Speakers

2020 Annual Meeting

Date: January 2 — 5, 2020
Location: Washington Marriott Wardman Park Hotel




Hit 'Ctrl F' to search for a specific speaker. You can click the name of each session for description and more information. Speakers will be listed for each session they are speaking in.


Speakers

Aviva Abramovsky (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems, Co-Sponsored by Insurance Law

Kerry Abrams (Duke University School of Law)
Ms. Eleanor Acer, Esq. (Human Rights First)
Deepa Das Acevedo (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Walter Edward Afield (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Walter Edward Afield (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Richard Albert (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Lisa T. Alexander (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and Creditors' and Debtors' Rights Joint Program

Deleso A. Alford (Southern University Law Center)
Session: Socio-Economics

Cynthia J. Alkon (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Jessie Allen (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Charles Altman (New York University)
Session: International Legal Exchange, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Bita Amani (Queen's University Faculty of Law)
Curtis B. Anderson (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
John P. Anderson (Mississippi College School of Law)
Session: Law & the Social Sciences

Jose Felipe Anderson (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Evidence, Co-Sponsored by Law, Medicine and Health Care

Deborah N. Archer (New York University School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Robert Ashford (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Samy Ayoub (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Islamic Law

Sahar Aziz (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Minority Groups

Ms. Alex Baca (Greater Greater Washington)
Session: Property Law and State & Local Government Law Joint Program

Jonathan B. Baker (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Jack M. Balkin (Yale Law School)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Stephanie Barclay (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Law and Religion, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Jennifer S. Bard (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Jennifer S. Bard (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Kristen Barnes (University of Akron School of Law )
Session: European Law

Kristen Barnes (University of Akron School of Law )
Session: Africa Law and European Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

Mario L. Barnes (University of Washington School of Law)
Shannon P. Bartlett (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Oh Sh*t Moments

Shannon P. Bartlett (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Unconscious Bias and Fundraising

April M. Barton (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Ann Bartow (University of New Hampshire Franklin Pierce School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Ann Bartow (University of New Hampshire Franklin Pierce School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property, Co-Sponsored by Art Law and Internet and Computer Law

Ann Bartow (University of New Hampshire Franklin Pierce School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Mark D. Bauer (Stetson University College of Law)
Barbara Bavis (Law Library of Congress)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Barbara Bavis (Lincoln Memorial University Duncan School of Law)
Session: International Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Shawn Bayern (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Jack Michael Beermann (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Leo Beletsky (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Evidence, Co-Sponsored by Law, Medicine and Health Care

Lenni Beth Benson (New York Law School)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

Melissa Berry (University of Washington School of Law)
Melissa Berry (University of Washington School of Law)
William W Berry, III (University of Mississippi School of Law)
Mr. David Bienvenu, Esq. (American Bar Association )
William K. Black (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Maggie Blackhawk (University of Pennsylvania Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Hannah Bloch-Wehba (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Elise C. Boddie (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Litigation and Remedies Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

Mr. Werner Boel (Witt/Kieffer)
Session: For the Law School Dean

Pamela Bookman (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Pamela Bookman (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Meghan Boone (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Meghan Boone (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Miguel Bordo (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Deborah Lee Borman (University of Arkansas at Little Rock, William H. Bowen School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Deborah Lee Borman (University of Arkansas at Little Rock, William H. Bowen School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Patricia Born (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Insurance Law

Stephanie Bornstein (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Stephanie Bornstein (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Lisa M. Brabbit (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Samuel L Bray (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Litigation and Remedies Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

Carolyn Broering-Jacobs (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: Panel 1-Cultivating the Hard Skills of the Whole Lawyer: Lawyers as Leaders

Sara Bronin (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Property Law and State & Local Government Law Joint Program

Carol N. Brown (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Session Three: Teaching

Dorothy Andrea Brown (Emory University School of Law)
Teneille Brown (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Teneille Brown (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Evidence, Co-Sponsored by Law, Medicine and Health Care

Mr. Carl Bruch (Environmental Law Institute)
Molly Brummond (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Ellen Michelle Bublick (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Kristen Burke (Cornell Law School)
Cindy Galway Buys (Southern Illinois University School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

William H. Byrnes (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Naomi R. Cahn (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Naomi R. Cahn (The George Washington University Law School)
Steven Calabresi (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Ryan Calo (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Susan E. Cancelosi (Wayne State University Law School)
D. Adam Candeub (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Bennett Capers (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 5

Bennett Capers (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 3

Devon Wayne Carbado (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Devon Wayne Carbado (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 4

June Rose Carbone (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics

June Rose Carbone (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics

Maureen Carroll (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Civil Procedure

Candace M. Centeno (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Panel 3- The Citizen Lawyer Education in the Trump Era

Candace M. Centeno (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Panel 1-Cultivating the Hard Skills of the Whole Lawyer: Lawyers as Leaders

Candace M. Centeno (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Panel 2- Finding Their Voices: Student Participation in Live Law Making

Kathy L. Cerminara (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Dr. Michelle Ceynar, Ph.D. (Pacific Lutheran University)
Session: Balance in Legal Education

Jennifer M. Chacon (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law and International Law

Eric C. Chaffee (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Eric C. Chaffee (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Howard F. Chang (University of Pennsylvania Law School)
Session: Immigration Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law and International Law

Robert S. Chang (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Session One: On Being an Other in the Classroom, Law School, and University

Robert S. Chang (Seattle University School of Law)
Guy-Uriel E. Charles (Duke University School of Law)
Session: AALS President's Program

Guy-Uriel E. Charles (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Litigation and Remedies Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

Kami Chavis (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 5

Kami Chavis (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 4

Ms. Ling Chen (New York University)
Session: International Legal Exchange, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Robert M. Chesney (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: National Security

Colleen Chien (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Gabriel "Jack" Chin (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 4

Anne Choike (Wayne State University Law School)
Catherine Christopher (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Academic Support

Jessica Ciccone (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Oh Sh*t Moments

Todd J. Clark (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: Session Three: Teaching

Todd J. Clark (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: Session Three: Teaching

Zachary Clopton (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Stephen Clowney (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: Property Law and State & Local Government Law Joint Program

Stephen Clowney (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: Property Law

Ms. Jill Cohen (Colorado Office of Respondent Parents' Counsel)
Session: Children and the Law

Julie E. Cohen (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Mathilde Cohen (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Africa Law and European Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

Mathilde Cohen (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Mathilde Cohen (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: European Law

Neil B. Cohen (Brooklyn Law School)
Mr. Art Coleman (EducationCounsel)
Session: Prelegal Education and Admission to Law School

Brooke D. Coleman (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Anthony E. Cook (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Socio-Economics

Benjamin P. Cooper (University of Mississippi School of Law)
Mr. Matthew Cortland, Esq. (Accessible Advocacy)
Session: Disability Law

John F. Coyle (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Cara Cunningham-Warren (University of Detroit Mercy School of Law)
Session: North American Cooperation, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Gilda Daniels (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Ronald J. Daniels (University of Pennsylvania Law School)
Session: AALS Opening Plenary Session

Mindy Danovaro (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Jennifer Daskal (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: National Security

Mr. James Davey (Southampton Law School)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems, Co-Sponsored by Insurance Law

Martin Davies (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Admiralty and Maritime Law

Adrienne D. Davis (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Session One: On Being an Other in the Classroom, Law School, and University

Seth Davis (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

J. Jarpa Dawuni (Howard University)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Connie M.V. de la Vega (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Erin F. Delaney (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Johanna K. P. Dennis (Golden Gate University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Ms. Marian Dent (Pericles International Law Center)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Meera Deo (Law School Survey of Student Engagement)
Meera Deo (Thomas Jefferson School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Meera Deo (Thomas Jefferson School of Law)
Meera Deo (Thomas Jefferson School of Law)
Mihailis Diamantis (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence

Raymond T. Diamond (Louisiana State University, Paul M. Hebert Law Center)
Session: Session Three: Teaching

Kelly K Dineen (Creighton University School of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Laura K. Donohue (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: National Security

Joshua A Douglas (University of Kentucky College of Law)
Nancy E. Dowd (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Nancy E. Dowd (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Minority Groups

Christopher R. Drahozal (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Veena Dubal (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
William V. Dunlap (Quinnipiac University School of Law)
Session: International Legal Exchange, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Diane Penneys Edelman (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Aaron S. Edlin (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Atiba R. Ellis (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Election Law

Atiba R. Ellis (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Session Two: Navigating the Path to Tenure and Promotion

Atiba R. Ellis (Marquette University Law School)
Christopher S. Elmendorf (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Property Law and State & Local Government Law Joint Program

David F Engstrom (Stanford Law School)
Lia Epperson (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Dr. Jennifer Erkulwater (University of Richmond Political Science Department)
Session: Disability Law

William Eskridge (Yale Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Jill E. Family (Widener University Commonwealth Law School)
Session: Immigration Law

Mary D. Fan (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

David S. Favre (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Animal Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Andrew G. Ferguson (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 5

Heather M. Field (University of California, Hastings College of the Law)
Session: Taxation, Co-Sponsored by Administrative Law

Daniel M. Filler (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: For the Law School Dean

Matthew L.M. Fletcher (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Pamela Foohey (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and Creditors' and Debtors' Rights Joint Program

Heather Foss (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Bernard K. Freamon (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Islamic Law

Andrea Freeman (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Andrea Freeman (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Christopher C. French (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Insurance Law

Maryellen Fullerton (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Immigration Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law and International Law

Ruben J. Garcia (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods and Scholarship

Professor Jacqueline Susan Gehring (University of California Santa Cruz)
Session: Africa Law and European Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

Shailini J. George (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Panel 1-Cultivating the Hard Skills of the Whole Lawyer: Lawyers as Leaders

Shailini J. George (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Panel 3- The Citizen Lawyer Education in the Trump Era

Shailini J. George (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Panel 2- Finding Their Voices: Student Participation in Live Law Making

Deborah Gerhardt (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Constitutional Law

Aaron Ghirardelli (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Brenda D Gibson (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Myriam Elizabeth Gilles (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Thomas Ginsburg (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: AALS President's Program

Ms. April Glaser (Slate Magazine)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Carol R. Goforth (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Miriam Gohara (Yale Law School)
Session: Civil Rights

John C. Goldberg (Harvard Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence

Eric Goldman (Santa Clara University School of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Mr. Israel Goldowitz (The Wagner Law Group)
Risa L. Goluboff (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: AALS Opening Plenary Session

Natalie M. Gomez-Velez (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Marc-Tizoc Gonzalez
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Election Law

Dr. Carly Goodman, Ph.D. (American Friends Service Committee)
Session: Immigration Law, Co-Sponsored by Environmental Law and International Law

Christine Chambers Goodman (Pepperdine University School of Law)
Gabrielle L Goodwin (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Gabrielle L Goodwin (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Steven K. Green (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: Law and Religion, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Elayne E. Greenberg (St. John's University School of Law)
Jamal Greene (Columbia Law School)
Session: Law and Interpretation

Wendy Greene (Samford University, Cumberland School of Law)
Session: Session Four: Scholarship

Wendy Greene (Samford University, Cumberland School of Law)
Marsha Griggs (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: Academic Support

Jane Grise (University of Kentucky College of Law)
Session: Academic Support

Nienke Grossman (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Martin Guggenheim (New York University School of Law)
Session: Children and the Law

Ms. Kristen Gullickson (United States Office of the Clerk of the House of Representatives)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Ms. Shannon Gundy (University of Maryland)
Session: Prelegal Education and Admission to Law School

Paul H. Haagen (Duke University School of Law)
Beth Haas (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Continuing Legal Education

James R. Hackney, Jr. (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Melissa Hale (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Academic Support

Rebecca Hamilton (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Andrew Hammond (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Ian F. Haney Lopez (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Rachel A. Harmon (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 2

Rachel A. Harmon (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 3

Virginia Harper Ho (University of Kansas School of Law)
David A. Harris (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 2

DeShun Harris (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Mr. Thomas B. Harvey (Advancement Project)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 2

Mr. Ryan P. Haygood, Esq. (New Jersey Institute for Social Justice)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Minority Groups

Susan Hazeldean (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Minority Groups

Donna Heiser (Ave Maria School of Law)
Terri Lynn Helge (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Max Helveston (DePaul University College of Law)
Session: Insurance Law

Joan M. Heminway (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Joan M. Heminway (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Law & the Social Sciences

William D. Henderson (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Christoph Henkel (Mississippi College School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Gail Heriot (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Luz E. Herrera (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Katherine M. Hessler (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Session: Animal Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Ms. LeNaya Hezel (Georgetown University Veterans Office )
Kristin E. Hickman (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Taxation, Co-Sponsored by Administrative Law

Darnell Hines (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Welcome

Mr. Dale Ho, Esq. (ACLU Voting Rights Project)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Minority Groups

Robert C. Hockett (Cornell Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics

Ann C. Hodges (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Rebecca Hollander-Blumoff (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 6

Mr. John Hollway (Quattrone Center for the Fair Administration of Justice)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Interdisciplinary Partnerships

Joan W. Howarth (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Academic Support

Margaret Hu (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Session Two: Navigating the Path to Tenure and Promotion

Kevin Hughes (Stetson University College of Law)
Kevin Hughes (Stetson University College of Law)
Ms. Salllie Hughes (University of Miami School of Communication)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Darren Lenard Hutchinson (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Nicole Iannarone (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Nicole Iannarone (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Panel 2- Finding Their Voices: Student Participation in Live Law Making

Elizabeth M. Iglesias (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Alicia Jackson (Florida A&M University College of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Vicki C. Jackson (Harvard Law School)
Session: Comparative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Vicki C. Jackson (Harvard Law School)
Session: AALS Opening Plenary Session

Ulysses Jaen (Ave Maria School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law, and Legal Education

Eisha Jain (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Emily Janoski-Haehlen (University of Akron School of Law )
Session: Technology, Law, and Legal Education

Dr. Paul Jaskot (Duke University)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Constitutional Law

Jalila Jefferson-Bullock (Duquesne University School of Law)
Jamila Jefferson-Jones (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Session Four: Scholarship

Matt Jennejohn (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Lucy Jewel (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Mr. Benjamin Johnson, Esq. (American Immigration Lawyers Association)
Session: Immigration Law

Kevin R. Johnson (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Kevin R. Johnson (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Kit Johnson (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Martha Jones (Johns Hopkins University)
Session: Legal History, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

RonNell Andersen Jones (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Mr. Yuvraj Joshi (Human Rights Watch)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Anil Kalhan (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Minority Groups

Marcy Karin (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Pamela S. Karlan (Stanford Law School)
Session: Litigation and Remedies Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

Pamela S. Karlan (Stanford Law School)
Session: AALS President's Program

Howard E. Katz (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: New Law Professors Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods and Scholarship

Mr. Robert Kehler (United States Strategic Command)
Session: National Security

Ms. Erin Kelly (Tufts University Department of Philosophy )
Session: Jurisprudence

Sarah Kelly (St. John's University School of Law)
Mark S. Kende (Drake University Law School)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Constitutional Law

Mr. David M. Kennedy (John Jay College of Criminal Justice Department of Psychology)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 5

Mr. David M. Kennedy (John Jay College of Criminal Justice Department of Psychology)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 6

Colonel Alice Kerr (University of Miami School of Law)
Vikramaditya S. Khanna (The University of Michigan Law School)
Catherine Y. Kim (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

Suzanne A. Kim (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

John B. Kirkwood (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

David Kirschner (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Prelegal Education and Admission to Law School

Joshua Kleinfeld (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence

Kate Klonick (St. John's University School of Law)
Kate Klonick (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Renee Newman Knake (University of Houston Law Center)
Donald J. Kochan (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and Creditors' and Debtors' Rights Joint Program

Larry D. Kramer (Stanford Law School)
Session: AALS Opening Plenary Session

Anthony Kreis (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Session: Civil Rights

Vivek Krishnamurthy
Dr. Kevin Kruger (NASPA - Student Affairs Administrators in Higher Education)
Session: Welcome and Section Keynote

Susan S. Kuo (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods and Scholarship

Susan S. Kuo (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

David Y. Kwok (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Law & the Social Sciences

Arthur B. Laby (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Securities Regulation

Alexandra D. Lahav (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Litigation and Remedies Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

David E. Landau (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Comparative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Adriaan M. Lanni (Harvard Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence

Pamela Laufer-Ukeles (University of Dayton School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Tamara Rice Lave (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 1

Tamara Rice Lave (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 4

Courtney G. Lee (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Animal Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Jennifer Lee (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Jennifer Lee (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Richard A. Leo (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 3

Lili Levi (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Ronald M. Levin (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Jan M. Levine (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Sanford Levinson (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Sanford Levinson (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Constitutional Law

Adam J. Levitin (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and Creditors' and Debtors' Rights Joint Program

Justin M Levitt (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Minority Groups

Browne C. Lewis (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Lyrissa B. Lidsky (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Yvette Joy J Liebesman (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law, Co-Sponsored by Defamation and Privacy

Mr. Philip Lindenmuth, Esq. (Internal Revenue Service)
Session: Taxation, Co-Sponsored by Administrative Law

Yvonne Lindgren (Indiana Tech Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Jake Linford (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation, Co- Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Leah M Litman (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

Laura E. Little (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

The Honorable Goodwin Liu (California Supreme Court)
Ms. Emma Llansó (Free Expression Project at the Center for Democracy & Technology)
Ms. Kathleen Loehr (Aspen Leadership Group)
Session: Institutional Advancement: Plenary

Kyle D. Logue (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems, Co-Sponsored by Insurance Law

Kent D. Lollis (Law School Admission Council)
Rachel E. Lopez (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Ms. Sunita Lough (Internal Revenue Service)
Session: Taxation, Co-Sponsored by Administrative Law

David J. Luban (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Jurisprudence

Kevin Noble Maillard (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Session One: On Being an Other in the Classroom, Law School, and University

Solangel Maldonado (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Michael P. Malloy (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Ms. Lynn Malzone Ierardi (University of Pennsylvania Office of Gift Planning)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Reunions and Planned Giving

David W. Marcus (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Shane Marmion (William S. Hein & Co., Inc.)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Nathalie D. Martin (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and Creditors' and Debtors' Rights Joint Program

Nathalie D. Martin (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods and Scholarship

Ms. Judy Perry Martinez (American Bar Association )
Jennifer L. Mascott (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Administrative Law

Connie M. Mayer (Albany Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Social Justice Philanthropy

Justin McCrary (Columbia Law School)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 1

Thomas M. McDonnell (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Harold A. McDougall, III (Howard University School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Ann C. McGinley (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Mr. Cameron McLay (City of Pittsburgh Pennsylvania)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 1

Agnieszka McPeak (Duquesne University School of Law)
Darcy McLean Meals (Georgia State University College of Law)
Ajay K. Mehrotra (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Todd G.E. Melnick (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Mr. Sean Meloy (Victory Fund)
Elizabeth E. Mertz (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Eric J. Miller (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 3

Eric J. Miller (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 6

Joe Miller (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation, Co- Sponsored by Intellectual Property

Julia Miller (Columbia Law School)
Session: Continuing Legal Education

Dr. Tom Miller, Ph.D. (Mississippi State University College of Business)
Session: Law and Economics

Nicholas A. Mirkay, III (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Ms. Joya Misra (University of Massachusetts Amherst Department of Sociology)
Seema Mohapatra (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Session Two: Navigating the Path to Tenure and Promotion

Seema Mohapatra (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Dr. G. Christina Mora (University of California at Berkeley Sociology Department)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Minority Groups

Daniel I. Morales (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Session Two: Navigating the Path to Tenure and Promotion

Rachel F. Moran (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Session Four: Scholarship

Rachel F. Moran (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Minority Groups

Rachel F. Moran (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Sarah J. Morath (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Panel 2- Finding Their Voices: Student Participation in Live Law Making

Mr. Michael Morell (Central Intelligence Agency)
Session: National Security

Jamelia N Morgan (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Africa Law and European Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

Rebecca C. Morgan (Stetson University College of Law)
Jane Campbell Moriarty (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Michael T. Morley (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: AALS President's Program

Michael T. Morley (Florida State University College of Law)
Hiroshi Motomura (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

Mr. Christopher Mufarrige, Esq. (Consumer Financial Protection Bureau)
Session: Law and Economics

Kali N. Murray (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Session One: On Being an Other in the Classroom, Law School, and University

Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights

Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Mr. Daniel Nagin (Carnegie Mellon University Heinz College of Information Systems and Public Policy)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 1

Darren L. Nealy (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Unconscious Bias and Fundraising

Eboni S. Nelson (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods and Scholarship

Susan Nevelow Mart (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Technology, Law, and Legal Education

Jordan Neyland (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Law & the Social Sciences

Fernanda Giorgia Nicola (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Peter Nicolas (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Julian Nyarko (Stanford Law School)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Christopher K. Odinet (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Christopher K. Odinet (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and Creditors' and Debtors' Rights Joint Program

Ms. Judi O'Kelly (The National LGBT Bar Association)
Jennifer D. Oliva (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Evidence, Co-Sponsored by Law, Medicine and Health Care

Jennifer D. Oliva (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Michael A. Olivas (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: New Law Professors Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods and Scholarship

Nina E. Olson
Session: Taxation, Co-Sponsored by Administrative Law

Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

David B. Oppenheimer (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Barak Orbach (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Janewa Osei-Tutu (Florida International University College of Law)
Session: Session Four: Scholarship

Hari Michele Osofsky (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Technology, Law, and Legal Education

Michael Oswalt (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Michael Oswalt (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Alicia Ouellette (Albany Law School)
Session: For the Law School Dean

Suzianne D. Painter-Thorne (Mercer University School of Law)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Mary Leto Pareja (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods and Scholarship

Wendy E. Parmet (Northeastern University School of Law)
Dr. Kayhan Parsi, Ph.D. (Loyola University Chicago)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Kim Pearson (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Minority Groups

Leah Penniman (Soul Fire Farm)
Karen Petroski (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation

Ms. Natalie A. Pifer (University of Rhode Island Department of Criminology and Criminal Justice)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 2

Madeleine M. Plasencia (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Ellen S. Podgor (Stetson University College of Law)
Jeffrey Pojanowski (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Catherine Powell (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Election Law

Jeanne Frazier Price (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Nicholson Price (The University of Michigan Law School)
Rebecca Purdom (Emory University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Dara E. Purvis (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Victor Quintanilla (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Victor Quintanilla (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Victor Quintanilla (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Arti K. Rai (Duke University School of Law)
Jaya E. Ramji-Nogales (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Geoffrey C. Rapp (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Associate Deans for Academic Affairs and Research

D. Theodore Rave (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Civil Procedure

Ms. Rena Hozore Reiss (Marriott International, Inc.)
Session: Institutional Advancement Plenary Session

Carla L. Reyes (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Carla L. Reyes (Michigan State University College of Law)
Jennifer W. Reynolds (University of Oregon School of Law)
Stephen M. Rich (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
L. Song Richardson (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Troy A. Riddle (Albany Law School)
Session: Panel 3- Hot Topics in Law Student Services

Stephen Rispoli (Baylor University School of Law)
Jenifer Robbins (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Session: Part-Time Division Programs

Ruth Anne Robbins (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Panel 2- Finding Their Voices: Student Participation in Live Law Making

Dr. Heather Roberts (Australian National University College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Jessica L. Roberts (University of Houston Law Center)
Heidi Gorovitz Robertson (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Kimberly Jenkins Robinson (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Jennifer Murphy Romig (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Panel 2- Finding Their Voices: Student Participation in Live Law Making

Darren Rosenblum (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Bertrall Ross (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Bertrall Ross (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Andrea Roth (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Mr. Peter Roudik (Library of Congress)
Session: International Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Vincent D. Rougeau (Boston College Law School)
Session: AALS Opening Plenary Session

Dakota Rudesill (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: National Security

Dakota Rudesill (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: National Security

Stephen Rushin (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 6

Emily Ryo (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Leila N. Sadat (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Leila N. Sadat (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Patricia Salkin (Touro College, Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: For the Law School Dean

Rebecca Sandefur (University of Illinois College of Law)
Mr. James J. Sandman (Legal Services Corporation)
Leticia Saucedo (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Audra Savage (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Law and Religion, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Adam F. Scales (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems, Co-Sponsored by Insurance Law

Jeffrey M. Schanz (Albany Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Social Justice Philanthropy

Kim Lane Scheppele (Woodrow Wilson School of Public and International Affairs Princeton University)
Session: AALS President's Program

Ann L. Schiavone (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Panel 3- The Citizen Lawyer Education in the Trump Era

Ann L. Schiavone (Duquesne University School of Law)
Session: Animal Law, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Amy J. Schmitz (University of Missouri School of Law)
Louis N. Schulze, Jr. (Florida International University College of Law)
Session: Part-Time Division Programs

Daniel Schwarcz (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Insurance Law

Sean M. Scott (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Sean M. Scott (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Joshua Sellers (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Ragini N. Shah (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Keith Sharfman (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Karen Shaw (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Dinah L. Shelton (The George Washington University Law School)
Richard K. Sherwin (New York Law School)
Session: Law and Anthropology

Jennifer B. Shinall (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Disability Law

Bonnie Shucha (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Reva B. Siegel (Yale Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process

Reva B. Siegel (Yale Law School)
Drew T. Simshaw (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Janet Sinder (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Joseph W. Singer (Harvard Law School)
Session: Real Estate Transactions and Creditors' and Debtors' Rights Joint Program

Anika Singh Lemar (Yale Law School)
Session: Property Law and State & Local Government Law Joint Program

Gregory C. Sisk (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Dennis Slon (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Campaign Lifecycle

Dennis Slon (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Oh Sh*t Moments

John Smagula (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Catherine E. Smith (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Session Three: Teaching

Peggie Smith (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Mila Sohoni (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Lawrence M. Solan (Brooklyn Law School)
Nancy J. Soonpaa (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Kenneth Stahl (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Property Law and State & Local Government Law Joint Program

Kathryn M. Stanchi (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Meredith A. Stange (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Michalyn Steele (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Session Four: Scholarship

Gail S. Stephenson (Southern University Law Center)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Nomi M. Stolzenberg (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Law and Religion, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Mark Storslee (The Pennsylvania State University – Penn State Law)
Session: Law and Religion, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Palma Joy Strand (Creighton University School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Lee J. Strang (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Law and Interpretation

Dr. William Sturkey (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Constitutional Law

Ms. Julie C. Suk (The Graduate Center, City University of New York)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Ms. Julie C. Suk (The Graduate Center, City University of New York)
Sarah Swan
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Minority Groups

Ms. Elaine Sylvester, Esq. (Gunderson Dettmer LLP)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Shana Tabak (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Stephanie Tai (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Aaron Tang (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Ms. Alessandra Tarissi De Jacobis (De Berti Jacchia Franchini Forlani Studio Legale)
Aaron Taylor (AccessLex Institute)
Session: Prelegal Education and Admission to Law School

Gabriel H. Teninbaum (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Technology, Law, and Legal Education

Sondra R. Tennessee (University of Houston Law Center)
Laura Tepper (University of Pennsylvania Law School)
Laura Tepper (University of Pennsylvania Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Interdisciplinary Partnerships

Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Chantal Thomas (Cornell Law School)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Jeffrey Ellis Thomas (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Continuing Legal Education

John B. Thornton (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Donald F. Tibbs (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Session Two: Navigating the Path to Tenure and Promotion

Jonathan Todres (Georgia State University College of Law)
Franita Tolson (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Civil Rights, Co-Sponsored by Minority Groups

Mr. P. Kelly Tompkins (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: Panel 1-Cultivating the Hard Skills of the Whole Lawyer: Lawyers as Leaders

Ms. Betty Balli Torres, Esq. (Texas Access to Justice Foundation)
Ciara Torres-Spelliscy (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Election Law

Etienne C. Toussaint (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Stacey A. Tovino (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Stacey A. Tovino (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Law and Mental Disability

Mr. Somil Trivedi (ACLU Criminal Law Reform Project)
Ms. Asma Uddin, Esq. (Berkley Center for Religion, Peace & World Affairs)
Session: Law and Religion, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Angela K. Upchurch (Southern Illinois University School of Law)
Session: Balance in Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Francisco X. Valdes (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Election Law

Rachel E. VanLandingham (Southwestern Law School)
Session: National Security

Yolanda Vazquez (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 4

Louis J. Virelli, III (Stetson University College of Law)
Eli Wald (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Kirk Walter (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Part-Time Division Programs

Dr. Nancy E. Wang (Stanford University School of Medicine)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Minority Groups

Jeffrey Ward (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Christine Q. Washington (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Continuing Legal Education

Carlton M. Waterhouse
Session: Socio-Economics

Jessica Dixon Weaver (Southern Methodist University, Dedman School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Louise Weinberg (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Federal Courts, Co-Sponsored by Immigration Law

Dr. Amy Werbel, Ph.D. (Fashion Institute of Technology)
Session: Intellectual Property, Co-Sponsored by Art Law and Internet and Computer Law

Christine Wilczynski-Vogel (Marquette University Law School)
The Honorable Alexander Williams, Jr. (United States District Court for the District of Maryland)
Session: Evidence, Co-Sponsored by Law, Medicine and Health Care

Kelli A. Williams (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated Associations

Ms. Rebecca Williams (DC Legal Hackers)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Ms. Gaby Wilson (Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation)
Adrien Katherine K Wing (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Africa Law and European Law Joint Program, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights

Jonathan Witmer-Rich (Cleveland-Marshall College of Law at Cleveland State University)
Session: Panel 1-Cultivating the Hard Skills of the Whole Lawyer: Lawyers as Leaders

Mark E. Wojcik (UIC John Marshall Law School )
Session: International Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Margaret Y. Woo (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co- Sponsored by Comparative Law

Barbara Bennett Woodhouse (Emory University School of Law)
Jordan Blair Woods (University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Robert A. Leflar Law Center)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law, Co-Sponsored by Civil Rights and Minority Groups

Tim Wortham (University of Pennsylvania Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement Concurrent Session: Reunions and Planned Giving

Joshua Wright (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Law and Economics

Ekow Yankah (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Panel 3

Alfred C. Yen (Boston College Law School)
Katharine Young (Boston College Law School)
Session: Comparative Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Diego Zambrano (Stanford Law School)
Session: Civil Procedure

Mr. David Zaring (The Wharton School University of Pennsylvania Legal Studies and Business Ethics Department)
Session: Insurance Law

Adam Ziegler (Harvard Law School)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Evan C. Zoldan (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Legal History, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Adnan A Zulfiqar (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Islamic Law

Todd J. Zywicki (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Law and Economics

My Profile
My Committees
Events & Conferences
My Events
Directory of Law Teachers
Faculty Appointments Register
Recordings
Order History