Speakers

2022 Annual Meeting

Date: January 5 — 9, 2022
Location:




Hit 'Ctrl F' to search for a specific speaker. You can click the name of each session for description and more information. Speakers will be listed for each session they are speaking in.


Speakers

Xiangshun Ding (Renmin University of China Law School)
Session: Global Engagement, Co-Sponsored by Post-Graduate Legal Education

Todd S. Aagaard (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Engy Abdelkader (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights Co-Sponsored by International Law

Jasmine C. Abdel-khalik (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Jasmine C. Abdel-khalik (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Heather R. Abraham (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Poverty Law

Kenneth S. Abraham (University of Virginia School of Law)
Jamie Rene Abrams (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Jamie Rene Abrams (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Jamie Rene Abrams (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Tabatha Abu El-Haj (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Election Law

William E. Adams (American Bar Association Section of Legal Education and Admissions to the Bar)
Session: Lunch Break with Reports from ABA Section, AccessLex, AALS, LSAC, and NALP

William E. Adams (American Bar Association Section of Legal Education and Admissions to the Bar)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

Angela E. Addae (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Afra Afsharipour (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Robert B. Ahdieh (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Career Placement

Nadia Ahmad (Barry University Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies

Aziza Ahmed (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Ashraf Ahmed (Columbia Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence

Charlotte Alexander (Georgia State University College of Law)
Mark C. Alexander (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program: A Session for First Time Attendees

Mark C. Alexander (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: AALS Author Meets Reader Program

Michèle Alexandre (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: AALS Author Meets Reader Program

Michèle Alexandre (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Managing Up: Sustaining University and Board Relationships

William P. Alford (Harvard Law School)
Session: East Asian Law & Society

Hilary J. Allen (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services

Cori Alonso-Yoder (Howard University School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Philip Alston (New York University School of Law)
Charles Altman (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Nancy Altman (Social Security Works)
RonNell Andersen Jones (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Rebecca Anderson (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement

John P. Anderson (Mississippi College School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Jane Anderson (New York University College of Arts and Science)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Rachel J. Anderson (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Scholarship

Susan F. Appleton (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Deborah N. Archer (New York University School of Law)
Erin Archerd (University of Detroit Mercy School of Law)
Session: Education Law Co-Sponsored by Administrative Law

BJ Ard (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Intellectual Property

Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: Planning Meeting for 2022-2023 Section Officers

Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: Lunch Break with Reports from ABA Section, AccessLex, AALS, LSAC, and NALP

Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program: A Session for First Time Attendees

Todd Arena (Albany Law School)
Session: State and Local Government Law and Community Economic Development Joint Program

Olufunmilayo B Arewa (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Ahilan Arulanantham (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Sameer M. Ashar (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Robert Ashford (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Robert Ashford (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Robert Ashford (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Michael Asimow (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Tiffany D. Atkins (Elon University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Jay Austin (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Sahar Aziz (Rutgers Law School)
Mohamed Rali Badissy (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Mohamed Rali Badissy (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: Islamic Law

Deepa Badrinarayana (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Miriam H. Baer (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Nicholas Bagley (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Tom Baker (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
LaToya Baldwin Clark (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Sabrina Balgamwalla (Wayne State University Law School)
Session: Immigration Law

Derek E. Bambauer (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Steven A. Bank (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Legal History, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Alicia Bannon (New York University School of Law)
Netta Barak-Corren (Hebrew University of Jerusalem Faculty of Law)
Session: Law and Religion

Daphne Barak-Erez (Supreme Court of Israel)
Session: Jewish Law

Mario L. Barnes (University of Washington School of Law)
Mario L. Barnes (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Critical Race Theory and Managing Other Curriculum Controversy

Mario L. Barnes (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Jo Anne Barnhart (Social Security Administration)
Lindsey Barrett (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

D. Benjamin Barros (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Jordan M. Barry (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Larry M. Bartels (Vanderbilt University Department of Political Science)
Session: Socio-Economics

April M. Barton (Duquesne University School of Law)
Benjamin H. Barton (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Ann Bartow (University of New Hampshire Franklin Pierce School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

William Baude (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Law and Religion

Barbara Bavis (Law Library of Congress)
Session: Law in the Americas, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Leonard M. Baynes (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Promoting Diverse and Inclusive Admissions

Leonard M. Baynes (University of Houston Law Center)
Leonard M. Baynes (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Minority Groups

Lara Bazelon (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution, Co-Sponsored by Criminal Justice

Jack Michael Beermann (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Jack Michael Beermann (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Monica C. Bell (Yale Law School)
Session: Minority Groups

Jeffrey Bellin (William & Mary Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Rabia Belt (Stanford Law School)
Noa Ben-Asher (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Steven Bender (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups Co-Sponsored by Clinical Legal Education

Rabea N. Benhalim (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Islamic Law

Rabea N. Benhalim (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Islamic Law and Jewish Law Joint Program

Dustin Benham (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Lisa Benjamin (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Lisa Benjamin (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Daniel Benoliel (University of Haifa, Israel Faculty of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Elizabeth E. Berenguer (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research, Co-Sponsored by Scholarship

Jessica W. Berg (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Anya Bernstein (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Alyse Bertenthal (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

David Bieri (Virginia Tech School of Public and International Affairs)
Session: Socio-Economics

W. Warren Hill Binford (University of Colorado Law School)
Susan Bisom-Rapp (California Western School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Susan Bisom-Rapp (California Western School of Law)
Janine Biunno (The Isamu Noguchi Foundation and Garden Museum)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Brian H. Bix (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Contracts

Sadie Blanchard (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Remedies, Co-Sponsored by Federal Courts

Michael Blasie (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research, Co-Sponsored by Scholarship

Michael Blasie (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Lisa R. Bliss (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

John H. Blume (Cornell Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Jeremy W Bock (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Intellectual Property

Matthew T. Bodie (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Economic Globalization and Governance

Katharina Boele-Woelki (Bucerius Law School )
Session: Law in the Americas, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Sonya G. Bonneau (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Jean Pierre Bonnet-Laboy (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Pre-Law Education and Admission to Law School

Richard J. Bonnie (University of Virginia School of Law)
Meghan M Boone (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Shara Boonshaft (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Kathleen M Boozang (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Paul J. Boudreaux (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Warigia M. Bowman (The University of Tulsa College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Warigia M. Bowman (The University of Tulsa College of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Andrea J Boyack (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: Planning Meeting for 2022-2023 Section Officers

Andrea J Boyack (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Marie Boyd (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Marie Boyd (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Agricultural and Food Law

Christopher G. Bradley (University of Kentucky, J. David Rosenberg College of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law and Contracts Joint Program

Christopher G. Bradley (University of Kentucky, J. David Rosenberg College of Law)
Rebecca M. Bratspies (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Emily S. Bremer (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Annie Brett (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

John C. Brittain (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color - Session Two

Juliet M. Brodie (Stanford Law School)
Session: Poverty Law

Kevin D. Brown (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Samuel D. Brunson (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Michelle Bryan (Alexander Blewett III School of Law at the University of Montana)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Taimie L. Bryant (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Animal Law Co-Sponsored by Agricultural Food Law and Clinical Legal Education

Neil H. Buchanan (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Taxation

Lolita K. Buckner Inniss (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Bojan Bugaric (The University of Sheffield School of Law)
Session: European Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Elizabeth Chamblee Burch (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: Federal Courts

Elizabeth Chamblee Burch (University of Georgia School of Law)
Michael Burger (Columbia Law School)
Colleen Burke (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education

Colleen Burke (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education

Marcilynn A. Burke (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Reexamining Faculty and Staff Hiring to Increase Diversity

Marcilynn A. Burke (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Maxine Burkett (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Margaret A. Burnham (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color - Session Two

Sheryl Buske (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: International Human Rights Co-Sponsored by International Law

Yvette Butler (University of Mississippi School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Paul Butler (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Scholarship

Erin E. Buzuvis (Western New England University School of Law)
J. Peter Byrne (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Naomi R. Cahn (University of Virginia School of Law)
Naomi R. Cahn (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Irene Calboli (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Irene Calboli (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law

Charles R. Calleros (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Charles R. Calleros (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

David L. Callies (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: Property Law, Co-Sponsored by State and Local Government Law

Bryan T. Camp (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Camille Lamar Campbell (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Nancy C Cantalupo (Wayne State University Law School)
Session: Evidence

Nancy C Cantalupo (Wayne State University Law School)
Session: Education Law Co-Sponsored by Administrative Law

Bennett Capers (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

June Rose Carbone (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics

June Rose Carbone (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics

Montre Denise Carodine (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Anna E. Carpenter (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Jenny E. Carroll (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Maureen Carroll (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Remedies, Co-Sponsored by Federal Courts

Mary Anne C. Case (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Shelley Cavalieri (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Property Law

Christine Chabot (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Elena Chachko (Harvard Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Jennifer M. Chacón (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Jennifer M. Chacón (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Eric C. Chaffee (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Eric C. Chaffee (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Deborah J. Challener (Mississippi College School of Law)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Felix B. Chang (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Stewart Chang (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Bernard Chao (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Christopher Chapman (AccessLex Institute)
Session: Lunch Break with Reports from ABA Section, AccessLex, AALS, LSAC, and NALP

Christopher Chapman (AccessLex Institute)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Guy-Uriel E. Charles (Harvard Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: AALS Author Meets Reader Program

Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Planning Meeting for 2022-2023 Section Officers

Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program: A Session for First Time Attendees

Ming Hsu Chen (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Administrative Law Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Lingxi Chenyang (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Miriam Cherry (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Economic Globalization and Governance

Miriam Cherry (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Miriam Cherry (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law and Contracts Joint Program

Jeremiah A Chin (St. Thomas University College of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Sumi K. Cho
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Surabhi Chopra (The Chinese University of Hong Kong Faculty of Law)
Chad Christensen (Law School Survey of Student Engagement)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Rodger Daniel Citron (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: Administrative Law

Todd J. Clark (St. Thomas University College of Law)
Todd J. Clark (St. Thomas University College of Law)
Session: Law and Sports

Kathleen Clark (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility, Co-Sponsored by Leadership and Litigation

Kathleen Claussen (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

William W. Clayton (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Lucy Cleland (Kneerim & Williams)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Cary Coglianese (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Jerome A. Cohen (New York University School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Jerome A. Cohen (New York University School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society

Shaanan Cohney (University of Melbourne)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Gerard Hernández Colet (Cuatrecasas Law Firm)
Session: Real Estate Transactions Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Jennifer M. Collins (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Next Steps: Imagining Life after Deaning

Steven T. Collis (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Law and Religion

Alison W. Conner (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society

Jorge L. Contreras (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Jorge L. Contreras (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Comparative Law

Danielle M. Conway (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Danielle M. Conway (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Danielle M. Conway (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Danielle M. Conway (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: Leading Staff from Crisis to Transformation

Danielle M. Conway (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: AALS Author Meets Reader Program

Jon Cook (VMLY&R)
Frank Rudy Cooper (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Frank Rudy Cooper (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color - Session Three

Charlton C. Copeland (University of Miami School of Law)
Charlton C. Copeland (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color - Session One

Roberto L. Corrada (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color - Session Three

Sacha M. Coupet (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Children and the Law, Co-Sponsored by Family and Juvenile Law, and Poverty Law

Courtney M. Cox (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Barbara J. Cox (California Western School of Law)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

Jeannette Cox (University of Dayton School of Law)
Robin K. Craig (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Bridget J. Crawford (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Bridget J. Crawford (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Bridget J. Crawford (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Colin Crawford (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Kimberlé W. Crenshaw (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Kimberlé W. Crenshaw (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Jesse M. Cross (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Anthony W. Crowell (New York Law School)
Session: Managing Up: Sustaining University and Board Relationships

Anthony W. Crowell (New York Law School)
Session: AALS Author Meets Reader Program

Sherley Cruz (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Sherley Cruz (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Women in Legal Education

Lawrence A. Cunningham (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Contracts

Cara Cunningham Warren (University of Detroit Mercy School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research, Co-Sponsored by Scholarship

Susan Curry (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Nakita Cuttino (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services

Erin Dallinger-Lain (Drake University Law School)
Erin Dallinger-Lain (Drake University Law School)
Kenneth G. Dau-Schmidt (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Steven Davidoff Solomon (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Carlos Dávila-Caballero (Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP)
Kirsten K. Davis (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research, Co-Sponsored by Scholarship

Joshua P. Davis (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Adrienne D. Davis (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law and Contracts Joint Program

Kristin Davis (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research, Co-Sponsored by Scholarship

Mary J. Davis (University of Kentucky, J. David Rosenberg College of Law)
Mary J. Davis (University of Kentucky, J. David Rosenberg College of Law)
Mary J. Davis (University of Kentucky, J. David Rosenberg College of Law)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Benjamin G. Davis (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

April G Dawson (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
John Dawson (University of Otago Faculty of Law)
Edward W De Barbieri (Albany Law School)
Session: State and Local Government Law and Community Economic Development Joint Program

Elbert de Jong (Utrecht University)
Alejandro de la Fuente (Harvard University Department of African American Studies)
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Jessica de Perio Wittman (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Steven A. Dean (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

John Dean (The White House )
Session: Professional Responsibility, Co-Sponsored by Leadership and Litigation

Kamille Dean (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Harmony Decosimo (Suffolk University Law School)
Camille deJorna (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Erin F. Delaney (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law

Michelle Dennedy (Stealth Startup & Privatus Strategic Consulting)
Meera Deo (Southwestern Law School)
Meera Deo (Southwestern Law School)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color - Session One

Meera Deo (Southwestern Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Meera Deo (Thomas Jefferson School of Law)
Darby Dickerson (Southwestern Law School)
Session: Cancel Culture – Faculty and Student Advocacy

Matthew Diller (Fordham University School of Law)
Michael R. Dimino (Widener University Commonwealth Law School)
Session: Election Law

Ciji Dodds (Albany Law School)
Jeffrey Allan Dodge (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Jeffrey Allan Dodge (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: Student Services

Jeffrey Allan Dodge (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement - Conference Welcome and Opening Plenary

Beth Donahue
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Joan Donovan (Harvard Kennedy School of Government)
Doron Dorfman (Syracuse University College of Law)
Doron Dorfman (Syracuse University College of Law)
Erika M. Douglas (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Joshua A. Douglas (University of Kentucky, J. David Rosenberg College of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Kevin Douglas (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Kevin Douglas (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Elisa Douglas (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement - Conference Welcome and Opening Plenary

Cara H. Drinan (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Mary L. Dudziak (Emory University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Timothy J. Duff (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program: A Session for First Time Attendees

Timothy J. Duff (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: New Law Professors

Meredith J. Duncan (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Teaching Methods

Greg Duyck (WittKieffer)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Tessa Dysart (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Tessa Dysart (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Angelique W EagleWoman (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Ingrid V. Eagly (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Tabrez Y Ebrahim (California Western School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Martin Edwards (Belmont University College Of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

George E. Edwards (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Global Engagement, Co-Sponsored by Post-Graduate Legal Education

Deborah T Eisenberg (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution, Co-Sponsored by Criminal Justice

Tigran W. Eldred (New England Law | Boston)
Session: Professional Responsibility, Co-Sponsored by Leadership and Litigation

Jared Ellias (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Shane Ellison (Duke University School of Law)
Area of Expertise: Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Elizabeth F. Emens (Columbia Law School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Elizabeth F. Emens (Columbia Law School)
Seth K. Endo (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Monica Eppinger (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

JoAnne A. Epps (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Matthew Erie (University of Oxford)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Martha M. Ertman (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Martha M. Ertman (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Hilary Escajeda (Mississippi College School of Law)
Area of Expertise: Session: Taxation

Nicholas Espíritu (National Immigration Law Center)
Ann Laquer Estin (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Daniel C. Esty (Yale Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Sheldon A. Evans (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Josiah Evans (Law School Admission Council)
Katie Eyer (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Katie Eyer (Rutgers Law School)
Federico Fabbrini (Dublin City University School of Law and Government)
Session: European Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Mohammad Fadel (University of Toronto Faculty of Law)
Session: Islamic Law and Jewish Law Joint Program

Brittany Farr (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Jonathan Feingold (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Brian Feinstein (The Wharton School University of Pennsylvania Legal Studies and Business Ethics Department)
Session: Administrative Law

Chai R. Feldblum (U.S. Equal Employment Opportunity Commission)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Lee Anne Fennell (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Property Law, Co-Sponsored by State and Local Government Law

Andrew G. Ferguson (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Madelyn Ferrans (Fairleigh Dickinson University School of Public and Global Affairs)
Session: Pre-Law Education and Admission to Law School

Joshua P. Fershee (Creighton University School of Law)
Session: Maximizing Wellness for Deans, Faculty, and Staff

Elizabeth Field (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Lauren Fielder (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Law in the Americas, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Daniel M. Filler (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Leading Staff from Crisis to Transformation

Jessica Findley (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Davida Finger (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Robert L. Fischman (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law

Robert L. Fischman (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Robert L. Fischman (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Amanda Fisher (Western Michigan University Thomas M. Cooley Law School)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Dallan F. Flake (Ohio Northern University, Pettit College of Law)
Chad Flanders (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence

David C. Flatto (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Michelle Fontenot (Texas Lawyers' Assistance Program)
Pamela Foohey (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Jenny Li Fowler (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Jill Fraley (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Scholarship

Jill Fraley (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Scott Franks
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Ann E. Freedman (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Jacqueline Freeman (Western Michigan University Thomas M. Cooley Law School)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Andrea Freeman (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: Agricultural and Food Law

Amanda Frost (American University, Washington College of Law)
Brian L. Frye (University of Kentucky, J. David Rosenberg College of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Brian L. Frye (University of Kentucky, J. David Rosenberg College of Law)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Marcus Gadson (Campbell University Norman Adrian Wiggins School of Law)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Election Law and Professional Responsibility

Seema Gajwani (Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution, Co-Sponsored by Criminal Justice

Lara Galinsky (The Genuine)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Brian R. Gallini (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: Bar Exam and Licensing

Patrícia Galvão Teles (Autonomous University of Lisbon)
James Gandre (Manhattan School of Music)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Kathryn Garcia (NYC Department of Sanitation)
Michael Garcia Bochenek (Human Rights Watch)
John W. Garland (Academic Search, Inc.)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Brandon L Garrett (Duke University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Anne Gatling Haynes (Austin Economic Development Corporation)
Session: State and Local Government Law and Community Economic Development Joint Program

Amy C. Gaudion (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: National Security Law

Alex C. Geisinger (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

George S. Georgiev (Emory University School of Law)
George S. Georgiev (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Economic Globalization and Governance

Deborah Gerhardt (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Franklin A. Gevurtz (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Franklin A. Gevurtz (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Economic Globalization and Governance

Teresa Ghilarducci (The New School)
Farshad Ghodoosi (California State University Northridge)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Brenda D. Gibson (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Chris Giglio (Rubenstein)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Myriam Gilles (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure, Co-Sponsored by Poverty Law

Talia Gillis (Columbia Law School)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Jason A. Gillmer (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Sonia Gipson Rankin (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Sonia Gipson Rankin (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Erik Girvan (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Jonathan D. Glater (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color - Session Four

Barbara A. Glesner Fines (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Discussions and Trainings on Cultural Competency

Joseph Glyn (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Cynthia M. Godsoe (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Cynthia M. Godsoe (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Criminal Justice

Steve C. Gold (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Eric Goldman (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Risa L. Goluboff (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: What is Academic Freedom and What is Not

Laura E. Gomez (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Nyanagaga Gondwe (New York University School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Jasmine B. Gonzales Rose (Boston University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Veronica C Gonzales-Zamora (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Marc-Tizoc Gonzalez (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Marc-Tizoc Gonzalez (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Marc-Tizoc Gonzalez (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups Co-Sponsored by Clinical Legal Education

Carmen G Gonzalez (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color - Session One

Naomi Harlin Goodno (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Naomi Harlin Goodno (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Jack Gorman (Isaacson Miller)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Bridget Gramme (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Victoria Grantham (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Jerome Greco (The Legal Aid Society, New York)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Llezlie L. Green (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Poverty Law

Craig Green (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Rebecca Green (William & Mary Law School)
Session: Election Law

Rebecca Green (William & Mary Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Michael Z. Green (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure, Co-Sponsored by Poverty Law

Wendy Greene (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Sara Greene (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Andy Grewal (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Caleb N. Griffin (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Erica Grigg (Texas Lawyers' Assistance Program)
Jane Grise (University of Kentucky, J. David Rosenberg College of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Jane Grise (University of Kentucky, J. David Rosenberg College of Law)
Ariela J. Gross (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Gustavo Guerra (Law Library of Congress)
Session: Law in the Americas, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Judith Gundersen (National Conference of Bar Examiners)
Session: Lunch Break with Reports from ABA Section, AccessLex, AALS, LSAC, and NALP

Judith Gundersen (National Conference of Bar Examiners)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Havva G. Guney-Ruebenacker (Harvard Law School)
Session: Islamic Law and Jewish Law Joint Program

Anjum Gupta (Rutgers Law School)
Yuliya Guseva (Rutgers Law School)
Yuliya Guseva (Rutgers Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Kaaryn S. Gustafson (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Kaaryn S. Gustafson (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Michael D. Guttentag (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Business Associations

Michael D. Guttentag (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Lucas Guttentag (Stanford Law School)
Andrew Guzman (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Moving from Statement of Support to Action

Katheleen R. Guzman (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Decline in Undergraduate Admission and What it Means for Law School

Phoebe A. Haddon (Rutgers University-Camden)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Deeya Haldar (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Melissa A Hale (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Melissa A Hale (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
David Hall (University of the Virgin Islands)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Peter Hammerschmidt (Eckerd College)
Session: Socio-Economics

Celeste M. Hammond (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education

Andrew Hammond (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Poverty Law

Andrew Hammond (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Children and the Law, Co-Sponsored by Family and Juvenile Law, and Poverty Law

Andrew Hammond (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Eve Hanan (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution, Co-Sponsored by Criminal Justice

Jacqueline P. Hand
Session: Agricultural and Food Law

Jacqueline P. Hand (University of Detroit Mercy School of Law)
Victoria J. Haneman (Creighton University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Victoria J. Haneman (Creighton University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Gautam Hans (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Michelle M. Harner (United States Bankruptcy Court District of Maryland)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

DeShun Harris (The University of Memphis, Cecil C. Humphreys School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Lindsay M. Harris (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Jasmine Elwick Harris (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Jasmine Elwick Harris (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Evidence

Jasmine Elwick Harris (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Zelda B. Harris (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Richard L. Hasen (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Richard L. Hasen (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Jennifer Haskin Will (Hamline University)
Alan Haynes (St. Mary's University of San Antonio School of Law)
Susan Hazeldean (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Paul J. Heald (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Daniel Hemel (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Joan M. Heminway (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Joan M. Heminway (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Joan M. Heminway (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Taja-Nia Y. Henderson (Rutgers Law School)
Tanya Kateri Hernandez (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Tanya Kateri Hernandez (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color - Session Four

Julia Hernandez (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Poverty Law

Michael E. Herz (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Tracy Hester (University of Houston Law Center)
Tracy Hester (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Environmental Law

Tracy Hester (University of Houston Law Center)
Tracy Hester (University of Houston Law Center)
Area of Expertise: Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Kristin E. Hickman (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Michael J. Higdon (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research Co-Sponsored by Leadership

Louis Higgins (West Academic)
Session: AALS Author Meets Reader Program

Amber Hikes (American Civil Liberties Union)
Jennifer Hill
Session: Minority Groups Co-Sponsored by Clinical Legal Education

Cassandra L. Hill (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Session: Discussions and Trainings on Cultural Competency

Sandra Hodgkinson (DRS Technologies)
Session: National Security Law

Nancy Hogshead-Makar (Champion Women)
Danielle Holley-Walker (Howard University School of Law)
Danielle Holley-Walker (Howard University School of Law)
Session: Moving from Statement of Support to Action

Janet Holtzblatt (Urban-Brookings Tax Policy Center)
Session: Taxation

Skip Horne (The NALP Foundation)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

George Horvath (University of Akron School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

William Howard (Academic Search)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Joan W. Howarth (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Nicholas C. Howson (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: East Asian Law & Society

Xiaoqian Hu (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Property Law

Chye-Ching Huang (New York University School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Grace Hum (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Nadiyah J. Humber (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Wendy-Adele Humphrey (Texas Tech University School of Law)
David Hunter (American University, Washington College of Law)
Clare Huntington (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Clare Huntington (Fordham University School of Law)
Christine Hurt (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Elizabeth M. Iglesias (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Areto Imoukhuede (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Women in Legal Education

Anthony C. Infanti (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: Taxation

John J Infranca (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Planning Meeting for 2022-2023 Section Officers

John J Infranca (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Property Law, Co-Sponsored by State and Local Government Law

Rebecca Ingber (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Kristine Jackson (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Pre-Law Education and Admission to Law School

Ur M. Jaddou (U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services)
Osamudia R. James (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Phoebe Jean Pierre (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Linda D. Jellum (Mercer University School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Garry W. Jenkins (University of Minnesota Law School)
Garry W. Jenkins (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: AALS Author Meets Reader Program

Garry W. Jenkins (University of Minnesota Law School)
Garry W. Jenkins (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Erik G. Jensen (Stanford Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Dalié Jiménez (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Elizabeth E. Joh (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Kevin R. Johnson (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: AALS Author Meets Reader Program

Lori D. Johnson (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Darin Johnson (Howard University School of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Kit Johnson (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Kit Johnson (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Benjamin B. Johnson (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Creola Johnson (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law and Contracts Joint Program

Kristin N. Johnson (Emory University School of Law)
Kristin N. Johnson (Emory University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Kristin N. Johnson (Emory University School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color - Session Four

E. Lea Johnston (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Faye E. Jones (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Thomas W. Joo (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Yuvraj Joshi (Harvard Carr Center for Human Rights)
Session: Minority Groups

Courtney G. Joslin (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Tonya R. Jupiter (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Pro Bono & Public Service Opportunities

Sital Kalantry (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies

Sital Kalantry (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies

Johanna Kalb (University of Idaho College of Law)
Session: Critical Race Theory and Managing Other Curriculum Controversy

Anil Kalhan (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Anil Kalhan (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Demetri Kantarelis (Assumption College Department of Economics and Global Studies )
Session: Socio-Economics

Kristen Kao (University of Gothenburg Department of Law)
Session: International Human Rights Co-Sponsored by International Law

Susan L. Karamanian (Hamad Bin Khalifa University College of Law and Public Policy)
Session: Global Engagement, Co-Sponsored by Post-Graduate Legal Education

Roberta S. Karmel (Brooklyn Law School)
Peter J. Karol (New England Law | Boston)
John B. Kasprzak (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Pro Bono & Public Service Opportunities

Sarah Katz (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Elizabeth D. Katz (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Josh Kaul (State of Wisconsin Department of Justice)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Election Law and Professional Responsibility

Cathleen Kaveny (Boston College Law School)
Session: AALS Presidential Program

Sherri Lee Keene (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research, Co-Sponsored by Scholarship

Melvin Kelley (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Property Law

J. Trent Kennedy (Georgetown University Law Center)
J. Trent Kennedy (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Randall L. Kennedy (Harvard Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Hila Keren (Southwestern Law School)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law and Contracts Joint Program

Lisa Kern Griffin (Duke University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Matthew V. Kerns (Widener University Commonwealth Law School)
Matthew V. Kerns (Widener University Commonwealth Law School)
Session: Pre-Law Education and Admission to Law School

Matthew V. Kerns (Widener University Commonwealth Law School)
Session: Pre-Law Education and Admission to Law School

Mary Dilllon Kerwin (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Fazal R. Khan (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: Biolaw

Madhav Khosla (Columbia Law School)
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Jeremy Kidd (Drake University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Rosa Kim (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Rosa Kim (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Young Ran (Christine) Kim (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Pauline T. Kim (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color - Session Three

John D. King (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

John B. Kirkwood (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Stephan Kirste (Paris-Lodron University Salzburg)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies

Richard D. Klein (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: International Human Rights Co-Sponsored by New Law Professors

Jonathan Klick (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Law and Economics

Renee Knake Jefferson (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Lily Knezevich (Law School Admission Council)
Jessica Knouse (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Children and the Law, and Civil Rights

Steven Koh (Boston College Law School)
Session: National Security Law

Steven Koh (Boston College Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Nina A. Kohn (Syracuse University College of Law)
Nina A. Kohn (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Hoi L. Kong (University of British Columbia Allard School of Law)
Praveen Kosuri (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Harold J. Krent (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Session: Administrative Law

Susan L. Krinsky (Law School Admission Council)
Elizabeth A. Kronk Warner (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

Elizabeth A. Kronk Warner (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Bar Exam and Licensing

Katrina Fischer Kuh (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Elizabeth Kukura (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Susan S. Kuo (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Angela Mae Kupenda (Mississippi College School of Law)
Rebecca Kysar (U.S. Department of Treasury)
Session: Taxation

Kevin LaCroix (RT ProExec)
Genevieve Lakier (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Madeleine M. Landrieu (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Laura Lane-Steele (Tulane University Law School)
Carla Laroche (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Brian Larson (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research, Co-Sponsored by Scholarship

Jaime Lavallee (University of Saskatchewan College of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Sarah B. Lawsky (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Brant T. Lee (University of Akron School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Jennifer Lee (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Tahirih V. Lee (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Legal History, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Robert Leider (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Jurisprudence

Richard A. Leiter (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Melanie B. Leslie (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Career Placement

Tameka Lester (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Taxation

Gillian L. Lester (Columbia Law School)
Session: When to Speak and When Not to Speak as a Dean

Sylvia Lett (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Leslie C. Levin (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Leslie C. Levin (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Ronald M. Levin (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Lawrence C. Levine (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Adam J. Levitin (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Margaret K Lewis (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society

Browne C. Lewis (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Tiffany Li (University of New Hampshire Franklin Pierce School of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Michael Li (Brennan Center for Justice)
Session: Election Law

Lyrissa B. Lidsky (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: Welcome

Lyrissa B. Lidsky (University of Missouri School of Law)
Lyrissa B. Lidsky (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: Wrap Up - Closing Remarks

June Liebert (O'Melveny & Myers LLP)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Ted Lieu (United States House of Representatives)
Session: Professional Responsibility, Co-Sponsored by Leadership and Litigation

Kristen Limarzi (Gibson Dunn)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Shirley Lin (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Paul Linden-Retek (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: European Law

Yvonne Lindgren (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Peter L. Lindseth (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: European Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Jake Linford (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Alison F. Lintal (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Katie Liss (DePaul University College of Law)
Session: Aging and the Law

Dahlia Lithwick (Slate Magazine)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Aaron Littman (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Christopher M. Lopez (United States District & Bankruptcy Court - Southern District of Texas)
Rachel E. Lopez (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Rachel E. Lopez (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights Co-Sponsored by International Law

Emile Loza de Siles (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Emile Loza de Siles (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups Co-Sponsored by Clinical Legal Education

Jeffrey S. Lubbers (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Sheldon B Lyke (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Erica Jayne Lyman (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Session: Animal Law Co-Sponsored by Agricultural Food Law and Clinical Legal Education

Sean Lyness (New England Law | Boston)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Natalie M. Lynner (Drake University Law School)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Timothy Daniel Lytton (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Joshua C Macey (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Katherine Macfarlane (University of Idaho College of Law)
Katherine Macfarlane (University of Idaho College of Law)
Katherine Macfarlane (University of Idaho College of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure, Co-Sponsored by Poverty Law

Katherine Macfarlane (Southern University Law Center)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Glenn Magpantay (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Pre-Law Education and Admission to Law School

Mario Mainero (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Election Law and Professional Responsibility

Solangel Maldonado (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Michael P. Malloy (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Michael P. Malloy (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Michael P. Malloy (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Hilary Malson (UCLA Department of Urban Planning)
Suzette M. Malveaux (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Civil Procedure

Suzette M. Malveaux (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Civil Procedure, Co-Sponsored by Poverty Law

Jennifer C. Mandery (The NALP Foundation)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Maya Manian (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Omri Marian (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Milan Markovic (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Fatma Marouf (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Natasha T. Martin (Seattle University School of Law)
Veronica Root Martinez (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Business Associations

Leo P. Martinez (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Jennifer L. Mascott (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Constitutional Law, Co-Sponsored by Jurisprudence and Law and Interpretation

Jennifer L. Mascott (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Jonathan Masur (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Manoj Mate (University of Windsor School of Law)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies

Kaiponanea Matsumura (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Laura Matthews-Jolly (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Laura Matthews-Jolly (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Poverty Law

Lloyd Hitoshi Mayer (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Stephen W. Mazza (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Growth Management and Lessons from Last Crisis

Andrea McArdle (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: State and Local Government Law and Community Economic Development Joint Program

Caroline McCaffery (ClearOps)
Khrista McCarden (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Russell A. McClain (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Linda C. McClain (Boston University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Jeremy McClane (University of Illinois College of Law)
Jeremy McClane (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Deirdre McCloskey (University of Illinois at Chicago)
Session: Socio-Economics

Martha T. McCluskey (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Socio-Economics

Nicole McConlogue (West Virginia University College of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Nicole McConlogue (West Virginia University College of Law)
Area of Expertise: Session: Pro Bono & Public Service Opportunities

Patricia A. McCoy (Boston College Law School)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services

Marjorie A. McDiarmid (West Virginia University College of Law)
Session: Pro Bono & Public Service Opportunities

Renée McDonald Hutchins (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Thomas M. McDonnell (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights Co-Sponsored by New Law Professors

Gay McDougall (Fordham University School of Law)
Timothy J. McFarlin (Samford University, Cumberland School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Danette McKinley (National Conference of Bar Examiners)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Nancy A. McLaughlin (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Teri McMurtry-Chubb (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Mary Helen McNeal (Syracuse University College of Law)
Agnieszka McPeak (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Cara McQuitty (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

Shawn McShay (Boston College Law School)
Shawn McShay (Boston College Law School)
Session: Pre-Law Education and Admission to Law School

Jaclyn McVay (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement - You Asked and We Answered Breakout 2

Jaclyn McVay (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement - Small Group Discussion 2

Haley A Meade (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Sophie Mendelson (Sugarwitch)
Session: Agricultural and Food Law

Nina A. Mendelson (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Marissa C Meredith (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research, Co-Sponsored by Scholarship

Jessica Merkner (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement - You Asked and We Answered Breakout 1

Deborah J Merritt (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Deborah J Merritt (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Bernadette A. Meyler (Stanford Law School)
Session: Constitutional Law, Co-Sponsored by Jurisprudence and Law and Interpretation

Amelia Miazad (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Suzanne C. Midlige (Coughlin Midlige & Garland)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Karin Mika (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Shefali Milczarek-Desai (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Shefali Milczarek-Desai (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Veryl Victoria Miles (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Jessica Miles (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Children and the Law, and Civil Rights

Darrell A.H. Miller (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law, Co-Sponsored by Jurisprudence and Law and Interpretation

Marc L Miller (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Promoting Diverse and Inclusive Admissions

Colin Miller (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Joel A. Mintz (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Michael S. Mireles (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies

Thomas W. Mitchell (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Scholarship

Jennifer Mnookin (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: AALS Author Meets Reader Program

Anthony Moffa (University of Maine School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Seema Mohapatra (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Seema Mohapatra (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Women in Legal Education

Seema Mohapatra (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Children and the Law, and Civil Rights

Peter Molk (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Peter Molk (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
William J. Moon (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Elizabeth Moore (Rutgers Law School)
Area of Expertise: Session: Institutional Advancement - Small Group Discussion 1

Blake D. Morant (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Sarah J. Morath (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: Agricultural and Food Law

Sarah J. Morath (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: Animal Law Co-Sponsored by Agricultural Food Law and Clinical Legal Education

Jennie Morawetz (Kirkland & Ellis LLP)
Jamelia N. Morgan (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Jamelia N. Morgan (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Jamelia N. Morgan (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Perry Moriearty (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Michael T. Morley (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Election Law

Michael T. Morley (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Election Law

Michael T. Morley (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Election Law

Angela D Morrison (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Angela D Morrison (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Employment Discrimination Law

Angela D Morrison (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Trevor W. Morrison (New York University School of Law)
Session: Welcome

Susan Morse (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Melissa Mortazavi (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Adam Mossoff (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Intellectual Property

Lateef Mtima (Howard University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Adam I. Muchmore (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Agricultural and Food Law

Elora Mukherjee (Columbia Law School)
Session: International Human Rights Co-Sponsored by New Law Professors

Derek T. Muller (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Election Law

Murat Mungan (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Law and Economics

Richard W. Murphy (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Ann M. Murphy (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: Evidence

Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Kali N. Murray (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Intellectual Property

Kali N. Murray (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Intellectual Property

Kimberly M. Mutcherson (Rutgers Law School)
Kimberly M. Mutcherson (Rutgers Law School)
Session: When to Speak and When Not to Speak as a Dean

Kimberly M. Mutcherson (Rutgers Law School)
Session: AALS Author Meets Reader Program

Athena D. Mutua (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Minority Groups Co-Sponsored by Clinical Legal Education

Elie Mystal (Above the Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Donna M. Nagy (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Donna M. Nagy (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Planning Meeting for 2022-2023 Section Officers

Cynthia E. Nance (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Ashley Napper (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Tejas Narechania (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Smita Narula (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Fareed Nassor Hayat (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Alexandra Natapoff (Harvard Law School)
Douglas NeJaime (Yale Law School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Douglas NeJaime (Yale Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Camille A. Nelson (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Camille A. Nelson (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: Maximizing Wellness for Deans, Faculty, and Staff

Camille A. Nelson (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Mark Nevitt (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Christopher Newman (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Intellectual Property

Christopher Newman (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Intellectual Property

Trang (Mae) Nguyen (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Anthony Niedwiecki (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Reexamining Faculty and Staff Hiring to Increase Diversity

David L. Noll (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Lisa Noshay Petro (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

D. Carolina Núñez (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Immigration Law

D. Carolina Núñez (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Immigration Law

Ashley Nyce (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Poverty Law

Jide O. Nzelibe (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Dyane O’Leary (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Priscilla Ocen (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Sara L Ochs (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research, Co-Sponsored by Scholarship

Anna Offit (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Anna Offit (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Ngozi Okidegbe (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Jennifer D. Oliva (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Evidence

Jennifer D. Oliva (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Biolaw

Julia Olson (Our Children's Trust)
Session: Children and the Law, Co-Sponsored by Family and Juvenile Law, and Poverty Law

Liam S. O'Melinn (Ohio Northern University, Pettit College of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Liam S. O'Melinn (Ohio Northern University, Pettit College of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Liam S. O'Melinn (Ohio Northern University, Pettit College of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Seth C. Oranburg (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Aviva Orenstein (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Clarissa Ortiz (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: Planning Meeting for 2022-2023 Section Officers

Caroline L. Osborne (West Virginia University College of Law)
Janewa Osei-Tutu (Florida International University College of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Kristen R. Osenga (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Hari Michele Osofsky (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Shaun Ossei-Owusu (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Poverty Law

Shaun Ossei-Owusu (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Rosemary Ostmann (RoseComm)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Alicia Ouellette (Albany Law School)
Lisa Larrimore Ouellette (Stanford Law School)
Session: Intellectual Property

Uma Outka (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Gabriel Pacyniak (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Lenore Palladino (University of Massachusetts Amherst School of Public Policy)
Session: Economic Globalization and Governance

Jason Palmer (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program: A Session for First Time Attendees

Chiara Pappalardo (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: European Law

Mary Leto Pareja (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine, and Health Care

Kish Parella (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Mariana Pargendler (Fundacao Getulio Vargas Sao Paulo Law School)
James J. Park (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Anna Y. Park (U.S. Equal Employment Opportunity Commission)
Nicholas Parrillo (Yale Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Eloise Pasachoff (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Eloise Pasachoff (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: New Law Professors

Sunita Patel (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Poverty Law

Sunita Patel (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Elizabeth Hayes Patterson (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Abigail A. Patthoff (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Heather Payne (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Tracy Pearl (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Deborah Pearlstein (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Kim Hai Pearson (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research Co-Sponsored by Leadership

Kim Hai Pearson (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Kim Hai Pearson (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Danielle Pelfrey Duryea (Boston University School of Law)
Danielle Pelfrey Duryea (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Poverty Law

Eduardo Moises Peñalver (Seattle University)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Mary M. Penrose (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Law and Sports

Katherine Perez (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Andrew M. Perlman (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: AALS Author Meets Reader Program

Carole J Petersen (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Christy Ann Petit (Dublin City University School of Law and Government)
Session: European Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law

James E. Pfander (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Remedies, Co-Sponsored by Federal Courts

James E. Pfander (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Remedies

Barbara Pfeffer Billauer (The Institute of World Politics)
Niko Pfund (Oxford University Press)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

James C Phillips (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Law and Religion

Randal C. Picker (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

John K. Pierre (Southern University Law Center)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color - Session Two

Richard H. Pildes (New York University School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Shlomo C. Pill (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Islamic Law and Jewish Law Joint Program

Mackenzie Pish (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Alexander Platt (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Alexander Platt (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Patrick Plunkett (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement - You Asked and We Answered Breakout 1

Bethany Anne Pluymers (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Bethany Anne Pluymers (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Bethany Anne Pluymers (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Peter Pochna (Rubenstein)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Jeffrey Pojanowski (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Patricia Popelier (University of Antwerp (UFSIA) Faculty of Law)
Elizabeth Porter (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Elizabeth Porter (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure, Co-Sponsored by Poverty Law

Nicole B. Porter (University of Toledo College of Law)
Susan Poser (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Session: Next Steps: Imagining Life after Deaning

Robert C. Post (Yale Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics

Robyn Powell (Stetson University College of Law)
Robyn Powell (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Catherine Powell (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Carla D. Pratt (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: AALS Author Meets Reader Program

Mary Largent Purvis (Mississippi College School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Shitong Qiao (The University of Hong Kong)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Shitong Qiao (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Srividhya Ragavan (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies

Srividhya Ragavan (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies

Haroun Rahimi (American University of Afghanistan )
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Claire Raj (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Steven A. Ramirez (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Evelyn M. Rangel-Medina (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Brittany Raposa (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Ripa Rashid (Cowen Inc.)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Jamie Ben Raskin (United States House of Representatives)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Swapna Reddy (Asylum Seeker Advocacy Project)
Gulika Reddy (Columbia Law School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Mara Redlich Revkin (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: International Human Rights Co-Sponsored by International Law

Trevor Reed (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Trevor Reed (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Elizabeth A. Reese (Stanford Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Peter L. Reich (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Blake Reid (University of Colorado Law School)
Rosemary Reshetar (National Conference of Bar Examiners)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Judith Resnik (Yale Law School)
Session: Federal Courts

Judith Resnik (Yale Law School)
Session: Civil Procedure, Co-Sponsored by Poverty Law

Carla L. Reyes (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Jennifer W. Reynolds (University of Oregon School of Law)
Kim D. Ricardo (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Lucy Ricca (Stanford Law School)
Camille Gear Rich (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Brian Richardson (Cornell Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Kelly Rimmer (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement - You Asked and We Answered Breakout 3

Amelia Rinehart (West Virginia University College of Law)
Session: Pro Bono & Public Service Opportunities

Diane M. Ring (Boston College Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Michael Risch (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Stephen Rispoli (Baylor University School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research Co-Sponsored by Leadership

Keith W. Rizzardi (St. Thomas University College of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Marc Roark (Southern University Law Center)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color - Session Two

Candice R. Robbins (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement - You Asked and We Answered Breakout 1

Alexandra Roberts (University of New Hampshire Franklin Pierce School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Anna N. Roberts (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Stephen Robertson (George Mason University College of Humanities and Social Sciences)
Russell K. Robinson (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Trilby Robinson-Dorn (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Natalie Rodriguez (Southwestern Law School)
Natalie Rodriguez (Southwestern Law School)
Brendan D. Roediger (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Caroline Rogus (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Shalev Roisman (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Shalev Roisman (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Addie C. Rolnick (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Jacob H. Rooksby (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research Co-Sponsored by Leadership

Jennifer L. Rosato Perea (DePaul University College of Law)
Session: Growth Management and Lessons from Last Crisis

Jonathan Rosenbloom (Vermont Law School)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Laura A. Rosenbury (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Annie Rosenthal (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Courtlyn G. Roser-Jones (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Jacqueline E. Ross (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Legal History, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Bertrall Ross (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Bertrall Ross (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Bertrall Ross (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Bertrall Ross (University of Virginia School of Law)
Andrea Roth (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Robin M. Rotman (University of Missouri, College of Agriculture, Food, and Natural Resources )
Session: Agricultural and Food Law

Peter Roudik (Law Library of Congress)
Session: Law in the Americas, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Vincent D. Rougeau
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Vincent D. Rougeau
Area of Expertise: Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Vincent D. Rougeau (Association of American Law Schools)
Vincent D. Rougeau (Boston College Law School)
Session: Welcome

Vincent D. Rougeau (Boston College Law School)
Session: AALS Presidential Program

Suzanne E. Rowe (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Alan Z. Rozenshtein (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Guy A Rub (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Kathleen Rubenstein (Skadden Fellowship Foundation)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Edward L. Rubin (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics

Edward L. Rubin (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics

Jessica S. Rubin (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Animal Law Co-Sponsored by Agricultural Food Law and Clinical Legal Education

Theodore W. Ruger (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: AALS Author Meets Reader Program

Amanda M Runyon (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Irma S. Russell (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Isaac M. Rutenberg (Strathmore Law School (LSB))
Session: Intellectual Property

Ana Santos Rutschman (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Christopher J. Ryan (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Margaret Ryznar (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Stephen E. Sachs (Harvard Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence

Leila N. Sadat (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: International Law

Maria Saez Tatman (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Maria Saez Tatman (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Student Services

Jeannie Sager (The Indiana University Lilly Family School of Philanthropy)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Paolo Saguato (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: European Law

Paolo Saguato (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: European Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Victoria S. Sahani (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Scholarship

Victoria S. Sahani (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Victoria S. Sahani (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Scholarship

Blaine G. Saito (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Patricia Salkin (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

James E. Salzman (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Michael J. Sandel (Harvard University )
Session: AALS Presidential Program

Shaakirrah Sanders (University of Idaho College of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Shaakirrah Sanders (University of Idaho College of Law)
Area of Expertise: Session: Law and Sports Co-Sponsored by Children and the Law and Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Shaakirrah Sanders (University of Idaho College of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Carol Sanger (Columbia Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Leticia Saucedo (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Christina M. Sautter (Louisiana State University, Paul M. Hebert Law Center)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Faiza Sayed (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Immigration Law

Paula Schaefer (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Paula Schaefer (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility, Co-Sponsored by Leadership and Litigation

Robert A. Schapiro (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Cancel Culture – Faculty and Student Advocacy

Susan B. Schechter (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Planning Meeting for 2022-2023 Section Officers

Susan B. Schechter (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Susan B. Schechter (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Pro Bono & Public Service Opportunities

Sarah Schendel (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Margo Schlanger (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Scholarship

Jeffrey Schmitt (University of Dayton School of Law)
Session: Legal History

Amy J. Schmitz (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Susan A. Schneider (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Naomi Schoenbaum (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Thomas J. Schoenherr (Fordham University School of Law)
Heidi M. Schooner (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Steven L. Schooner (The George Washington University Law School)
Joseph A. Schremmer (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Joseph A. Schremmer (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Angela Schultz (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Pro Bono & Public Service Opportunities

Louis N. Schulze, Jr. (Florida International University College of Law)
Andrew Abraham Schwartz (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Michael H. Schwartz (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Maximizing Wellness for Deans, Faculty, and Staff

Sean M. Scott (California Western School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law and Contracts Joint Program

Elizabeth S Scott (Columbia Law School)
Sean M. Scott (California Western School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Sean M. Scott (California Western School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Ryan M. Scoville (Marquette University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Nicholas Scurich (University of California, Irvine School of Social Ecology)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Joshua Sealy-Harrington (Lincoln Alexander School of Law at Ryerson University)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Richard H. Seamon (University of Idaho College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Mark Seidenfeld (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Terry Selzer (Starena ApS)
Session: Real Estate Transactions Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Amy Semet (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Administrative Law

Amy Semet (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Intellectual Property

Elizabeth W. Sepper (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Nicholas Serafin (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Yolonda Sewell (Western Michigan University Thomas M. Cooley Law School)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Bijal Shah (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Bijal Shah (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: International Human Rights Co-Sponsored by International Law

Bijal Shah (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Bijal Shah (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Colleen F. Shanahan (Columbia Law School)
Session: Federal Courts

Megan W Shaner (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Matthew A. Shapiro (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Election Law and Professional Responsibility

Sidney A. Shapiro (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Monica Sharif (California State University, Los Angeles)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Catherine M. Sharkey (New York University School of Law)
Astha Sharma Pokharel (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights Co-Sponsored by New Law Professors

Jamelle C. Sharpe (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Kate Shaw (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Kate Shaw (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Cary Shelby (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Cary Shelby (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Danielle Shelton (Drake University Law School)
Laura Shepherd (William & Mary Law School)
Area of Expertise: Session: Institutional Advancement - Conference Welcome and Opening Plenary

Anna Sherwood (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement - You Asked and We Answered Breakout 1

Gregory H. Shill (University of Iowa College of Law)
Jodi Short (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Pam Siege Chandler (West Academic)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Reva B. Siegel (Yale Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Reva B. Siegel (Yale Law School)
Linda J. Silberman (New York University School of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Stephanie Silvestri (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Ashley Sim (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education

Ashley Sim (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education

Sophia Sim (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Pre-Law Education and Admission to Law School

Julia Simon-Kerr (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Julia Simon-Kerr (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Evidence

Aaron D. Simowitz (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Maneka Sinha (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Gaurav Alex Sinha (Quinnipiac University School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law, Co-Sponsored by Jurisprudence and Law and Interpretation

Gaurav Alex Sinha (Quinnipiac University School of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Matiangai Sirleaf (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Ganesh Sitaraman (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Paige M. Skiba (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Law and Economics

Liam Skilling (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Christina Skinner (Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services

Tara Sklar (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Brian G. Slocum (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

John Smagula (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Global Engagement

John Smagula (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Global Engagement, Co-Sponsored by Post-Graduate Legal Education

Lisa Smilan (University of Virginia)
Vania M. Smith (Friedlander Misler PLLC)
Catherine E. Smith (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Catherine E. Smith (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Catherine E. Smith (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Catherine E. Smith (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Children and the Law, Co-Sponsored by Family and Juvenile Law, and Poverty Law

Charisa Kiyô Smith (City University of New York School of Law)
Larell Smith-Bacon (Restorative Response Baltimore)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution, Co-Sponsored by Criminal Justice

Rodney A. Smolla (Widener University Delaware Law School)
Session: What is Academic Freedom and What is Not

Karen J. Sneddon (Mercer University School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Eduardo Soares (Law Library of Congress)
Session: Law in the Americas, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Mary Ann Soden (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement - Small Group Discussion 2

Mary Ann Soden (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement - You Asked and We Answered Breakout 2

Mila Sohoni (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Mila Sohoni (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Lawrence B. Solum (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law, Co-Sponsored by Jurisprudence and Law and Interpretation

Ji Seon S Song (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Nancy J. Soonpaa (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Nancy J. Soonpaa (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Children and the Law, and Civil Rights

Tiffany F. Southerland (Troutman Pepper)
Ann Southworth (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Margaret E. Sova McCabe (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: Decline in Undergraduate Admission and What it Means for Law School

Margaret E. Sova McCabe (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Anna Spain Bradley (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Carla Spivack (Oklahoma City University School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Mark S. Squillace (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Sree Sreenivasan (Stony Brook University - School of Communication and Journalism)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Kathryn M. Stanchi
Session: Women in Legal Education

Kathryn M. Stanchi
Allison Constance Standard (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Pro Bono & Public Service Opportunities

Janet E. Stearns (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement - Conference Welcome and Opening Plenary

Daiquiri Steele
Session: Administrative Law

Graham Steele (U.S. Department of Treasury)
Session: Financial Institutions and Consumer Financial Services

Amy L. Stein (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law

Amy L. Stein (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Norman P. Stein (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Darrell Steinberg (City of Sacramento)
Session: State and Local Government Law and Community Economic Development Joint Program

Jessica Steinberg (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Federal Courts

Marc I. Steinberg (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Nicholas Stephanopoulos (Harvard Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Milena Sterio (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: National Security Law

Milena Sterio (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: National Security Law

Milena Sterio (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Stephanie M. Stern (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Jean Sternlight (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Eugene Steuerle (Urban Institute)
Faith Stevelman (New York Law School)
Megan Stevenson (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Law and Economics

Suzanne L. Stone (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Islamic Law and Jewish Law Joint Program

Lee J. Strang (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law, Co-Sponsored by Jurisprudence and Law and Interpretation

Peter L. Strauss (Columbia Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Maurice E. Stucke (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Barbara Studenmund (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

Ryan Sullivan (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Pro Bono & Public Service Opportunities

Madhavi Sunder (Georgetown University Law Center)
Victoria Sutton (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Victoria Sutton (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Victoria Sutton (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Edward T. Swaine (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Kara W. Swanson (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Ray Sykes (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Mary Szto (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Legal History, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Susannah Camic Tahk (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Taxation

Allison Tait (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Allison Tait (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Shauhin A. Talesh (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Xiyin Tang (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Karen Tani (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Colleen Taricani (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement - Conference Welcome and Opening Plenary

Colleen Taricani (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Sandy Tarrant (Boston College Law School)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Jennifer Taub (Western New England University School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Leah Witcher Teague (Baylor University School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research Co-Sponsored by Leadership

John Tehranian (Southwestern Law School)
Kimberly S. Templeton (AGB Search)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Gabriel H. Teninbaum (Suffolk University Law School)
Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Lunch Break with Reports from ABA Section, AccessLex, AALS, LSAC, and NALP

Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Lori Thimmel (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement - You Asked and We Answered Breakout 3

Adam Thimmesch (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Taxation

Adam Thimmesch (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Taxation

Kathleen Delaney Thomas (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Kathleen Delaney Thomas (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Sandra G. Thompson (University of Houston Law Center)
Dana A. Thompson (The University of Michigan Law School)
LeighAnne Thompson (Seattle University School of Law)
John B. Thornton (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education

Sharece Thrower (Vanderbilt University Department of Political Science)
Session: Administrative Law Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

I. India Thusi (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

I. India Thusi (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

James Fallows Tierney (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Bradley J.B. Toben (Baylor University School of Law)
Victoria Toensing (DiGenova & Toensing, LLP)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Election Law and Professional Responsibility

Daniel P. Tokaji (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: AALS Author Meets Reader Program

Etienne C Toussaint (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Etienne C Toussaint (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: State and Local Government Law and Community Economic Development Joint Program

Etienne C Toussaint (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Agricultural and Food Law

Stacey A. Tovino (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine, and Health Care

Stacey A. Tovino (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Stacey A. Tovino (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Hannibal Travis (Florida International University College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Fiona Trevelyan Hornblower (The NALP Foundation)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Kirsha Weyandt Trychta (West Virginia University College of Law)
Kirsha Weyandt Trychta (West Virginia University College of Law)
Ko-Yung Tung (Harvard Law School)
Session: East Asian Law & Society

Carolyn A. Turner (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Lourdes Turrecha (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Christopher Tyson (Build Baton Rouge)
Session: State and Local Government Law and Community Economic Development Joint Program

Francisco X. Valdes (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups Co-Sponsored by Clinical Legal Education

Joyce White Vance (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Natasha Varyani (New England Law | Boston)
Session: Property Law

Anjali Vats (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Sheila I. Vélez Martínez (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Kyle C. Velte (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Adrian Vermeule (Harvard Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence

J.W. Verret (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Andrew Verstein (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Lecia Vicente (Louisiana State University, Paul M. Hebert Law Center)
Session: Comparative Law

Clifford Villa (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Pedro Villarreal (Max Planck Institut)
Fernando Villarreal-Gonda (Facultad Libre de Derecho de Monterrey)
Session: Global Engagement, Co-Sponsored by Post-Graduate Legal Education

Louis J. Virelli (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Robert K. Vischer (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Session: AALS Author Meets Reader Program

Stephen I. Vladeck (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Cheryl L. Wade (St. John's University School of Law)
Cheryl L. Wade (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Shoba Sivaprasad Wadhia (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Shoba Sivaprasad Wadhia (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Education Law Co-Sponsored by Administrative Law

Wendy E. Wagner (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Eli Wald (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Jeremy James Waldron (New York University School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence

Christopher J. Walker (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Daniel Walters (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Jeffrey Ward (Duke University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Gina S. Warren (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

C. Rene Washington (The Midlife Remix)
Michael E. Waterstone (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Jessica Dixon Weaver (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Children and the Law, and Civil Rights

Timothy Webster (Western New England University School of Law)
Area of Expertise: Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Timothy Webster (Western New England University School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society

Lois Weithorn (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Anna R. Welch (University of Maine School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Michael L. Wells (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: Remedies, Co-Sponsored by Federal Courts

Harwell Wells (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
W. Bradley Wendel (Cornell Law School)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Melissa H. Weresh (Drake University Law School)
Melissa H. Weresh (Drake University Law School)
Rebecca Wexler (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Amy Widman (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Verna L. Williams (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Verna L. Williams (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color - Closing Remarks

Verna L. Williams (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color - Session One

Beth Williams (Stanford Law School)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Bob Williams (CommunicationFIRST)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Jamillah Williams (Georgetown University Law Center)
Area of Expertise: Session: Employment Discrimination Law, Co-Sponsored by Labor Relations and Employment Law

Patricia A. Wilson (Baylor University School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research Co-Sponsored by Leadership

Erika Wilson (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Cindy Wilson (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Delcianna Winders (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Session: Animal Law Co-Sponsored by Agricultural Food Law and Clinical Legal Education

Angela Winfield (Law School Admission Council)
Angela Winfield (Law School Admission Council)
Adrien Katherine K. Wing (University of Iowa College of Law)
Steven L. Winter (Wayne State University Law School)
Session: Law and Anthropology, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Maggie Wittlin (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Evidence

Mark E. Wojcik (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law

Mark E. Wojcik (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Mark E. Wojcik (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: Law in the Americas, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Leslie E. Wolf (Georgia State University College of Law)
Michael Allan Wolf (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Property Law, Co-Sponsored by State and Local Government Law

Carina Wong (Kaplan)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Margaret Y. Woo (Northeastern University School of Law)
Margaret Y. Woo (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law

Margaret Y. Woo (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law

Margaret Y. Woo (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Barbara Bennett Woodhouse (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Children and the Law, Co-Sponsored by Family and Juvenile Law, and Poverty Law

Karen Woody (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Conley Wouters (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning and Research, Co-Sponsored by Scholarship

Megan S. Wright (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Joshua Wright (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Law and Economics

Frank H. Wu (Queens College)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Mark Wu (Harvard Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Ingrid B. Wuerth (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Ilan Wurman (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Yesha Yadav (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics

Tseming Yang (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Natural Resources and Energy Law Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law

Tseming Yang (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Ruqaiijah A. Yearby (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Women in Legal Education

Ruqaiijah A. Yearby (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Ellen L. Yee (Drake University Law School)
Session: Legal History, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Kathryne Young (University of Massachusetts Amherst Department of Sociology)
Session: AALS Discussion Group Program

Ezra Young (Cornell Law School)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Yang Yu (Shanghai University of International Business and Economics)
Session: Comparative Law

Peter K. Yu (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law

Michelle Zakarin (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Michelle Zakarin (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Michelle Zakarin (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Diego Zambrano (Stanford Law School)
Session: Federal Courts

David Zaring (The Wharton School University of Pennsylvania Legal Studies and Business Ethics Department)
Session: Administrative Law

Noah D. Zatz (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Poverty Law

Elana Zeide (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Biolaw

Elana Zeide (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Kathryn Zeiler (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Law and Economics

Heather Zelle (University of Virginia Department of Public Health Sciences)
Davide Zoppolato (gLAWcal - Global Law Initiatives for Sustainable Development)
Session: Comparative Law

Kiva Zytnick (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Session: Pro Bono & Public Service Opportunities

Kiva Zytnick (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Session: Planning Meeting for 2022-2023 Section Officers