancement

Russell K. Robinson (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Who Are We? Questioning Assumptions and Priorities

Daniel B. Rodriguez (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Legislation and the Law of the Political Process

Christine Rollins (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Poster sponsored by Section on Teaching Methods

Kermit Roosevelt (University of Pennsylvania Law School)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Leslie M. Rose (Golden Gate University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Corie L. Rosen Felder (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Clifford J. Rosky (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Perry and Beyond: Constitutionalization of Family Law?

Laura F. Rothstein (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Disability Law, Co-Sponsored by Remedies

Keith A. Rowley (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Susan D. Rozelle (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: On the Chopping Block: Hard Choices in Teaching First-Year Criminal Law

Troy Rule (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and State and Local Government Joint Program

Patricia Salkin (Albany Law School)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and State and Local Government Joint Program

Leslie Salzman (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Rebecca Sandefur (Stanford University Department of Sociology)
Session: Clinical Legal Education and Poverty Law Joint Program

Catherine J. Sandoval (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Ani B. Satz (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Disability Law, Co-Sponsored by Remedies

Pammela Quinn Saunders (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: International Law

Dr. R. Keith Sawyer (Washington University)
Session: Intellectual Property Law

Shelley Ross Saxer (Pepperdine University School of Law)
Session: Agricultural Law and Property Law Joint Program

Jane S. Schacter (Stanford Law School)
Session: Who Are We? Questioning Assumptions and Priorities

Susan B. Schechter (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Pro Bono and Public Service Opportunities

Kim Lane Scheppele (University of Pennsylvania Law School)
Elizabeth M. Schneider (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program - Part I

Elizabeth M. Schneider (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program

Elizabeth M. Schneider (Brooklyn Law School)
Heidi M. Schooner (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services Breakfast

Miguel Schor (Suffolk University Law School)
Mark F. Schultz (Southern Illinois University School of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Daniel Schwarcz (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Insurance Law

Andrew Abraham Schwartz (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Commercial and Related Consumer Law

Michael H. Schwartz (Washburn University School of Law)
Michael H. Schwartz (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Robert (Rhino) Schwartz (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Emily Scivoletto (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Geoffrey R. Scott (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Keith E. Sealing (Widener University Delaware Law School)
Session: Student Services

Keith E. Sealing (Widener University Delaware Law School)
Session: Student Services Luncheon

Paul M. Secunda (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation

Paul M. Secunda (Marquette University Law School)
President Joel Seligman (University of Rochester)
Session: Securities Regulation Luncheon

Professor Ayelet Shachar (University of Toronto Faculty of Law)
Session: Law and Religion

Ann C. Shalleck (American University, Washington College of Law)
Darien Shanske (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Keith Sharfman (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Jewish Law

Catherine M. Sharkey (New York University School of Law)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Lori E. Shaw (University of Dayton School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research

Stephen M. Sheppard (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program

Stephen M. Sheppard (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: Committee on Curriculum Issues Program - Part II

R. Jay Shively (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Prelegal Education and Admission to Law School

Scott Showalter (Stanford Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session - The Law School Campaign: Tools for Success (and Survival)

Mark Sidel (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Michael R. Siebecker (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Reva B. Siegel (Yale Law School)
Session: Sexuality and the Family: Backlash and Social Change

Linda J. Silberman (New York University School of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

William H. Simon (Columbia Law School)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Gwynne L. Skinner (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: Poster sponsored by Section on Clinical Legal Education

David A. Sklansky (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
David A. Sklansky (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Introduction - Workshop on Criminal Justice

Dr. John D. Skrentny (University of California, San Diego)
Session: Employment Discrimination

Ms. Karen Sloan (National Law Journal)
Session: Concurrent Session - Media Relations - Getting Good Press for Your Law School

James Charles Smith (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and State and Local Government Joint Program

Linda F. Smith (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education and Poverty Law Joint Program

Michael R. Smith (University of Wyoming College of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research

Steven R. Smith (California Western School of Law)
Session: Budget 101: Managing Finances in Challenging Times

Verne R. Smith (Widener University Delaware Law School)
Session: Animal Law

Aviam Soifer (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: For the Law School Dean

Lawrence M. Solan (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Legislation and the Law of the Political Process

Ilya Somin (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Ilya Somin (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Hot Topic Program - The Constitutional Politics of the Tea Party Movement

Dean Spade (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Who Are We? Questioning Assumptions and Priorities

Sophie M. Sparrow (University of New Hampshire School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research

Sophie M. Sparrow (University of New Hampshire School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Sophie M. Sparrow (University of New Hampshire School of Law)
Michael Spatola (Boston College Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session - Creating a Sense of Urgency Within Your Alumni Base

Kathryn M. Stanchi (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research

Kimberly S. Stanley (Golden Gate University School of Law)
Jean Stefancic (Seattle University School of Law)
Mr. David Steinberg (AdPearance)
Session: Plenary Session - Social Media: An Opportunity for Higher Education

Jessica Steinberg (Stanford Law School)
Session: Clinical Legal Education and Poverty Law Joint Program

Ms. Leslie R. Steinberg (Southwestern Law School)
Jeffrey Stempel (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Professional Responsibility and Civil Procedure

Jean Sternlight (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Aging and the Law

Kerri L. Stone (Florida International University College of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Suzanne L. Stone (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law

Timothy P. Stonecash (University of Dayton School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session - Reaping Rewards from Reunions

J. Kelly Strader (Southwestern Law School)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Susan P. Sturm (Columbia Law School)
Session: Committee on Research Program

Lisa Grow Sun (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Madhavi Sunder (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property Law

Ellen Y. Suni (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Continuing Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by For the Law School Dean

Victoria Sutton (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Posters Sponsored by Committee on Sections and Annual Meeting

John A. Swain (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Kara W. Swanson (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Women In Legal Education

Kent D. Syverud (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Kent D. Syverud (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Presidential Program II - Law School Diversity in a Post-Racial World

Kent D. Syverud (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Workshop for Deans and Law Librarians Luncheon

Mr. Paul D. Tanaka (Kirkland & Ellis LLP)
Session: Environmental Law, Co-Sponsored by Natural Resources

Margaret C. Tarkington (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Professional Responsibility and Civil Procedure

Joshua C. Teitelbaum (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Insurance Law

Asmara Mariam Tekle (Texas Southern University Thurgood Marshall School of Law)
Session: Agricultural Law and Property Law Joint Program

Laurel S. Terry (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: AALS Workshop and Continental Breakfast for 2010 and 2011 Section Officers`

Laurel S. Terry (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

Laurel S. Terry (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Kellye Y. Testy (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Kellye Y. Testy (University of Washington School of Law)
Kellye Y. Testy (University of Washington School of Law)
Kellye Y. Testy (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Continuing Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by For the Law School Dean

Lynnette F. Teti (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Barton H. Thompson, Jr. (Stanford Law School)
Session: Agricultural Law and Property Law Joint Program

David Thomson (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research

Professor Malcolm Thorburn (Queen's University Faculty of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence

Peter M. Tiersma (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Legislation and the Law of the Political Process

Jonathan Todres (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Andrew W. Torrance (University of Kansas School of Law)
Andrew W. Torrance (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Biolaw

Gerald Torres (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Defamation and Privacy

Marshall E. Tracht (New York Law School)
Hannibal Travis (Florida International University College of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Victoria K. Trotta (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Budget 101: Managing Finances in Challenging Times

Ms. Kathryn Tucker (Compassion & Choices)
Frederick Tung (Boston University School of Law)
Jenia I. Turner (Southern Methodist University, Dedman School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law

Mr. Daniel Ujczo (Consulate General of Canada)
Session: North American Cooperation

Thomas Ulen (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Law and Economics and Law and Social Sciences Joint Program

Michael P. Van Alstine (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
David E. Van Zandt (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Law and Economics and Law and Social Sciences Joint Program

Pamela Vesilind (Vermont Law School)
Session: Teaching Methods

Robert K. Vischer (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Stephen I. Vladeck (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Eugene Volokh (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Mass Communication Law

Cheryl L. Wade (St. John's University School of Law)
Cheryl L. Wade (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Cheryl L. Wade (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Mr. Bruce A Wagman (Schiff Hardin LLP)
Session: Animal Law

Martin Wagner (Earthjustice)
Session: Environmental Law, Co-Sponsored by Natural Resources

Mr. Dennis P. Walsh (Federal Labor Relations Authority)
Session: Labor Relations and Employment Law

Professor Francis SL Wang (Kenneth Wang School of Law)
Session: International Association of Law Schools Program - Part I

Professor Francis SL Wang (Kenneth Wang School of Law)
Session: International Association of Law Schools Program - Part II

Susan L. Waysdorf (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Session: Pro Bono and Public Service Opportunities

Jessica Dixon Weaver (Southern Methodist University, Dedman School of Law)
Session: Poster sponsored by Section on Children and the Law

Mark C. Weber (DePaul University College of Law)
Session: Disability Law, Co-Sponsored by Remedies

Deborah M. Weissman (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education and Poverty Law Joint Program

Melissa H. Weresh (Drake University Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research

Kristine Werlinich (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session - Alumni Affairs and Development – Partners in Advancement

Nancy A. Whalen (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Prelegal Education and Admission to Law School

Mr. Malcolm E. Wheeler (Wheeler Trigg O'Donnell LLP)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Alan M. White (Valparaiso University Law School)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services

Annecoos Wiersema (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: International Law

Stephanie M. Wildman (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Stephanie J. Willbanks (Vermont Law School)
Session: AALS Site Evaluators Workshop

Joan C. Williams (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Kelli A. Williams (Florida State University College of Law)
Anthony S. Winer (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: International Law

Mark E. Wojcik (The John Marshall Law School)
Session: International Law

Mark E. Wojcik (The John Marshall Law School)
Session: International Law

Michael Allan Wolf (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and State and Local Government Joint Program

Susan M. Wolf (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care, Co-Sponsored by Women in Legal Education

Jarrod Wong (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Sarah P. Woo (New York University School of Law)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services

Jennifer L. Wright (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Julia A. Yaffee (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Stephen C. Yeazell (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: The Law Library as a Force to Stengthen the Institution

David G. Yosifon (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Stephen Young (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Session: Space: Dean, I Shrunk the Library

David Zaring (The Wharton School University of Pennsylvania Legal Studies and Business Ethics Department)
Session: Administrative Law

Sandra B. Zellmer (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Agricultural Law and Property Law Joint Program

Laurel Zeno (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session - Alumni Affairs and Development – Partners in Advancement

Dr. Qi (George) Zhou (University of Sheffield School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Laurie B. Zimet (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Emily B. Zimmerman (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Poster sponsored by Section on Teaching Methods

Eric M. Zolt (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Taxation, Co-Sponsored by Islamic Law, Jewish Law, Law and Anthropology

Marcia A. Zug (University of South Carolina School of Law)
My Profile
Sections
My Committees
Directory of Law Teachers
Events & Conferences
My Events
Order History
Faculty Appointments Register
Podcasts