Meeting Home Page

Speakers

2010 Annual Meeting

Date: January 6 — 10, 2010
Location: Local


Hit 'Ctrl F' to search for a specific speaker. You can click the name of each session for description and more information. Speakers will be listed for each session they are speaking in.


Speakers
Mr. Taha Abdul-Basser (Straightway Ethical Advisory LLC)
Session: Islamic Law*

Aviva Abramovsky (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Insurance Law

Robert M. Ackerman (Wayne State University Law School)
Session: Deans' Forum on Socio-Economics

Cynthia Adams (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Cynthia F. Adcock (Charlotte School of Law)
Session: Exploring the Role of Pro Bono

Richard Albert (Boston College Law School)
T. Alexander Aleinikoff (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: for the Law School Dean - Workshop for Deans-only

Lawrence A. Alexander (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: AALS Executive Committee Program

Lawrence A. Alexander (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Scholarship

Peter C. Alexander (Southern Illinois University School of Law)
Session: for the Law School Dean

Diane Marie Amann (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Hot Topic Program: The Transformation of US Interrogation Policy

Diane Marie Amann (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: International Law and Law and the Social Sciences Joint Program*

Diane Marie Amann (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Linda L. Ammons (Widener University Delaware Law School)
Linda S. Anderson (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Part-Time Division Programs

Michelle W. Anderson (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: State and Local Government Law

Penelope Andrews (Valparaiso University Law School)
Session: Africa, Co-Sponsored by Section on Minority Groups*

Georgina A. Angones (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Luncheon

Thomas M. Antkowiak (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Judith Areen (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: for the Law School Dean

Olufunmilayo B. Arewa (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Art Law*

Timothy K. Armstrong (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: Law and Computers*

Ronald G. Aronovsky (Southwestern Law School)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Section on Civil Procedure

Bruce E. Aronson (Creighton University School of Law)
Session: Business Associations*

Vicki Arroyo (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Natural Resources, Co-Sponsored by Section on Environmental Law

Ms. Sehla Ashai (National Immigrant Justice Center)
Session: Open Program on Law and South Asian Studies*

Robert Ashford (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: Efficiency, Distribution, and Growth*

Robert Ashford (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Corporate Governance, Fiduciary Duties, and Social Responsibility

Robert Ashford (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Plenary Session: Preview of the Day's Program

Robert Ashford (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: Socio-Economics and the Critical Schools

Michael Asimow (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Baher Azmy (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: National Security Law*

Adam Babich (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Clinical Legal Education*

President Steven C. Bahls (Augustana College)
Douglas G. Baird (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Contracts

Lynn A. Baker (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: State and Local Government Law

Jack M. Balkin (Yale Law School)
Session: Women in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Section on Defamation and Privacy*

Jack M. Balkin (Yale Law School)
Session: Mass Communication Law

Carlos A. Ball (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Susan A. Bandes (DePaul University College of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: Emotions and Behavior*

Susan A. Bandes (DePaul University College of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Katherine Y. Barnes (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: International Law and Law and the Social Sciences Joint Program*

Judge Amy C. Barrett (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Constitutional Law

Margaret Barry (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Margaret Barry (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Clinical Legal Education

Ian Bartrum (Drake University Law School)
Session: Constitutional Law

Mark D. Bauer (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Education Law

Samuel P. Baumgartner (University of Akron School of Law )
Session: International Human Rights

Scott Robert Bauries (University of Kentucky College of Law)
Session: Education Law

Leonard M. Baynes (St. John's University School of Law)
Linda M. Beale (Wayne State University Law School)
Session: AALS Committee on Curriculum Issues Program

Stephen F. Befort (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Disability Law

Mr. Alan L. Beller (Cleary, Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP)
Session: Business Associations*

Anthony J. Bellia, Jr. (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Federal Courts

Nancy L. Benavides (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Plenary IV

Omri Ben-Shahar (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Scholarship

Lenni Beth Benson (New York Law School)
Session: Immigration Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on Administrative Law

Mr. Joshua Benton (The Nieman Foundation for Journalism at Harvard)
Session: Mass Communication Law

Ms. Dana Berliner (Institute for Justice)
Session: Presidential Program I - Transformative Scholarship*

Mitchell N. Berman (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Anita Bernstein (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Engaging Faculty: Using Pro Bono to Teach Doctrine and Skills*

Robert C. Berry (Boston College Law School)
Session: Law and Sports*

Randall P. Bezanson (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Mass Communication Law

Bret C. Birdsong (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Open Source

William A. Birdthistle (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Session: Securities Regulations

Susan Bisom-Rapp (Thomas Jefferson School of Law)
Session: Labor Relations and Employment Law

William K. Black (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: The Criminal Causes of the Economic Recession*

Keith S Blair (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Clinical Legal Education

Dr. Tim H. Blessing (Alvernia University)
Robert C. Blitt (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Susan Block-Lieb (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: International Law and Law and the Social Sciences Joint Program*

Jeremy A. Blumenthal (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation

Jeremy A. Blumenthal (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: Emotions and Behavior*

Michelle E. Boardman (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Law and Economics*

Mr. Victor Bolden (City of New Haven Connecticut)
Session: Hot Topic Program: Reading Ricci: The Impact of the New Haven Firefighters Case

Amelia H. Boss (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Related Consumer Law*

Kristi L. Bowman (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Children and the Law*

Kristi L. Bowman (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Education II

William Boyd (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Environmental Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on Natural Resources*

Robin A. Boyle Laisure (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Academic Support*

Curtis A. Bradley (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Federal Courts

Daniel D. Bradlow (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Roundtable Discussion on Comparative Scholarship

Daniel D. Bradlow (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Africa, Co-Sponsored by Section on Minority Groups*

Rebecca M. Bratspies (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: Redefining Regulation in the Post Neoclassical Era*

Thomas J. Brennan (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Richard Briffault (Columbia Law School)
Session: State and Local Government Law

Margaret Friedlander Brinig (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Law and Economics*

Mr. Peter Brooks (Princeton University )
Session: Law and the Humanities

Carol N. Brown (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions, Co-Sponsored by Section on Property Law

Carol N. Brown (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Dorothy Andrea Brown (Emory University School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop and Continental Breakfast for 2009 and 2010 Section Officers

Dorothy Andrea Brown (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Christopher M. Bruner (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: AALS Scholarly Paper Presentation*

Edward J. Brunet (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Section on Civil Procedure

Mr. Joseph M. Bruno, Jr. (The Law Offices of Bruno & Bruno)
Taimie L. Bryant (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Animal Law*

Christopher J. Buccafusco (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Session: Concurrent Session: Emotions and Behavior*

Cheryl Prestenback Buchert (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: New Orleans Neighborhood Solidarity Tour

Sande Buhai (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Pro-Bono and Public Service Opportunities

Stephen B. Burbank (University of Pennsylvania Law School)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Section on Civil Procedure

Elizabeth Chamblee Burch (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Committee on Sections & Annual Meeting

Regina F. Burch (Capital University Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session: The Criminal Causes of the Economic Recession*

Hillary Burgess (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Session: Academic Support*

Hillary Burgess (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Minority Groups

Alafair S. Burke (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Session: Criminal Justice

Elizabeth N. Burleson (University of South Dakota School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Committee on Sections & Annual Meeting

Scott J. Burnham (Alexander Blewett III School of Law at the University of Montana)
Session: Contracts

Darren D. Bush (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Sandra Buteau (Georgetown University Law Center)
Thorne Butler (Mississippi College School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Luncheon

Cindy Galway Buys (Southern Illinois University School of Law)
Keith J. Bybee (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation

Donna M. Byrne (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Open Source

Bruce E. Cain (Department of Political Science University of California, Berkeley )
Session: Legislation and Law of the Political Process

Guido Calabresi (U.S. Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit)
Session: Association of American Law Schools Luncheon

Zachary R. Calo (Valparaiso University Law School)
Session: Law and Religion, Co-Sponsored by Sections on Islamic Law, and Jewish Law*

Alejandro E. Camacho (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Natural Resources, Co-Sponsored by Section on Environmental Law

Juliana Campagna (The John Marshall Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research and Teaching Methods Joint Program

Charles G. Cannon (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session II - Public Schools

Timothy A. Canova (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Timothy A. Canova (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: The Criminal Causes of the Economic Recession*

Mr. Joseph Cao (United States House of Representatives)
Session: Insurance Law

Devon Wayne Carbado (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Presidential Program II - Transformative Teaching and Institution-Building

June Rose Carbone (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: Redefining Regulation in the Post Neoclassical Era*

June Rose Carbone (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Open Program on Biolaw

David S. Caudill (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Law and Sports*

Lawrence J. Center (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Continuing Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Section for the Law School Dean*

Catherine Cerulli (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Poster Presentation Sponsored by Section on Family and Juvenile Law

Guy-Uriel E. Charles (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Eric D. Chason (William & Mary Law School)
Session: Employee Benefits

Elizabeth Cheadle (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Plenary III

Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: National Security Law*

Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Continuing Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Section for the Law School Dean*

James Ming Chen (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Open Program on Biolaw

James Ming Chen (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Open Source

James Ming Chen (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Deans' Forum on Socio-Economics

Jaclyn A. Cherry (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law*

Miriam Cherry (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Business Associations*

Robert M. Chesney (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: National Security Law*

Robert M. Chesney (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on National Security Law

Gabriel "Jack" Chin (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: AALS Committee on Curriculum Issues Program

Carol L. Chomsky (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Contracts

Leah M. Christensen (Thomas Jefferson School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research and Teaching Methods Joint Program

Allison Christians (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Taxation

Jessica Gabel Cino (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights*

Laura A. Cisneros (Texas Southern University Thurgood Marshall School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Danielle Keats Citron (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Section on Defamation and Privacy*

Danielle Keats Citron (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Defamation and Privacy

Bradford R. Clark (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Federal Courts

Professor Steven E. Clark (University of California at Riverside)
Session: Criminal Justice*

Ms. Kristen Clarke (NAACP Legal Defense and Educational Fund, Inc.)
Session: Civil Rights*

Kevin M Clermont (Cornell Law School)
Session: AALS Committee on Curriculum Issues Program

Mathilde Cohen (Columbia Law School)
Session: Immigration Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on Administrative Law

Ms. Marne Coit (Coit Consulting)
Session: Open Source

David D. Cole (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: National Security Law*

Kevin L. Cole (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education*

Ruth Colker (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Disability Law

Richard Collins (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Plenary Session - Major Gifts: What the Donors Are Telling Us

Jeffrey A. Cooper (Quinnipiac University School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Dean Michael Coper (Australian National University College of Law)
Caroline Mala Corbin (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Law and Religion

Robert J. Cottrol (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Legal History*

Professor Javier Couso (Diego Portales University)
Session: International Cooperation to Create Opportunities for Students*

Robin K. Craig (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Natural Resources, Co-Sponsored by Section on Environmental Law

Charles D. Cramton (Cornell Law School)
Daniel A. Crane (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Charles B. Craver (The George Washington University Law School)
Bridget J. Crawford (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentation Sponsored by Section on Taxation

Bridget J. Crawford (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Kareem U. Crayton (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights*

Peter Cronin (Cornell Law School)
Session: Plenary Session - Development: What the Fund Raising Experts Are Telling Us

Mary A. Crossley (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: for the Law School Dean - Workshop for Deans-only

Mary A. Crossley (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: for the Law School Dean - Workshop for Deans-only

John G. Culhane (Widener University Delaware Law School)
André Douglas Pond Cummings (West Virginia University College of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: Socio-Economics and the Critical Schools

Joseph A. Custer (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries

Ms. Regina Cyrus (Saint Charles District Attorney's Office)
Session: Part-Time Division Programs

Judith F. Daar (Whittier Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session: Redefining Regulation in the Post Neoclassical Era*

Susan S. Daicoff (Florida Coastal School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Peter G. Danchin (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Law and Religion, Co-Sponsored by Sections on Islamic Law, and Jewish Law*

Gilda Daniels (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights*

Okianer Christian Dark (Howard University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Mr. John Darley (Princeton University )
Session: Criminal Justice

Mark Robert Dauber (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Kenneth G. Dau-Schmidt (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation

Camille M Davidson (Charlotte School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentation Sponsored by Section on Law, Medicine and Health Care

Caroline Davidson (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Mr. Paul Davidson (Journal of Post Keynesian Economics)
Session: Concurrent Session: Efficiency, Distribution, and Growth*

Mr. Paul Davidson (Journal of Post Keynesian Economics)
Session: Open Roundtable: The Socio-Economic Road to Economic Recovery*

Stephanie Davidson (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Law Libraries

A. K. Dayton (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Aging and the Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on Disability Law*

Connie M.V. de la Vega (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Jacques de Lisle (University of Pennsylvania Law School)
Session: Comparative Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on National Security Law

Andriel M. Dees (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Plenary II

Ms. Camille deJorna (American Bar Association Section of Legal Education and Admissions to the Bar)
Session: AALS Site Evaluators Workshop

Louis F. Del Duca (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Joseph W. Dellapenna (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Deborah A. DeMott (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's , and Unincorporated Associations

Carolyn L. Dessin (University of Akron School of Law )
Session: Poster Presentation Sponsored by Section on Aging and the Law

Neal E. Devins (William & Mary Law School)
Session: Legislation and Law of the Political Process

Mr. Richard P. DiCarlo (Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center)
Session: Continuing Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Section for the Law School Dean*

Robert D. Dinerstein (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Professor Antony W. Dnes (Hull University Business School)
Session: Law and Economics*

Grace M. Dodier (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research and Teaching Methods Joint Program

Rebecca Dresser (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Aging and the Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on Disability Law*

Professor Stacy Drury, M.D. (Tulane University)
Session: Health Care*

Professor Stacy Drury, M.D. (Tulane University)
Session: Children and the Law*

Ms. Bernadette D'Souza (Southeast Louisiana Legal Services Corporation)
Session: Poverty Law

Sarah H. Duggin (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
W. Cole Durham, Jr. (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Law and Religion, Co-Sponsored by Sections on Islamic Law, and Jewish Law*

Steven J. Eagle (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Real Estate Transactions, Co-Sponsored by Section on Property Law

Angelique W EagleWoman (University of Idaho College of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples*

Maxine S. Eichner (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Mr. Talal Y. Eid (Islamic Institute of Boston)
Session: Islamic Law*

Professor Niva Elkin-Koren (University of Haifa, Israel Faculty of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Valeria Elliott (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Dorsey D. Ellis, Jr. (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education*

Bruce P. Elman (University of Windsor )
Session: North American Cooperation

Ms. Abigail English (Center for Adolescent Health & the Law)
Session: Health Care*

Ms. Abigail English (Center for Adolescent Health & the Law)
Session: Children and the Law*

JoAnne A. Epps (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Continuing Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Section for the Law School Dean*

JoAnne A. Epps (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Small Group Discussion - for the Law School Dean

Lee Epstein (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: AALS Executive Committee Program

Richard A. Epstein (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Richard A. Epstein (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care, Co-Sponsored by Section on Constitutional Law*

Richard A. Epstein (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Richard A. Epstein (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Presidential Program I - Transformative Scholarship*

Martha M. Ertman (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: Redefining Regulation in the Post Neoclassical Era*

Martha M. Ertman (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Contracts

William Eskridge (Yale Law School)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Dean Malcolm Evans (Bristol University School of Law)
Session: Law and Religion, Co-Sponsored by Sections on Islamic Law, and Jewish Law*

David Fagundes (Southwestern Law School)
Session: Property Law

Diane L. Fahey (New York Law School)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education*

Lisa M. Fairfax (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Business Associations*

Lisa M. Fairfax (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Remedies*

Jill E. Family (Widener University Delaware Law School)
Session: Immigration Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on Administrative Law

Nita Farahany (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Criminal Justice

Daniel A. Farber (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources, Co-Sponsored by Section on Environmental Law

Cynthia R. Farina (Cornell Law School)
Session: Poster Presentation Sponsored by Section on Administrative Law

Stephanie Farrior (Vermont Law School)
David S. Favre (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Animal Law*

Deborah R. Felice (Oklahoma City University School of Law)
Session: Welcome

Davida Finger (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: New Orleans Neighborhood Solidarity Tour

Arlene Rivera Finkelstein (University of Pennsylvania Law School)
Carolyn T. Fitchett (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries

Victor B. Flatt (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Natural Resources, Co-Sponsored by Section on Environmental Law

Victor B. Flatt (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Engaging Faculty: Using Pro Bono to Teach Doctrine and Skills*

David C. Flatto (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Jewish Law*

Dean Jose Roble Flores Fernandez (Facultad Libre de Derecho de Monterrey)
Session: North American Cooperation

Sean Flynn (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care, Co-Sponsored by Section on Constitutional Law*

Rodney O. Fong (Golden Gate University School of Law)
Session: Plenary I

Robert Force (Tulane University Law School)
Ms. Brenda Foster
Session: Concurrent Session III - Communications

Leslie P. Francis (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Aging and the Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on Disability Law*

Susan D. Franck (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: International Law and Law and the Social Sciences Joint Program*

Eric M. Freedman (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Session: Legal History*

Monroe H. Freedman (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Rebecca R. French (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Steven F. Friedell (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Jewish Law*

Professor Joan E. Friedenberg (Florida Atlantic University)
William F. Funk (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Jose M Gabilondo (Florida International University College of Law)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services*

Marc S. Galanter (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Open Program on Law and South Asian Studies*

Professor James K. Galbraith (The University of Texas at Austin)
Session: Open Roundtable: The Socio-Economic Road to Economic Recovery*

Brian D. Galle (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law*

Brian D. Galle (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Scholarly Paper Presentation*

Kathy L. Garcia (University of La Verne College of Law)
Session: Academic Support*

Robert A. Garda, Jr. (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: Education Law

Jon M. Garon (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Law and Computers*

Bryant G. Garth (Southwestern Law School)
Session: Exploring the Role of Pro Bono

John H. Garvey (Boston College Law School)
Session: AALS Scholarly Paper Presentation*

John H. Garvey (Boston College Law School)
Session: for the Law School Dean - Workshop for Deans-only

James Thuo Gathii (Albany Law School)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Anna Gelpern (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services*

Steven S. Gensler (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure, Co-Sponsored by Section on Litigation

Steven S. Gensler (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Section on Civil Procedure

Erika George (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Africa, Co-Sponsored by Section on Minority Groups*

Erika George (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Erik F. Gerding (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services*

Erik F. Gerding (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulations

Deborah Gerhardt (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Art Law*

Michael J. Gerhardt (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Mr. Mike German (American Civil Liberties Union)
Session: Defamation and Privacy

Michael B. Gerrard (Columbia Law School)
Session: Environmental Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on Natural Resources*

Michael B. Gerrard (Columbia Law School)
Dr. Joshua Getzler (University Oxford Faculty of Law)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Shubha Ghosh (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Intellectual Property

Clayton P. Gillette (New York University School of Law)
Session: State and Local Government Law

Brian A. Glassman (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: Art Law*

Catherine Glaze (Stanford Law School)
Session: Plenary I

Barbara A. Glesner Fines (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Academic Support*

Mr. John J. Glier (Grenzebach Glier and Associates)
Session: Plenary Session - Development: What the Fund Raising Experts Are Telling Us

Gerard F. Glynn (Barry University Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law)
Session: Children and the Law*

Gerard F. Glynn (Barry University Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law)
Session: Juvenile Justice and Child Welfare*

Dale D Goble (University of Idaho College of Law)
Session: Animal Law*

Mark A. Godsey (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice*

John C.P. Goldberg (Harvard Law School)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Suzanne B. Goldberg (Columbia Law School)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Eric Goldman (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Law and Computers*

Charlene E. Gomes (Equal Justice Works)
Carmen G. Gonzalez (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Africa, Co-Sponsored by Section on Minority Groups*

Jarod S. Gonzalez (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Labor Relations and Employment Law

Oliver R. Goodenough (Vermont Law School)
Session: Open Program on Biolaw

Ellen P. Goodman (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Mass Communication Law

Leigh Goodmark (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Clinical Legal Education

Naomi Harlin Goodno (Pepperdine University School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on International Human Rights

Naomi Harlin Goodno (Pepperdine University School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Committee on Sections & Annual Meeting

Iris J. Goodwin (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Michele Goodwin (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Open Program on Biolaw

Michele Goodwin (University of Minnesota Law School)
Gregory S. Gordon (University of North Dakota School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Gregory S. Gordon (University of North Dakota School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on International Human Rights

Jeffrey N. Gordon (Columbia Law School)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services*

Jeffrey N. Gordon (Columbia Law School)
Session: Business Associations*

Mark A. Graber (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: AALS Executive Committee and Institute of Constitutional Studies Joint Program

R. Kent Greenawalt (Columbia Law School)
Session: Law and Religion

Mark D. Greenberg (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence

Jamal Greene (Columbia Law School)
Session: AALS Executive Committee Program

Grace Greenwich (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session I - Annual Giving/Alumni Relations

James Grimmelmann (New York Law School)
Session: Defamation and Privacy

Claudio Grossman (American University, Washington College of Law)
Claudio Grossman (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: AALS Committee on International Cooperation Luncheon*

Claudio Grossman (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: International Cooperation to Create Opportunities for Students*

Alex Guerrero (New York University School of Law)
Session: Scholarship

Jennifer A. Gundlach (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Michael D. Guttentag (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Securities Regulations

John Haberstroh (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research and Teaching Methods Joint Program

Phoebe A. Haddon (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

James Hambleton (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries

Neil D. Hamilton (Drake University Law School)
Session: Open Source

Neil D. Hamilton (Drake University Law School)
Session: Africa, Co-Sponsored by Section on Minority Groups*

Mr. Helaman S. Hancock (Coeur D'Alene Tribe)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples*

Cheryl Hanna (Vermont Law School)
Session: Presidential Program II - Transformative Teaching and Institution-Building

H. Reese Hansen (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Second Meeting of AALS House of Representatives

H. Reese Hansen (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: AALS Workshop and Continental Breakfast for 2009 and 2010 Section Officers

Mr. Jeff Hanson
Session: Plenary II

Michelle M. Harner (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights*

Cheryl I Harris (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Hot Topic Program: Reading Ricci: The Impact of the New Haven Firefighters Case

Jeffrey L. Harrison (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: Emotions and Behavior*

Daniel L. Hatcher (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Penelope A. Hazelton (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries

Joan M. Heminway (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Roundtable Discussion on Comparative Scholarship

Mr. Timothy M Henderson (Holland & Hart)
William D. Henderson (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: for the Law School Dean - Workshop for Deans-only

William D. Henderson (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Dean Aalt Willem Heringa (University of Maastricht)
Ernesto A. Hernández-Lopez (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Minority Groups

Mr. Damon Hewitt (NAACP Legal Defense Fund, Inc.)
Session: Civil Rights*

Laura A. Heymann (William & Mary Law School)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Chris Higgins (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session II - Public Schools

Julie A Hill (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services*

Robert A. Hillman (Cornell Law School)
Session: Commercial and Related Consumer Law*

Roderick Hills, Jr. (New York University School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Professor Chuma C. Himonga (University of Cape Town Faculty of Law)
Laura Hines (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop and Continental Breakfast for 2009 and 2010 Section Officers

Art Hinshaw (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Mary H. Hoagland (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session I - Annual Giving/Alumni Relations

Professor James D. Hoefelmeyer (The University of South Dakota)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Committee on Sections & Annual Meeting

Lonny S. Hoffman (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Civil Procedure, Co-Sponsored by Section on Litigation

Thaddeus A. Hoffmeister (University of Dayton School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Rebecca Hollander-Blumoff (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Christopher M. Holman (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Open Program on Biolaw

Mr. Kyle Homstead (Chronicle Technologies)
Session: Presidential Program II - Transformative Teaching and Institution-Building

Jill R. Horwitz (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Oliver A. Houck (Tulane University Law School)
Frank G. Houdek (Southern Illinois University School of Law)
Session: Committee on Libraries and Technology Program

Dr. John Howard (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
Session: Labor Relations and Employment Law

Peter H. Huang (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: Emotions and Behavior*

Nan D. Hunter (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Rebecca J. Huss (Valparaiso University Law School)
Session: Animal Law*

Darren Lenard Hutchinson (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Keith Norman Hylton (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Jonathan M. Hyman (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Contracts

Mr. José Miguel Insulza (Organization of American States)
Session: AALS Committee on International Cooperation Luncheon*

David B. Jaffe (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Plenary III

David B. Jaffe (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Linda D. Jellum (Mercer University School of Law)
Session: Roundtable Discussion on Comparative Scholarship

Conrad Johnson (Columbia Law School)
Session: Minority Groups

Eric E. Johnson (University of North Dakota School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Disability Law

Eric E. Johnson (University of North Dakota School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Teaching Methods

Lyman P.Q. Johnson (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Margaret E. Johnson (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Clinical Legal Education

Nancy P. Johnson (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Law Libraries

Twinette L. Johnson (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Christine Jolls (Yale Law School)
Session: Hot Topic Program: Reading Ricci: The Impact of the New Haven Firefighters Case

Cynthia Jones (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice*

Mr. James W. Jones (Hildebrandt)
Session: for the Law School Dean - Workshop for Deans-only

Renee M. Jones (Boston College Law School)
Session: Business Associations*

RonNell Andersen Jones (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Mass Communication Law

Emily E. Kadens (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Jonathan Kahn (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Open Program on Biolaw

Sital Kalantry (Cornell Law School)
Session: International Human Rights

Anil Kalhan (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Open Program on Law and South Asian Studies*

Eileen M. Kane (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Open Program on Biolaw

David R. Katner (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Juvenile Justice and Child Welfare*

David R. Katner (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Children and the Law*

Hattie Kaufman (The University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session II - Public Schools

Professor Thomas M. Keck (Syracuse University Department of Political Science)
Session: AALS Executive Committee and Institute of Constitutional Studies Joint Program

Susan E Keller (Western State College of Law at Argosy University)
Session: Academic Support*

Thomas A. Kelley (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law*

Alicia B. Kelly (Widener University Delaware Law School)
Michael J. Kelly (Creighton University School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on National Security Law

Michael J. Kelly (Creighton University School of Law)
Session: National Security Law*

Andrew Kent (Fordham University School of Law)
Drew L. Kershen (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Agricultural Law

Aaron S. Kesselheim, M.D. (Harvard School of Public Health)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care, Co-Sponsored by Section on Constitutional Law*

Daniel Kiel (The University of Memphis, Cecil C. Humphreys School of Law)
Session: Education Law

Jason J. Kilborn (The John Marshall Law School)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights*

Joseph Kimble (Western Michigan University Thomas M. Cooley Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research and Teaching Methods Joint Program

Catherine F. Klein (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Clinical Legal Education

Edward Kleinbard (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Daniel S. Kleinberger (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's , and Unincorporated Associations

Anne Klinefelter (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries

Anne Klinefelter (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries

Eve Biskind Klothen (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Developing Best Realistic Practices in Pro Bono Programs

Heinz J. Klug (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Minority Groups

Renee Newman Knake (Michigan State University College of Law)
John C. Knechtle (Florida Coastal School of Law)
Session: Roundtable Discussion on Comparative Scholarship

Jessica Knouse (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Laurie S. Kohn (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Clinical Legal Education

Nina A. Kohn (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Aging and the Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on Disability Law*

Adam Kolker (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: International Cooperation to Create Opportunities for Students*

Eugene Kontorovich (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Jennifer Kowal (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education*

Barry Kozak (The John Marshall Law School)
Session: Employee Benefits

Elizabeth A. Kronk Warner (Alexander Blewett III School of Law at the University of Montana)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Ronald J. Krotoszynski, Jr. (The University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Roundtable Discussion on Comparative Scholarship

Julian G. Ku (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Session: Hot Topic Program: The Transformation of US Interrogation Policy

Robert R. Kuehn (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Presidential Program III - Transformative Advocacy

Andrew Kull (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Remedies*

Hollis L. Kulwin (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Prelegal Education and Admission to Law School

Christina L. Kunz (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Ella A. Kwisnek (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Plenary II

Douglas A. Kysar (Yale Law School)
Session: Environmental Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on Natural Resources*

Brian K. Landsberg (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research and Teaching Methods Joint Program

Michael B. Lang (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education*

Marina L Lao (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Karen A. Lash
Session: Engaging Faculty: Using Pro Bono to Teach Doctrine and Skills*

Douglas Laycock (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: AALS Executive Committee Program

Douglas Laycock (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Law and Religion

Bert Lazerow (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: International Cooperation to Create Opportunities for Students*

Sylvia Lazos (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Ms. Ellen M. Lee (Greater New Orleans Foundation)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law*

Peter Lee (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Brian Leiter (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence

Richard A. Leo (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice*

Melanie B. Leslie (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Sanford Levinson (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Hot Topic Program: The Transformation of US Interrogation Policy

Nancy Levit (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: Redefining Regulation in the Post Neoclassical Era*

Michael W. Lewis (Ohio Northern University, Pettit College of Law)
Session: Hot Topic Program: The Transformation of US Interrogation Policy

Raizel Liebler (The John Marshall Law School)
Session: Law Libraries

Mr. Bruce Lincoln (The University of Chicago Divinity School)
Session: Law and Religion

Maxine I. Lipeles (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Environmental Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on Natural Resources*

Jacqueline D. Lipton (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Session: Law and Computers*

Yair Listokin (Yale Law School)
Session: Taxation

Mr. Ron Lospennato (Southern Poverty Law Center)
Session: Poverty Law

Guadalupe T. Luna (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Session: Open Source

Nora Lustig (Tulane University)
Session: Open Roundtable: The Socio-Economic Road to Economic Recovery*

John A. Lynch, Jr. (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Part-Time Division Programs

Catharine A. MacKinnon (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Presidential Program I - Transformative Scholarship*

Rhonda Magee (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Sandee Magliozzi (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Plenary II

Tayyab Mahmud (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: Socio-Economics and the Critical Schools

Mr. Darryl Malek-Wiley (Louisiana and Mississippi Sierra Club Office)
Michael P. Malloy (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Robin Paul Malloy (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Disability Law

Robin Paul Malloy (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions, Co-Sponsored by Section on Property Law

Linda A. Malone (William & Mary Law School)
Suzette M. Malveaux (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure, Co-Sponsored by Section on Litigation

Susan V. Mangold (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Poster Presentation Sponsored by Section on Family and Juvenile Law

David A. Marcello (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law*

Peter Margulies (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Terry A. Maroney (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session: Emotions and Behavior*

Florencia Marotta-Wurgler (New York University School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Related Consumer Law*

Ellen Marrus (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Children and the Law*

Ellen Marrus (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Juvenile Justice and Child Welfare*

Lawrence C. Marshall (Stanford Law School)
Session: AALS Committee on Curriculum Issues Program

Mr. Richard A. Matasar (New York Law School)
Session: for the Law School Dean - Workshop for Deans-only

Mr. Richard A. Matasar (New York Law School)
Session: Continuing Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Section for the Law School Dean*

Therese H. Maynard (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Securities Regulations

Susan Maze-Rothstein (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Engaging Faculty: Using Pro Bono to Teach Doctrine and Skills*

Janice Kay McClendon (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Employee Benefits

Patricia A. McCoy (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services Breakfast*

Barbara B. McFarland (Northern Kentucky University, Salmon P. Chase College of Law)
Session: Academic Support*

Mr. Michael C. McGoings (U.S. Department of Justice)
Session: Immigration Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on Administrative Law

Deborah B. McGregor (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research and Teaching Methods Joint Program

Professor Ewan McKendrick (University of Oxford)
Session: Scholarship

John J. McMahon (University of Idaho College of Law)
Session: Developing Best Realistic Practices in Pro Bono Programs

Gregory S. McNeal (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Mr. John V. McShane (The Law Offices of John V. McShane, P.C.)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Geoffrey S. Mearns (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: Evidence

Daniel S. Medwed (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice*

Daniel S. Medwed (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Evidence

Salil K. Mehra (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Law and Computers*

Nina A. Mendelson (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Jeanne Merino (Stanford Law School)
Session: Plenary I

Deborah J. Merritt (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: AALS Committee on Curriculum Issues Program

Ms. Katherine Anne Meyer (Meyer Glitzenstein & Crystal)
Session: Animal Law*

Bernadette A. Meyler (Cornell Law School)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Robert J. Miller (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples*

Russell A. Miller (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on National Security Law

Elliott S. Milstein (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Presidential Program III - Transformative Advocacy

Elliott S. Milstein (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: First Meeting of AALS House of Representatives

Elliott S. Milstein (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Second Meeting of AALS House of Representatives

Sherizaan Minwalla (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Clinical Legal Education

Lillian Aponte Miranda (Florida International University College of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

R. Judson Mitchell (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: New Orleans Neighborhood Solidarity Tour

Thomas W. Mitchell (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Real Estate Transactions, Co-Sponsored by Section on Property Law

Matthew J. Mitten (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Law and Sports*

William B. T. Mock (The John Marshall Law School)
Carl C. Monk (Washburn University School of Law)
Samantha A. Moppett (Suffolk University Law School)
Rachel F. Moran (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: AALS Committee on International Cooperation Luncheon*

Rachel F. Moran (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Welcome - Pro Bono and Public Service Workshop

Rachel F. Moran (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Second Meeting of AALS House of Representatives

Rachel F. Moran (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: AALS Presidential Program - Film Screening of Trouble the Water

Rachel F. Moran (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: First Meeting of AALS House of Representatives

Blake D. Morant (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: for the Law School Dean - Workshop for Deans-only

Joelle Anne Moreno (Florida International University College of Law)
Session: Evidence

Thomas D. Morgan (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Juliet M. Moringiello (Widener University Delaware Law School)
Session: Commercial and Related Consumer Law*

Emily Morris (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentation Sponsored by Section on Law, Medicine and Health Care

Joseph F. Morrissey (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Scott A. Moss (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Employment Discrimination Law*

Linda S. Mullenix (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Section on Civil Procedure

Dr. Thomas Murphy (Valuation Risk & Strategy LLC)
Session: Insurance Law

John C. Nagle (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Environmental Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on Natural Resources*

Donna M. Nagy (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Cynthia E. Nance (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: Small Group Discussion - for the Law School Dean

Douglas NeJaime (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Eboni S. Nelson (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Alina Ng (Mississippi College School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Property Law

Alina Ng (Mississippi College School of Law)
Session: Art Law*

Alina Ng (Mississippi College School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Kathy S. Northern (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Prelegal Education and Admission to Law School

Elizabeth A. Nowicki (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Women in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Section on Defamation and Privacy*

Elizabeth A. Nowicki (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Women in Legal Education

John Oberdiek (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Scholarship

Mary Ellen O'Connell (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: National Security Law*

Sean O'Connor (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law*

Catherine O'Grady (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education*

Erin A. O'Hara O'Connor (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Paul Ohm (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Defamation and Privacy

Rigel C. Oliveri (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions, Co-Sponsored by Section on Property Law

Kent Olson (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries

David W Opderbeck (Seton Hall University School of Law)
David Orentlicher (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care, Co-Sponsored by Section on Constitutional Law*

Maureen Anne O'Rourke (Boston University School of Law)
Session: for the Law School Dean - Workshop for Deans-only

Maureen Anne O'Rourke (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Related Consumer Law*

Ms. Marylee Orr (Louisiana Environmental Action Network)
Session: Presidential Program III - Transformative Advocacy

Hari Michele Osofsky (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Hari Michele Osofsky (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Engaging Faculty: Using Pro Bono to Teach Doctrine and Skills*

Kevin Outterson (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care, Co-Sponsored by Section on Constitutional Law*

Professor Stacy Overstreet, Ph.D. (Tulane University)
Session: Children and the Law*

Professor Stacy Overstreet, Ph.D. (Tulane University)
Session: Health Care*

Jessica Owley (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Property Law

Elizabeth Rindskopf Parker (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Elizabeth Rindskopf Parker (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: for the Law School Dean - Workshop for Deans-only

Matthew Parker (University of Pennsylvania Law School)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education*

Frank A. Pasquale (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Defamation and Privacy

Paul D. Paton (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Elizabeth Hayes Patterson (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: AALS Site Evaluators Workshop

Elizabeth Hayes Patterson (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Second Meeting of AALS House of Representatives

Elizabeth Hayes Patterson (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: First Meeting of AALS House of Representatives

William W. Patton (Whittier Law School)
Session: Health Care*

William W. Patton (Whittier Law School)
Session: Children and the Law*

Richard John Peltz-Steele (University of Arkansas at Little Rock, William H. Bowen School of Law)
Eduardo Moises Peñalver (Cornell Law School)
Session: Real Estate Transactions, Co-Sponsored by Section on Property Law

Elizabeth Pendo (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Disability Law

Mr. Luis Fernando Perez-Hurtado (CEEAD - Centro de Estudios sobre la Enseñanza y el Aprendizaje del Derecho)
Session: North American Cooperation

Joseph M. Perillo (Fordham University School of Law)
Martin Petrin (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's , and Unincorporated Associations

Lydie Nadia Cabrera Pierre-Louis (St. Thomas University School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: The Criminal Causes of the Economic Recession*

David Pimentel (Florida Coastal School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Ms. Brooke Pinkham (Northwest Justice Project)
Session: Presidential Program III - Transformative Advocacy

Professor Mónica Pinto (University of Buenos Aires)
Mr. Raul Pinto
Session: Presidential Program III - Transformative Advocacy

Peter Pitegoff (University of Maine School of Law)
Session: Deans' Forum on Socio-Economics

Michael J. Pitts (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights*

Alicia E. Plerhoples (Stanford Law School)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law*

Kelly L. Podger-Smith (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Prelegal Education and Admission to Law School

Ellen S. Podgor (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Ellen S. Podgor (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: The Criminal Causes of the Economic Recession*

Donald J. Polden (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: for the Law School Dean - Workshop for Deans-only

Donald J. Polden (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Deans' Forum on Socio-Economics

Donald J. Polden (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Welcoming Remarks

Katherine M. Porter (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Law and Economics*

Nicole B. Porter (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Robert C. Post (Yale Law School)
Session: Legislation and Law of the Political Process

Robert C. Post (Yale Law School)
Session: Presidential Program I - Transformative Scholarship*

Robert C. Post (Yale Law School)
Session: for the Law School Dean - Workshop for Deans-only

Susan Westerberg Prager (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: First Meeting of AALS House of Representatives

Susan Westerberg Prager (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Workshop and Continental Breakfast for 2009 and 2010 Section Officers

David A. Pratt (Albany Law School)
Session: Employee Benefits

Lisa R. Pruitt (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Africa, Co-Sponsored by Section on Minority Groups*

Garrick B. Pursley (The University of Texas School of Law)
William P. Quigley (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: New Orleans Neighborhood Solidarity Tour

William P. Quigley (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: Poverty Law

William P. Quigley (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: Pro-Bono and Public Service Opportunities

Afsheen J. Radsan (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: National Security Law Breakfast

Raja Raghunath (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education*

Steven A. Ramirez (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: Efficiency, Distribution, and Growth*

Jaya E. Ramji-Nogales (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on Administrative Law

Jaya E. Ramji-Nogales (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
J. Mark Ramseyer (Harvard Law School)
Session: Scholarship

Shruti Rana (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Dean A V Narsimha Rao (The Icfai Foundation for Higher Education)
Session: Insurance Law

Radhika Rao (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Open Program on Biolaw

Radhika Rao (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: Redefining Regulation in the Post Neoclassical Era*

Nancy B. Rapoport (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Geoffrey C. Rapp (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's , and Unincorporated Associations

Jamin Ben Raskin (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Legislation and Law of the Political Process

Jayesh Rathod (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Labor Relations and Employment Law

Frank S. Ravitch (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Sarah E. Redfield (University of New Hampshire School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Minority Groups

Chloe T. Reid (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Prelegal Education and Admission to Law School

Joel R. Reidenberg (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Defamation and Privacy

Doug Rendleman (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Remedies*

William L. Reynolds (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Related Consumer Law*

Sadiq Reza (New York Law School)
Session: Islamic Law*

Deborah L. Rhode (Stanford Law School)
Session: Exploring the Role of Pro Bono

Deborah L. Rhode (Stanford Law School)
Session: Women in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Section on Defamation and Privacy*

Larry E. Ribstein (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Larry E. Ribstein (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's , and Unincorporated Associations

Neil M. Richards (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care, Co-Sponsored by Section on Constitutional Law*

Camille M. Riley (West Virginia University College of Law)
Session: Art Law*

Jenny Rivera (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Jenny Rivera (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Presidential Program III - Transformative Advocacy

Dr. Gerhard Robbers (University of Trier Institute for European Constitutional Law)
Session: Law and Religion, Co-Sponsored by Sections on Islamic Law, and Jewish Law*

Caprice L. Roberts (West Virginia University College of Law)
Session: Remedies*

Matt Roberts (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session II - Public Schools

Professor Sophie Robin-Olivier (Universite de Paris X)
Session: International Cooperation to Create Opportunities for Students*

Pamela D. Robinson (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Developing Best Realistic Practices in Pro Bono Programs

Ruthann Robson (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Daniel B. Rodriguez (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: AALS Executive Committee Program

Daniel B. Rodriguez (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: State and Local Government Law

Nancy H. Rogers (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Christine Rollins (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Teaching Methods

Ediberto Roman (Florida International University College of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Andrew Romero (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Plenary Session - Major Gifts: What the Donors Are Telling Us

Carol Marguerite Rose (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Ms. Jennifer J. Rosenbaum (New Orleans Workers' Center for Racial Justice)
Session: Poverty Law

Lawrence E. Rosenthal (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Jennifer E. Rothman (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Intellectual Property

Laura F. Rothstein (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Keith A. Rowley (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Related Consumer Law*

Edward L. Rubin (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Edward L. Rubin (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Deans' Forum on Socio-Economics

Robin R. Runge (University of North Dakota School of Law)
Session: Employment Discrimination Law*

Irma S. Russell (Alexander Blewett III School of Law at the University of Montana)
Session: Deans' Forum on Socio-Economics

Irma S. Russell (Alexander Blewett III School of Law at the University of Montana)
Aaron J. Saiger (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: State and Local Government Law

Chaim N. Saiman (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Jewish Law*

Hillary A. Sale (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Business Associations*

Nathan A. Sales (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Hot Topic Program: The Transformation of US Interrogation Policy

Tuan N. Samahon (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Chris W. Sanchirico (University of Pennsylvania Law School)
Session: Taxation

Ms. Anita Santos-Singh (Philadelphia Legal Assistance)
Session: Pro-Bono and Public Service Opportunities

Ani B. Satz (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Disability Law

Judith K. Schafer (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Legal History*

Brett G. Scharffs (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Law and Religion, Co-Sponsored by Sections on Islamic Law, and Jewish Law*

Kim Lane Scheppele (University of Pennsylvania Law School)
Session: Comparative Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on National Security Law

Deborah A. Schmedemann (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Deborah A. Schmedemann (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Developing Best Realistic Practices in Pro Bono Programs

Elizabeth M. Schneider (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Presidential Program II - Transformative Teaching and Institution-Building

Elizabeth M. Schneider (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: AALS Committee on Curriculum Issues Program

Mark A. Schneider (Southern Illinois University School of Law)
Susan Schneider (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: Open Source

Susan Schneider (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: Agricultural Law

Thomas J. Schoenherr (Fordham University School of Law)
Miguel Schor (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: AALS Executive Committee and Institute of Constitutional Studies Joint Program

Anthony B. Schutz (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Agricultural Law

Daniel Schwarcz (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services*

Andrew Abraham Schwartz (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: AALS Scholarly Paper Presentation*

Michael H. Schwartz (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: Presidential Program II - Transformative Teaching and Institution-Building

Emily Scivoletto (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Academic Support*

Paul M. Secunda (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Labor Relations and Employment Law

Fusako Seki (Yokohama National University)
Session: Aging and the Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on Disability Law*

Michael L. Selmi (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Hot Topic Program: Reading Ricci: The Impact of the New Haven Firefighters Case

Gregory C. Shaffer (University of Minnesota Law School)
Gregory C. Shaffer (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: International Law and Law and the Social Sciences Joint Program*

Ms. Payal Shah (Center for Reproductive Rights)
Session: Open Program on Law and South Asian Studies*

Dr. Shylashri Shankar (Centre for Policy Research)
Session: Open Program on Law and South Asian Studies*

Scott Shapiro (Yale Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence

Sidney A. Shapiro (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Judith A. Sharp (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law*

Joan M. Shaughnessy (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Children and the Law*

Joan M. Shaughnessy (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Education II

Anna W. Shavers (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Education II

Anna W. Shavers (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Children and the Law*

Lori E. Shaw (University of Dayton School of Law)
Howard A. Shelanski (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Mr. Kevin L. Shepherd (Venable LL.P.)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Suzanna Sherry (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: AALS Executive Committee Program

Mark Sidel (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law*

Reva B. Siegel (Yale Law School)
Session: AALS Executive Committee and Institute of Constitutional Studies Joint Program

Jessica Silbey (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Marjorie A. Silver (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Tracy L. Simmons (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Prelegal Education and Admission to Law School

John C. Sims (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
D. Gordon Smith (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
D. Gordon Smith (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: AALS Committee on Curriculum Issues Program

Terry Smith (DePaul University College of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Judd F. Sneirson (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Corporate Governance, Fiduciary Duties, and Social Responsibility

Lawrence B. Solum (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Ms. Saket Soni (New Orleans Workers' Center for Racial Justice)
Session: Poverty Law

Margaret E. Sova McCabe (University of New Hampshire School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Teaching Methods

Margaret E. Sova McCabe (University of New Hampshire School of Law)
Session: Open Source

Jeff Sovern (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services Breakfast*

Dean Spade (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Sophie M. Sparrow (University of New Hampshire School of Law)
Session: Academic Support*

Sophie M. Sparrow (University of New Hampshire School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Teaching Methods

Sandra Sperino (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Employment Discrimination Law*

Emily A. Spieler (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education*

Susan J. Stabile (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Susan J. Stabile (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Session: Employee Benefits

Jeffrey A. Standen (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: Law and Sports*

Nancy C. Staudt (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Adam N. Steinman (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Section on Civil Procedure

Adam N. Steinman (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure, Co-Sponsored by Section on Litigation

Paul B. Stephan, III (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Milena Sterio (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Jane K. Stoever (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Clinical Legal Education

Ms. Debby Stone (Corner Office Coaching)
Session: Plenary IV

Donald H. Stone (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Peter L. Strauss (Columbia Law School)
Maurice E. Stucke (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Susan P. Sturm (Columbia Law School)
Session: Presidential Program II - Transformative Teaching and Institution-Building

Charles A. Sullivan (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Employment Discrimination Law*

Scott Sullivan (Louisiana State University, Paul M. Hebert Law Center)
Winnifred Sullivan (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Law and Religion

Mr. Charles Swift (Swift & McDonald, P.S.)
Session: Presidential Program I - Transformative Scholarship*

Symeon C Symeonides (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Kent D. Syverud (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: for the Law School Dean - Workshop for Deans-only

Stephanie Tai (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Open Source

Phyllis C. Taite (Florida A&M University College of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Dean Cheng Han Tan (Faculty of Law, National University of Singapore )
Andrew Taslitz (Howard University School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Melissa L. Tatum (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Nelson Tebbe (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Law and Religion

Monica Teixeira de Sousa (New England Law | Boston)
Session: New Law Professors

Sondra R. Tennessee (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Plenary III

Laurel S. Terry (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Laurel S. Terry (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Laurel S. Terry (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: AALS Workshop and Continental Breakfast for 2009 and 2010 Section Officers

Kellye Y. Testy (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: for the Law School Dean - Workshop for Deans-only

Kellye Y. Testy (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Deans' Forum on Socio-Economics

Jeffrey Ellis Thomas (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Insurance Law

Suja A. Thomas (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Section on Civil Procedure

Professor Thomas Kwasi Tieku (University of Toronto)
Session: Comparative Law, Co-Sponsored by Section on National Security Law

Professor Robert H. Topel (The University of Chicago)
Session: Law and Sports*

Andrew W. Torrance (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Open Program on Biolaw

Stacey A. Tovino (Drake University Law School)
Session: Evidence

William Michael Treanor (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Exploring the Role of Pro Bono

William Michael Treanor (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Introduction - Pro Bono and Public Service Workshop

Ms. Teresa Tritch (New York Times )
Session: Business Associations*

Lee-ford Tritt (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Ms. Laura Tuggle (Southeast Louisiana Legal Services)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law*

Mark V. Tushnet (Harvard Law School)
Mr. Colin Tyre, QC (Arnot Manderson Advocates)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Thomas Ulen (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation

Francisco X. Valdes (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Concurrent Session: Socio-Economics and the Critical Schools

David E. Van Zandt (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Small Group Discussion - for the Law School Dean

Carlos M. Vazquez (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Federal Courts

Ms. Liza M. Velazquez (Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP)
Session: Presidential Program I - Transformative Scholarship*

Robert R.M. Verchick (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
J.W. Verret (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Business Associations*

Stephen I. Vladeck (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: National Security Law*

Stephen I. Vladeck (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Legal History*

Stephen I. Vladeck (American University, Washington College of Law)
Mr. Peter H. Vlasses (Accreditation Council for Pharmacy Education)
Carole Wagan (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Continuing Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Section for the Law School Dean*

Jeremy James Waldron (New York University School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence

Hillary Wandler (Alexander Blewett III School of Law at the University of Montana)
Session: Poster Presentations Sponsored by Section on Disability Law

Professor Francis SL Wang (Kenneth Wang School of Law)
G. Ray Warner (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education*

Tanya M. Washington (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Academic Support*

Russell L. Weaver (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Roundtable Discussion on Comparative Scholarship

Russell L. Weaver (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Remedies*

Jonathan Weinberg (Wayne State University Law School)
Session: Mass Communication Law

Ian S. Weinstein (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Part-Time Division Programs

W. Bradley Wendel (Cornell Law School)
Session: Women in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Section on Defamation and Privacy*

Dr. Hariolf Wenzler, Ph.D. (Bucerius Law School )
Session: International Cooperation to Create Opportunities for Students*

Kimberly C. West-Faulcon (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Hot Topic Program: Reading Ricci: The Impact of the New Haven Firefighters Case

Professor Kenneth Westhues (University of Waterloo)
Robert S. Westley (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Concurrent Session: Socio-Economics and the Critical Schools

John Valery White (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights*

Patricia D. White (University of Miami School of Law)
Patricia D. White (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Small Group Discussion- for the Law School Dean

Charles K. Whitehead (Cornell Law School)
Session: Securities Regulations

Michael Whiteman (Northern Kentucky University, Salmon P. Chase College of Law)
Session: Law Libraries

Ron J. Whitener (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Presidential Program III - Transformative Advocacy

Robert Whitman (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Elisabeth Wickeri (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Open Program on Law and South Asian Studies*

Richard L. Wiener (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation

Stephanie J. Willbanks (Vermont Law School)
Session: AALS Site Evaluators Workshop

Aleatra P. Williams (Charleston School of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions, Co-Sponsored by Section on Property Law

Mr. Morgan Williams (Greater New Orleans Fair Housing Action Center)
Session: Pro-Bono and Public Service Opportunities

Lloyd T. Wilson, Jr. (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions, Co-Sponsored by Section on Property Law

Adrien Katherine K Wing (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: AALS Site Evaluators Workshop

Bruce J. Winick (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Mark E. Wojcik (The John Marshall Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research and Teaching Methods Joint Program

Mark E. Wojcik (The John Marshall Law School)
Session: North American Cooperation

Jarrod Wong (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Business Associations*

Pavel Wonsowicz (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Academic Support*

William J. Woodward, Jr. (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Judith Margaret Wright (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Law Libraries

Ingrid B. Wuerth (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Federal Courts

David N. Yellen (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: for the Law School Dean - Workshop for Deans-only

Kenji Yoshino (New York University School of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Professor Mariah Ananda Zeisberg (University of Michigan Department of Political Science)
Session: AALS Executive Committee and Institute of Constitutional Studies Joint Program

Mr. Carlos A. Zelaya, II (F. Gerald Maples, P.A.)
Benjamin C. Zipursky (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

My Profile
Sections
My Committees
Events & Conferences
Directory of Law Teachers
My Events
Order History
Faculty Appointments Register
Podcasts