Speakers

2021 Annual Meeting

Date: January 5, 2021 — 9, 2022
Location: Local




Hit 'Ctrl F' to search for a specific speaker. You can click the name of each session for description and more information. Speakers will be listed for each session they are speaking in.


Speakers

Ivana Isailovic (University of Amsterdam School of Law, The Netherlands)
Session: European Law

Jasmine C. Abdel-Khalik (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Jasmine C. Abdel-Khalik (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Kinda Abdus-Saboor (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Christine Abely (New England Law | Boston)
Heather R. Abraham (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Aviva Abramovsky (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Breakout Session 5, Democracy and Division

Jamie Rene Abrams (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Tabatha Abu El-Haj (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Deepa Das Acevedo (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Deepa Das Acevedo (University of Alabama School of Law)
William J. Aceves (California Western School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

William E. Adams (American Bar Association Section of Legal Education and Admissions to the Bar)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

William E. Adams (American Bar Association Section of Legal Education and Admissions to the Bar)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Bryan L. Adamson (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Angela E. Addae (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Atinuke Adediran (Boston College Law School)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Jonathan H. Adler (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Ebrahim Afsah (University of Vienna Faculty of Law)
Session: Islamic Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law and Law and Religion

Afra Afsharipour (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Transactional Law and Skills, Co-Sponsored by Business Associations

Afra Afsharipour (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Afra Afsharipour (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Robert B. Ahdieh (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Robert B. Ahdieh (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 5, Democracy and Division

Zohra Ahmed (Cornell Law School)
Maryam Ahranjani (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Immigration

Deborah Ahrens (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Jane H. Aiken (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 5, Democracy and Division

Jane H. Aiken (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 3, Financial Issues

Amna Akbar (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Mark Albanese (National Conference of Bar Examiners)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Richard Albert (The University of Texas School of Law)
Heidi Alexander
Session: For the Law School Dean, Co-Sponsored by Academic Support

Michèle Alexandre (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2, Racial Issues/Racial Justice

Deleso A. Alford (Southern University Law Center)
Mary Garvey Algero (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: Planning Meeting for 2021-2022 Section Officers

Mary Garvey Algero (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Charles Altman (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Academic Support and Real Estate Transactions Joint Program

Charles Altman (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Section on Real Estate Transactions Networking Session

Andrew Altshuler (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Sessions

Adrian Alvarez (American University, Washington College of Law)
Vikram D. Amar (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 4, The Future of Legal Education

Vikram D. Amar (University of Illinois College of Law)
S. James Anaya (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 4, The Future of Legal Education

James Andrus (California Public Employees' Retirement System (CalPERS))
Susan F. Appleton (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Ellen P. Aprill (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Pauline M. Aranas (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Education

Yonathan Arbel (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Deborah N. Archer (New York University School of Law)
Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: Planning Meeting for 2021-2022 Section Officers

Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Judy Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: Lunch Break with Reports from ABA Section, AccessLex, AALS, LSAC, and NALP

Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program: A Session for First Time Meeting Attendees

Kevin Arlyck (Georgetown University Law Center)
Andrea Armstrong (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Andrea Armstrong (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: Civil Rights Co-Sponsored with Criminal Justice

Jessica Asbridge (Baylor University School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Robert Ashford (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Section on Socio-Economics Networking Session

Robert Ashford (Syracuse University College of Law)
Abbye Atkinson (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Nathan Atkinson (ETH Zurich Center for Law & Economics)
Session: Contracts

Rebecca Aviel (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Samy Ayoub (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Islamic Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law and Law and Religion

Sahar Aziz (Rutgers Law School)
Sahar Aziz (Rutgers Law School)
Wendy A. Bach (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Miriam H. Baer (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Criminal Justice

Samuel R. Bagenstos (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Stephanie P Bair (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Intellectual Property

James Baker (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: National Security Law

LaToya Baldwin Clark (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Alina Ball (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Transactional Law and Skills, Co-Sponsored by Business Associations

Alina Ball (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color: Session Three

Angela M. Banks (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color: Session Three

Stephanie Barclay (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Mario L. Barnes (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 1, Crisis Management

Kristen Barnes (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: European Law and Defamation and Privacy Joint Program

Kristen Barnes (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: European Law

Kent H. Barnett (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Kent H. Barnett (University of Georgia School of Law)
Swaraj Barooah (Independent Consultant)
D. Benjamin Barros (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

D. Benjamin Barros (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Jordan M. Barry (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

April M. Barton (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Priya Baskaran (West Virginia University College of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Priya Baskaran (American University, Washington College of Law)
Monika Batra Kashyap (Seattle University School of Law)
Mark D. Bauer (Stetson University College of Law)
Area of Expertise: Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Amber Baylor (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Leonard M. Baynes (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Breakout Session 4, The Future of Legal Education

Leonard M. Baynes (University of Houston Law Center)
Jeremy Bearer-Friend (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Taxation

Lucian Arye Bebchuk (Harvard Law School)
Sheila Bedi (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights Co-Sponsored with Criminal Justice

Jack Michael Beermann (Boston University School of Law)
John Beisner (Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher, & Flom LLP)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Professional Responsibility

Rabia Belt (Stanford Law School)
Briana Beltran (Cornell Law School)
Emily Benfer (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Kevin Benish (New York University School of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Lisa Benjamin (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Susan D. Bennett (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Lenni Beth Benson (New York Law School)
Sarah Berger Richardson (Univ. of Ottawa, Civil Law Section)
Session: Agricultural and Food Law

Emily Berman (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: National Security Law

Emily Berman (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: National Security Law

Douglas A. Berman (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Alberto Bernabe (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Anya Bernstein (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Alyse Bertenthal (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Alyse Bertenthal (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Megan Bess (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Dwayne Betts (Yale Law School)
Laurie J Beyranevand (Vermont Law School)
Laurie J Beyranevand (Vermont Law School)
Laurie J Beyranevand (Vermont Law School)
Session: Agricultural and Food Law

Laurie J Beyranevand (Vermont Law School)
Mary Lu Bilek (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 4, The Future of Legal Education

Susan Bisom-Rapp (Thomas Jefferson School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Steve T. Black (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Josh Blackman (South Texas College of Law Houston)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Josh Blackman (South Texas College of Law Houston)
Margaret M. Blair (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Douglas A. Blaze (University of Tennessee College of Law)
John Bliss (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Marc Jonathan Blitz (Oklahoma City University School of Law)
Session: Biolaw, Co-Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Jeremy W Bock (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Intellectual Property

Craig M. Boise (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 4, The Future of Legal Education

Patrick Bolton (Columbia Law School)
Session: Contracts

Enrico Bonadio (City University)
Alexander A Boni-Saenz (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Kristen E. Boon (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: European Law

Meghan Boone (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Colleen Boraca (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Session: Interdisciplinary Committee Meeting

Gregory Bordelon (University of Maine School of Law)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Theodore J. Boutrous (Gibson Dunn)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law

Warigia M. Bowman (The University of Tulsa College of Law)
Warigia M. Bowman (The University of Tulsa College of Law)
Gregory W. Bowman (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 3, Financial Issues

Andrea J Boyack (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: Academic Support and Real Estate Transactions Joint Program

Andrea J Boyack (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Kathleen Brady (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law and Law and Religion Joint Program

Rebecca M. Bratspies (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Agricultural and Food Law

Rebecca M. Bratspies (City University of New York School of Law)
Karen E. Bravo (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 4, The Future of Legal Education

Karen E. Bravo (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 3, Financial Issues

Emily S. Bremer (Notre Dame Law School)
Hannah Brenner Johnson (California Western School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Jacquelyn L. Bridgeman (University of Wyoming College of Law)
Richard Briffault (Columbia Law School)
Session: Election Law

Sara Bronin (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Richard Brooks (New York University School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Rebecca L. Brown (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Kara Bruce (University of Toledo College of Law)
Matthew A. Bruckner (Howard University School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Michal Buchhandler-Raphael (Widener University Commonwealth Law School)
Session: Criminal Justice

Lolita K. Buckner Inniss (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Joe Buffington (Albany Law School)
Session: Academic Support and Real Estate Transactions Joint Program

Joan R. Bullock (Texas Southern University Thurgood Marshall School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2, Racial Issues/Racial Justice

Jessie W Burchfield (University of Arkansas at Little Rock, William H. Bowen School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Marcilynn A. Burke (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: For the Law School Dean, Co-Sponsored by Academic Support

Marcilynn A. Burke (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 5, Democracy and Division

Stacy Butler (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Cindy Galway Buys (Southern Illinois University School of Law)
Session: International Law

Naomi R. Cahn (University of Virginia School of Law)
Naomi R. Cahn (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Section on Aging and the Law Networking Session

Naomi R. Cahn (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Naomi R. Cahn (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights and Poverty Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Patricia A. Cain (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Ryan Cairns (Columbia Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement Plenary Session

Irene Calboli (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Art Law

Ryan Calo (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Ann M. Cammett (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Bryan T. Camp (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Yael Cannon (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Poverty Law

Yael Cannon (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Bennett Capers (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color: Session Two

Bennett Capers (Fordham University School of Law)
Felicia Caponigri (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Art Law

Eduardo R. Capulong (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Devon Wayne Carbado (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

June Rose Carbone (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics

June Rose Carbone (University of Minnesota Law School)
Susan D. Carle (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Montre Denise Carodine (University of Alabama School of Law)
Paul L. Caron (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 5, Democracy and Division

Megan Carpenter (University of New Hampshire Franklin Pierce School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Megan Carpenter (University of New Hampshire Franklin Pierce School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2, Racial Issues/Racial Justice

Anna E. Carpenter (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Jenny E. Carroll (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Tara Casey (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Education

Anthony Casey (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Heide Castañeda (University of South Florida Department of Anthropology)
Session: Immigration Law

Dawn Caudill
Dawn Caudill
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Christine E. Cerniglia (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Frank Cervone (Support Center for Child Advocates)
Christine Chabot (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Jennifer M. Chacon (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Jennifer M. Chacon (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Section on Immigration Law Networking Session

Josh Chafetz (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Eric C. Chaffee (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Eric C. Chaffee (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Elizabeth Chambliss (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Area of Expertise: Session: Professional Responsibility

Christopher Chapman (AccessLex Institute)
Session: Lunch Break with Reports from ABA Section, AccessLex, AALS, LSAC, and NALP

Nathan Chapman (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law and Law and Religion Joint Program

Guy-Uriel E. Charles (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Karen Charney (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Sessions

Victoria L. Chase (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Carliss N Chatman (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Carliss N Chatman (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Carliss N Chatman (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 4, The Future of Legal Education

Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program: A Session for First Time Meeting Attendees

Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Pro Bono & Public Service Opportunities

Ming Hsu Chen (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Immigration Law

Jenny D. Cheng (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Emily Cherry (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Plenary Session

Emily Cherry (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Sessions

Alexa Chew (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Bryan Choi (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by National Security Law

Jonathan H. Choi (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Taxation

Jonathan H. Choi (University of Minnesota Law School)
Chad Christensen (Indiana University Bloomington School of Education)
Christine Sgarlata Chung (Albany Law School)
Rodger Daniel Citron (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Annette E. Clark (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2, Racial Issues/Racial Justice

Brietta R. Clark (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Jessica Clarke (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

William W. Clayton (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Securities Regulation

Wilfred U Codrington III (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Election Law

Stephen S. Cody (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by Comparitive Law

David S. Cohen (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Jonathan R. Cohen (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution

Bradford Colbert (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Brooke D. Coleman (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Brooke D. Coleman (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Section on Civil Procedure Networking Session

James E. Coleman (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Beth Colgan (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Ruth Colker (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Madison Condon (Boston University School of Law)
Carli N. Conklin (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution

John M. Conley (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Danielle M. Conway (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Danielle M. Conway (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Danielle M. Conway (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Laura Napoli Coordes (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Charlton C. Copeland (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Caroline Mala Corbin (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Hans Corell (United Nations)
Session: International Law

Brian Costello (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Sessions

Wendy G. Couture (University of Idaho College of Law)
Wendy G. Couture (University of Idaho College of Law)
Wendy G. Couture (University of Idaho College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Benjamin Cover (University of Idaho College of Law)
Session: Election Law

Courtney M. Cox (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Marcelyn Cox (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Barbara J. Cox (California Western School of Law)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

John F. Coyle (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Robin K. Craig (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Bridget J. Crawford (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Bridget J. Crawford (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Colin Crawford (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

William Creeley (The Foundation for Individual Rights in Education (FIRE))
Kevin Cremin (Disability Rights Bar Association)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Kimberlé W. Crenshaw (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Katherine Mims Crocker (William & Mary Law School)
Area of Expertise: Session: Administrative Law, Co-Sponsored by Legislation and Law of the Political Process

Patience A. Crowder (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Transactional Law and Skills, Co-Sponsored by Business Associations

Anthony W. Crowell (New York Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 5, Democracy and Division

Travis Crum (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Mitchell F. Crusto (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Mitchell F. Crusto (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
David B. Cruz (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Sherley Cruz (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Poverty Law

Sherley Cruz (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Rose Cuison-Villazor (Rutgers Law School)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color: Session Two

Eileen Cunningham (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Sessions

Danielle D’Onfro (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Danielle D’Onfro (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Judith F. Daar (Northern Kentucky University, Salmon P. Chase College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 1, Crisis Management

Pooja Dadhania (California Western School of Law)
Andrew Dalton (The Associated Press)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Sessions

Jennifer Daskal (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Sarah Dávila-Ruhaak (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: International Law

Megan Davis (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Teaching Methods

Seth Davis (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Pro Bono & Public Service Opportunities

Andrew Boyd Dawson (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Jacques de Lisle (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: East Asian Law and Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Steven A. Dean (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Taxation

Sarah Deer (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Camille deJorna (Law School Admission Council)
Kathleen Delaney Thomas (New York University School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Richard Delgado (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Deborah W. Denno (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Marian Dent (Pericles International Law Center)
Meera Deo (Law School Survey of Student Engagement)
Session: New Law Professors

Meera Deo (Thomas Jefferson School of Law)
Melanie D. DeRousse (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Deven R. Desai (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Session: Biolaw, Co-Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Bobby L. Dexter (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Kimberly D'Haene (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: PreLegal Education and Admission to Law School

Alice Di Concetto (Sciences Po Law School)
Session: Animal Law

Darby Dickerson (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 1, Crisis Management

Darby Dickerson (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Darby Dickerson (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: Deans Forum Welcome

Darby Dickerson (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Darby Dickerson (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Paul A. Diller (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Matthew Diller (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2, Racial Issues/Racial Justice

Whiting Dimock (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: PreLegal Education and Admission to Law School

Kelly K. Dineen (Creighton University School of Law)
Jeffrey Allan Dodge (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Scott Dodson (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Ryan D Doerfler (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Sharon Dolovich (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights Co-Sponsored with Criminal Justice

Sharon Dolovich (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Claire Donohue (Boston College Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Bridget C.E. Dooling (George Washington Regulatory Studies Center)
Doron Dorfman (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Tom Dougherty (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)
Session: Jurisprudence and Torts and Compensation Systems Joint Program

Elisa Douglas (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Plenary Session

Veena Dubal (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Timothy J. Duff (Suffolk University Law School)
Susan Hanley Duncan (University of Mississippi School of Law)
Session: For the Law School Dean, Co-Sponsored by Academic Support

Susan Hanley Duncan (University of Mississippi School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 5, Democracy and Division

Susan Hanley Duncan (University of Mississippi School of Law)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

K.K. DuVivier (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Rashmi Dyal-Chand (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Rashmi Dyal-Chand (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Section on Property Law Networking Session

Rashmi Dyal-Chand (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Rashmi Dyal-Chand (Northeastern University School of Law)
Angelique W EagleWoman (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Kellie Early (National Conference of Bar Examiners)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Noam Ebner (Creighton University School of Law)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution

Tabrez Ebrahim (California Western School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Adam Eckart (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Diane Penneys Edelman (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Nan Edgerton (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Plenary Session

Mira Edmonds (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Poverty Law

Benjamin Edwards (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

George E. Edwards (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: International Law

Ofer Eldar (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Stella Burch Elias (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Jared Ellias (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Taleed El-Sabawi (Elon University School of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Stacy-Ann Elvy (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: European Law and Defamation and Privacy Joint Program

Amanda Elyse (Elon University School of Law)
Session: Animal Law

Elizabeth F. Emens (Columbia Law School)
Session: Teaching Methods, Co-Sponsored by Balance in Legal Education

Blake Emerson (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Frank Emmert (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: European Law

Seth K. Endo (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Lia Epperson (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Jessica Erickson (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Jessica Erickson (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Samuel Ernst (Golden Gate University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Brandon Etheridge (Baltimore Ravens)
Session: Institutional Advancement Opening Plenary

Katie Eyer (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Katie Eyer (Rutgers Law School)
Katie Eyer (Rutgers Law School)
Tamar Ezer (University of Miami School of Law)
Mohammad Fadel (University of Toronto Faculty of Law)
Session: Islamic Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law and Law and Religion

David L. Faigman (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Breakout Session 1, Crisis Management

Roger A. Fairfax (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color: Session Three

Jill E. Family (Widener University Commonwealth Law School)
Session: Immigration Law

Jennifer Fan (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Economic Globalization and Governance

Christine Haight Farley (American University, Washington College of Law)
Jessica R. Feinberg (University of Maine School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Kenneth R. Feinberg (The Law Offices of Kenneth R. Feinberg, PC)
Session: Jurisprudence and Torts and Compensation Systems Joint Program

Brian Feinstein (The Wharton School University of Pennsylvania Legal Studies and Business Ethics Department)
Gabriel A. Feldman (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Law and Sports

Andrew G. Ferguson (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by National Security Law

Andrew G. Ferguson (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Joshua P. Fershee (Creighton University School of Law)
Kimberly K. Ferzan (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence and Torts and Compensation Systems Joint Program

Eugene Fidell (Yale Law School)
Session: National Security Law

Heather M. Field (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Taxation

Ján Figeľ (European Commission)
Daniel M. Filler (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 3, Financial Issues

Jessica Findley (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Harry First (New York University School of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Jill E. Fisch (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Mary Walsh Fitzpatrick (Albany Law School)
Marie-Cecile Flageul (Museum of Street Art (MoSA))
Victor B. Flatt (University of Houston Law Center)
Victor B. Flatt (University of Houston Law Center)
Miranda Perry Fleischer (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Gina-Gail S. Fletcher (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Jami Floyd (New York Public Radio)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Sessions

Anita Foerster (Monash University)
Edward B. Foley (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Election Law

Edward B. Foley (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Election Law

Pamela Foohey (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Susan S. Fortney (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Susan S. Fortney (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Maria Foscarinis (National Homelessness Law Center)
Heather Foss (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Sessions

Heather Foss (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Opening Plenary

Heather Foss (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Conference Conclusion and Wrap-Up

Heather Foss (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Welcome and Breakout Room Roulette

Heather Foss (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Welcome and Breakout Room Roulette

Heather Foss (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Plenary Session

Heather Foss (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Welcome and Awards

Omid Fotuhi (University of Pittsburgh)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Eleanor M. Fox (New York University School of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Ann E. Freedman (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Alexi Freeman (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Andrea Freeman (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: Agricultural and Food Law

Susan A. Freiwald (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2, Racial Issues/Racial Justice

Christopher C. French (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Insurance Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law and Business Associations

Brian L. Frye (University of Kentucky, J. David Rosenberg College of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Erin C. Fuse Brown (Georgia State University College of Law)
Lance Gable (Wayne State University Law School)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Russell C. Gabriel (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Thomas P. Gallanis (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Iselin Gambert (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Charlotte Garden (Seattle University School of Law)
Charlotte Garden (Seattle University School of Law)
James A. Gardner (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Election Law

Jon M. Garon (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Anthony J Gaughan (Drake University Law School)
Session: Election Law

Shawn Gavin (Cornell Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Sessions

Martin Gelter (Fordham University School of Law)
Michael Gentithes (University of Akron School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Erika George (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Economic Globalization and Governance

Marie-Amélie George (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Deborah Gerhardt (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Art Law

Michael J. Gerhardt (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Employment Discrimination Law

Heather K. Gerken (Yale Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 1, Crisis Management

Franklin A. Gevurtz (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Aaron Ghirardelli (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Stephanie Giggetts (American Bar Association )
Session: Lunch Break with Reports from ABA Section, AccessLex, AALS, LSAC, and NALP

Michael D. Gilbert (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Andrew Gilden (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Isabelle Giraudou (University of Tokyo)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by, Law and South Asian Studies Studies

Jonathan D. Glater (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Abbe Gluck (Yale Law School)
Rebecca Golbert (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Steve C. Gold (Rutgers Law School)
Steve C. Gold (Rutgers Law School)
Steve C. Gold (Rutgers Law School)
Steve C. Gold (Rutgers Law School)
Steve C. Gold (Rutgers Law School)
John C.P. Goldberg (Harvard Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence and Torts and Compensation Systems Joint Program

John M. Golden (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Remedies

Eric Goldman (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Risa L. Goluboff (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Alissa R. Gomez (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Poverty Law

Laura E. Gomez (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Jasmine B. Gonzales Rose (Boston University School of Law)
Jasmine B. Gonzales Rose (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Veronica C Gonzales-Zamora (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Veronica C Gonzales-Zamora (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Marc-Tizoc Gonzalez (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color: Session One

Marc-Tizoc Gonzalez (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Marc-Tizoc Gonzalez (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Marc-Tizoc Gonzalez (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Section on Minority Groups Networking Session

Carmen G Gonzalez (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Leigh Goodmark (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Michele Goodwin (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Michele Goodwin (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law and Law and Religion Joint Program

Paul Gowder (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Mark A. Graber (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Sergio Alberto Gramitto Ricci (Cornell Law School)
Bridget Gramme (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Thomas Greaney (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Craig Green (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Rebecca Green (William & Mary Law School)
Session: Election Law

Rebecca Green (William & Mary Law School)
Session: Election Law

Michael Z. Green (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Jamal Greene (Columbia Law School)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law

Caleb N. Griffin (Belmont University College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Burke Griggs (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Jill I. Gross (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Tara Grove (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Employment Discrimination Law

Tara Grove (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Joseph A. Grundfest (Stanford Law School)
Sue S Guan (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Nikolas Guggenberger (Yale Law School)
Session: Intellectual Property

Judith Gundersen (National Conference of Bar Examiners)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Jennifer A. Gundlach (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Michael D. Guttentag (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Securities Regulation

Sarah Haan (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Sarah Haan (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Philip T Hackney (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Hiba Hafiz (Boston College Law School)
Session: Law and Sports

Mehdi J. Hakimi (Stanford Law School)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by Comparitive Law

Hannah Haksgaard (University of South Dakota Knudson School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Melissa Hale (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Academic Support and Real Estate Transactions Joint Program

Vivian E. Hamilton (William & Mary Law School)
Vivian E. Hamilton (William & Mary Law School)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color: Session One

Emily Hammond (The George Washington University Law School)
Andrew Hammond (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Civil Rights and Poverty Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Haider Ala Hamoudi (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: Islamic Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law and Law and Religion

Victoria J. Haneman (Creighton University School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Meredith J. Harbach (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Meredith J. Harbach (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Jennifer L Harder (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Jennifer L Harder (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Yasmin Sokkar Harker (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Virginia Harper Ho (University of Kansas School of Law)
Virginia Harper Ho (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by, Law and South Asian Studies Studies

Jasmine Elwick Harris (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Jasmine Elwick Harris (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Jasmine Elwick Harris (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Jasmine Elwick Harris (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Section on Evidence Networking Session

Jack B. Harrison (Northern Kentucky University, Salmon P. Chase College of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Jill Hasday (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Laurie Hauber (University of Oregon School of Law)
David Hausman (Stanford University Department of Political Science)
Stacy L. Hawkins (Rutgers Law School)
Andrew Hayashi (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Andrew Hayashi (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Norrinda Hayat (Rutgers Law School)
Norrinda Hayat (Rutgers Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Norrinda Hayat (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Poverty Law

Susan Hazeldean (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Interdisciplinary Committee Meeting

Michael A. Helfand (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Deborah S. Hellman (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Brant J. Hellwig (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2, Racial Issues/Racial Justice

Joan M. Heminway (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Joan M. Heminway (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Joan M. Heminway (University of Tennessee College of Law)
William (Bill) H. Henning (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Maryann Herman (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Laura Hermer (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights and Poverty Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Vanessa Hernandez (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Ernesto A. Hernández-Lopez (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Agricultural and Food Law

Scott Hershovitz (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence and Torts and Compensation Systems Joint Program

Michael E. Herz (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Carissa Byrne Hessick (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution

Kristin E. Hickman (University of Minnesota Law School)
Michael J. Higdon (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Michael J. Higdon (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Dana Hill (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Cassandra L. Hill (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Andrew Hinkes (Carlton Fields)
Christina S. Ho (Rutgers Law School)
Christina S. Ho (Rutgers Law School)
David A. Hoffman (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Hillary M Hoffmann (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Hayes R Holderness (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Danielle Holley-Walker (Howard University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2, Racial Issues/Racial Justice

Danielle Holley-Walker (Howard University School of Law)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Danielle Holley-Walker (Howard University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 5, Democracy and Division

Kimberly Y.W. Holst (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Kimberly Y.W. Holst (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods, Co-Sponsored by Balance in Legal Education

Shon R. Hopwood (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Civil Rights Co-Sponsored with Criminal Justice

David O. Horton (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Jill R. Horwitz (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Joan S. Howland (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Camilla Hrdy (University of Akron School of Law)
Session: Biolaw, Co-Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Margaret Hu (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by National Security Law

Peter H. Huang (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Peter H. Huang (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Teaching Methods, Co-Sponsored by Balance in Legal Education

William Hubbard (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Pro Bono & Public Service Opportunities

Grace Hum (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Katrin Hussmann Schroll (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Plenary Session

Darren Lenard Hutchinson (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Darren Lenard Hutchinson (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color: Session One

Elisabeth S. Hutchison (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: Section on PreLegal Education and Admission to the Bar Networking Session

Nicole Iannarone (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Darian M. Ibrahim (William & Mary Law School)
Session: Business Associations

Elizabeth M. Iglesias (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Elizabeth M. Iglesias (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights and Poverty Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Elizabeth M. Iglesias (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights and Poverty Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

John J Infranca (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Section on Property Law Networking Session

Rebecca Ivanoff (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Kristine Jackson (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: PreLegal Education and Admission to Law School

John V. Jacobi (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Melanie B. Jacobs (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Section on Family and Juvenile Law Networking Session

David B. Jaffe (American University, Washington College of Law)
Osamudia R. James (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Emily Janoski-Haehlen (University of Akron School of Law)
Jalila Jefferson-Bullock (Duquesne University School of Law)
Linda D. Jellum (Mercer University School of Law)
Garry W. Jenkins (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 2, Racial Issues/Racial Justice

Garry W. Jenkins (University of Minnesota Law School)
Matt Jennejohn (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Transactional Law and Skills, Co-Sponsored by Business Associations

Andrew K. Jennings (Stanford Law School)
Session: Securities Regulation

Lucy Jewel (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Elizabeth E. Joh (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by National Security Law

Kevin R. Johnson (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 4, The Future of Legal Education

Kevin R. Johnson (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 1, Crisis Management

Kit Johnson (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Kristin N. Johnson (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Securities Regulation

Lucy Johnston-Walsh (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: Interdisciplinary Committee Meeting

Marc Jolin (Joint Office of Homeless Services, Multnomah County, Oregon )
Dave Jones (University of California Berkeley Center for Law, Energy and the Environment )
Session: Insurance Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law and Business Associations

Martha S. Jones (Johns Hopkins University)
Session: Deans Forum Opening Plenary

RonNell Andersen Jones (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law

Susan R. Jones (The George Washington University Law School)
Yuvraj Joshi (Yale Law School)
Session: Civil Rights

Yuvraj Joshi (Yale Law School)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by Comparitive Law

Peter Joy (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Ann Juergens (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Theresa K. Kaiser-Jarvis (The University of Michigan Law School)
Margot Einan Kaminski (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: European Law and Defamation and Privacy Joint Program

Michael S. Kang (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Arlene S. Kanter (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Marcy Karin (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Pamela S. Karlan (Stanford Law School)
Session: Civil Rights Co-Sponsored with Criminal Justice

Pamela S. Karlan (Stanford Law School)
Session: Constitutional Law and Law and Religion Joint Program

Peter J. Karol (New England Law | Boston)
Session: Art Law

Yuliya Kaspiarovich (Universite de Geneve Faculte de Droit)
Session: European Law

Alice Kaswan (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Sonia K. Katyal (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color: Session Two

Howard E. Katz (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: New Law Professors

Ellen D. Katz (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Election Law

Elizabeth D. Katz (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Zachary D. Kaufman (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by Comparitive Law

Zachary D. Kaufman (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Criminal Justice

Michael J. Kaufman (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2, Racial Issues/Racial Justice

Michael J. Kaufman (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 1, Crisis Management

Deidre A. Keller (Florida A&M University College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 5, Democracy and Division

Jaclyn Kelley-Widmer (Cornell Law School)
Mark S. Kende (Drake University Law School)
Leslie C. Kendrick (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence and Torts and Compensation Systems Joint Program

J. Trent Kennedy (Georgetown University Law Center)
Elizabeth A. Keyes (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Alexander Khaddouma ( Counseling and Student Development Center, University of Hawai`i at Manoa)
Session: PreLegal Education and Admission to Law School

Jeremy Kidd (Mercer University School of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Andrew J. King-Ries (Alexander Blewett III School of Law at the University of Montana)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Paul F. Kirgis (Alexander Blewett III School of Law at the University of Montana)
Session: Breakout Session 4, The Future of Legal Education

Krisann C. Kleibacker Lee (Cargill)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Kate Klonick (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Lisa A. Kloppenberg (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 1, Crisis Management

Renee Knake Jefferson (University of Houston Law Center)
Renee Knake Jefferson (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Lily Knezevich (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Valerie G. Koch (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Laurie S. Kohn (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Nina A. Kohn (Syracuse University College of Law)
Nina A. Kohn (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Craig Konnoth (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Civil Rights

Craig Konnoth (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Craig Konnoth (University of Colorado Law School)
Carolyn Kousky (Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania)
Session: Insurance Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law and Business Associations

Kathryn E Kovacs (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Administrative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Kathryn E Kovacs (Rutgers Law School)
Anthony Kreis (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Alex Kreit (Northern Kentucky University, Salmon P. Chase College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Harold J. Krent (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Harold J. Krent (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Jeremy Kress (University of Michigan Ross School of Business)
Lawrence S. Krieger (Florida State University College of Law)
Guha Krishnamurthi (South Texas College of Law Houston)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Julie Krishnaswami (Yale Law School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Elizabeth A. Kronk Warner (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Elizabeth A. Kronk Warner (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Elizabeth A. Kronk Warner (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 3, Financial Issues

Susan S. Kuo (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Susan S. Kuo (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Angela Kupenda (Mississippi College School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Margaret Kwoka (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law

Arthur B. Laby (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Securities Regulation

Fernando Laguarda (American University, Washington College of Law)
Matt Lait (CNN, Los Angeles )
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Sessions

Renee M. Landers (Suffolk University Law School)
Madeleine M. Landrieu (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 5, Democracy and Division

Brian Larson (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Dana Larson (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Sessions

Christa J Laser (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: Intellectual Property

J. Travis Laster (Delaware Court of Chancery)
Jennifer E. Laurin (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

John P. LaVelle (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Tamara F. Lawson (St. Thomas University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Tamara F. Lawson (St. Thomas University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Tamara F. Lawson (St. Thomas University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2, Racial Issues/Racial Justice

Tamara F. Lawson (St. Thomas University School of Law)
Douglas Laycock (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law and Law and Religion Joint Program

Christine Lazaro (St. John's University School of Law)
Blaine G. LeCesne (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Blaine G. LeCesne (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Desiree Leclercq (Cornell Law School)
Courtney G. Lee (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Animal Law

Jon J. Lee (University of Minnesota Law School)
Stephen Lee (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Robert B Leflar (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by, Law and South Asian Studies Studies

Jamie Leigh (Cooley LLP)
James G. Leipold (National Association for Law Placement)
Session: Lunch Break with Reports from ABA Section, AccessLex, AALS, LSAC, and NALP

Richard A. Leiter (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Alexander B. Lemann (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Insurance Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law and Business Associations

Mark A. Lemley (Stanford Law School)
Session: Remedies

Robin A. Lenhardt (Georgetown University Law Center)
J. Rich Leonard (Campbell University Norman Adrian Wiggins School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 1, Crisis Management

Carolyn Lerner (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Employment Discrimination Law

Melanie B. Leslie (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: For the Law School Dean, Co-Sponsored by Academic Support

Melanie B. Leslie (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 3, Financial Issues

Melanie B. Leslie (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Section for the Law School Dean Networking Session

Ronald M. Levin (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Samuel J. Levine (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Samuel J. Levine (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Samuel J. Levine (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: Jewish Law

Samuel J. Levine (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Nancy Levit (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Justin M. Levitt (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Election Law

Sanford J. Lewis (Attorney)
Sanford J. Lewis (Attorney)
Margaret K Lewis (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law and Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Browne C. Lewis (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 5, Democracy and Division

Browne C. Lewis (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Michael Lewyn (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Tiffany Li (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by National Security Law

Yvette Joy Liebesman (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Art Law

Shirley Lin (New York University School of Law)
Da Lin (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Jonathan C. Lipson (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Leah M. Litman (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Employment Discrimination Law

Goodwin Liu (California Supreme Court)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Chenglin Liu (St. Mary's University of San Antonio School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by, Law and South Asian Studies Studies

Grace Lo (Stanford Law School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Zoe Lofgren (United States House of Representatives)
Rachel E. Lopez (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

David Lopez (Rutgers Law School)
David Lopez (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 2, Racial Issues/Racial Justice

Sarah Lorr (Brooklyn Law School)
Jean C. Love (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Emile Loza de Siles (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Jeffrey S. Lubbers (American University, Washington College of Law)
Asaf Lubin (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by Comparitive Law

Asaf Lubin (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Melissa Luttrell (The University of Tulsa College of Law)
Grégoire Luven De Chanrond (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Beth Lyon (Cornell Law School)
Katherine Macfarlane (University of Idaho College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Lina Machado Bejarano (U.S. Department of Justice)
Rhonda Magee (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Rhonda Magee (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods, Co-Sponsored by Balance in Legal Education

Rhonda Magee (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Zina Makar (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Civil Rights

Medha D Makhlouf (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Medha D Makhlouf (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: Civil Rights and Poverty Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Anup Malani (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Law and Economics

Solangel Maldonado (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color: Session Three

Bashar Malkawi (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Bashar Malkawi (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by, Law and South Asian Studies Studies

Michael P. Malloy (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Section on Socio-Economics Networking Session

Michael P. Malloy (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Lisa Marshall Manheim (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Lisa Marshall Manheim (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Ronald J. Mann (Columbia Law School)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Jessica Mantel (University of Houston Law Center)
Jessica Mantel (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Civil Rights and Poverty Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Milan Markovic (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Fatma Marouf (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Cynthia L. Martin (Missouri Court of Appeals, Western District)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Craig Martin (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law and Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Leo P. Martinez (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Alexis Martinez (Georgia State University College of Law)
Alexis Martinez (Georgia State University College of Law)
Veronica Root Martinez (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Employment Discrimination Law

Jonathan Masur (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Jonathan Masur (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Saru Matambanadzo (Tulane University Law School)
Manoj Mate (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Manoj Mate (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Kaiponanea Matsumura (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Dayna B. Matthew (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 1, Crisis Management

Dayna B. Matthew (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 3, Financial Issues

Dayna B. Matthew (The George Washington University Law School)
Nancy M. Maurer (Albany Law School)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Lloyd Hitoshi Mayer (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Eugene Mazo (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Eugene Mazo (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Section on Election Law Networking Session

Eugene Mazo (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Lisa A. Mazzie (Marquette University Law School)
Andrea McArdle (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Academic Support and Real Estate Transactions Joint Program

Russell A. McClain (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Russell A. McClain (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Julie McConnell (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Education

Renée McDonald Hutchins (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2, Racial Issues/Racial Justice

Brett H. McDonnell (University of Minnesota Law School)
John T. McGarvey (Morgan Pottinger McGarvey)
Willajeanne F. McLean (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Teri McMurtry-Chubb (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Teri McMurtry-Chubb (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Mary Helen McNeal (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Section on Aging and the Law Networking Session

Cara McQuitty (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

Shawn McShay (Boston College Law School)
Session: Section on PreLegal Education and Admission to the Bar Networking Session

Benjamin Means (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Ajay K. Mehrotra (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Joan S. Meier (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Tara Jane Melish (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Nina A. Mendelson (The University of Michigan Law School)
Deborah J Merritt (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Elizabeth E. Mertz (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Elizabeth E. Mertz (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Gillian E. Metzger (Columbia Law School)
Session: Administrative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

David Michaels (The George Washington University )
Nicholas Mignanelli (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Marc L. Miller (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 3, Financial Issues

Eric J. Miller (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Criminal Justice

Joy Milligan (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Monte T. Mills (Alexander Blewett III School of Law at the University of Montana)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Geeyoung Min (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Geeyoung Min (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Michael S. Mireles (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Lidiya Mishchenko (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

S. David Mitchell (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

S. David Mitchell (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Jennifer Mnookin (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Jennifer Mnookin (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 1, Crisis Management

Jennifer Mnookin (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 3, Financial Issues

Anthony Moffa (University of Maine School of Law)
Peter Molk (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Jonathan T. Molot (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Professional Responsibility

William J. Moon (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

William J. Moon (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Michael S. Moore (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence and Torts and Compensation Systems Joint Program

Katherine L. Moore (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Rachel F. Moran (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Immigration

Jamelia N. Morgan (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Jamelia N. Morgan
Session: Civil Rights

Jamelia N. Morgan
Juliet M. Moringiello (Widener University Commonwealth Law School)
Michael T. Morley (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Election Law

Michael T. Morley (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Election Law

Michael T. Morley (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Katey Morlino Howerton (William & Mary Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement Plenary Session

Felix Mormann (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Angela D Morrison (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Trevor W. Morrison (New York University School of Law)
Session: Deans Forum Welcome

Julian Davis Mortenson (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Administrative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Hiroshi Motomura (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Immigration

Laura Mott (City University of New York School of Law)
Jamee Moudud (Sarah Lawrence College)
Session: Economic Globalization and Governance

Derek T. Muller (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Election Law

Richard W. Murphy (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Kali N. Murray (Marquette University Law School)
Kimberly M. Mutcherson (Rutgers Law School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Kimberly M. Mutcherson (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Kimberly M. Mutcherson (Rutgers Law School)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Kimberly M. Mutcherson (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 3, Financial Issues

Kimberly M. Mutcherson (Rutgers Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Donna M. Nagy (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Planning Meeting for 2021-2022 Section Officers

Ved P. Nanda (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: International Law

Marcia Narine Weldon (University of Miami School of Law)
Jonathan R. Nash (Emory University School of Law)
Lisa Needham (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Camille A. Nelson (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 1, Crisis Management

Camille A. Nelson (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

James Nelson (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Law and Sports

Vivian I. Neptune Rivera (University of Puerto Rico School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 1, Crisis Management

Lori A. Nessel (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Natalie Netzel (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Mark Nevitt (Syracuse University College of Law)
Mark Nevitt (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Lauren A. Newell (Ohio Northern University, Pettit College of Law)
Session: Alternative Dispute Resolution

Christopher Newman (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Intellectual Property

Trang (Mae) Nguyen (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Xuan-Thao Nguyen (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color: Session Two

Julie A. Nice (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Gabriel Nicholas (Information Law Institute and Center for Cybersecurity, NYU School of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by National Security Law

Jared Nicholson (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Anthony Niedwiecki (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 5, Democracy and Division

Anthony Niedwiecki (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Yaron G Nili (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Yaron G Nili (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Business Associations

David L. Noll (Rutgers Law School)
Lydia Nussbaum (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Julian Nyarko (Stanford Law School)
Session: Contracts

Benjamin Nyblade (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Dyane O’Leary (Suffolk University Law School)
Sara L Ochs (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by Comparitive Law

Eoin O'Dell (Trinity College Dublin School of Law)
Session: Remedies

Christopher K. Odinet (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Okeoghene Odudu (University of Cambridge Faculty of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Anna Offit (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Anna Offit (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Ngozi Okidegbe (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Ngozi Okidegbe (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Ngozi Okidegbe (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Michele Okoh (Duke University School of Law)
James M. Oleske (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Session: Constitutional Law and Law and Religion Joint Program

Jennifer D. Oliva (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Michael A. Olivas (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Immigration

Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2, Racial Issues/Racial Justice

Barak Orbach (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Orli Oren-Kolbinger (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Jerome M. Organ (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Clarissa Ortiz (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: Planning Meeting for 2021-2022 Section Officers

Leigh Osofsky (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Hari Michele Osofsky (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Hari Michele Osofsky (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Hari Michele Osofsky (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Breakout Session 5, Democracy and Division

Hari Michele Osofsky (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: International Law

Hari Michele Osofsky (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Hari Michele Osofsky (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: International Law

Shaun Ossei-Owusu (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Criminal Justice

Alicia Ouellette (Albany Law School)
Session: Section for the Law School Dean Networking Session

Gabriel Pacyniak (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Stefan J. Padfield (University of Akron School of Law)
Manisha Padi (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Laura M. Padilla (California Western School of Law)
Ashley Palmarozzo (Harvard Business School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Jason Palmer (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program: A Session for First Time Meeting Attendees

Jason Palmer (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: International Law

Camille K. Pannu (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Transactional Law and Skills, Co-Sponsored by Business Associations

Lynnise E. Phillips Pantin (Columbia Law School)
Session: Transactional Law and Skills, Co-Sponsored by Business Associations

Sergio Pareja (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 4, The Future of Legal Education

Mary Leto Pareja (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Mary Leto Pareja (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Section on Law, Medicine, and Health Care Networking Session

Mary Leto Pareja (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Kish Parella (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

James J. Park (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Nicholas Parrillo (Yale Law School)
Daniel Pasciuti (Georgia State University ,Department of Sociology)
Area of Expertise: Session: Clinical Legal Education, Community Economic Development and Property Law Joint Program

Elizabeth Hayes Patterson (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Elizabeth Hayes Patterson (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Abigail A. Patthoff (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Michael H Patullo (Columbia Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement Plenary Session

Heather Payne (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Russell G. Pearce (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Kim Hai Pearson (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: Section on Family and Juvenile Law Networking Session

Katherine C. Pearson (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Jacqueline Peel (Melbourne Law School)
Danielle Pelfrey Duryea (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights and Poverty Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Danielle Pelfrey Duryea (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights and Poverty Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Eduardo Moises Peñalver (Cornell Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 1, Crisis Management

Elizabeth Pendo (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Wendy C. Perdue (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Katherine Perez (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Andrew M. Perlman (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 5, Democracy and Division

Taryn Petryk (Cisco Systems)
Huyen T. Pham (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color: Session One

James C Phillips (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

John K. Pierre (Southern University Law Center)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Joseph Pileri (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Civil Rights and Poverty Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Michael Pinard (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Peter Pitegoff (University of Maine School of Law)
Alexander Platt (University of Kansas School of Law)
Alexander Platt (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Alexander Platt (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Bethany Anne Pluymers (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Julia Pollan (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Plenary Session

Oreste Pollicino (Bocconi University)
Session: European Law and Defamation and Privacy Joint Program

James G. Pope (Rutgers Law School)
Elizabeth Porter (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Section on Civil Procedure Networking Session

Elizabeth Porter (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Thomas Potiowsky (Portland State University)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Catherine Powell (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights and Poverty Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Emilia Justyna Powell (University of Notre Dame)
Session: Islamic Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law and Law and Religion

Melissa A. Powers (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Susan Westerberg Prager (Southwestern Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 3, Financial Issues

Carla D. Pratt (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Carla D. Pratt (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Carla D. Pratt (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2, Racial Issues/Racial Justice

Anya E.R. Prince (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Insurance Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law and Business Associations

Sue Provenzano (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Julia Puaschunder (Columbia University)
Rebecca Purdom (Emory University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Rosemary Queenan (Albany Law School)
Victor Quintanilla (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Victor Quintanilla (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Gali Racabi (Harvard Law School)
Srividhya Ragavan (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Vijay Raghavan (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Anita G. Ramasastry (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Jayesh Rathod (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

D. Theodore Rave (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Election Law

Shalini Ray (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Shalini Ray (University of Alabama School of Law)
Mark Raymond (National Conference of Bar Examiners)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Mark Raymond (National Conference of Bar Examiners)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Joe Regalia (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Jarrod F. Reich (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Jarrod F. Reich (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Planning Meeting for 2021-2022 Section Officers

Melanie Reid (Lincoln Memorial University Duncan School of Law)
Daphna Renan (Harvard Law School)
Judith Resnik (Yale Law School)
Session: Planning Meeting for 2021-2022 Section Officers

Judith Resnik (Yale Law School)
Judith Resnik (Yale Law School)
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Deborah L. Rhode (Stanford Law School)
Session: Pro Bono & Public Service Opportunities

Edward P. Richards (Louisiana State University, Paul M. Hebert Law Center)
Session: National Security Law

Neil M. Richards (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: European Law and Defamation and Privacy Joint Program

L. Song Richardson (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 3, Financial Issues

L. Song Richardson (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

L. Song Richardson (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Annelise Riles (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law and Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Lori Ringhand (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Eve Rips (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Alice G. Ristroph (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Criminal Justice

Amanda Rivas (St. Mary's University of San Antonio School of Law)
Augustin Rivera (Texas Board of Law Examiners)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Keith W. Rizzardi (St. Thomas University School of Law)
Keith W. Rizzardi (St. Thomas University School of Law)
Keith W. Rizzardi (St. Thomas University School of Law)
Peter Robau (NYU Pollack Center for Law & Business)
Session: Securities Regulation

Caprice Roberts (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Remedies

Alexandra Roberts (University of New Hampshire Franklin Pierce School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Tracey M. Roberts (Samford University, Cumberland School of Law)
Jenny Roberts (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Heidi Gorovitz Robertson (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Heidi Gorovitz Robertson (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Pamela D. Robinson (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Pro Bono & Public Service Opportunities

Randolph (Randy) Robinson (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: European Law and Defamation and Privacy Joint Program

Daniel B. Rodriguez (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Law and Economics

Daniel B. Rodriguez (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Eloisa C. Rodriguez-Dod (Florida International University College of Law)
Jenny Rodriguez-Fee (Southwestern Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Sarah Rogerson (Albany Law School)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Addie C. Rolnick (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Maybell Romero (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program: A Session for First Time Meeting Attendees

Maybell Romero (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Maybell Romero (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Aníbal Rosario Lebrón (Howard University School of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Jennifer L. Rosato Perea (DePaul University College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 5, Democracy and Division

Nancy L. Rose (Massachusetts Institute of Technology School of Engineering)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Kristin Rosekrans (University of California Berkeley )
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Immigration

Daniel Rosenbaum (University of Detroit Mercy School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Darren Rosenblum (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: Transactional Law and Skills, Co-Sponsored by Business Associations

Darren Rosenblum (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Laura A. Rosenbury (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Laura A. Rosenbury (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 3, Financial Issues

Bertrall Ross (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Bertrall Ross (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Robin M. Rotman (University of Missouri)
Vincent D. Rougeau (Boston College Law School)
Session: Planning Meeting for 2021-2022 Section Officers

Vincent D. Rougeau (Boston College Law School)
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Vincent D. Rougeau (Boston College Law School)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Vincent D. Rougeau (Boston College Law School)
Vincent D. Rougeau (Boston College Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 2, Racial Issues/Racial Justice

Vincent D. Rougeau (Boston College Law School)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program: A Session for First Time Meeting Attendees

Arden Rowell (University of Illinois College of Law)
Susan D. Rozelle (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

David Rubenstein (Washburn University School of Law)
Edward L. Rubin (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Theodore W. Ruger (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 3, Financial Issues

Raul Ruiz (Florida International University College of Law)
Session: For the Law School Dean, Co-Sponsored by Academic Support

Irma S. Russell (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Erin Ryan (Florida State University College of Law)
Kathryn Sabbeth (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Kathryn Sabbeth (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights and Poverty Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Leila N. Sadat (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: International Law

Maria Saez Tatman (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Victoria S. Sahani (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Professional Responsibility

Hillary A. Sale (Georgetown University Law Center)
Pamela Samuelson (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Remedies

Sharon K. Sandeen (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Sarath Sanga (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Contracts

David Anthony Santacroce (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Jaime Santos (Law Clerks for Workplace Accountability)
Shayak Sarkar (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Christina M. Sautter (Louisiana State University, Paul M. Hebert Law Center)
Session: Business Associations

John Scalzi (Independent Author)
Session: Biolaw, Co-Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Michael P. Scharf (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 4, The Future of Legal Education

Rebecca L. Scharf (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Section on Balance in Legal Education Networking Session

Erin Scharff (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Taxation

Brett G. Scharffs (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Sarah Schendel (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Teaching Methods

Ann L. Schiavone (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Animal Law

Ann L. Schiavone (Duquesne University School of Law)
Sarah Schindler (University of Maine School of Law)
Sarah Schindler (University of Maine School of Law)
Margo Schlanger (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Civil Rights Co-Sponsored with Criminal Justice

Lauren Scholz (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Angela Schultz (Marquette University Law School)
Jeff Schwartz (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Economic Globalization and Governance

Tamar R. Schwartz (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Section on Balance in Legal Education Networking Session

Michael H. Schwartz (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 4, The Future of Legal Education

Sean M. Scott (California Western School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2, Racial Issues/Racial Justice

Christopher B. Seaman (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Remedies

Richard H. Seamon (University of Idaho College of Law)
Anthony J. Sebok (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Professional Responsibility

Mark Seidenfeld (Florida State University College of Law)
Miriam Seifter (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Miriam Seifter (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Robert Sein (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Academic Support and Real Estate Transactions Joint Program

Joshua Sellers (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Election Law

Amy Semet (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Amy Semet (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Stephanie Sena (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Sarah A. Seo (Columbia Law School)
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Stephen L. Sepinuck (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Sudha N. Setty (Western New England University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2, Racial Issues/Racial Justice

Sean B. Seymore (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Area of Expertise: Session: Intellectual Property

Bijal Shah (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Megan W Shaner (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Transactional Law and Skills, Co-Sponsored by Business Associations

Megan W Shaner (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Megan W Shaner (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Shela Shanks (District of Columbia Court of Appeals)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Alex Shapiro (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Welcome and Breakout Room Roulette

Alex Shapiro (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Welcome and Awards

Alex Shapiro (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Sessions

Alex Shapiro (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Conference Conclusion and Wrap-Up

Alex Shapiro (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Welcome and Breakout Room Roulette

Alex Shapiro (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Section on Institutional Advancement Reception

Matthew A. Shapiro (Rutgers Law School)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Sidney A. Shapiro (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Jamelle C. Sharpe (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Cary Shelby (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Laura Shepherd (William & Mary Law School)
George B. Shepherd (Emory University School of Law)
Jennifer B. Shinall (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Jodi Short (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Jodi Short (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Zachary Shufro (Burris & Schoenberg, LLP)
Session: Art Law

Alexandra Everhart Sickler (University of North Dakota School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Jay Silver (St. Thomas University School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Michelle S. Simon (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
David Simon (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Intellectual Property

Lindsey Simon (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Lindsey Simon (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Julia Simon-Kerr (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Aaron D. Simowitz (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Drew T. Simshaw (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Janet Sinder (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Section on Law Libraries and Legal Information Networking Session

Ann M. Sinsheimer (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Matthew Sipe (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Roger Skalbeck (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Education

Roger Skalbeck (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Section on Law Libraries and Legal Information Networking Session

David A. Skeel (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Paige M. Skiba (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Law and Economics

Liam Skilling (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Christina Skinner (Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania)
Nancy Skinner (California State Senate)
Session: Law and Sports

Tara Sklar (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Brian G. Slocum (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Cathay Smith (Alexander Blewett III School of Law at the University of Montana)
Scott Smith (Outer Banks Distilling )
Session: Section on Institutional Advancement Reception

Alexandra Smith (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Catherine E. Smith (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Catherine E. Smith (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Bruce P. Smith (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 4, The Future of Legal Education

Brenda V. Smith (American University, Washington College of Law)
Karen J. Sneddon (Mercer University School of Law)
Session: Academic Support and Real Estate Transactions Joint Program

David V. Snyder (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Mila Sohoni (University of San Diego School of Law)
Daniel Sokol (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Nancy J. Soonpaa (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Brian Soucek (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Norman Warren Spaulding (Stanford Law School)
Session: Civil Procedure

Douglas M. Spencer (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Adam Benjamin Spencer (William & Mary Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 3, Financial Issues

Emily A. Spieler (Northeastern University School of Law)
Andrele St. Val (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Kevin M Stack (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Kathryn M. Stanchi
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Jon-Stephen Stansel (University of Central Arkansas)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Sessions

Colin P. Starger (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Sonja Starr (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Law and Economics

Glen Staszewski (Michigan State University College of Law)
Janet E. Stearns (University of Miami School of Law)
Michalyn Steele (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Jean Stefancic (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Norman P. Stein (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Maya Steinitz (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Professional Responsibility

Nicholas Stephanopoulos (Harvard Law School)
Session: Election Law

Milena Sterio (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: International Law

Milena Sterio (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: National Security Law

Kele Stewart (University of Miami School of Law)
Byron G. Stier (Southwestern Law School)
Session: Litigation, Co-Sponsored by Professional Responsibility

Frank Stoltze (Southern California Public Radio )
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Sessions

Suzanne L. Stone (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Michele Storms (American Civil Liberties Union of Washington State)
Richard F. Storrow (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Richard F. Storrow (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Julia Stoyanovich (NYU Tandon School of Engineering )
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by National Security Law

Peter L. Strauss (Columbia Law School)
Alexander Stremitzer (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Contracts

David Strifling (Marquette University Law School)
Nicholas Stump (West Virginia University College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Lauren Sudeall (Georgia State University College of Law)
Lauren Sudeall (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Charles A. Sullivan (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Priya Sundareshan (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Christian Brook Sundquist (Albany Law School)
Session: Section on Minority Groups Networking Session

Christian Brook Sundquist (Albany Law School)
Session: Section on Evidence Networking Session

Christian Brook Sundquist (Albany Law School)
Session: Minority Groups

Christian Brook Sundquist (Albany Law School)
Victoria Sutton (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Victoria Sutton (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Biolaw, Co-Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Victoria Sutton (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Sarah L Swan (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Kenneth R. Swift (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Symeon C Symeonides (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Steph Tai (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Margaret C. Tarkington (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Eric Tars (National Homelessness Law Center)
Area of Expertise: Session: Clinical Legal Education, Community Economic Development and Property Law Joint Program

Aaron Taylor (AccessLex Institute)
Sondra R. Tennessee (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Sessions

Maria Termini (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Lunch Break with Reports from ABA Section, AccessLex, AALS, LSAC, and NALP

Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Kristin Theis-Alvarez (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Will Thomas (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Criminal Justice

Tracy A. Thomas (University of Akron School of Law)
Session: Remedies

Jeffrey Ellis Thomas (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
John B. Thornton (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
James Fallows Tierney (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Shaleen Title (Cannabis Control Commission, Commonwealth of Massachusetts )
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Alexia Tizzano (Boston University The Frederick S. Pardee School of Global Studies)
Session: European Law

Donald B. Tobin (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 5, Democracy and Division

Tamar Todd (New Approach PAC)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Michael W. Toffel (Harvard Business School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Daniel P. Tokaji (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 1, Crisis Management

Franita Tolson (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Etienne C. Toussaint (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by Comparitive Law

Etienne C. Toussaint (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Session: Poverty Law

Stacey A. Tovino (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
William Michael Treanor (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Breakout Session 3, Financial Issues

Panagiotis T. Tridimas (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: European Law

Sabine Tsuruda (Queen's University Faculty of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law and Law and Religion Joint Program

Andrew Tuch (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Andrew Tuch (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

L. Danielle Tully (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

L. Danielle Tully (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

L. Danielle Tully (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

N. Mahina Tuteur (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Asma Uddin (Berkley Center for Religion, Peace & World Affairs)
Session: Constitutional Law and Law and Religion Joint Program

Renáta Uitz (Central European University Legal Studies)
Laura S. Underkuffler (Cornell Law School)
Session: Constitutional Law and Law and Religion Joint Program

Tania Valdez (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Reynaldo Anaya Valencia (Capital University Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 4, The Future of Legal Education

Rory Van Loo (Boston University School of Law)
Michael P. Vandenbergh (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Anthony Eudelio Varona (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Anthony Eudelio Varona (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 5, Democracy and Division

Nina Varsava (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Kyle C. Velte (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Kyle C. Velte (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Christine M. Venter (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Anthony Verdeja
Anthony Verdeja
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Kia H. Vernon (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Mila Versteeg (University of Virginia School of Law)
Andrew Verstein (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Kathleen Elliott Vinson (Suffolk University Law School)
Louis J. Virelli (Stetson University College of Law)
Saurabh Vishnubhakat (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Valorie K. Vojdik (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Antonia von Appen (Bocconi University)
Session: Art Law

Kim Vu-Dinh (University of Arkansas at Little Rock, William H. Bowen School of Law)
Wendy E. Wagner (The University of Texas School of Law)
Christopher J. Walker (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Richard Wallsgrove (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Kirk Walter (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Daniel Walters (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Jeffrey Ward (Duke University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Kevin K. Washburn (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 4, The Future of Legal Education

Michael E. Waterstone (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Breakout Session 1, Crisis Management

Ronald Weich (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 5, Democracy and Division

Justin Weinstein-Tull (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Election Law

Kate Weisburd (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Criminal Justice

Brandon M. Weiss (American University, Washington College of Law)
Sonja R. West (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law

Lesley M. Wexler (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Employment Discrimination Law

Ronald E. Wheeler (Boston University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Ryan Wight
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Christine Wilczynski-Vogel (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Sessions

Lindsay F. Wiley (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

David B. Wilkins (Harvard Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Tess Wilkinson-Ryan (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Verna L. Williams (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 4, The Future of Legal Education

Verna L. Williams (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: Deans Forum Opening Plenary

Verna L. Williams (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: Deans Forum Welcome

Verna L. Williams (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: Closing Remarks and Happy Hour Breakout Sessions

Lauren E. Willis (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Robin Fretwell Wilson (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law and Law and Religion Joint Program

Robin Fretwell Wilson (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Melanie D. Wilson (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Paige Wilson (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Paige Wilson (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Andrew William Winden (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Delcianna Winders (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Session: Animal Law

Adrien Katherine K. Wing (University of Iowa College of Law)
Verity Winship (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Emily Winston (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Mark E. Wojcik (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: Section on International Law Networking Session

Mark E. Wojcik (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Area of Expertise: Session: International Law

Mark E. Wojcik (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: International Law

Mark E. Wojcik (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: International Law

Justin Wolfers (University of Michigan,Gerald R. Ford School of Public Policy)
Session: Law and Economics

Jordan Blair Woods (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Chuck Wray (Quinn Evans)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Ilan Wurman (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Robert Yablon (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Election Law

Yesha Yadav (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Ruqaiijah A. Yearby (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Ruqaiijah A. Yearby (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Ruqaiijah A. Yearby (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Section on Law, Medicine, and Health Care Networking Session

Alfred C. Yen (Boston College Law School)
Session: Law and Sports

Ezra Young (Law Office of Ezra Young)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Emily Zackin (Johns Hopkins University Department of Political Science )
Michelle Zakarin (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: Teaching Methods

Katya Zakharov-Assaf (Hebrew University of Jerusalem Faculty of Law)
Diego Zambrano (Stanford Law School)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Diego Zambrano (Stanford Law School)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

David Zaring (The Wharton School University of Pennsylvania Legal Studies and Business Ethics Department)
Mary Ziegler (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Beth Zilberman (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: Immigration Law

Evan C. Zoldan (University of Toledo College of Law)
Mitchell Zuklie (Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP)