Speakers

2020 Annual Meeting

Date: January 2 — 5, 2020
Location: Washington Marriott Wardman Park Hotel




Hit 'Ctrl F' to search for a specific speaker. You can click the name of each session for description and more information. Speakers will be listed for each session they are speaking in.


Speakers

Jasmine C. Abdel-Khalik (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Contracts, Co-Sponsored by Alternative Dispute Resolution

Richard L. Abel (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Heather Abraham (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Civil Rights

Aviva Abramovsky (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems, Co-Sponsored by Insurance Law

Jamie Rene Abrams (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Kerry Abrams (Duke University School of Law)
Ms. Eleanor Acer, Esq. (Human Rights First)
Deepa Das Acevedo (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Mr. William E. Adams, Jr. (American Bar Association Section of Legal Education and Admissions to the Bar)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

Sarah Adams-Schoen (University of Oregon School of Law)
Walter Edward Afield (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods, Co-Sponsored by New Law Professors

Afra Afsharipour (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Afra Afsharipour (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Maryam Ahranjani (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Richard Albert (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Richard Albert (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Josh Albertson (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: Section Leadership 101 with Continental Breakfast

Catherine R. Albiston (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Lisa T. Alexander (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and Creditors' and Debtors' Rights Joint Program

Mark C. Alexander (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Effective Strategic Planning

Michèle Alexandre (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education Discussion Group 1

Deleso A. Alford (Southern University Law Center)
Session: Socio-Economics

Cynthia J. Alkon (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Hilary J. Allen (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Jessie Allen (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Renee N. Allen (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Jeff Allum (Association of American Law Schools)
Mr. Charles Altman (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Ms. Bita Amani (Queen's University Faculty of Law)
Mr. Mostafa Amini (Harvard Medical School)
Session: Islamic Law, Co-Sponsored by Criminal Justice

Curtis B. Anderson (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Jerry L. Anderson (Drake University Law School)
Session: Effective Strategic Planning

John P. Anderson (Mississippi College School of Law)
Session: Law & the Social Sciences

John P. Anderson (Mississippi College School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Jose Felipe Anderson (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Evidence, Co-Sponsored by Law, Medicine and Health Care

Robert Anderson (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Robert Anderson (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: Law & the Social Sciences

Cindy I.T. Archer (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Deborah N. Archer (New York University School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: Welcome

Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program: A Session for First Time Meeting Attendees

Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: Section Leadership 101 with Continental Breakfast

Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Program – Transforming Faculty Hiring in 2020

Alice Armitage (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Co-Plenary Session

Nan Aron (Alliance for Justice)
Session: Society of American Law Teachers (SALT) Cover Workshop

Robert Ashford (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Robert Ashford (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics Part I

Tiffany D. Atkins (Elon University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Tiffany D. Atkins (Elon University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Debra Austin (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: North American Cooperation, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Mekonnen Firew Ayano (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Sahar Aziz (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Women in Legal Education Discussion Group 6

Sahar Aziz (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Minority Groups

Ms. Alex Baca (Greater Greater Washington)
Session: Property Law and State & Local Government Law Joint Program

Paul R. Baier (Louisiana State University, Paul M. Hebert Law Center)
Stephen M. Bainbridge (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Jonathan B. Baker (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Shyamkrishna Balganesh (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School )
Session: Intellectual Property

Jack M. Balkin (Yale Law School)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

W. David Ball (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Islamic Law, Co-Sponsored by Criminal Justice

Natalie M. Banta (Drake University Law School)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Ms. Elisabeth Baraka (American Bar Association DC)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Stephanie Barclay (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Law and Religion, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Jennifer S. Bard (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Jennifer S. Bard (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Kristen Barnes (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Africa and European Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

Mario L. Barnes (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Law School Centers and Institutes

Mario L. Barnes (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Student Services Panel 1

Randy E. Barnett (Georgetown University Law Center)
Shannon P. Bartlett (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Oh Sh*t Moments

Shannon P. Bartlett (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Unconscious Bias and Fundraising

April M. Barton (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Ann Bartow (University of New Hampshire Franklin Pierce School of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation, Co- Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Priya Baskaran (West Virginia University College of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

William Baude (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Mark D. Bauer (Stetson University College of Law)
Ms. Barbara Bavis (Law Library of Congress)
Session: International Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Ms. Barbara Bavis (Law Library of Congress)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Shawn Bayern (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Shawn Bayern (Florida State University College of Law)
Leonard M. Baynes (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Jeremy Bearer-Friend (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics Part II

Anat Beck (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Jack Michael Beermann (Boston University School of Law)
Jack Michael Beermann (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Valena E. Beety (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Valena E. Beety (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Elizabeth Beghelli (University of Minnesota Law School)
Leo Beletsky (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Evidence, Co-Sponsored by Law, Medicine and Health Care

Jeffrey Bellin (William & Mary Law School)
Caitlin Bellis (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Emily Benfer (Columbia Law School)
Session: Law, Medicine & Health Care and Poverty Law Joint Program Panel 2

Emily Benfer (Columbia Law School)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Adam Benforado (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Lenni Beth Benson (New York Law School)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

Mr. Richard Ben-Veniste (Mayer Brown LLC)
Session: AALS Law and Film Series

Jessica W. Berg (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 4

Douglas A. Berman (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Emily Berman (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: National Security

Nicole Berner (Service Employees International Union (SEIU))
Session: Society of American Law Teachers (SALT) Cover Workshop

Melissa Berry (Lane Powell)
Melissa Berry (Lane Powell)
Session: Student Services Panel 1

William W. Berry, III (University of Mississippi School of Law)
Alyse Bertenthal (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Khaled A. Beydoun (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: Civil Rights

Khaled A. Beydoun (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Mr. David Bienvenu, Esq. (American Bar Association )
Ms. Elettra Bietti (Harvard Law School)
Session: European Law

Mary Lu Bilek (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 5

William K. Black (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics Part I

Maggie Blackhawk (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School )
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Josh Blackman (South Texas College of Law Houston)
John Bliss (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Property Law

Joseph Blocher (Duke University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Hannah Bloch-Wehba (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Elizabeth M. Bloom (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research Panel 2

Ms. Elizabeth Bodamer (Indiana University)
Elise C. Boddie (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Litigation and Remedies Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

Mr. Werner Boel (Witt/Kieffer)
Session: For the Law School Dean

Pamela Bookman (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Pamela Bookman (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Meghan Boone (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Meghan Boone (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Gregory Bordelon (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Miguel Bordo (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Deborah Lee Borman (University of Arkansas at Little Rock, William H. Bowen School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Deborah Lee Borman (University of Arkansas at Little Rock, William H. Bowen School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Dr. Patricia Born, Ph.D. (Florida State University )
Session: Insurance Law

Stephanie Bornstein (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Stephanie Bornstein (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Frank O. Bowman, III (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Warigia M. Bowman (The University of Tulsa College of Law)
Andrea J. Boyack (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Lisa M. Brabbit (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Christopher G. Bradley (University of Kentucky College of Law)
Session: Law & the Social Sciences

Maureen (Molly) E. Brady (Harvard Law School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Robert Brain (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Dana Brakman Reiser (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Rebecca M. Bratspies (City University of New York School of Law)
Karen E. Bravo (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Economic Globalization and Governance

Marcelius Braxton (Capital University Law School)
Session: Student Services Panel 3

Larry Bridgesmith (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

John C. Brittain (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Session: Society of American Law Teachers (SALT) Cover Workshop

Jennifer A. Brobst (Southern Illinois University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Carolyn Broering-Jacobs (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research Panel 1

Sara Bronin (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Property Law and State & Local Government Law Joint Program

Susan L. Brooks (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Carol N. Brown (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color Session Three

Dorothy Andrea Brown (Emory University School of Law)
Dorothy Andrea Brown (Emory University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Teneille Brown (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Teneille Brown (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Evidence, Co-Sponsored by Law, Medicine and Health Care

Mr. Carl Bruch (Environmental Law Institute)
Matthew A. Bruckner (Howard University School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Matthew A. Bruckner (Howard University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Matthew A. Bruckner (Howard University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Molly Brummond (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Ellen Michelle Bublick (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Johnny R. Buckles (University of Houston Law Center)
Lolita K. Buckner Inniss (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Sande Buhai (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Mary Buikema (The University of Michigan Law School)
Dan L. Burk (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Kristen Burke (Cornell Law School)
Marcilynn A. Burke (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Academic Program Review and Assessment

Christian Burset (Notre Dame Law School)
Christian Burset (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: European Law

Christian Burset (Notre Dame Law School)
Sarah Burstein (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Jessica Butler (DePaul University College of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Unconscious Bias and Fundraising

Cindy Galway Buys (Southern Illinois University School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Janell Byrd-Chichester (Thurgood Marshall Institute of the NAACP Legal Defense Fund)
Session: Society of American Law Teachers (SALT) Cover Workshop

William H. Byrnes (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

William H. Byrnes (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Naomi R. Cahn (The George Washington University Law School)
Naomi R. Cahn (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Naomi R. Cahn (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Steven Calabresi (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Steven Calabresi (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Irene Calboli (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property, Co-Sponsored by Art Law and Internet and Computer Law

Irene Calboli (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Constitutional Law

Janet M. Calvo (City University of New York School of Law)
Susan E. Cancelosi (Wayne State University Law School)
D. Adam Candeub (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Yael Cannon (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Law, Medicine & Health Care and Poverty Law Joint Program Panel 1

Nancy C. Cantalupo (Barry University Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Nancy C. Cantalupo (Barry University Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education Discussion Group 6

Nancy C. Cantalupo (Barry University Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Bennett Capers (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 5

Bennett Capers (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Criminal Justice

Bennett Capers (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 3

Devon Wayne Carbado (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Devon Wayne Carbado (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Devon Wayne Carbado (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 4

June Rose Carbone (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics Part I

June Rose Carbone (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics Part II

June Rose Carbone (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics

June Rose Carbone (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Women in Legal Education Discussion Group 2

Susan D. Carle (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Paul L. Caron (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: Building a Fundraising Infrastructure

Megan Carpenter (University of New Hampshire Franklin Pierce School of Law)
Session: Co-Plenary Session

Jenny E. Carroll (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Maureen Carroll (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Civil Procedure

Daniela Caruso (Boston University School of Law)
Session: European Law

Larry Cata Backer (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Economic Globalization and Governance

Candace M. Centeno (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research - Panel 2

Candace M. Centeno (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research Panel 1

Candace M. Centeno (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research Panel 3

Kathy L. Cerminara (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Christine E. Cerniglia (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Dr. Michelle Ceynar, Ph.D. (Pacific Lutheran University)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Eric C. Chaffee (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Eric C. Chaffee (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Anupam Chakravarty (Georgetown University)
Hamilton Chan (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Continuing Legal Education

Kim D. Chanbonpin (UIC John Marshall Law School )
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Anupam Chander (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Howard F. Chang (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School )
Session: Immigration Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law and International Law

Robert S. Chang (Seattle University School of Law)
Robert S. Chang (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color Session One

Mr. Christopher Chapman (AccessLex Institute)
Session: Luncheon Hosted by AccessLex Institute

Guy-Uriel E. Charles (Duke University School of Law)
Guy-Uriel E. Charles (Duke University School of Law)
Guy-Uriel E. Charles (Duke University School of Law)
Session: AALS Presidential Program

Guy-Uriel E. Charles (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Litigation and Remedies Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

Jake Charles (Duke University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Faisal Chaudhry (University of Dayton School of Law)
Session: European Law

Kami Chavis (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 5

Kami Chavis (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 4

Ming Hsu Chen (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Immigration Law

Ming Hsu Chen (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Miriam Cherry (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Contracts, Co-Sponsored by Alternative Dispute Resolution

Gabriel "Jack" Chin (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 4

Jonathan Choi (New York University School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Anne Choike (Wayne State University Law School)
Catherine Christopher (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Academic Support

Jessica Ciccone (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Oh Sh*t Moments

Rodger Daniel Citron (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Todd J. Clark (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Todd J. Clark (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color Session Three

Donald C. Clarke (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: East Asian Law & Society

Kathleen Claussen (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

William W. Clayton (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
William W. Clayton (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Zachary Clopton (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Stephen Clowney (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: Property Law and State & Local Government Law Joint Program

Stephen Clowney (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: Property Law

Harlan G. Cohen (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Julie E. Cohen (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Mr. Mark A. Cohen (Legal Mosaic)
Session: Co-Plenary Session

Mathilde Cohen (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: European Law

Mathilde Cohen (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Mathilde Cohen (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Africa and European Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

Neil B. Cohen (Brooklyn Law School)
Sara A. Colangelo (Georgetown University Law Center)
Juscelino F. Colares (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Michael T. Colatrella, Jr. (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Bradford Colbert (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Mr. Art Coleman (EducationCounsel)
Session: Prelegal Education and Admission to Law School

Brooke D. Coleman (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Franciska A. Coleman (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Franciska A. Coleman (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Roger Colinvaux (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Jennifer M. Collins (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Law School Centers and Institutes

Kim Diana Connolly (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Jorge L. Contreras (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property, Co-Sponsored by Art Law and Internet and Computer Law

Danielle M. Conway (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: Managing Student Mental Health and Accommodations

Blanche B. Cook (University of Kentucky College of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Benjamin P. Cooper (University of Mississippi School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Benjamin P. Cooper (University of Mississippi School of Law)
James C. Cooper (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Law and Economics

Tanya Asim Cooper (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: Children and the Law

Christine Alice Corcos (Louisiana State University, Paul M. Hebert Law Center)
Session: AALS Law and Film Series

Ms. Carrie Cordero (Center for a New American Security)
Session: National Security

Nicolas Cornell (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Contracts, Co-Sponsored by Alternative Dispute Resolution

Nicolas Cornell (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence

Mr. Matthew Cortland, Esq. (Accessible Advocacy)
Session: Disability Law

Sacha M. Coupet (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Children and the Law

Wendy G. Couture (University of Idaho College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Barbara J. Cox (California Western School of Law)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

Brian Cox (Cornell Law School)
Session: National Security

John F. Coyle (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Robin K. Craig (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Robin K. Craig (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Bridget J. Crawford (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Bridget J. Crawford (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Adam Crepelle (Southern University Law Center)
James Crosset (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

James Crosset (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Mary A. Crossley (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine & Health Care and Poverty Law Joint Program Panel 1

Sherley Cruz (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

andré douglas pond cummings (University of Arkansas at Little Rock, William H. Bowen School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

andré douglas pond cummings (University of Arkansas at Little Rock, William H. Bowen School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Scott L. Cummings (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Clark D. Cunningham (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation

Larry Cunningham (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Student Services Panel 3

Cara Cunningham-Warren (University of Detroit Mercy School of Law)
Session: North American Cooperation, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Nakita Cuttino (Duke University School of Law)
Erica Daley (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Dr. Joseph Dancy, Jr. (Dancy Associates, Inc.)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Gilda Daniels (University of Baltimore School of Law)
President Ronald J. Daniels (Johns Hopkins University)
Session: AALS Presidential Opening Plenary Session

Mindy Danovaro (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Lolita Darden (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Intellectual Property

Okianer Christian Dark (Howard University School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Jennifer Daskal (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: National Security

Jennifer Daskal (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Jennifer Daskal (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: National Security

Mr. James Davey (Southampton Law School)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems, Co-Sponsored by Insurance Law

Representative Sharice Davids (United States House of Representatives)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Martin Davies (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Admiralty and Maritime Law

Adrienne D. Davis (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color Session One

Adrienne D. Davis (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Bethany A. Davis Noll (New York University School of Law)
Seth Davis (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

Ms. J. Jarpa Dawuni (Howard University)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Edward W De Barbieri (Albany Law School)
Session: Property Law

Connie M.V. de la Vega (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Daniel Deacon (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Camille deJorna (Law School Admission Council)
Erin F. Delaney (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Erin F. Delaney (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Michelle Dempsey (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Dr. Johanna K. P. Dennis (Golden Gate University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Ms. Marian Dent (Pericles International Law Center)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Meera Deo (Law School Survey of Student Engagement)
Meera Deo (Law School Survey of Student Engagement)
Meera Deo (Thomas Jefferson School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Meera Deo (Thomas Jefferson School of Law)
Melanie D. DeRousse (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Michele DeStefano (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Co-Plenary Session

Joseph S. Devaney (Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College)
Mihailis Diamantis (University of Iowa College of Law)
Mihailis Diamantis (University of Iowa College of Law)
Raymond T. Diamond (Louisiana State University, Paul M. Hebert Law Center)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color Session Three

A. Mechele Dickerson (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Darby Dickerson (UIC John Marshall Law School )
Session: Section Leadership 101 with Continental Breakfast

Darby Dickerson (UIC John Marshall Law School )
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program: A Session for First Time Meeting Attendees

Darby Dickerson (UIC John Marshall Law School )
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Darby Dickerson (UIC John Marshall Law School )
Session: AALS Program – Transforming Faculty Hiring in 2020

Kelly K. Dineen (Creighton University School of Law)
Kelly K. Dineen (Creighton University School of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Claire Donohue (Boston College Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Laura K. Donohue (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: National Security

Laura K. Donohue (Georgetown University Law Center)
Bridget C.E. Dooling (George Washington Regulatory Studies Center)
Doron Dorfman (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Greg Dotson (University of Oregon School of Law)
Joshua A. Douglas (University of Kentucky College of Law)
Session: Section Leadership 101 with Continental Breakfast

Joshua A. Douglas (University of Kentucky College of Law)
Joshua A. Douglas (University of Kentucky College of Law)
Nancy E. Dowd (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Minority Groups

Nancy E. Dowd (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Christopher R. Drahozal (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Veena Dubal (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Mr. Adam Dubin (Comillas Pontifical University)
Timothy J. Duff (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research Panel 2

Timothy J. Duff (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research Panel 1

Olympia R. Duhart (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Olympia R. Duhart (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Sarah E. Dunaway (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

William V. Dunlap (Quinnipiac University School of Law)
William V. Dunlap (Quinnipiac University School of Law)
Session: Admiralty and Maritime Law

Tabrez Ebrahim (California Western School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Diane Penneys Edelman (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Aaron S. Edlin (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Mr. Mark L. Egan (Harvard Business School)
Kristen Eichensehr (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Kristen Eichensehr (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation

Kristen Eichensehr (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: National Security

Lieutenant Nathaniel L. Eichler (U.S. Coast Guard)
Session: Admiralty and Maritime Law

Barbra Elenbaas (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Program – Transforming Faculty Hiring in 2020

Kate Elengold (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Elizabeth Elia (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Property Law

Heather Elliott (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Atiba R. Ellis (Marquette University Law School)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color Session Two

Atiba R. Ellis (Marquette University Law School)
Atiba R. Ellis (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Election Law

April Ellison (University of Detroit Mercy School of Law)
Christopher S. Elmendorf (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Property Law and State & Local Government Law Joint Program

Blake Emerson (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Jill C. Engle (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Christopher Engle-Newman (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Part-Time Division Programs

David F. Engstrom (Stanford Law School)
Lia Epperson (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Monica Eppinger (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Mr. Matthew S. Erie (University of Oxford)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co- Sponsored by Comparative Law

Dr. Jennifer Erkulwater (University of Richmond Political Science Department)
Session: Disability Law

William Eskridge (Yale Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Tammi Etheridge (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Tonya M. Evans (University of New Hampshire Franklin Pierce School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education Discussion Group 3

Tonya M. Evans (University of New Hampshire Franklin Pierce School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property, Co-Sponsored by Art Law and Internet and Computer Law

Jill E. Family (Widener University Commonwealth Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Mary D. Fan (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Christine Haight Farley (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property, Co-Sponsored by Art Law and Internet and Computer Law

David S. Favre (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Animal Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Vicenc Feliú (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Andrew G. Ferguson (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 5

Steven Ferrey (Suffolk University Law School)
Matthew J. Festa (South Texas College of Law Houston)
Heather M. Field (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Taxation, Co-Sponsored by Administrative Law

Lauren Fielder (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Daniel M. Filler (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Co-Plenary Session

Daniel M. Filler (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: For the Law School Dean

Daniel M. Filler (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Ms. Sarah Fishel (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Lee Fisher (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research Panel 1

Timothy Fisher (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 6

Victor B. Flatt (University of Houston Law Center)
Matthew L.M. Fletcher (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Michael W. Flynn (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Rodney O. Fong (UIC John Marshall Law School )
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Pamela Foohey (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and Creditors' and Debtors' Rights Joint Program

Pamela Foohey (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Law & the Social Sciences

Jonathan Barry Forman (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Heather Foss (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Ms. Alexandra L. Foulkes (United States District Court for the Western District of Oklahoma )
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care, Co-Sponsored by Biolaw

Leah R. Fowler (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Law, Medicine & Health Care and Poverty Law Joint Program Panel 1

Sarah J. Fox (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Mary Anne Franks (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Bernard K. Freamon (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Islamic Law

Eric M. Freedman (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Session: Criminal Justice

Alexi Freeman (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods, Co-Sponsored by New Law Professors

Alexi Freeman (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Andrea Freeman (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Andrea Freeman (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Andrea Freeman (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Janet Freilich (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Christopher C. French (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Insurance Law

Anna Frostic (The Humane Society of the United States)
Session: Animal Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Brian L. Frye (University of Kentucky College of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property, Co-Sponsored by Art Law and Internet and Computer Law

Maryellen Fullerton (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Immigration Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law and International Law

Russell C. Gabriel (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Marc S. Galanter (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Jewish Law

Ms. Ann Gallagher (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Mr. Matt Gallaway (Cambridge University Press)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Stephen Galoob (The University of Tulsa College of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence

Joshua Galperin (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Joshua Galperin (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Joshua Galperin (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Iselin Gambert (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Ruben J. Garcia (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods and Scholarship

Mr. John Gardner (University Oxford Faculty of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence Panel 1

Maggie Gardner (Cornell Law School)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Mr. John W. Garland (Academic Search, Inc.)
Jon M. Garon (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: Faculty Governance Outside the JD

Susan N. Gary (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Shawn Gavin (Cornell Law School)
Aman K. Gebru (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Professor Jacqueline Susan Gehring (University of California Santa Cruz)
Session: Africa and European Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

Mr. Christopher Geidner (The Justice Collaborative )
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Anna Gelpern (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Shailini J. George (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research Panel 1

Shailini J. George (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research Panel 3

Shailini J. George (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research - Panel 2

George S. Georgiev (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Scott D. Gerber (Ohio Northern University, Pettit College of Law)
Deborah Gerhardt (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Constitutional Law

Terri Gerstein (Labor and Worklife Program, Harvard Law School )
Franklin A. Gevurtz (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Franklin A. Gevurtz (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Aaron Ghirardelli (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Farshad Ghodoosi (Morgan State University)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Smita Ghosh (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Immigration Law

Brenda D. Gibson (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Myriam Gilles (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Jason A. Gillmer (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

The Honorable Ruth Bader Ginsburg (Supreme Court of the United States)
Session: AALS Presidential Program

Thomas Ginsburg (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: AALS Presidential Program

Ronnie R Gipson, Jr. (University of La Verne College of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Barbara A. Glesner Fines (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods, Co-Sponsored by New Law Professors

Samantha Godwin (Yale Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence

Carol R. Goforth (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Carol R. Goforth (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Miriam Gohara (Yale Law School)
Session: Civil Rights

Andrew S. Gold (Brooklyn Law School)
Steve C. Gold (Rutgers Law School)
Steve C. Gold (Rutgers Law School)
John C.P. Goldberg (Harvard Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence Panel 1

Eric Goldman (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Eric Goldman (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Eric Goldman (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation, Co- Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Eric Goldman (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Mr. Israel Goldowitz (The Wagner Law Group)
Risa L. Goluboff (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Welcome

Risa L. Goluboff (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: AALS Presidential Opening Plenary Session

Natalie M. Gomez-Velez (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Mr. Eric Gonzalez (The Brooklyn District Attorney's Office )
Marc-Tizoc Gonzalez (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Election Law

Dr. Carly Goodman, Ph.D. (American Friends Service Committee)
Session: Immigration Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law and International Law

Christine Chambers Goodman (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Christine Chambers Goodman (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: European Law

Gabrielle L. Goodwin (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Gabrielle L. Goodwin (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Wendy Jane Gordon (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Lara Gose (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Sara Gosman (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Brook E. Gotberg (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Mark A. Graber (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence

Steven K. Green (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: Law and Religion, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Elayne E. Greenberg (St. John's University School of Law)
Jamal Greene (Columbia Law School)
Session: Law and Interpretation

Wendy Greene (Samford University, Cumberland School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color Session Four

Wendy Greene (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
James Greif (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Andy Grewal (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Mr. Robert Grey (The Leadership Council on Legal Diversity )
Mr. Rohan Grey (The Children's Law Center)
Session: Socio-Economics Part II

Dr. Jerlena Griffin-Desta (Sonoma State University)
Session: Co-Plenary Session

Sean J. Griffith (Fordham University School of Law)
Sean J. Griffith (Fordham University School of Law)
Sean J. Griffith (Fordham University School of Law)
Marsha Griggs (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: Academic Support

Jane Grise (University of Kentucky College of Law)
Session: Academic Support

Nienke Grossman (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Tara Leigh Grove (William & Mary Law School)
Tara Leigh Grove (William & Mary Law School)
Enrique Guerra-Pujol (University of Central Florida)
Marisa Guevera-Michalski (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Program – Transforming Faculty Hiring in 2020

Martin Guggenheim (New York University School of Law)
Session: Children and the Law

Paul R. Gugliuzza (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Ms. Kristen Gullickson (United States Office of the Clerk of the House of Representatives)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Jennifer A. Gundlach (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Ms. Shannon Gundy (University of Maryland)
Session: Prelegal Education and Admission to Law School

Josh Gupta-Kagan (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Children and the Law

Yuliya Guseva (Rutgers Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Yuliya Guseva (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Securities Regulation

Michael D. Guttentag (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Securities Regulation

Katheleen R. Guzman (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Faculty Governance Outside the JD

Paul H. Haagen (Duke University School of Law)
Representative Debra A. Haaland (United States House of Representatives)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Beth Haas (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Continuing Legal Education

James R. Hackney, Jr. (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Melissa Hale (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Academic Support

Peter Halewood (Albany Law School)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Nicole Hallett (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Immigration Law

Neil W. Hamilton (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Rebecca Hamilton (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Andrew Hammond (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Emily Hammond (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Haider Ala Hamoudi (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: Islamic Law

Eve Hanan (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Victoria J. Haneman (Creighton University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Victoria J. Haneman (Creighton University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Victoria J. Haneman (Creighton University School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Mr. Brian Haney (Martian Technologies)
Session: National Security

Rachel A. Harmon (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 3

Rachel A. Harmon (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 2

Virginia Harper Ho (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society

Virginia Harper Ho (University of Kansas School of Law)
David A. Harris (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 2

DeShun Harris (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Lindsay Harris (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Jack B. Harrison (Northern Kentucky University, Salmon P. Chase College of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

John C. Harrison (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Litigation and Remedies Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

John C. Harrison (University of Virginia School of Law)
Philip L. Harvey (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics

Mr. Thomas B. Harvey (Advancement Project)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 2

Norrinda Hayat (Rutgers Law School)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Norrinda Hayat (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Minority Groups

Mr. Ryan P. Haygood, Esq. (New Jersey Institute for Social Justice)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Minority Groups

Susan Hazeldean (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Minority Groups

J. Benton Heath (New York University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

L. Camille Hebert (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Terri Lynn Helge (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Terri Lynn Helge (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Max Helveston (DePaul University College of Law)
Session: Insurance Law

Joan M. Heminway (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Joan M. Heminway (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Joan M. Heminway (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Law & the Social Sciences

M. Todd Henderson (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
William D. Henderson (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Marah Katz Herbach (Stanford Law School)
Gail Heriot (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Laura Hermer (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Luz E. Herrera (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Katherine M. Hessler (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Session: Animal Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Ms. LeNaya Hezel (Georgetown University Veterans Office )
Session: Student Services Panel 1

Kristin E. Hickman (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Taxation, Co-Sponsored by Administrative Law

Kristin E. Hickman (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Michael J. Higdon (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

F. Michael Higginbotham (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Julie A. Hill (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Darnell Hines (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Welcome

Laila L. Hlass (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Immigration Law

Mr. Dale Ho, Esq. (ACLU Voting Rights Project)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Minority Groups

Jeremiah A. Ho (University of Massachusetts School of Law - Dartmouth)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Steven H. Hobbs (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Robert C. Hockett (Cornell Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics Part II

Ann C. Hodges (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Ann C. Hodges (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

David A. Hoffman (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School )
Session: Contracts, Co-Sponsored by Alternative Dispute Resolution

Rebecca Hollander-Blumoff (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 6

Danielle Holley-Walker (Howard University School of Law)
Session: Co-Plenary Session

Mr. John Hollway (Quattrone Center for the Fair Administration of Justice)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Interdisciplinary Partnerships

Ms. Robin Holmes-Sullivan (Lewis & Clark College)
Session: Co-Plenary Session

David O. Horton (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

George Horvath (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care, Co-Sponsored by Biolaw

Joan W. Howarth (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Academic Support

Joan W. Howarth (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Professor Andrew Hsi (University of New Mexico Health Science Center Institute for Resilience, Health and Justice)
Session: Law, Medicine & Health Care and Poverty Law Joint Program Panel 1

Margaret Hu (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color Session Two

Margaret Hu (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Jennifer Huddleston (Mercatus Center at George Mason University)
Emily Hughes (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Heather Lauren Hughes (American University, Washington College of Law)
Ms. Salllie Hughes (University of Miami School of Communication)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Wendy-Adele Humphrey (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Nan D. Hunter (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Darren Lenard Hutchinson (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Janet Hutchinson (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Co-Plenary Session

Cathy Hwang (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Nicole Iannarone (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research - Panel 2

Nicole Iannarone (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Nicole Iannarone (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods, Co-Sponsored by New Law Professors

Elizabeth M. Iglesias (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Ms. Ivana Isailovic (Max Planck Institut)
Session: European Law

Alicia Jackson (Florida A&M University College of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Alicia Jackson (Florida A&M University College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Howell Edmunds Jackson (Harvard Law School)
Robert J. Jackson, Jr. (U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission)
Session: Securities Regulation

Vicki C. Jackson (Harvard Law School)
Session: AALS Presidential Program

Vicki C. Jackson (Harvard Law School)
Session: Comparative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Vicki C. Jackson (Harvard Law School)
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Vicki C. Jackson (Harvard Law School)
Session: AALS Presidential Opening Plenary Session

Leslie G. Jacobs (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Mr. Ulysses Jaen (Ave Maria School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law, and Legal Education

Eisha Jain (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Eisha Jain (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Maryam Jamshidi (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: National Security

Emily Janoski-Haehlen (University of Akron School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law, and Legal Education

Mr. Scott Jaschik (Inside Higher Ed)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Dr. Paul Jaskot (Duke University)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Constitutional Law

Tiffany N. Jeffers (The Pennsylvania State University – Dickinson Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Jalila Jefferson-Bullock (Duquesne University School of Law)
Jamila Jefferson-Jones (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color Session Four

Linda D. Jellum (Mercer University School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Garry W. Jenkins (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Opening Plenary with Breakout Sessions

Matt Jennejohn (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Matt Jennejohn (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Lucy Jewel (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Dalié Jiménez (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Darin Johnson (Howard University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Jennifer J. Johnson (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 5

Jennifer J. Johnson (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Session: Co-Plenary Session

Kevin R. Johnson (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Kevin R. Johnson (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Kevin R. Johnson (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Kit Johnson (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Kristin N. Johnson (Tulane University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Joshua Jones (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Dr. Martha S. Jones (Johns Hopkins University)
Session: Legal History, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

RonNell Andersen Jones (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

RonNell Andersen Jones (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Anthony Jordan (The University of Michigan Law School)
Emma C. Jordan (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Mr. Yuvraj Joshi (Yale Law School)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Dr. Frederick Joutz, Ph.D. (The George Washington University )
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Theresa K. Kaiser-Jarvis (The University of Michigan Law School)
Seema Kakade (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Anil Kalhan (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Minority Groups

Joy Kanwar (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research Panel 1

Robin B. Kar (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence Panel 1

Marcy Karin (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Pamela S. Karlan (Stanford Law School)
Session: AALS Presidential Program

Pamela S. Karlan (Stanford Law School)
Session: Litigation and Remedies Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

Dmitry Karshtedt (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Intellectual Property

Alexis Karteron (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Civil Rights

Elizabeth D. Katz (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Legal History, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Howard E. Katz (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: New Law Professors Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods and Scholarship

Rona Kaufman (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education Discussion Group 5

Rona Kaufman (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Rona Kaufman (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Rona Kaufman (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Sherri Lee Keene (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

General C. Robert Kehler (Formerly United States Strategic Command)
Session: National Security

Deidre A. Keller (Ohio Northern University, Pettit College of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Ms. Erin Kelly (Tufts University Department of Philosophy )
Session: Jurisprudence Panel 1

Sarah Kelly (St. John's University School of Law)
Ms. Katie Kempner (Association of American Law Schools)
Mark S. Kende (Drake University Law School)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Constitutional Law

Mr. David M. Kennedy (John Jay College of Criminal Justice Department of Psychology)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 5

Mr. David M. Kennedy (John Jay College of Criminal Justice Department of Psychology)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 6

J. Trent Kennedy (Georgetown University Law Center)
Colonel Alice Kerr (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Student Services Panel 1

Orin S. Kerr (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Elizabeth A. Keyes (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law and International Law

Lina Khan (Columbia Law School)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Vikramaditya S. Khanna (The University of Michigan Law School)
Catherine Y. Kim (Columbia Law School)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

Sung Eun (Summer) Kim (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Suzanne A. Kim (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Young Ran (Christine) Kim (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Taxation

John B. Kirkwood (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

David Kirschner (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Prelegal Education and Admission to Law School

Diane J. Klein (University of La Verne College of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Diane J. Klein (University of La Verne College of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Joshua Kleinfeld (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence

Joshua Kleinfeld (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence Panel 1

Joshua Kleinfeld (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Anne Klinefelter (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information Luncheon

Kate Klonick (St. John's University School of Law)
Kate Klonick (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Alan James Kluegel (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Renee Newman Knake (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Women in Legal Education Discussion Group 4

Renee Newman Knake (University of Houston Law Center)
Ms. Lily Knezevich (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Mr. Joshua Knobe (Yale University Department of Philosophy)
Session: Jurisprudence Panel 2

Donald J. Kochan (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Donald J. Kochan (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and Creditors' and Debtors' Rights Joint Program

Laurie S. Kohn (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Dionne L. Koller (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Mr. Qingjiang Kong (China University of Political Science and Law)
Craig Konnoth (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care, Co-Sponsored by Biolaw

Craig Konnoth (University of Colorado Law School)
Lee Kovarsky (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Randy J. Kozel (Notre Dame Law School)
Larry D. Kramer (William and Flora Hewlett Foundation)
Session: AALS Presidential Opening Plenary Session

Anthony Kreis (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Session: Civil Rights

Guha Krishnamurthi (Harvard Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence

Mr. Vivek Krishnamurthy (Foley Hoag, LLP)
Jayanth K. Krishnan (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Elizabeth A. Kronk Warner (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education Discussion Group 1

Elizabeth A. Kronk Warner (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Elizabeth A. Kronk Warner (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Anthony T. Kronman (Yale Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence Panel 1

Dr. Kevin Kruger (NASPA - Student Affairs Administrators in Higher Education)
Session: Student Services - Welcome and Section Keynote

Katrina Fischer Kuh (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Susan S. Kuo (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods and Scholarship

Susan S. Kuo (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: AALS Reception for New Law Teachers

Susan S. Kuo (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Aryan Kushan (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Technology, Law, and Legal Education

David Y. Kwok (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Law & the Social Sciences

Megan LaBelle (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Arthur B. Laby (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Securities Regulation

Alexandra D. Lahav (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Litigation and Remedies Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

David E. Landau (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

David E. Landau (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Comparative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Amy Landers (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Madeleine M. Landrieu (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: Building a Fundraising Infrastructure

Adriaan M. Lanni (Harvard Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence Panel 1

Ms. Pamela Laufer-Ukeles (Academic Center for Law and Science)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Tamara Rice Lave (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 1

Tamara Rice Lave (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 4

David S. Law (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society

Sarah B. Lawsky (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Tamara F. Lawson (St. Thomas University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education Discussion Group 1

Joseph K. Leahy (South Texas College of Law Houston)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Courtney G. Lee (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Animal Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Jennifer Lee (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Jennifer Lee (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Tahirih V. Lee (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society

Youngjae Lee (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence

Richard A. Leo (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 3

Jennifer Leonard (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School )
Session: Student Services Panel 3

Lester Lawrence Lessig (Harvard Law School)
Ms. Leila Jade Levi, Esq. (National Women's Law Center)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Lili Levi (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Leslie C. Levin (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Ronald M. Levin (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Ronald M. Levin (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Jan M. Levine (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Sanford Levinson (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Constitutional Law

Sanford Levinson (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Adam J. Levitin (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and Creditors' and Debtors' Rights Joint Program

Adam J. Levitin (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Justin M. Levitt (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Minority Groups

Browne C. Lewis (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Shaundra Kellam Lewis (Texas Southern University Thurgood Marshall School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Michael Lewyn (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Lyrissa B. Lidsky (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education Discussion Group 1

Lyrissa B. Lidsky (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: Building Relationships with the University

Lyrissa B. Lidsky (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Yvette Joy J. Liebesman (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Sue Liemer (Elon University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Shirley Lin (New York University School of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Mr. Philip Lindenmuth, Esq. (Internal Revenue Service)
Session: Taxation, Co-Sponsored by Administrative Law

Yvonne Lindgren (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Yvonne Lindgren (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Yvonne Lindgren (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Yvonne Lindgren (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Jake Linford (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Francine J. Lipman (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Jeffrey M. Lipshaw (Suffolk University Law School)
Jonathan C. Lipson (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Ann M. Lipton (Tulane University Law School)
Yair Listokin (Yale Law School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Leah M. Litman (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Criminal Justice

Leah M. Litman (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

Laura E. Little (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

The Honorable Goodwin Liu (California Supreme Court)
Michael Alan Livermore (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Ms. Emma Llansó (Free Expression Project at the Center for Democracy & Technology)
Ms. Kathleen Loehr (Aspen Leadership Group)
Session: Institutional Advancement: Plenary

Kyle D. Logue (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems, Co-Sponsored by Insurance Law

Mr. Kent D. Lollis (Law School Admission Council)
Ashley London (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Ashley London (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education Discussion Group 3

David Lopez (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 3

Rachel E. Lopez (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Rachel E. Lopez (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Lynn M. Lopucki (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Ms. Sunita Lough (Internal Revenue Service)
Session: Taxation, Co-Sponsored by Administrative Law

Emile Loza de Siles (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Rosario Lozada (Florida International University College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

David J. Luban (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Jurisprudence Panel 1

Ms. Erica Lutes (Fulbright Belgium)
Sheldon Bernard Lyke (Whittier Law School)
Session: Property Law

Josh Macey (Cornell Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

James A. Macleod (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence Panel 2

James A. Macleod (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Ray D. Madoff (Boston College Law School)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Kevin Noble Maillard (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color Session One

Solangel Maldonado (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Michael P. Malloy (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics Part I

Michael P. Malloy (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Contracts, Co-Sponsored by Alternative Dispute Resolution

Alexa Maltby (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Program – Transforming Faculty Hiring in 2020

Earl M. Maltz (Rutgers Law School)
Ms. Lynn Malzone Ierardi (University of Pennsylvania Office of Gift Planning)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Reunions and Planned Giving

Maya Manian (Howard University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Michael J. Mannheimer (Northern Kentucky University, Salmon P. Chase College of Law)
Irina Manta (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Session: Intellectual Property

Jessica Mantel (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Law, Medicine & Health Care and Poverty Law Joint Program Panel 1

David W. Marcus (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Paul Marcus (William & Mary Law School)
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Mr. Shane Marmion (William S. Hein & Co., Inc.)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Jena Martin (West Virginia University College of Law)
Session: Economic Globalization and Governance

Nathalie D. Martin (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and Creditors' and Debtors' Rights Joint Program

Nathalie D. Martin (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods and Scholarship

Ms. Judy Perry Martinez (American Bar Association )
Ms. Judy Perry Martinez (American Bar Association )
Leo P. Martinez (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Jennifer L. Mascott (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Administrative Law

Ken Masugi (Johns Hopkins University Krieger School of Arts and Sciences)
Connie M. Mayer (Albany Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Social Justice Philanthropy

Eugene D. Mazo (Rutgers Law School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Stephen W. Mazza (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Academic Program Review and Assessment

Heather McCabe (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Holly McCammon (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Legal History, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Khrista McCarden (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Russell A. McClain (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Jeremy McClane (University of Illinois College of Law)
Session: Law & the Social Sciences

Patricia A. McCoy (Boston College Law School)
Justin McCrary (Columbia Law School)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 1

Thomas M. McDonnell (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Harold A. McDougall, III (Howard University School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics Part II

Ann C. McGinley (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
John O. McGinnis (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Michael S. McGinniss (University of North Dakota School of Law)
Mr. Cameron McLay (City of Madison, Mayor's Office )
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 1

Marah Stith McLeod (Notre Dame Law School)
Marah Stith McLeod (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Criminal Justice

Susan A. McMahon (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Agnieszka McPeak (Duquesne University School of Law)
Cara McQuitty (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

Darcy McLean Meals (Georgia State University College of Law)
Benjamin Means (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Ajay K. Mehrotra (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Todd G.E. Melnick (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Mr. Sean Meloy (Victory Fund)
Session: Student Services Panel 2

Vanessa H. Merton (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Elizabeth E. Mertz (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Law and Anthropology

David D. Meyer (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Bridging the Faculty-Staff Divide

Timothy Meyer (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Bruno Meyerhof Salama (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Michael I. Meyerson (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Bernadette A. Meyler (Stanford Law School)
Ion Meyn (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Criminal Justice

Andrew C. Michaels (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Intellectual Property

Darrell A.H. Miller (Duke University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Eric J. Miller (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Criminal Justice

Eric J. Miller (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Socio-Economics

Eric J. Miller (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 6

Eric J. Miller (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 3

Joe Miller (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Joe Miller (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation, Co- Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Julia Miller (Columbia Law School)
Session: Continuing Legal Education

Dr. Tom Miller, Ph.D. (Mississippi State University College of Business)
Session: Law and Economics

Monte T. Mills (Alexander Blewett III School of Law at the University of Montana)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Martha L. Minow (Harvard Law School)
Nicholas A. Mirkay, III (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Nicholas A. Mirkay, III (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Joya Misra (University of Massachusetts Amherst Department of Sociology)
Gregory Mitchell (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Seema Mohapatra (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color Session Two

Seema Mohapatra (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Seema Mohapatra (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine & Health Care and Poverty Law Joint Program Panel 1

Paula A. Monopoli (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
William J. Moon (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Katherine L. Moore (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Disability Law

Dr. G. Christina Mora (University of California at Berkeley Sociology Department)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Minority Groups

Daniel I. Morales (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color Session Two

Rachel F. Moran (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Minority Groups

Rachel F. Moran (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color Session Four

Rachel F. Moran (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Rachel F. Moran (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Rachel F. Moran (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Sarah J. Morath (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research - Panel 2

Mr. Michael Morell (Formerly Central Intelligence Agency)
Session: National Security

Jamelia N. Morgan (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Africa and European Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

Jane Campbell Moriarty (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Michael T. Morley (Florida State University College of Law)
Michael T. Morley (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Presidential Program

Michael T. Morley (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Michael T. Morley (Florida State University College of Law)
Jill Morrison (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: North American Cooperation, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Mr. Robert Morse (U.S. News & World Report)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Mr. Robert Morse (U.S. News & World Report)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Professor Mathias Moschel (Central European University Department of Legal Studies)
Session: Africa and European Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

Adam Mossoff (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Hiroshi Motomura (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

Barbara R. Mouly (Liberty University School of Law)
Mr. Robert Moyer (Commission for Environmental Cooperation)
Mary-Beth Moylan (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Mr. Christopher Mufarrige, Esq. (Consumer Financial Protection Bureau)
Session: Law and Economics

Geraldine Muir (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Student Services Panel 3

Richard W. Murphy (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Kali N. Murray (Marquette University Law School)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color Session One

Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Sharmila Murthy (Suffolk University Law School)
Sharmila Murthy (Suffolk University Law School)
Sharmila Murthy (Suffolk University Law School)
Kimberly M. Mutcherson (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Balancing Deaning and Your Family

Mr. Daniel Nagin (Carnegie Mellon University Heinz College of Information Systems and Public Policy)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 1

Donna M. Nagy (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Jeesoo Nam (New York University School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Lindsay Nash (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Darren L. Nealy (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Unconscious Bias and Fundraising

Camille A. Nelson (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Engaging Advisory Boards

Josephine Sandler Nelson (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Susan Nevelow Mart (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Technology, Law, and Legal Education

Dwight Newman (University of Saskatchewan College of Law)
Jordan Neyland (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Law & the Social Sciences

Fernanda Giorgia Nicola (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Fernanda Giorgia Nicola (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: European Law

Anthony Niedwiecki (Golden Gate University School of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Anthony Niedwiecki (Golden Gate University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

David L. Noll (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Charles Norchi (University of Maine School of Law)
Session: Admiralty and Maritime Law

Ann L. Nowak (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Jack Wade Nowlin (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Building Relationships with the University

Julian Nyarko (Stanford Law School)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Julian Nyarko (Stanford Law School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Jide O. Nzelibe (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Ms. Sally O'Brien (Interfolio)
Session: AALS Program – Transforming Faculty Hiring in 2020

Christopher K. Odinet (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Christopher K. Odinet (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and Creditors' and Debtors' Rights Joint Program

Erin A. O'Hara O'Connor (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 6

John K.M. Ohnesorge (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: East Asian Law & Society

Ms. Judi O'Kelley (National LGBT Bar Association)
Session: Student Services Panel 2

Jennifer D. Oliva (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Jennifer D. Oliva (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Evidence, Co-Sponsored by Law, Medicine and Health Care

Jennifer D. Oliva (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Michael A. Olivas (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: New Law Professors Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods and Scholarship

Ms. Nina E. Olson
Session: Taxation, Co-Sponsored by Administrative Law

Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 4

Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

David B. Oppenheimer (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Seth C. Oranburg (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Law & the Social Sciences

Seth C. Oranburg (Duquesne University School of Law)
Barak Orbach (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Lucas Osborn (Campbell University Norman Adrian Wiggins School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Janewa Osei-Tutu (Florida International University College of Law)
Session: Property Law

Janewa Osei-Tutu (Florida International University College of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color Session Four

Hari Michele Osofsky (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Technology, Law, and Legal Education

Hari Michele Osofsky (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education Discussion Group 1

Hari Michele Osofsky (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Hari Michele Osofsky (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Michael Oswalt (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Michael Oswalt (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Lee Liberman Otis (The Federalist Society for Law and Public Policy Studies)
Mr. Anwar Ouassini, Ph.D. (Delaware State University College of Humanities, Education, and Social Sciences)
Session: Islamic Law, Co-Sponsored by Criminal Justice

Alicia Ouellette (Albany Law School)
Session: Cultivating the Transformational Gift

Alicia Ouellette (Albany Law School)
Session: For the Law School Dean

Uma Outka (University of Kansas School of Law)
Gabriel Pacyniak (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Stefan J. Padfield (University of Akron School of Law)
Jason Palmer (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program: A Session for First Time Meeting Attendees

Alan R. Palmiter (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Michael Pappas (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Jordan Paradise (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care, Co-Sponsored by Biolaw

Mary Leto Pareja (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods and Scholarship

Mary Leto Pareja (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program: A Session for First Time Meeting Attendees

Kish Parella (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Kish Parella (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
James J. Park (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Wendy E. Parmet (Northeastern University School of Law)
Nicholas Parrillo (Yale Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Austen L. Parrish (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

Dr. Kayhan Parsi, Ph.D. (Loyola University Chicago)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Menesh Patel (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Abigail A. Patthoff (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research Panel 1

Abigail A. Patthoff (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research Panel 2

Sue Payne (Emory University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Deborah Pearlstein (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: National Security

Kim Hai Pearson (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Minority Groups

Portia Pedro (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Danielle Pelfrey Duryea (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine & Health Care and Poverty Law Joint Program Panel 2

Eduardo Moises Peñalver (Cornell Law School)
Eduardo Moises Peñalver (Cornell Law School)
Session: Balancing Deaning and Your Family

Nina Perales (Mexican American Legal Defense and Educational Fund)
Session: Society of American Law Teachers (SALT) Cover Workshop

Christopher L. Peterson (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Karen Petroski (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation

Ms. Yolanda Pierce (Howard University School of Divinity)
Session: Socio-Economics

Tomar Pierson-Brown (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine & Health Care and Poverty Law Joint Program Panel 2

Ms. Natalie A. Pifer (University of Rhode Island Department of Criminology and Criminal Justice)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 2

Madeleine M. Plasencia (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Alexander Platt (Harvard Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Ellen S. Podgor (Stetson University College of Law)
Jeffrey Pojanowski (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Deana A. Pollard-Sacks (Texas Southern University Thurgood Marshall School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Mr. Oreste Pollicino (Bocconi University)
Catherine Powell (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Election Law

Saikrishna B. Prakash (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Mr. Vishnu Prasad (Law Pundits LLP)
Jeanne Frazier Price (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Nicholson Price (The University of Michigan Law School)
Suzan M. Pritchett (Drake University Law School)
Session: Teaching Methods, Co-Sponsored by New Law Professors

Rebecca Purdom (Emory University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Dara E. Purvis (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Professor Shitong Qiao (The University of Hong Kong)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co- Sponsored by Comparative Law

Mr. Chris Quintana (USA Today)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Victor Quintanilla (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Victor Quintanilla (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Victor Quintanilla (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Victor Quintanilla (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Margaret Jane Radin (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence Panel 1

Arti K. Rai (Duke University School of Law)
Todd D. Rakoff (Harvard Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Steven A. Ramirez (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Steven A. Ramirez (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Jaya E. Ramji-Nogales (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Professor Shruti Rana (Indiana University)
Session: Immigration Law

Mr. Kenneth C. Randall (iLaw Ventures)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Jason Rantanen (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation, Co- Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Geoffrey C. Rapp (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Jamin Ben Raskin (United States House of Representatives)
Session: American Constitution Society Reception

D. Theodore Rave (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Civil Procedure

Hilary Stirman Reed (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Trevor Reed (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Joe Regalia (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Jarrod F. Reich (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Jennifer Randolph Reise (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: Law & the Social Sciences

Dorit Reiss (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Ms. Rena Hozore Reiss (Marriott International, Inc.)
Session: Institutional Advancement Plenary Session

Carla L. Reyes (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Carla L. Reyes (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Carla L. Reyes (Michigan State University College of Law)
Carla L. Reyes (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Jennifer W. Reynolds (University of Oregon School of Law)
Robert J. Rhee (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co- Sponsored by Comparative Law

John N. Riccardi (Boston University School of Law)
Camille Gear Rich (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Election Law

Stephen M. Rich (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
L. Song Richardson (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Troy A. Riddle (Albany Law School)
Session: Student Services Panel 3

Ms. Diane Rish (American Immigration Lawyers Association)
Session: Immigration Law

Stephen Rispoli (Baylor University School of Law)
Stephen Rispoli (Baylor University School of Law)
Alice G. Ristroph (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Criminal Justice

Marc Roark (Southern University Law Center)
Jenifer Robbins (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Session: Part-Time Division Programs

Ruth Anne Robbins (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research - Panel 2

Stephanie Roberts Hartung (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research Panel 2

Dr. Heather Roberts, Ph.D. (Australian National University College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Jenny Roberts (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Jessica L. Roberts (University of Houston Law Center)
Adriana Z. Robertson (University of Toronto Faculty of Law)
Heidi Gorovitz Robertson (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Heidi Gorovitz Robertson (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Heidi Gorovitz Robertson (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Kimberly Jenkins Robinson (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Paul H. Robinson (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School )
Session: Jurisprudence Panel 2

Usha R. Rodrigues (University of Georgia School of Law)
Daniel B. Rodriguez (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Daniel B. Rodriguez (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Jorge R. Roig (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Election Law

Jennifer Murphy Romig (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research - Panel 2

Jennifer L. Rosato Perea (DePaul University College of Law)
Session: Bridging the Faculty-Staff Divide

Kenneth M. Rosen (University of Alabama School of Law)
Darren Rosenblum (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: European Law

Darren Rosenblum (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Darren Rosenblum (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Laura A. Rosenbury (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Cultivating the Transformational Gift

Mr. Eric Rosenthal (Mental Disability Rights international)
Clifford J. Rosky (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Bertrall Ross (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Bertrall Ross (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Ms. Gail Ross, Esq. (Ross Yoon Agency)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Andrea Roth (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Laura F. Rothstein (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine & Health Care and Poverty Law Joint Program Panel 2

Mr. Peter Roudik (Law Library of Congress)
Session: International Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Vincent D. Rougeau (Boston College Law School)
Session: The Meeting of the AALS House of Representatives

Vincent D. Rougeau (Boston College Law School)
Session: AALS Presidential Opening Plenary Session

Vincent D. Rougeau (Boston College Law School)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program: A Session for First Time Meeting Attendees

Vincent D. Rougeau (Boston College Law School)
Session: Welcome

Suzanne E. Rowe (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Guy A. Rub (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Eric M. Ruben (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

David Rubenstein (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Dakota Rudesill (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: National Security

Dakota Rudesill (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: National Security

Stephen Rushin (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 6

Albert Russo (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School )
Peter B. Rutledge (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: Getting the Org Chart Right

Christopher J. Ryan, Jr. (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Christopher J. Ryan, Jr. (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Christopher J. Ryan, Jr. (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Emily Ryo (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Stephen E. Sachs (Duke University School of Law)
Stephen E. Sachs (Duke University School of Law)
Leila N. Sadat (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Leila N. Sadat (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Mr. Rodney S. Sadler, Jr. (Union Presbyterian Seminary)
Session: Socio-Economics

Paolo Saguato (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Paolo Saguato (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Securities Regulation

Victoria S. Sahani (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Zahr Said (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation, Co- Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Paul E. Salamanca (University of Kentucky College of Law)
Patricia Salkin (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: For the Law School Dean

Susan Salmon (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Professor Rebecca Sandefur (Arizona State University Sanford School of Social and Family Dynamics)
Shaakirrah Sanders (University of Idaho College of Law)
Mr. James J. Sandman (Legal Services Corporation)
Mr. James J. Sandman (Legal Services Corporation)
David Anthony Santacroce (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Shayak Sarkar (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Wyatt Sassman (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Immigration Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law and International Law

Leticia Saucedo (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Audra Savage (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Law and Religion, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Shelley Ross Saxer (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Adam F. Scales (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems, Co-Sponsored by Insurance Law

Jeffrey M. Schanz (Albany Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Social Justice Philanthropy

Rebecca Scheller (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Ms. Kim Lane Scheppele (Woodrow Wilson School of Public and International Affairs Princeton University)
Session: AALS Presidential Program

Ann L. Schiavone (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research Panel 3

Ann L. Schiavone (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Animal Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Amy J. Schmitz (University of Missouri School of Law)
Elizabeth M. Schneider (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Naomi Schoenbaum (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Heidi M. Schooner (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Joseph A. Schremmer (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Vicki Schultz (Yale Law School)
Session: Contracts, Co-Sponsored by Alternative Dispute Resolution

Louis N. Schulze, Jr. (Florida International University College of Law)
Session: Part-Time Division Programs

Daniel Schwarcz (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Insurance Law

Victoria Schwartz (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Victoria Schwartz (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Sean M. Scott (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Sean M. Scott (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Mark Seidenfeld (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Matthew Seligman (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence

Joshua Sellers (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Sudha N. Setty (Western New England University School of Law)
Session: Getting the Org Chart Right

John E. Sexton (New York University School of Law)
Session: Opening Plenary with Breakout Sessions

Professor Ayelet Shachar (University of Toronto Faculty of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Bijal Shah (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Bijal Shah (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation

Ragini N. Shah (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Leigh Ann Sham (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Reunions and Planned Giving

Keith Sharfman (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Daniel N. Shaviro (New York University School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Karen Shaw (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Kate Shaw (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Kate Shaw (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Jeremy N. Sheff (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Dinah L. Shelton (The George Washington University Law School)
Gregory H. Shill (University of Iowa College of Law)
Jennifer B. Shinall (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Disability Law

Jarrod E. Shobe (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Law and Interpretation

D'Andra Millsap Shu (Texas Southern University Thurgood Marshall School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Bonnie Shucha (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Ms. Pam Siege Chandler (West Academic)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Neil S. Siegel (Duke University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Reva B. Siegel (Yale Law School)
Reva B. Siegel (Yale Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Reva B. Siegel (Yale Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Jocelyn Simonson (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Criminal Justice

Aaron D. Simowitz (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Aaron D. Simowitz (Willamette University College of Law)
Sandra Simpson (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: North American Cooperation, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Drew T. Simshaw (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Janet Sinder (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Joseph W. Singer (Harvard Law School)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and Creditors' and Debtors' Rights Joint Program

Anika Singh Lemar (Yale Law School)
Session: Property Law

Anika Singh Lemar (Yale Law School)
Session: Property Law and State & Local Government Law Joint Program

Mr. Pietro Sirena (Bocconi University)
Gregory C. Sisk (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Gregory C. Sisk (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Professor Stephen Slick, Clinical Professor; Director, Intelligence Studies (University of Texas at Austin LBJ School of Public Affairs)
Session: National Security

Ms. Karen Sloan (National Law Journal)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Dennis Slon (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Oh Sh*t Moments

Dennis Slon (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Campaign Lifecycle

John Smagula (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Catherine E. Smith (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education Discussion Group 2

Catherine E. Smith (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color Session Three

Craig T. Smith (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Peggie Smith (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Lisa Smith-Butler (Charleston School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Thomas Sneed (Washburn University School of Law)
Mila Sohoni (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Lawrence M. Solan (Brooklyn Law School)
Clara Solomon (New York University School of Law)
Lawrence B. Solum (Georgetown University Law Center)
Ilya Somin (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Roseanna Sommers (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence Panel 2

Nancy J. Soonpaa (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Brian Soucek (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Anna Spain Bradley (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Fallon Speaker (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Children and the Law

Kenneth Stahl (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Property Law and State & Local Government Law Joint Program

Meredith A. Stange (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Glen Staszewski (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Clayton Steele (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Michalyn Steele (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color Session Four

Gail S. Stephenson (Southern University Law Center)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Milena Sterio (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: National Security

Milena Sterio (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Jed Stiglitz (Cornell Law School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Nomi M. Stolzenberg (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Law and Religion, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Mark Storslee (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Law and Religion, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Palma Joy Strand (Creighton University)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Palma Joy Strand (Creighton University)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Lee J. Strang (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation

Peter L. Strauss (Columbia Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Ms. Nina Strohminger (Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania)
Session: Jurisprudence Panel 2

Michele N. Struffolino (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Jonathan K. Stubbs (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Barbara Studenmund (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Site Evaluation Workshop

Dr. William Sturkey (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Constitutional Law

Ms. Julie C. Suk (The Graduate Center, City University of New York)
Ms. Julie C. Suk (The Graduate Center, City University of New York)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Ms. Julie C. Suk (The Graduate Center, City University of New York)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Victoria Sutton (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Carol Suzuki (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Edward T. Swaine (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Sarah Swan (Columbia Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Minority Groups

Kara W. Swanson (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Legal History, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Ms. Elaine Sylvester, Esq. (Gunderson Dettmer LLP)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Ms. Shana Tabak (Tahirih Justice Center)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Steph Tai (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Shauhin A. Talesh (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Law & the Social Sciences

Aaron Tang (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation

Aaron Tang (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Ms. Alessandra Tarissi De Jacobis (De Berti Jacchia Franchini Forlani Studio Legale)
Jennifer Taub (Vermont Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Mr. Aaron Taylor (AccessLex Institute)
Session: Prelegal Education and Admission to Law School

Mr. Aaron Taylor (AccessLex Institute)
Mr. Aaron Taylor (AccessLex Institute)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Ms. Julie Taylor (Fulbright Scholar Program of the United States Department of State and Institute of International Education)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Leah Witcher Teague (Baylor University School of Law)
Leah Witcher Teague (Baylor University School of Law)
Gabriel H. Teninbaum (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Technology, Law, and Legal Education

Sondra R. Tennessee (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Student Services Panel 2

Dr. Mike Teodorescu (Boston College Carroll School of Management)
Session: Law and Interpretation, Co- Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Laura Tepper (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School )
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Interdisciplinary Partnerships

Laura Tepper (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School )
Leah Terranova (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Ms. Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Breakfast Hosted by Law School Admission Council

Ms. Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Ms. Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Ms. Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Ms. Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Co-Plenary Session

Ms. Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Student Services Panel 2

Yvonne Tew (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Comparative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Chantal Thomas (Cornell Law School)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Jeffrey Ellis Thomas (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Continuing Legal Education

John B. Thornton (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
India Thusi (California Western School of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Donald F. Tibbs (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color Session Two

Donald F. Tibbs (St. Thomas University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Mr. Kevin Tobia (ETH Zurich Center for Law & Economics)
Session: Jurisprudence Panel 1

Mr. Kevin Tobia (ETH Zurich Center for Law & Economics)
Session: Jurisprudence

Mr. Kevin Tobia (ETH Zurich Center for Law & Economics)
Session: Law and Interpretation

Donald B. Tobin (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Engaging Advisory Boards

Jonathan Todres (Georgia State University College of Law)
Mr. Amir A. Toft (The University of Chicago Division of the Humanities Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations)
Session: Islamic Law, Co-Sponsored by Criminal Justice

Matthew Tokson (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Criminal Justice

Franita Tolson (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Franita Tolson (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Minority Groups

Mr. P. Kelly Tompkins (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research Panel 1

Ms. Betty Balli Torres, Esq. (Texas Access to Justice Foundation)
Gerald Torres (Cornell Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Ciara Torres-Spelliscy (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Election Law

Etienne C. Toussaint (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Stacey A. Tovino (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Stacey A. Tovino (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Ben Trachtenberg (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

William Michael Treanor (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Managing Student Mental Health and Accommodations

Mr. Somil Trivedi (ACLU Criminal Law Reform Project)
Robert L. Tsai (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Charlotte A. Tschider (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Charlotte A. Tschider (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Andrew Tuch (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Andrew Tuch (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Anne M. Tucker (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

L. Danielle Tully (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Tom R. Tyler (Yale Law School)
Session: Law & the Social Sciences

Ms. Asma Uddin, Esq. (Berkley Center for Religion, Peace & World Affairs)
Session: Law and Religion, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Amy Uelmen (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: North American Cooperation, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Angela K. Upchurch (Southern Illinois University School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Michael P. Vandenbergh (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Rachel E. VanLandingham (Southwestern Law School)
Session: National Security

Anthony Eudelio Varona (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 1

Nina Varsava (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Law and Interpretation

Nina Varsava (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Carlos M. Vazquez (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Criminal Justice

Yolanda Vazquez (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 4

Kyle C. Velte (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Andrew Verstein (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Louis J. Virelli, III (Stetson University College of Law)
Saurabh Vishnubhakat (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Manoj Viswanathan (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Taxation

Debra Moss Vollweiler (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Debra Moss Vollweiler (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Debra Moss Vollweiler (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

Debra Moss Vollweiler (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Eli Wald (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Christopher J. Walker (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Christopher J. Walker (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Ms. Sarah Catherine Walker (Minnesota Second Chance Coalition)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Election Law

Kirk Walter (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Part-Time Division Programs

Daniel Walters (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Daniel Walters (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Law & the Social Sciences

Daniel Walters (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Mr. Ed Walters (Fastcase, Inc.)
Session: Technology, Law, and Legal Education

Dr. Nancy E. Wang (Stanford University School of Medicine)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Minority Groups

Jeffrey Ward (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Jeffrey Ward (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Jeffrey Ward (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Gina S. Warren (University of Houston Law Center)
Christine Q. Washington (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Continuing Legal Education

Carlton M. Waterhouse (Howard University School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Sidney D. Watson (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine & Health Care and Poverty Law Joint Program Panel 2

Sidney D. Watson (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Jessica Dixon Weaver (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

David H. Webber (Boston University School of Law)
Judith W. Wegner (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Louise Weinberg (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

David A. Weisbach (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Taxation

Carwina Weng (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Dr. Amy Werbel, Ph.D. (Fashion Institute of Technology)
Session: Intellectual Property, Co-Sponsored by Art Law and Internet and Computer Law

Melissa H. Weresh (Drake University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Melissa H. Weresh (Drake University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Ryan Whalen (The University of Hong Kong)
Session: Law and Interpretation, Co- Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Alan M. White (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Robert M. Wilcox (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2

Christine Wilczynski-Vogel (Marquette University Law School)
Amy J. Wildermuth (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 1

Lindsay F. Wiley (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine & Health Care and Poverty Law Joint Program Panel 1

Judge Robert Wilkins (US Court of Appeals, District of Columbia)
The Honorable Alexander Williams, Jr. (United States District Court for the District of Maryland)
Session: Evidence, Co-Sponsored by Law, Medicine and Health Care

Carolyn V. Williams (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Cynthia A. Williams (Osgoode Hall Law School York University)
Mr. Harry Williams (Thurgood Marshall College Fund)
Kelli A. Williams (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Ms. Rebecca Williams (DC Legal Hackers)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Ryan Williams (Boston College Law School)
Verna L. Williams (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2

Lauren E. Willis (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Arthur E. Wilmarth, Jr. (The George Washington University Law School)
Mx. Gaby Wilson (U.S Department of Veterans Affairs, Board of Veterans Appeals)
Session: Student Services Panel 2

Melanie D. Wilson (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 3

Ms. Kirsten Winek (American Bar Association Section of Legal Education and Admissions to the Bar)
Adrien Katherine K. Wing (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Africa and European Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

Adam Winkler (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Adam Winkler (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Jonathan Witmer-Rich (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research Panel 1

Mark E. Wojcik (UIC John Marshall Law School )
Session: International Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Christopher Wolfe (University of St. Thomas Houston)
Margaret Y. Woo (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co- Sponsored by Comparative Law

Barbara Bennett Woodhouse (Emory University School of Law)
Jordan Blair Woods (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Minority Groups

Karen Woody (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Tim Wortham (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School )
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Reunions and Planned Giving

Danaya C. Wright (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Danaya C. Wright (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Joshua Wright (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Law and Economics

Megan S. Wright (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Ilan Wurman (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Ilan Wurman (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Katrina M. Wyman (New York University School of Law)
Ekow Yankah (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 3

Ruqaiijah A. Yearby (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Ruqaiijah A. Yearby (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine & Health Care and Poverty Law Joint Program Panel 2

Alfred C. Yen (Boston College Law School)
Session: Intellectual Property

Alfred C. Yen (Boston College Law School)
Diego Zambrano (Stanford Law School)
Session: Civil Procedure

Ms. Claudia Zapata (Smithsonian American Art Museum )
Session: Intellectual Property, Co-Sponsored by Art Law and Internet and Computer Law

Mr. David Zaring (The Wharton School University of Pennsylvania Legal Studies and Business Ethics Department)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process and Administrative Law Joint Program

Mr. David Zaring (The Wharton School University of Pennsylvania Legal Studies and Business Ethics Department)
Session: Insurance Law

Timothy Zick (William & Mary Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Adam Ziegler (Harvard Law School)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Evan C. Zoldan (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Legal History, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Adnan A. Zulfiqar (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Islamic Law, Co-Sponsored by Criminal Justice

Adnan A. Zulfiqar (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Islamic Law

Todd J. Zywicki (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Law and Economics