Speakers

2023 Annual Meeting

Date: January 3 — 7, 2023
Location: Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina




Hit 'Ctrl F' to search for a specific speaker. You can click the name of each session for description and more information. Speakers will be listed for each session they are speaking in.


Speakers

Jasmine C. Abdel-khalik (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Jasmine C. Abdel-khalik (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Heather R. Abraham (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Property Law

Tabatha Abu El-Haj (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Election Law, Co-Sponsored by Jurisprudence

William E. Adams (American Bar Association Section of Legal Education and Admissions to the Bar)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

Atinuke (Tinu) Adediran (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Atinuke (Tinu) Adediran (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Jonathan H. Adler (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Session: Dean, For The Law School

Afra Afsharipour (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Aziza Ahmed (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Aziza Ahmed (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities, Co-Sponsored by Legal History

Ifeoma Ajunwa (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Richard Albert (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Mark C. Alexander (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Mark C. Alexander (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: AALS American Law School Deans Study Program

Alena M. Allen (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: AALS Symposium Program - Panel 2 :DEI Work in the Classroom

Hilary J. Allen (American University, Washington College of Law)
Tara I Allen (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program - Panel 3 :DEI Work in the Courtroom:

Jeff Allum (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS American Law School Deans Study Program

Charles Altman (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Vikram D. Amar (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Claudia Angelos (New York University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Susan F. Appleton (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Yonathan Arbel (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Deborah N. Archer (New York University School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence Co-Sponsored by Criminal Law

Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Olufunmilayo B Arewa (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Africa

Alice Armitage (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Jody David Armour (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence Co-Sponsored by Criminal Law

Ashley B Armstrong (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Rachel Arnow-Richman
Session: Contracts, Co-Sponsored by Labor Relations and Employment Law

Elliott Ash (ETH Zurich Center for Law & Economics)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process New Scholars in Legislation

Tiffany D. Atkins (Elon University School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Kif Augustine-Adams (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Immigration Law

Ian Ayres (Yale Law School)
Session: Contracts

Sahar Aziz (Rutgers Law School)
Deepa Badrinarayana (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Margo A. Bagley (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Africa

Shalanda H. Baker (Northeastern University School of Law)
Jeffrey R. Baker (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Shyamkrishna Balganesh (Columbia Law School)
Alina Ball (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Transactional Law and Skills

Mario L. Barnes (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color: Closing Remarks

Mario L. Barnes (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Mario L. Barnes (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Mario L. Barnes (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Mario L. Barnes (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: AALS Committee on Recruitment & Retention of Minority Law Teachers and Students

D. Benjamin Barros (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Christine Bartholomew (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

April M. Barton (Thomas R. Kline School of Law of Duquesne University)
Session: Leadership

Ann Bartow (University of New Hampshire Franklin Pierce School of Law)
Priya Baskaran (American University, Washington College of Law)
Margaret Beale Spencer (The University of Chicago Division of Social Sciences)
Session: Children and the Law

Scott Bearby (National Collegiate Athletic Association )
Session: Law and Sports

Monica C. Bell (Yale Law School)
Nora Benavidez (FreePress)
Steven Bender (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Dustin Benham (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Academic Support, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Lisa Benjamin (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Session: Environmental Law

Lenni Beth Benson (New York Law School)
Session: Immigration Law

Elizabeth E. Berenguer (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Balance in Legal Education

Sara Berman (Touro University Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Anya Bernstein (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Administrative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Megan Bess (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Ilya Beylin (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services

Danielle Bifulci Kocal (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Susan Bisom-Rapp (California Western School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Valarie Blake (West Virginia University College of Law)
Session: Insurance Law

Sadie Blanchard (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Contracts

Hannah Bloch-Wehba (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Pamela Bookman (Fordham University School of Law)
Karrigan Bork (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Richard A. Boswell (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Paul J. Boudreaux (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Paul J. Boudreaux (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Environmental Law

Gregory W. Bowman (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Andrea J Boyack (Washburn University School of Law)
Andrea J Boyack (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Andrea J Boyack (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Bruce E. Boyden (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Intellectual Property

Rebecca M. Bratspies (City University of New York School of Law)
Rebecca M. Bratspies (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Melissa L. Breger (Albany Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Roberta L. Brilmayer (Yale Law School)
J. Richard Broughton (University of Detroit Mercy School of Law)
Session: National Security Law

J. Robert Brown (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Transactional Law and Skills

Dorothy Andrea Brown (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Scholarship

Dorothy Andrea Brown (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Taxation

Jade Brown (Boston University School of Law)
Nicholas Bryner (Louisiana State University, Paul M. Hebert Law Center)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Dan L. Burk (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Marcilynn A. Burke (University of Oregon School of Law)
Stacy Butler (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Cindy G Buys (Southern Illinois University School of Law)
Elizabeth J. Cabraser (Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein, LLP)
Session: Torts and Compensation Programs

Carmia N Caesar (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Patricia A. Cain (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program - Author Meets Readers

Charles G. Cannon (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Nancy C Cantalupo (Wayne State University Law School)
Session: Women in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Balance in Legal Education

Susan D. Carle (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Anna E. Carpenter (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Anne Marie Carstens (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Jennifer Carter-Johnson (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Biolaw

Richard T. Cassidy (Rich Cassidy Law)
Session: Contracts, Co-Sponsored by Labor Relations and Employment Law

David S. Caudill (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Claudia Center (Disability Rights Education & Defense Fund)
Session: Disability Law

Elena Chachko (Harvard Law School)
Session: National Security Law

Jennifer Chacon (Stanford Law School)
Session: Constitutional Law

Jennifer Chacon (Stanford Law School)
Eric C. Chaffee (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Eric C. Chaffee (University of Toledo College of Law)
Area of Expertise: Session: Transactional Law and Skills

Anupam Chander (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: National Security Law

Andrea Chandrasekher (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Robert S. Chang (Seattle University School of Law)
Violeta Chapin (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Immigration Law

Carliss N Chatman (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Kami Chavis Simmons (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: Firearms Law

Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Leadership

Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Lingxi Chenyang (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Shih-Chun "Steven" Chien (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Farayi Chipungu (Harvard Kennedy School of Government)
Session: Leadership

Jonathan H. Choi (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Carol L. Chomsky (University of Minnesota Law School)
Gordon Christie (The University of British Columbia Peter A. Allard School of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

LaToya-Baldwin Clark (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: AALS Committee on Recruitment & Retention of Minority Law Teachers and Students

Tiffane Cochran (AccessLex Institute)
Donna K. Coker (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Daniel H. Cole (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Brooke D. Coleman (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Erin Collins (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Jordana Confino (Fordham University School of Law)
Danielle M. Conway (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Danielle M. Conway (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Danielle M. Conway (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program - Panel 1:DEI Work in the Curriculum

Danielle M. Conway (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

David Cook-Martín (University of Colorado Boulder - Department of Sociology)
Session: Immigration Law

Elizabeth B. Cooper (Fordham University School of Law)
Roberto L. Corrada (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Tucker Cottingham (Clio)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Sacha M. Coupet (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Children and the Law

Benji Cover (University of Idaho College of Law)
Session: Election Law, Co-Sponsored by Jurisprudence

William Covington (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: AALS Committee on Recruitment & Retention of Minority Law Teachers and Students

Aimée Craft (University of Ottawa Common Law Section)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Jade A Craig
Session: Property Law

Robin K. Craig (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Jade A Craig (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Jade A Craig (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Adam Crepelle (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Community Economic Development

Katherine Mims Crocker (William & Mary Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process New Scholars in Legislation

Brooklyn Crockton (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program - Panel 3 :DEI Work in the Courtroom:

Jesse M. Cross (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process New Scholars in Legislation

Jesse M. Cross (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Sherley Cruz (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Leslie P. Culver (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Danielle D’Onfro (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Riddhi Dalal (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Riddhi Dalal (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Shamika Dalton (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Signa Daum Shanks (University of Ottawa Common Law Section)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Nestor M. Davidson (Fordham University School of Law)
Martin Davies (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Admiralty and Maritime Law

April G Dawson (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Edward W De Barbieri (Albany Law School)
Session: Community Economic Development

Brittany Deitch (Capital University Law School)
Camille deJorna (Law School Admission Council)
Session: AALS Open Source Program - Author Meets Readers

Zach DeMeola (Law School Admission Council)
Zach DeMeola (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Brannon P. Denning (Samford University, Cumberland School of Law)
Session: Firearms Law

Meera E Deo (Southwestern Law School)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Meera E Deo (Southwestern Law School)
Meera E Deo (Southwestern Law School)
Session: AALS Symposium Program - Panel 3 :DEI Work in the Courtroom:

Kelly K. Dineen (Creighton University School of Law)
Robert D. Dinerstein (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Disability Law

Jeffrey Allan Dodge (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Beth Donahue (National Conference of Bar Examiners)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Beth Donahue (National Conference of Bar Examiners)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution

David J. Doorey (York College of Law)
Session: Contracts, Co-Sponsored by Labor Relations and Employment Law

Holly D. Doremus (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Doron Dorfman (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Disability Law

Doron Dorfman (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Insurance Law

Doron Dorfman (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Nancy E. Dowd (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Children and the Law

David M. Driesen (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Melissa DuBose (Rhode Island District Court)
Session: AALS Symposium Program - Panel 3 :DEI Work in the Courtroom:

Olympia R. Duhart (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Olympia R. Duhart (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Meredith J. Duncan (University of Houston Law Center)
Nicole P. Dyszlewski (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program - Panel 2 :DEI Work in the Classroom

Nicole P. Dyszlewski (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program - Panel 3 :DEI Work in the Courtroom:

Angelique W EagleWoman (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Angelique W EagleWoman (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Tabrez Y Ebrahim (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Session: Business Associations

Adam Eckart (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Benjamin Edwards (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Benjamin Edwards (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Deborah T Eisenberg (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution

Elizabeth Elia (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Blake Emerson (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Jill C. Engle (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Balance in Legal Education

Nora F Engstrom (Stanford Law School)
Session: Torts and Compensation Programs

Lia Epperson (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Monica Eppinger (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Allan H. Erbsen (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Civil Procedure

Jessica Erickson (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Hong Escobar (The University of Texas School of Law)
Lisa M. Fairfax (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Securities Regulation

Mary D. M. Fan (University of Washington School of Law)
Barbara A. Fedders (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Robert C. Fellmeth (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Heather M. Field (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Taxation

Daniel M. Filler (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: AALS American Law School Deans Study Program

Susanna F. Fischer (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Amanda Fisher (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Amanda Fisher (Western Michigan University Thomas M. Cooley Law School)
Timothy Fisher (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Chad Flanders (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence Co-Sponsored by Criminal Law

Victor B. Flatt (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Miranda Perry Fleischer (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Timothy W. Floyd (Mercer University School of Law)
Daisy H. Floyd (Mercer University School of Law)
Edward B. Foley (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Election Law

Pamela Foohey (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Pamela Foohey (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Pamela Foohey (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Sarah J. Fox (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Sarah J. Fox (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Jill Fraley (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Jill Fraley (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Scholarship

Kristine L. Franklin (New York Law School)
Session: Contracts

Paula A Franzese (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Bernard K. Freamon (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program - Panel 1:DEI Work in the Curriculum

Andrea Freeman (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Lisa Freudenheim (New England Law | Boston)
Session: New Law Professors

Brian L. Frye (University of Kentucky, J. David Rosenberg College of Law)
Stavros Gadinis (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Securities Regulation

Brian R. Gallini (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: Academic Support, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Joshua U Galperin (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

David Gamage (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Iselin Gambert (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Animal Law

Mira Ganor (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Securities Regulation

Guillermo Garcia-Sanchez (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Maggie Gardner (Cornell Law School)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Conflict of Laws

Trevor Gardner (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence Co-Sponsored by Criminal Law

Jon M. Garon (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Jon M. Garon (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Larry T. Garvin (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Contracts

Amy C. Gaudion (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: National Security Law

Amy C. Gaudion (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: National Security Law

Patrick H Gaughan (University of Akron School of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Aman K. Gebru (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Africa

Jonah Gelbach (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Michael Gentithes (University of Akron School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Tracey E. George (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Janel George (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Children and the Law

Franklin A. Gevurtz (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

James L. Gibson (Washington University in St. Louis Department of Political Science)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Jurisprudence

Sonia Gipson Rankin (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Erik Girvan (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Biolaw

Ariel Glogower (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Eric Goldman (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Eric Goldman (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Valeria Gomez (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Marc-Tizoc Gonzalez (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Thalia González (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Michele Goodwin (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Michele Goodwin (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Zohar Goshen (Columbia Law School)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Securities Regulation

Paul Gowder (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Tiffany C. Graham (Touro University Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: AALS Symposium Program - Panel 2 :DEI Work in the Classroom

Matthew W. Green (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Ivy B. Grey (WordRake)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Marsha Griggs (Washburn University School of Law)
Marsha Griggs (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Jamie Grischkan (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services

Carolyn B. Grose (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Nadelle Grossman (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Contracts

Catherine M. Grosso (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Biolaw

Justyna Gudzowska (The Sentry)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Andrew Guilford (Judicate West)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Jurisprudence

Hemanth C. Gundavaram (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution

Judith Gundersen (National Conference of Bar Examiners)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Isabelle R. Gunning (Southwestern Law School)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution

Yuliya Guseva (Rutgers Law School)
Kaaryn S. Gustafson (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Lindsey P. Gustafson (University of Arkansas at Little Rock, William H. Bowen School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Lindsey P. Gustafson (University of Arkansas at Little Rock, William H. Bowen School of Law)
Philip T Hackney (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Hiba Hafiz (Boston College Law School)
Session: Contracts, Co-Sponsored by Labor Relations and Employment Law

Caroline Hall (DISCO)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Rebecca Hamilton (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Celeste M. Hammond (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Jacqueline P. Hand (University of Detroit Mercy School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Gautam Hans (Cornell Law School)
Suzanne Harrington-Steppen (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program - Panel 2 :DEI Work in the Classroom

Jonathan Harris (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Contracts

Brandon Hasbrouck (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Richard L. Hasen
Diana J. Hassel (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program - Panel 1:DEI Work in the Curriculum

Renee Hatcher (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Michael Hatfield (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Stacy L. Hawkins (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Constitutional Law

Susan Hazeldean (Brooklyn Law School)
Lisa Heinzerling (Georgetown University Law Center)
Joan M. Heminway (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Transactional Law and Skills

Maryann Herman (Thomas R. Kline School of Law of Duquesne University)
Katherine M. Hessler (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Session: Animal Law

Michael J. Higdon (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Christina S. Ho (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Insurance Law

Laura Hoffman (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Jill R. Horwitz (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Joan W. Howarth (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Joan W. Howarth (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Joan W. Howarth (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Xiaoqian Hu (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Margaret Hu (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: National Security Law

Nicole Huberfeld (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Nadiyah J. Humber (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Nadiyah J. Humber (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program - Panel 1:DEI Work in the Curriculum

Clare Huntington (Fordham University School of Law)
Nicole Iannarone (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Transactional Law and Skills

Yolanda Ingram (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Vicki C. Jackson (Harvard Law School)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Tiffany N. Jeffers (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Garry W. Jenkins (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Leadership

Lucy Jewel (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Lucy Jewel (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Balance in Legal Education

Elizabeth E. Joh (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Kevin R. Johnson (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Kevin R. Johnson (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Dean, For The Law School

Kevin R. Johnson (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Darin Johnson (Howard University School of Law)
Darin Johnson (Howard University School of Law)
Joshua Jones (California Western School of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Shehernaz Joshi (The George Washington University Law School)
Courtney G. Joslin (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Patricia Judd (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Ariel Jurow Kleiman (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Michael Kagan (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Jeffrey D. Kahn (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Sital Kalantry (Seattle University School of Law)
Sital Kalantry (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Arlene S. Kanter (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Alice Kaswan (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Howard E Katz (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: Property Law

Andrea Katz (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Andrea Katz (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Zachary D. Kaufman (University of Houston Law Center)
Patrick J. Keenan (University of Illinois College of Law)
Deidre A. Keller (Florida A&M University College of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Michael J. Kelly (Creighton University School of Law)
Katie Kempner (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS American Law School Deans Study Program

J. Trent Kennedy (Georgetown University Law Center)
Elizabeth A. Keyes (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Ido Kilovaty (The University of Tulsa College of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Suzanne A. Kim (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Constitutional Law

Danielle King (National Center for Lesbian Rights)
Patricia K. Kinney (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
John B. Kirkwood (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Kenneth S. Klein (California Western School of Law)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Jurisprudence

Jamie A Kleppetsch (DePaul University College of Law)
Lisa A. Kloppenberg (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program - Author Meets Readers

Christina Koningisor (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: National Security Law

William E. Kovacic (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Elizabeth A. Kronk Warner (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: AALS Committee on Recruitment & Retention of Minority Law Teachers and Students

Elizabeth A. Kronk Warner (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

Charlotte Ku (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Dennis Kwok (Elliott Kwok Levine & Jaroslaw LLP)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Michelle M. Kwon (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Taxation

Carla Laroche (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Election Law, Co-Sponsored by Jurisprudence

Christa J Laser (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Jaime Lavallee (University of Saskatchewan College of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Douglas Laycock (University of Virginia School of Law)
Richard J. Lazarus (Harvard Law School)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Hannah Lebovits (The University of Texas at Arlington)
Session: Jewish Law

Lenora Ledwon (St. Thomas University College of Law)
Session: Contracts

Youngjae Lee (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence Co-Sponsored by Criminal Law

Patricia Hureston Lee (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Cynthia Lee (The George Washington University Law School)
Kevin P. Lee (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Alexander B. Lemann (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Insurance Law

Michael Lens (University of California, Los Angeles Luskin School of Public Affairs)
Nancy Leong (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Sylvia Lett (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Sylvia Lett (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Amanda Levendowski (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Intellectual Property

Amanda Levendowski (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Amanda Levendowski (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Intellectual Property

Mark A. Levin (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Samuel J. Levine (Touro University Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Samuel J. Levine (Touro University Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Margaret K Lewis (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Michael Lewyn (Touro University Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Tiffany Li (University of New Hampshire Franklin Pierce School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Phil Lieberman (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Jewish Law

Yvette Joy Liebesman (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Matthew Liebman (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Session: Animal Law

Charles Lifland (O'Melveny & Myers LLP)
Session: Torts and Compensation Programs

Roger Lin (Center for Biological Diversity)
Yanmei Lin (Vermont Law and Graduate School)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Yvonne Lindgren (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Katie Liss (DePaul University College of Law)
Orly Lobel (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Contracts, Co-Sponsored by Labor Relations and Employment Law

Timothy Loftus (University of Miami School of Law)
Mary Lomax-Ghirarduzzi (University of the Pacific)
Session: AALS Committee on Recruitment & Retention of Minority Law Teachers and Students

Ashley M London (Thomas R. Kline School of Law of Duquesne University)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Patrick E. Longan (Mercer University School of Law)
Sarah Lorr (Brooklyn Law School)
Jean C. Love (Santa Clara University School of Law)
John A. Lovett (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Asaf Lubin (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Asaf Lubin (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Asaf Lubin (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Kevin Lynch (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Timothy Daniel Lytton (Georgia State University College of Law)
Area of Expertise: Session: Torts and Compensation Programs

Timothy Daniel Lytton (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Mario Mainero (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Jurisprudence

Amirta Mallik (United States Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit)
Session: AALS Symposium Program - Panel 3 :DEI Work in the Courtroom:

Michael P. Malloy (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Michael P. Malloy (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Andrew Mamo (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Session: Contracts

Roberta F. Mann (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Environmental Law

Jane Manners (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Michael J. Mannheimer (Northern Kentucky University, Salmon P. Chase College of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Gary E. Marchant (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Biolaw

Matthew Marin (Western Michigan University Thomas M. Cooley Law School)
Dustin Marlan (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Anne Marlenga (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Global Engagement

Bayrex Marti (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Craig Martin (Washburn University School of Law)
Craig Martin (Washburn University School of Law)
Area of Expertise: Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Andrea Martin (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Veronica Root Martinez (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Dean, For The Law School

Veronica Root Martinez (Notre Dame Law School)
Area of Expertise: Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Jurisprudence

Dayna Bowen Matthew (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Lloyd Hitoshi Mayer (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Election Law

Orly Mazur (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Lisa A. Mazzie (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Lisa A. Mazzie (Marquette University Law School)
Merritt E McAlister (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Conflict of Laws

Renée McDonald Hutchins (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: AALS American Law School Deans Study Program

Thomas M. McDonnell (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Troy A. McKenzie (New York University School of Law)
Session: Creditors’ and Debtors’ Rights, Co-Sponsored by Civil Procedure

Troy A. McKenzie (New York University School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Teri McMurtry-Chubb (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Balance in Legal Education

Teri McMurtry-Chubb (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Cara McQuitty (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

Darcy Meals (Georgia State University College of Law)
Colleen E. Medill (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Ajay K. Mehrotra (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Ajay K. Mehrotra (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Deborah J Merritt (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Antonia Miceli (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Academic Support, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Shefali Milczarek-Desai (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Stephen R Miller (University of Idaho College of Law)
Darrell A.H. Miller (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Firearms Law

Monte T. Mills (Alexander Blewett III School of Law at the University of Montana)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Monte T. Mills (Alexander Blewett III School of Law at the University of Montana)
Geeyoung Min (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Ghazaleh Moayedi (Pegasus Health Justice Center)
Session: Constitutional Law

George A. Mocsary (University of Wyoming College of Law)
Session: Firearms Law

Anthony L Moffa (University of Maine School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Saira Mohamed (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Juliet M. Moringiello (Widener University Commonwealth Law School)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Felix Mormann (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Meghan Morris (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: Property Law

Adam Mossoff (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Scholarship

Laura Mott (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Part-Time Divisions, Co-Sponsored by Academic Support

Linda S. Mullenix (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Torts and Compensation Programs

Derek T. Muller (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Election Law

Ann M. Murphy (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: Evidence

Kali N. Murray (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Administrative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Kali N. Murray (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Intellectual Property

Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Sharmila Murthy (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Kimberly M. Mutcherson (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Dean, For The Law School

Ruhan S Nagra (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Barry Naughton (University of California San Diego, School of Global Policy and Strategy)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Camille A. Nelson (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

James D Nelson (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Scholarship

Mark Nevitt (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

John Newman (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Eang L. Ngov (Barry University Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Fionnuala Ni Aolain (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: National Security Law

Aaron L. Nielson (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Administrative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Victoria Nourse (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Kathleen E. O’Leary (California Court of Appeal, Fourth Appellate District, Division Three)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Jurisprudence

Maria O'Brien (Boston University School of Law)
Mary Ellen O'Connell (Notre Dame Law School)
Christopher K. Odinet (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Anna Offit (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Chidi Oguamanam (University of Ottawa Common Law Section)
Session: Africa

Michele Okoh (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Jennifer D. Oliva (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Area of Expertise: Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Jennifer D. Oliva (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Torts and Compensation Programs

Jennifer D. Oliva (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Wesley M. Oliver (Thomas R. Kline School of Law of Duquesne University)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Liam S. O'Melinn (Ohio Northern University, Pettit College of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Liam S. O'Melinn (Ohio Northern University, Pettit College of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Dean, For The Law School

Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Leadership

Leslie A. Oster (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Global Engagement

Uma Outka (University of Kansas School of Law)
Uma Outka (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Gabriel Pacyniak (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Area of Expertise: Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Gabriel Pacyniak (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Nadine Padilla (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Laura M. Padilla (California Western School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program - Author Meets Readers

Samir Parikh (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Session: Creditors’ and Debtors’ Rights, Co-Sponsored by Civil Procedure

James J. Park (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Gregory Scott Parks (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Gregory Scott Parks (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Frank Partnoy (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Securities Regulation

Micah D. Parzen (Museum of Us )
Jeremy R. Paul (Northeastern University School of Law)
Heather Payne (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Elizabeth Pendo (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Juan F. Perea (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Vlad Perju (Boston College Law School)
Session: European Law

Vlad Perju (Boston College Law School)
Session: European Law

Nichelle J Perry (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

James E. Pfander (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Conflict of Laws

Richard J. Pierce (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Michele R. Pistone (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Alexander Platt (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Jamie Pleune (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Ellen S. Podgor (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

Nicole B. Porter (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Suzanne Porter (Arizona Supreme Court)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Global Engagement

Robyn M Powell (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Jean Fleming Powers (South Texas College of Law Houston)
Session: Contracts

Anjali Prakash (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Carla D. Pratt (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Carla D. Pratt (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: AALS Committee on Recruitment & Retention of Minority Law Teachers and Students

Carla D. Pratt (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Carla D. Pratt (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Jennifer S. Prusak (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Dara E. Purvis (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Vijay Raghavan (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services

Claire Raj (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Jaya E. Ramji-Nogales (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Shruti Rana (Indiana University)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Brian E. Ray (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Rachel Rebouche (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Rachel Rebouche (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Rachel Rebouche (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities, Co-Sponsored by Legal History

Brenda R. Reddix-Smalls (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Trevor Reed (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples, Co-Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Elizabeth H. Reese (Stanford Law School)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Conflict of Laws

Joe Regalia (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Jerome H. Reichman (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Africa

Rosemary Reshetar (National Conference of Bar Examiners)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Carla L. Reyes (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Carla L. Reyes (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Carla L. Reyes (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Robert Rigg (Drake University Law School)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Kelly Rimmer (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Caitlin Ring Carlson (Seattle University)
Michael J. Robak (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Kalyani Robbins (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Dorothy E. Roberts (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Daniel B. Rodriguez (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Global Engagement

Neoshia Roemer (University of Idaho College of Law)
Session: Children and the Law, Co-Sponsored by Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Lauren Rogal (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Community Economic Development

Jacob H. Rooksby (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Daniel Rosenbaum (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Property Law

Franklin D Rosenblatt (Mississippi College School of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Noah A. Rosenblum (New York University School of Law)
Rachel E Rothschild (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Laura F. Rothstein (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Disability Law

Laura F. Rothstein (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Carolyn Rouse (Princeton University)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Dakota Rudesill (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Christopher J. Ryan (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Leila N. Sadat (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Paolo Saguato (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services

Paolo Saguato (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Zahr Said (University of Washington School of Law)
Zahr Said (University of Washington School of Law)
Hillary A. Sale (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Leadership

James E. Salzman (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Pamela Samuelson (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Sharon K. Sandeen (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
James J. Sandman (Legal Services Corporation)
Catherine J. Sandoval (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Shelley Ross Saxer (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Jacqueline Schafer (Clearbrief)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Joseph A. Schremmer (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Stewart J. Schwab (Cornell Law School)
Session: Contracts, Co-Sponsored by Labor Relations and Employment Law

Victoria Schwartz (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Amy Semet (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process New Scholars in Legislation

Sudha N. Setty (Western New England University School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Dalindyebo B. Shabalala (University of Dayton School of Law)
Session: Africa

Dalindyebo B. Shabalala (University of Dayton School of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples, Co-Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Bijal Shah (Boston College Law School)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Sepehr Shahshahani (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Carolyn Shapiro (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Session: Election Law

Jamelle C. Sharpe (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Jamelle C. Sharpe (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Adminstrative Law

Rebecca Sharpless (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Cary Shelby (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Tommie Shelby (Harvard University Department of Philosophy)
Session: Jurisprudence Co-Sponsored by Criminal Law

Sarah Sherman-Stokes (Boston University School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Donna Shestowsky (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution

Aric K. Short (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Aric K. Short (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Jed H. Shugerman (Fordham University School of Law)
Reva B. Siegel (Yale Law School)
Nilmini Silva-Send (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Environmental Law

Sheila Simon (Southern Illinois University School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Lindsey Simon (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: Torts and Compensation Programs

Lindsey Simon (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: Creditors’ and Debtors’ Rights, Co-Sponsored by Civil Procedure

Jocelyn Simonson (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence Co-Sponsored by Criminal Law

Sandra Simpson (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Sandra Simpson (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Drew T. Simshaw (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Matthew Sipe (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Brian G. Slocum (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

David L. Sloss (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Susan L. Smith (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: Environmental Law

Catherine E. Smith (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Abbe Smith (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Fred O Smith (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Conflict of Laws

Mary Ann Soden (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Nancy J. Soonpaa (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Nancy J. Soonpaa (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Sophie M. Sparrow (University of New Hampshire Franklin Pierce School of Law)
Emily A. Spieler (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Insurance Law

Glen Staszewski (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Adminstrative Law

Milena Sterio (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Milena Sterio (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: International Human Rights

Milena Sterio (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Margaret Stewart (Barry University Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Robert A. Stines (Freeborn & Peters LLP)
Jane K. Stoever (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Barbara Studenmund (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

Lauren Sudeall (Georgia State University College of Law)
Linda F. Sugin (Fordham University School of Law)
Madhavi Sunder (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Africa

Madhavi Sunder (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples, Co-Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Sarah Swan (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Mary Szto (Syracuse University College of Law)
Mary Szto (Syracuse University College of Law)
Phyllis C. Taite (Oklahoma City University School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Heather Tanana (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Stephanie Tang (Baylor University School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Karen Tani (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Disability Law

Danielle Taylor (National Association for Law Placement)
Monica Teixeira de Sousa (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program - Panel 2 :DEI Work in the Classroom

Geeta Tewari (Widener University Delaware Law School)
Session: Contracts

Adam Thimmesch (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Taxation

Robin C. Thorner (St. Mary's University of San Antonio School of Law)
Robin C. Thorner (St. Mary's University of San Antonio School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

John B. Thornton (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Global Engagement

David B. Thronson (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

I. India Thusi (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Kevin Tobia (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Matthew Tokson (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Franita Tolson (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Andrea Tosato (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Etienne C. Toussaint (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Balance in Legal Education

Etienne C. Toussaint (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Etienne C. Toussaint (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Stacey A. Tovino (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Stacey A. Tovino (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities, Co-Sponsored by Legal History

Kirsha Weyandt Trychta (West Virginia University College of Law)
Session: Academic Support, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Robert L. Tsai (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities, Co-Sponsored by Legal History

Charlotte Tschider (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Rebecca A. Tsosie (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples, Co-Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Rebecca A. Tsosie (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Francisco X. Valdes (University of Miami School of Law)
Kristen van de Biezenbos (University of Calgary Faculty of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Nina Varsava (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Julia I. Vazquez (Southwestern Law School)
Kyle C. Velte (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Kyle C. Velte (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Michele Villagran (San Jose State University)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Joe Villasenor (University of San Diego School of Law)
Debra Moss Vollweiler (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Debra Moss Vollweiler (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Michelle Collazo Vos (Widener University Commonwealth Law School)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Kim Vu-Dinh (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Community Economic Development

Katherine Vukadin (South Texas College of Law Houston)
Session: Insurance Law

Shoba Sivaprasad Wadhia (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Richard Wallsgrove (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Heather Walter-McCabe (Wayne State University Law School)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Daniel Walters (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process New Scholars in Legislation

Daniel Walters (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Administrative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Jeffrey Ward (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Gina S. Warren (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law and Environmental Law Joint Program

Sarah Lisa Washington (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Michael E. Waterstone (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Elisa Weichel (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Deborah M. Weissman (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Marilyn Wellington (National Conference of Bar Examiners)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Lindsay F. Wiley (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Carolyn V Williams (University of North Dakota School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Britney R. Wilson (New York Law School)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Thomas Wilson Williams (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Community Economic Development

Delcianna Winders (Vermont Law and Graduate School)
Session: Animal Law

Danielle Wingfield-Smith (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Children and the Law

Jennifer L Wondracek (Capital University Law School)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Diane P. Wood (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Civil Procedure

Nickey Woods (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Megan S. Wright (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Megan S. Wright (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Ingrid B. Wuerth (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Sandra S. Yamate (The Institute for Inclusion in the Legal Profession)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Crystal Yang (Harvard Law School)
Ruqaiijah A. Yearby (Saint Louis University School of Law)
David N. Yellen (University of Miami School of Law)
Diego Zambrano (Stanford Law School)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Conflict of Laws

Alex Zhang (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Alexander Zhang (Yale University Department of History)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process New Scholars in Legislation

Jeffery Zhang (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services

Mary Ziegler (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities, Co-Sponsored by Legal History

Nancy L. Zisk (Charleston School of Law)
Marcia A. Zug (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Children and the Law, Co-Sponsored by Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples