Speakers

2024 Annual Meeting

Date: January 3 — 6, 2024
Location: Founding Farmers & Distillers




Hit 'Ctrl F' to search for a specific speaker. You can click the name of each session for description and more information. Speakers will be listed for each session they are speaking in.


Speakers

Haley Palfreyman Jankowski (South Texas College of Law Houston)
Daniel G. Aaron (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Daniel G. Aaron (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Jasmine C. Abdel-khalik (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Jasmine C. Abdel-khalik (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Christine Abely (New England Law | Boston)
Session: Financial Regulation

Kenneth S. Abraham (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Kerry Abrams (Duke University School of Law)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Kerry Abrams (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Section Leadership Information Session and Continental Breakfast

Tabatha Abu El-Haj (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process, Co-Sponsored by Election Law

Tabatha Abu El-Haj (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Tabatha Abu El-Haj (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
William E. Adams (American Bar Association Section of Legal Education and Admissions to the Bar)
Session: For the Law School Dean, Co-Sponsored by Minority Groups

William E. Adams (American Bar Association Section of Legal Education and Admissions to the Bar)
Session: AALS Site Visit Workshop

Sarah Adams-Schoen (University of Oregon School of Law)
Atinuke (Tinu) Adediran (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Jonathan H. Adler (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Amy M. Adler (New York University School of Law)
Session: Art Law

Afra Afsharipour (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Aziza Ahmed (Boston University School of Law)
Susan Musarrat Akram (Boston University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Kristina J. Alayan (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Kendra Albert (Harvard Law School)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Kendra Albert (Harvard Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

T. Alexander Aleinikoff (The New School for Social Research)
Mark C. Alexander (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Mark C. Alexander (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: AALS Meeting of the House of Representatives

Mark C. Alexander (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Mark C. Alexander (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Welcome and Introduction to Program

Mark C. Alexander (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: AALS Presidential Opening Plenary Session

Mark C. Alexander (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Mark C. Alexander (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: ABA Task Force for American Democracy Program

Mark C. Alexander (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Mark C. Alexander (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Leadership, Co-Sponsored by Professional Responsibility

Mark C. Alexander (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Veronica Alexander (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement, Co-Sponsored by Student Services

Mark C. Alexander (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Lightning Round Session – Election 2024

Michèle Alexandre (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Alena M. Allen (Louisiana State University, Paul M. Hebert Law Center)
Session: AALS Meeting of the House of Representatives

Renee Nicole Allen (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Hilary J. Allen (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Financial Regulation, Co-Sponsored by Securities Regulation

Nicholas Almendares (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Nicholas Almendares (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Nicholas Almendares (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Scholarship

Nicholas Almendares (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Cori Alonso-Yoder (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Immigration Law

Adi Altshuler (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Global Engagement

Vikram D. Amar (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Scholarship

James An (Stanford Law School)
RonNell Andersen Jones (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Rachel J. Anderson (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Penelope Andrews (New York Law School)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Laura I. Appleman (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: Disability Law, Co-Sponsored by Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

William D. Araiza (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Deborah N. Archer (New York University School of Law)
Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: Section Leadership Information Session and Continental Breakfast

Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Meeting of the House of Representatives

Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: Advanced Workshop for Experienced Deans - Welcome and Introduction

Judith Areen (Association of American Law Schools)
Ashley B Armstrong (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Chaz Arnett (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Celeste Arrington (George Washington University)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Jessica Asbridge (Baylor University School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Sameer M. Ashar (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Sameer M. Ashar (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Robert Ashford (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Robert Ashford (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Carol Ashley (Jackson Lewis P.C.)
Jonathan Askin (Brooklyn Law School)
Tiffany D. Atkins (University of Kentucky, J. David Rosenberg College of Law)
Kimberly Atkins Stohr (The Boston Globe)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Jay Austin (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Sahar Aziz (Rutgers Law School)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Miriam H. Baer (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Transactional Law and Skills

Leonard Bailey (U.S. Department of Justice)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Tom Baker (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Jeffrey R. Baker (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Jeffrey R. Baker (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Nila Bala (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Nila Bala (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Chelsea Baldwin (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Jack M. Balkin (Yale Law School)
Alina Ball (University of California College of the Law, San Francisco)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Swethaa Ballakrishnen (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Swethaa Ballakrishnen (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Jodi S. Balsam (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Law and Sports

Jodi S. Balsam (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Law and Sports, Co-Sponsored by Alternative Dispute Resolution

Dmitry Bam (University of Maine School of Law)
Elizabeth T. Bangs (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Student Services

Nadia Banteka (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Stephanie Barclay (Notre Dame Law School)
Oren Bar-Gill (Harvard Law School)
Session: Contracts

Mario L. Barnes (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Randy E Barnett (Georgetown University Law Center)
Aissatou Barry (Brooklyn Law School)
Michael F Barry (South Texas College of Law Houston)
Session: Welcome and Introduction to Program

Michael F Barry (South Texas College of Law Houston)
Session: Breakout Session 5 - ABA Standards

Jordan M. Barry (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Jordan M. Barry (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated

Benjamin A. Barsky (Harvard University Kenneth C. Griffin, Graduate School of Arts and Sciences)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Lauren E Bartlett (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

April M. Barton (Thomas R. Kline School of Law of Duquesne University)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

April M. Barton (Thomas R. Kline School of Law of Duquesne University)
Session: Leadership, Co-Sponsored by Professional Responsibility

Benjamin H. Barton (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Pro-Bono & Access to Justice

Charles L Barzun (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence

Charles L Barzun (University of Virginia School of Law)
Leonard M. Baynes (University of Houston Law Center)
Leonard M. Baynes (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Nicholas R Bednar (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Edith Beerdsen (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Evidence and Law and the Social Sciences Joint Program

Emily T. Behzadi Cárdenas (California Western School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Emily T. Behzadi Cárdenas (California Western School of Law)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Jason Belk
Session: Student Services

Nancy L. Benavides (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Student Services

Steven Bender (Seattle University School of Law)
Steven Bender (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Critical Theories

Omri Ben-Shahar (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Insurance Law, Co-Sponsored by Internet and Computer Law

Jocelyn F. Benson (Michigan Department of State)
Session: AALS Presidential Opening Plenary Session

Elizabeth E. Berenguer (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Critical Theories

Sara Berman (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Richard Berner (New York University Stern School of Business)
Session: Financial Regulation, Co-Sponsored by Securities Regulation

Anya Bernstein (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Gaia Bernstein (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Defamation and Privacy

David E. Bernstein (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Brad Bernthal (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Amanda M Bertrand (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Megan Bess (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Ilya Beylin (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: European Law

Francesca Bignami (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Comparative Law

Jennifer E. Bird-Pollan (University of Kentucky, J. David Rosenberg College of Law)
Session: Taxation

Gianluigi Bizioli (University of Bergamo)
Session: European Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Taxation

William K. Black (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

William K. Black (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Josh Blackman (South Texas College of Law Houston)
Lisa R. Bliss (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Joseph Blocher (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Firearms Law

Matthew Boaz (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Elizabeth Bodamer (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Elizabeth Bodamer (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Matthew T. Bodie (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Transactional Law and Skills

Sonya G. Bonneau (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Art Law

Meghan M Boone (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Shara Boonshaft (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Nicola Boothe (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Warigia M. Bowman (The University of Tulsa College of Law)
Warigia M. Bowman (The University of Tulsa College of Law)
Gregory W. Bowman (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Session: Global Engagement

Andrea J Boyack (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Marie Boyd (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Oren Bracha (The University of Texas School of Law)
Timothy Bradford (Vayda)
Session: Agricultural and Food Law, Co-Sponsored by Animal Law and Environmental Law

Catherine Emily Bramble (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

L. Karl Branting (The MITRE Corporation)
Katherine B Brem (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: International Law

Kenton Brice (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Daysheelyn Anne Brillo (University of the Philippines )
Session: Minority Groups

Sara Bronin (Cornell Law School)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Ernest A. Brooks (Isaacson Miller)
Eleanor Brown (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Lonnie T. Brown (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility, Co-Sponsored by Pro-Bono & Access to Justice

Katie Brown (Charleston School of Law)
Jennifer G. Brown (Quinnipiac University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 4 - Reflections from Opening Plenary Panel

Lydia X.Z. Brown (National Disability Institute)
Session: Disability Law, Co-Sponsored by Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Dorothy Andrea Brown (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: New Law Professors

Jessica Brown (Vermont Law and Graduate School)
Session: Teaching Methods

Ansel E Brown (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: Africa

Norrinda Brown Hayat (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Balance & Well-Being in Legal Education

Norrinda Brown Hayat (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Law and the Social Sciences

Kara Bruce (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Matthew A. Bruckner (Howard University School of Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Matthew A. Bruckner (Howard University School of Law)
Session: Transactional Law and Skills

Aaron-Andrew P. Bruhl (William & Mary Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Andrew Brunsden (New York Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Vincent Buccola (The Wharton School University of Pennsylvania Legal Studies and Business Ethics Department)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Lolita K. Buckner Inniss (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

V. Blair Druhan Bullock (University of Arkansas School of Law)
Kathleen M. Burch (Atlanta's John Marshall Law School)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Willie Burden (International Brotherhood of Teamsters)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Marcilynn A. Burke (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: For the Law School Dean, Co-Sponsored by Minority Groups

Maxine Burkett (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Orisanmi Burton (American University)
Session: Law and Anthropology, Co-Sponsored by Criminal Law and Criminal Procedure

Anitha Cadambi (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education

Femi Cadmus (Yale Law School)
Carmia N Caesar (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Diversity, Equity, Inclusion and Belonging Professionals

Naomi R. Cahn (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Naomi R. Cahn (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Terrence Cain (University of Arkansas at Little Rock, William H. Bowen School of Law)
Session: Remedies

Jorge Camacho (Yale Law School)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Patrick S. Campbell (Milbank LLP)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Jud Campbell (Stanford Law School)
Yael Cannon (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Yael Cannon (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Nancy C Cantalupo (Wayne State University Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Bennett Capers (Fordham University School of Law)
Eduardo R. Capulong (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Marni Goldstein Caputo (Boston University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Alejandra Caraballo (Harvard Law School)
Session: Evidence and Law and the Social Sciences Joint Program

June Rose Carbone (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics

June Rose Carbone (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics

Cinnamon Carlarne (Albany Law School)
Susan D. Carle (American University, Washington College of Law)
Marianne Carlton (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Dale Carpenter (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Chris Carraway (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Raúl A Carrillo (Columbia Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Erin Carroll (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Jenny E. Carroll (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: International Law, Co-Sponsored by International Human Rights

Peter C. Carstensen (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Agricultural and Food Law, Co-Sponsored by Animal Law and Environmental Law

Sam Carter (University of Missouri, College of Agriculture, Food, and Natural Resources )
Kevin Castel (Southern District of New York)
Rosa C. Castello (St. John's University School of Law)
Cristina Ceballos (University of California Berkeley )
Session: Administrative Law

Christine E. Cerniglia (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Christine Chabot (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Josh Chafetz (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process, Co-Sponsored by Election Law

Eric C. Chaffee (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Eric C. Chaffee (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated

Cassie Chambers Armstrong (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
B. Summer Chandler (Louisiana State University, Paul M. Hebert Law Center)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Robert S. Chang (Seattle University School of Law)
Jennifer Chapman (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Jacob Charles (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: Firearms Law

Jacob Charles (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: Remedies

Jacob Charles (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Christine Charnosky (ALM Global)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Ashley Krenelka Chase (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Carliss N Chatman (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Lightning Round Session – Election 2024

Erwin Chemerinsky (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Edward K. Cheng (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Evidence and Law and the Social Sciences Joint Program

Lingxi Chenyang (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Agricultural and Food Law, Co-Sponsored by Animal Law and Environmental Law

Lingxi Chenyang (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Shih-Chun "Steven" Chien (Cleveland State University College of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Shih-Chun "Steven" Chien (Cleveland State University College of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Shih-Chun "Steven" Chien (Cleveland State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Anne Choike (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Anne Choike (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Rodger Daniel Citron (Touro University Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: Administrative Law

Rodger Daniel Citron (Touro University Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Danielle Keats Citron (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Kathleen Clark (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Stephanie Clark (Vermont Law and Graduate School)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Donald C. Clarke (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Kristen Clarke (U.S. Department of Justice)
Session: Opening Plenary Session: Supreme Court and Diversity

Paul Clement (Clement & Murphy PLLC)
Session: Constitutional Law

Tony Coelho (United States House of Representatives)
Session: Minority Groups

Elena Cohen (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Ari Cohn (TechFreedom)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Bradford Colbert (Mitchell Hamline School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Gilbert Marcus Cole (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: ABA Task Force for American Democracy Program

Franciska A. Coleman (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Constitutional Law

James W Coleman (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Steven T. Collis (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Law and Religion

Steven T. Collis (The University of Texas School of Law)
Maranda Compton (Lepwe Inc.)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Jenny-Brooke Condon (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Anna Conley (Alexander Blewett III School of Law at the University of Montana)
Session: Comparative Law

Anna Conley (Alexander Blewett III School of Law at the University of Montana)
Session: Comparative Law

Brian Connolly (University of Michigan Ross School of Business)
Eileen Connor (Project on Predatory Student Lending)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Marc A Consalo (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Jorge L. Contreras (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Remedies

Keith W Cook (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Tanya Asim Cooper (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Robert J. Cottrol (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Firearms Law

Jade A Craig (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Jade A Craig (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Balance & Well-Being in Legal Education

Jade A Craig (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Jade A Craig (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Adam Crepelle (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Katherine Mims Crocker (William & Mary Law School)
Session: Constitutional Law

Katherine Mims Crocker (William & Mary Law School)
Session: Remedies

Katya Cronin (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Katya Cronin (The George Washington University Law School)
Rachel E. Croskery-Roberts (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Jane E. Cross (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Anthony W. Crowell (New York Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Katie G Crowley (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Daniel Croxall (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Travis Crum (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Travis Crum (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Mitchell F. Crusto (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Sherley Cruz (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Sherley Cruz (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Maria Cudowska (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Balance & Well-Being in Legal Education

Rose C Cuison-Villazor (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Immigration Law

andré douglas pond cummings (University of Arkansas at Little Rock, William H. Bowen School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Clark D. Cunningham (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Cara Cunningham Warren (University of Detroit Mercy School of Law)
Session: International Law

Nakita Cuttino (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Julie Dahlstrom (Boston University School of Law)
Julie Dahlstrom (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Julia Dahr (Differ Media)
Erin Dallinger-Lain (Drake University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Gilda Daniels (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Deepa Das Acevedo (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Law and South Asian Studies

Kenneth G. Dau-Schmidt (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Camille M. Davidson (Southern Illinois University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2 - Reflections from Opening Plenary Panel

Kirsten K. Davis (Stetson University College of Law)
Kirsten K. Davis (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Megan Davis (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: International Law

Megan Davis (University of Houston Law Center)
Megan Davis (University of Houston Law Center)
April G Dawson (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
April G Dawson (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Jessica de Perio Wittman (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Frank E. Deale (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Steven A. Dean (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Rebecca Delfino (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Defamation and Privacy

Andrew DeLoach (Trinity Law School)
Michelle Dempsey (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Jurisprudence

Anuj C. Desai (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Anjali Deshmukh (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Anjali Deshmukh (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Sukti Dhital (New York University School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Mihailis E. Diamantis (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Mihailis E. Diamantis (University of Iowa College of Law)
Alma Diamond (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence

A. Mechele Dickerson (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Remedies

Paul A. Diller (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Caroleen Dineen (Elon University School of Law)
Robert D. Dinerstein (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Robert D. Dinerstein (American University, Washington College of Law)
Renee DiResta (Stanford University Freeman Spogli Institute for International Studies)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Marissa Ditkowsky (National Partnership for Women & Families)
Session: Minority Groups

Jeffrey C. Dobbins (Willamette University College of Law)
Jeffrey C. Dobbins (Willamette University College of Law)
Jeffrey C. Dobbins (Willamette University College of Law)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Jeffrey A Dodge (Penn State Dickinson Law)
Jeffrey A Dodge (Penn State Dickinson Law)
Session: Student Services

Jeffrey A Dodge (Penn State Dickinson Law)
Scott Dodson (University of California College of the Law, San Francisco)
Session: New Law Professors

Laura Dolbow (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Beth Donahue (National Conference of Bar Examiners)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Erin A. Donelon (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Gemma Donofrio (Relman Colfax PLLC)
Session: Disability Law, Co-Sponsored by Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Claire Donohue (Boston College Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Laura K. Donohue (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Bridget Dooling (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Doron Dorfman (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Law and the Social Sciences

Doron Dorfman (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Doron Dorfman (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Doron Dorfman (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Disability Law, Co-Sponsored by Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Kevin R. Douglas (Michigan State University College of Law)
Kevin R. Douglas (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Legal History

Kevin R. Douglas (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Nancy E. Dowd (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Balance & Well-Being in Legal Education

Alyson Drake (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Donald A. Dripps (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Ariel E. Dulitzky (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Law and Sports

William V. Dunlap (Quinnipiac University School of Law)
Janine Dunlap Kiah (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Pro-Bono & Access to Justice

Catherine B. Duryea (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Yvonne Dutton (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Yvonne Dutton (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Brenda Dvoskin (Harvard Law School)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Jessica Eaglin (Cornell Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Diane Penneys Edelman (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Global Engagement

Mira Edmonds (The University of Michigan Law School)
Robin J. Effron (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Civil Procedure

Monika U. Ehrman (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Ann M. Eisenberg (West Virginia University College of Law)
Jacob Eisler (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Jacob Eisler (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Atiba R. Ellis (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Shane Ellison (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Daniel J. Ellman (Wayne State University Law School)
Stacy-Ann Elvy (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Jill C. Engle (Penn State Law)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Nora F Engstrom (Stanford Law School)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Nora F Engstrom (Stanford Law School)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Deborah Enix-Ross (Debevoise & Plimpton LLP)
Session: Leadership, Co-Sponsored by Professional Responsibility

Tammi Etheridge (Elon University School of Law)
Danieli Evans (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: Law and the Social Sciences

Corbin Evans (American Psychological Association)
Session: Student Services

Katie Eyer (Rutgers Law School)
Katie Eyer (Rutgers Law School)
Katie Eyer (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Roger A. Fairfax (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Opening Plenary Session: Supreme Court and Diversity

Richard H. Fallon (Harvard Law School)
Session: Constitutional Law

Jennifer Fan (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Peyton Nicole Farley (Court of Appeals of Virginia)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Nina Farnia (Albany Law School)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Deborah Farringer (Belmont University College of Law)
Jonathan Feingold (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Jonathan Feingold (Boston University School of Law)
Andrew G. Ferguson (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Lucien Ferguson (Boston College Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Itai Fiegenbaum (Benjamin L. Crump College of Law at St. Thomas University)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Transactional Law and Skills

Elizabeth Field (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Elizabeth Field (The George Washington University Law School)
Jamille Fields Alsbrook (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Harry First (New York University School of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation -CANCELLED

Jill E. Fisch (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Jill E. Fisch (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Transactional Law and Skills

Lee Fisher (Cleveland State University College of Law)
Session: Leadership, Co-Sponsored by Professional Responsibility

Mary Walsh Fitzpatrick (Albany Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement

James E. Fleming (Boston University School of Law)
Carrie Floyd (The University of Michigan Law School)
Joan Foley (Touro University Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Pamela Foohey (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Remedies

Pamela Foohey (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Pamela Foohey (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Rebecca Fordon (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Leah R. Fowler (University of Houston Law Center)
Sarah J. Fox (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Sarah J. Fox (Northern Illinois University College of Law)
Laura Fox (Vermont Law and Graduate School)
Michael Francus (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Demetria D. Frank (The University of Memphis, Cecil C. Humphreys School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Allison Freedman (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Seth Frothman (Consumer Financial Protection Bureau)
Luis Fuentes-Rohwer (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Neil Fulton (University of South Dakota Knudson School of Law)
Session: For the Law School Dean, Co-Sponsored by Minority Groups

Barry R. Furrow (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Thomas P Gallanis (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Brian Galle (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Joshua U Galperin (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Joshua U Galperin (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Joshua U Galperin (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Iselin Gambert (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Daniel Gandert (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Law and Sports, Co-Sponsored by Alternative Dispute Resolution

Ashvin Gandhi (University of California, Los Angeles, Anderson School of Management)
Jon M. Garon (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Brandon L Garrett (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Evidence and Law and the Social Sciences Joint Program

Amy C. Gaudion (Penn State Dickinson Law)
Session: National Security Law

Amy C. Gaudion (Penn State Dickinson Law)
Session: National Security Law

Amy C. Gaudion (Penn State Dickinson Law)
Session: National Security Law - CANCELLED

Aman K. Gebru (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Africa

Janel George (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law and Law and Interpretation

Erika George (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: International Law

Shailini J. George (Suffolk University Law School)
Sara Gerke (Penn State Dickinson Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Farshad Ghodoosi (California State University Northridge)
Session: Securities Regulation

Jonathan Gienapp (Stanford University Department of History)
Stephen Gillers (New York University School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility, Co-Sponsored by Pro-Bono & Access to Justice

Kelly K. Gillespie (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Thomas Ginsburg (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Jonathan D. Glater (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Barbara A. Glesner Fines (University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Nicole Godfrey (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Law and the Social Sciences

Cynthia M. Godsoe (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Cynthia M. Godsoe (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Criminal Law

Risa L. Goluboff (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: ABA Task Force for American Democracy Program

Valeria Gomez (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Verónica C Gonzales (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Jasmine B. Gonzales Rose (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Evidence and Law and the Social Sciences Joint Program

Jasmine B. Gonzales Rose (Boston University School of Law)
Marc-Tizoc Gonzalez (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Critical Theories

Jordana R Goodman (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Session: Minority Groups

Jordana R Goodman (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Session: Intellectual Property

Christine Chambers Goodman (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Michael Goodyear (New York University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Anne Gordon (Duke University School of Law)
Deborah S. Gordon (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Paul Gowder (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Paul Gowder (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Paul Gowder (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Mark A. Graber (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Tiffany C. Graham (Touro University Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Tiffany C. Graham (Touro University Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Tiffany C. Graham (Touro University Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Sharlene W Graham (Northern Kentucky University, Salmon P. Chase College of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Andrew Granato (Yale School of Management)
Session: Law and Economics

Bernice Grant (Fordham University School of Law)
David Gray (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Michael Z. Green (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Rebecca Green (William & Mary Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Craig Green (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Wendy Greene (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Linda Greenhouse (Yale Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Linda Greenhouse (Yale Law School)
Session: Constitutional Law

David Grenardo (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Andy Grewal (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Ivy B. Grey (WordRake)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Caleb N. Griffin (University of Arkansas School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Caleb N. Griffin (University of Arkansas School of Law)
Thomas B. Griffith (Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP)
Session: ABA Task Force for American Democracy Program

Sean J. Griffith (Fordham University School of Law)
Marsha Griggs (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Marsha Griggs (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Marsha Griggs (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Jordan D Gross (University of Idaho College of Law)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Tara L. Grove (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Tara L. Grove (The University of Texas School of Law)
Enrique Guerra-Pujol (University of Central Florida)
Session: Scholarship

Jessica Gunder (University of Idaho College of Law)
Judith Gundersen (National Conference of Bar Examiners)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Deepak Gupta (Gupta Wessler PLLC)
Session: Civil Procedure

Alexandra Gutierrez (Williams & Connolly LLP)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Michael D. Guttentag (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Securities Regulation

Michael D. Guttentag (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Securities Regulation

Madeleine Gyory (New York University School of Law)
Daniel Haar (United States Department of Justice Antitrust Division)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Philip T Hackney (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Jonathan Hafetz (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Jonathan Hafetz (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law

Hiba Hafiz (Boston College Law School)
Tenika Hall (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: Children and the Law

Neil W. Hamilton (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Neil W. Hamilton (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Andrew Hammond (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Remedies

Emily Hammond (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Eun Hee Han (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Victoria J. Haneman (Creighton University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Ryan Hanlon (National Council for Adoption)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Ayesha B. Hardaway (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Bobby M. Harges (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Priscilla Harris (Florida A&M University College of Law)
Jonathan Harris (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Jonathan Harris (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Pamela Harris (United States Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit)
Session: Federal Courts

John C. Harrison (University of Virginia School of Law)
Philip L. Harvey (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Socio-Economics

Werner Haslehner (University of Luxembourg)
Session: European Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Taxation

David Hausman (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Stacy L. Hawkins (Rutgers Law School)
Stacy L. Hawkins (Rutgers Law School)
Grant M Hayden (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Transactional Law and Skills

Monica Haymond (Harvard Law School)
Session: Remedies

Monica Haymond (Harvard Law School)
Session: Civil Procedure

Dina F. Haynes (New England Law | Boston)
Session: Immigration Law

Lindsay Head (Jacksonville University College of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Sharon Hecker (The Hecker Standard)
Session: Art Law

Sheila Heen (Harvard Law School)
Joan M. Heminway (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Joan M. Heminway (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Transactional Law and Skills

Chuck Henson (University of Missouri School of Law)
Gail Heriot (University of San Diego School of Law)
Luke Herrine (University of Alabama School of Law)
Luke Herrine (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Michael E. Herz (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Mindy Herzfeld (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Taxation

Damon Hewitt
Damon Hewitt (Lawyers' Committee for Civil Rights Under Law)
Session: Opening Plenary Session: Supreme Court and Diversity

Michael J. Higdon (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Julian Hill (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated

Erika Hill (Florida A&M University College of Law)
Jennifer Hill (Advocacy Partners Team)
Session: Critical Theories

Jazzirelle Hill (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
David Hinojosa (Lawyer's Committee for Civil Rights Under Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law and Law and Interpretation

Keith H. Hirokawa (Albany Law School)
Laila L Hlass (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Immigration Law

Laurie Hobart (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: National Security Law

David A. Hoffman (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Contracts

Laura Hoffman (Cleveland State University College of Law)
Michael Hogan (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Brooks R. Holland (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Whitney Holmes (Baylor University School of Law)
Scott Holmes (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Kimberly Y.W. Holst (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

David Holt (Oklahoma City University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Meg Holzer (Brooklyn Law School)
Joan W. Howarth (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Charisma X Howell (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Jessica Howell (The College Board)
Session: Law School Admission Council Program

Wayne Hsiung (The Simple Heart)
Margaret Hu (William & Mary Law School)
Session: National Security Law

Edwin Hu (New York University School of Law)
Session: Law and Economics

William H. J. Hubbard (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
William C Hubbard (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: ABA Task Force for American Democracy Program

William C Hubbard (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Patrick R. Hugg (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: Global Engagement

Sarah Jane Hughes (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Nadiyah J. Humber (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Nadiyah J. Humber (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Cathy Hwang (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Transactional Law and Skills

Cathy Hwang (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Transactional Law and Skills

Cathy Hwang (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Nicole Iannarone (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Elizabeth M. Iglesias (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law

Areto Imoukhuede (Florida A&M University College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Areto Imoukhuede (Florida A&M University College of Law)
Areto Imoukhuede (Florida A&M University College of Law)
Katharine V. Jackson (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Vicki C. Jackson (Harvard Law School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Vicki C. Jackson (Harvard Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process, Co-Sponsored by Election Law

Robert J. Jackson (New York University School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Darrell D Jackson (University of Wyoming College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Darrell D Jackson (University of Wyoming College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Tonja Jacobi (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Melanie B. Jacobs (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Osamudia R. James (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Rachel Janutis (Capital University Law School)
Session: Remedies

Danielle C. Jefferis (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Danielle C. Jefferis (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Law and the Social Sciences

Jamila Jefferson-Jones (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Linda D. Jellum (University of Idaho College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Garry W. Jenkins (Bates College)
Andrew K. Jennings (Emory University School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Pam Jenoff (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Professional Responsibility

Lucy Jewel (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Critical Theories

Dalié Jiménez (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Twinette L. Johnson (University of the District of Columbia, David A. Clarke School of Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law and Law and Interpretation

Andrea Johnson (Rutgers Law School)
Margaret E. Johnson (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Shelley Johnson (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement, Co-Sponsored by Student Services

Kevin R. Johnson (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: For the Law School Dean, Co-Sponsored by Minority Groups

Kevin R. Johnson (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Lightning Round Session – Election 2024

Lori D. Johnson (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Darin Johnson (Howard University School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Darin Johnson (Howard University School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Darin Johnson (Howard University School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Benjamin B. Johnson (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Joshua A Jones (California Western School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Dana G. Jones (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Darryll K. Jones (Florida A&M University College of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Yuvraj Joshi (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Balance & Well-Being in Legal Education

José R. Juárez (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
José R. Juárez (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
José R. Juárez (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
José R. Juárez (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: AALS Workshop for Pretenured Law School Teachers of Color: Closing Remarks

Patricia Judd (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Sital Kalantry (Seattle University School of Law)
Johanna Kalb (University of Idaho College of Law)
Session: For the Law School Dean, Co-Sponsored by Minority Groups

Doron M. Kalir (Cleveland State University College of Law)
Session: Jewish Law

Debbie Kaminer (Zicklin School of Business, Baruch College (CUNY))
Session: Law and Religion

John M. Kang (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Joy Kanwar (Brooklyn Law School)
Michael Karanicolas (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Lauren Katz Smith (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Rona Kaufman (Thomas R. Kline School of Law of Duquesne University)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Zachary D. Kaufman (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Zachary D. Kaufman (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Zachary D. Kaufman (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Travis Kavulla (The University of Chicago Harris School of Public Policy)
Tracy A Kaye (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: European Law

Tracy A Kaye (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: European Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Taxation

Said Kaymakci (The Catholic University of America Center for Academic and Career Success)
Session: Islamic Law

Charles Keckler (George Mason University Schar School of Government & Policy)
Susan E Keller (Western State College of Law at Westcliff University)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Deidré A. Keller (Florida A&M University College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Deidré A. Keller (Florida A&M University College of Law)
Jaclyn Kelley-Widmer (Cornell Law School)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Thomas Kellogg (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Diane Kemker (Southern University Law Center)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Leslie C. Kendrick (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Kendall L. Kerew (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Balance & Well-Being in Legal Education

Kendall L. Kerew (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Orin S. Kerr (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Jeff Kessner (Isaacson, Miller)
Sally Kestin (Asheville Watchdog)
Almas B. Khan (University of Mississippi School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Bahman Khodadadi (Yale Law School)
Session: Islamic Law

Won Kidane (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Africa

Rosa Kim (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: International Law

Kathleen C. Kim (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Immigration Law

Jenny Kim (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Young Ran (Christine) Kim (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: European Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Taxation

Pauline T. Kim (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Robert Kim (Education Law Center)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law and Law and Interpretation

Rachel J Kincaid (Baylor University School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Elizabeth Kirk (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Aaron Klein (Brookings Institution)
Renee Knake Jefferson (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Renee Knake Jefferson (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Professional Responsibility, Co-Sponsored by Pro-Bono & Access to Justice

Jay Knight (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Jennifer L Koh (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Jennifer L Koh (Pepperdine University, Rick J. Caruso School of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Lynne Marie Kohm (Regent University School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Paige E Kohn (Capital University Law School)
Session: Teaching Methods

Nina A. Kohn (Syracuse University College of Law)
Laurie S. Kohn (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Jeff Kosseff (United States Naval Academy)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

William E. Kovacic (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

William E. Kovacic (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation -CANCELLED

Jeremy Kress (University of Michigan Ross School of Business)
Guha Krishnamurthi (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Jayanth K. Krishnan (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Scholarship

Katie Kronick (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Elizabeth A. Kronk Warner (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Welcome and Introduction to Program

Elizabeth A. Kronk Warner (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Elizabeth A. Kronk Warner (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 1 - Reflections from Opening Plenary Panel

Elizabeth A. Kronk Warner (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: AALS Site Visit Workshop

Elizabeth Kukura (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Alison LaCroix (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Neha Lall (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Amy Landers (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Madeleine M. Landrieu (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 4 - Reflections from Opening Plenary Panel

Susan Landrum (University of Illinois College of Law)
Laura Lane-Steele (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Laura Lane-Steele (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Laura Lane-Steele (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Robin Langhans (Penn State Dickinson Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Lisa J. Laplante (New England Law | Boston)
Session: International Human Rights

Carolyn Young Larmore (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Allison Orr Larsen (William & Mary Law School)
Session: Federal Courts

Bonnie Latreille (Department of Education)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Tamara Rice Lave (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

John P. LaVelle (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Sarah B. Lawsky (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Tamara F. Lawson (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 3 – Post Ranking Strategy

Christine Lazaro (St. John's University School of Law)
Bert Lazerow (University of San Diego School of Law)
Session: Art Law

Desiree Leclercq (Cornell Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Desiree Leclercq (Cornell Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Bruce S. Ledewitz (Thomas R. Kline School of Law of Duquesne University)
Session: Scholarship

Youngjae Lee (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Jon J. Lee (University of Maine School of Law)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Kevin P. Lee (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Kevin P. Lee (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Internet and Computer Law

Kevin P. Lee (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Stacy L. Leeds (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Jessica Lees (Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School)
Session: Securities Regulation

Robert Leider (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Firearms Law

Alexander B. Lemann (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Insurance Law, Co-Sponsored by Internet and Computer Law

Shannon Leonard (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: Section Leadership Information Session and Continental Breakfast

Renee Lettow Lerner (The George Washington University Law School)
Melanie B. Leslie (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 3 – Post Ranking Strategy

Lester Lawrence Lessig (Harvard Law School)
Sylvia Lett (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: International Law

Amanda Levendowski (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Michael S. Levine (Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP)
Session: Insurance Law, Co-Sponsored by Internet and Computer Law

Sanford Levinson (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Janet K. Levit (The University of Tulsa College of Law)
Marin K Levy (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Federal Courts

Jonathan Levy (The University of Chicago Department of History)
Session: Socio-Economics

Catherine E. Lhamon (U.S. Department of Education, Office for Civil Rights)
Session: Opening Plenary Session: Supreme Court and Diversity

Grace Y Li (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Grace Y Li (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Carol Liao (The University of British Columbia Peter A. Allard School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Lyrissa B. Lidsky (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Lyrissa B. Lidsky (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Risa L. Lieberwitz (Cornell University School of Industrial and Labor Relations)
Matthew Liebman (University of San Francisco School of Law)
Sue Liemer (Elon University School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Sarah Light (The Wharton School University of Pennsylvania Legal Studies and Business Ethics Department)
Shirley Lin (Brooklyn Law School)
John Linarelli (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: Scholarship

John Linarelli (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: Scholarship

Paul Linden-Retek (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: European Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Taxation

Paul Linden-Retek (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Tyler Lindley (United States Court of Appeals for the DC Circuit)
Tyler Lindley (United States Court of Appeals for the DC Circuit)
Peter L. Lindseth (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: European Law

Peter L. Lindseth (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: European Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Taxation

Jake Linford (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Defamation and Privacy

AJ Link (National Disabled Legal Professionals Association)
Session: Minority Groups

AJ Link (National Disabled Legal Professionals Association)
Daniel W Linna (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Alison F. Lintal (Penn State Dickinson Law)
Francine J. Lipman (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Ann M. Lipton (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Cory Liu (Butler Snow)
David A. Logan (Roger Williams University School of Law)
Session: Communication, Media & Information Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law

Kerry Lohmeier (University of Akron School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Cortney E Lollar (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Alex B. Long (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Jaclyn Lopez (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Agricultural and Food Law, Co-Sponsored by Animal Law and Environmental Law

Jaclyn Lopez (Stetson University College of Law)
Rachel E. Lopez (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: International Law

Rachel E. Lopez (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Rachel E. Lopez (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Rachel E. Lopez (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: International Law, Co-Sponsored by International Human Rights

Sarah Lorr (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Sarah Lorr (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Disability Law, Co-Sponsored by Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Mario Loyola (Florida International University College of Law)
Emile Loza de Siles (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Session: Critical Theories

Jeffrey S. Lubbers (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Asaf Lubin (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Insurance Law, Co-Sponsored by Internet and Computer Law

Asaf Lubin (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Sarah Ludington (Duke University School of Law)
J. Michael Luttig (ret.) (United States Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit)
Session: ABA Task Force for American Democracy Program

Sean Lyness (New England Law | Boston)
Natalie M. Lynner (Drake University Law School)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Timothy Daniel Lytton (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Joshua C Macey (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Katherine Macfarlane (Syracuse University College of Law)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Katherine Macfarlane (Syracuse University College of Law)
Bianca Mack (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Tracey Maclin (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Jody Madeira (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Firearms Law

Kristin M. Madison (Northeastern University School of Law)
Tayyab Mahmud (Seattle University School of Law)
Julia D. Mahoney (University of Virginia School of Law)
Medha D Makhlouf (Penn State Dickinson Law)
Medha D Makhlouf (Penn State Dickinson Law)
Evelyn Lia Malavé (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Solangel Maldonado (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Solangel Maldonado (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Bashar Malkawi (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Michael P. Malloy (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Financial Regulation

Michael P. Malloy (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Michael P. Malloy (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Michael P. Malloy (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Earl M. Maltz (Rutgers Law School)
Andrew B. Mamo (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Mohsen Manesh (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Naomi Mann (Boston University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Paula Manning (University of Detroit Mercy School of Law)
Session: Balance & Well-Being in Legal Education

Cathy L. Mansfield (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Cathy L. Mansfield (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Session: Financial Regulation

Anthony Marcum (Georgetown University Law Center)
Dyann Margolis (University of Cincinnati College of Law)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Omri Marian (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Gregory A. Mark (DePaul University College of Law)
Session: Legal History

Florencia Marotta-Wurgler (New York University School of Law)
Session: Contracts

Fatma Marouf (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Fatma Marouf (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Allison D. Martin (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Craig Martin (Washburn University School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society

Jill Martin Diaz (Vermont Law and Graduate School)
Miriam Marton (The University of Tulsa College of Law)
Jennifer L. Mascott (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Session: Constitutional Law

Jennifer L. Mascott (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Dayna Bowen Matthew (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Laura Matthews-Jolly (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Jani E. Maurer (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Eugene D. Mazo (Thomas R. Kline School of Law of Duquesne University)
Session: Scholarship

Orly Mazur (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Merritt E McAlister (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
Session: Federal Courts

Julie McConnell (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Beth McCormack (Vermont Law and Graduate School)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Thomas M. McDonnell (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Reginald McGahee (Reed Smith LLP)
Dominique McIntyre (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Troy A. McKenzie (New York University School of Law)
Session: Lightning Round Session – Election 2024

Jonathan McKernan (Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation)
Session: Financial Regulation, Co-Sponsored by Securities Regulation

Darcy McKinnon (Gusto Moving Pictures)
Susan A. McMahon (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Cherie N. B. McPherson (New York Law School)
Cara McQuitty (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Site Visit Workshop

Benjamin Means (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated

Colleen E. Medill (University of Nebraska College of Law)
John B Meixner Jr. (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Lev Menand (Columbia Law School)
Session: Financial Regulation, Co-Sponsored by Securities Regulation

Fernando Mendoza Lopez (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Law and Economics

Deborah J Merritt (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Tamar Meshel (University of Alberta Faculty of Law)
Peter H. Meyers (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Antonia Miceli (Saint Louis University School of Law)
Flora Midwood (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Flora Midwood (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Remedies

Shefali Milczarek-Desai (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Nyla E. Millar (Widener University Delaware Law School)
Session: Balance & Well-Being in Legal Education

Caitlin Millat (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Damien Miller (ANZSOG)
Session: Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

John Miller (Law School Admission Council)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Robert T. Miller (University of Iowa College of Law)
Darrell A.H. Miller (Duke University School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Marc L Miller (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: ABA Task Force for American Democracy Program

Nickole Miller (Drake University Law School)
Session: Children and the Law

Joy Milligan (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Geeyoung Min (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Transactional Law and Skills

Geeyoung Min (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Richard Moberly (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Nancy Modesitt (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Anthony L Moffa (University of Maine School of Law)
Anthony L Moffa (University of Maine School of Law)
Session: Environmental Law, Co-Sponsored by Natural Resources and Energy Law

Anthony L Moffa (University of Maine School of Law)
Christina Mohr (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Christina Mohr (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Christina Mohr (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Melinda Molina (Capital University Law School)
Paula A. Monopoli (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

William J. Moon (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: European Law

Daniel I. Morales (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Immigration Law

Rachel Moran (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Blake D. Morant (The George Washington University Law School)
Blake D. Morant (The George Washington University Law School)
Jamelia N. Morgan (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Jamelia N. Morgan (Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law)
Session: Disability Law, Co-Sponsored by Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

S. Priya Morley (University of California, Los Angeles School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Michael T. Morley (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Michael T. Morley (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Remedies

Katey Morlino Howerton (William & Mary Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Laura Mott (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Laura Mott (City University of New York School of Law)
Mark L. Movsesian (St. John's University School of Law)
Mary-Beth Moylan (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Adam I. Muchmore (Penn State Law)
Jon Mueller (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Hugh Mundy (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Richard W. Murphy (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Michael D. Murray (University of Kentucky, J. David Rosenberg College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Michael D. Murray (University of Kentucky, J. David Rosenberg College of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Melissa E. Murray (New York University School of Law)
Kali N. Murray (Marquette University Law School)
Session: Minority Groups

Justin Murray (New York Law School)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Kimberly M. Mutcherson (Rutgers Law School)
Athena D. Mutua (University at Buffalo School of Law, The State University of New York)
Gary Myers (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Prianka Nair (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Disability Law, Co-Sponsored by Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Jyoti Nanda (Golden Gate University School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Smita Narula (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: International Law, Co-Sponsored by International Human Rights

Ira Steven Nathenson (Benjamin L. Crump College of Law at St. Thomas University)
Session: New Law Professors, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Dana Neacsu (Thomas R. Kline School of Law of Duquesne University)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Caleb E. Nelson (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Camille A. Nelson (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Camille A. Nelson (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Ryan H Nelson (South Texas College of Law Houston)
Sydney Neuhaus (FGS Global)
Mark Nevitt (Emory University School of Law)
Lauren A. Newell (Campbell University Norman Adrian Wiggins School of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated

Dwight Newman (University of Saskatchewan College of Law)
Eang L. Ngov (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Scholarship

Fernanda Giorgia Nicola (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Comparative Law

Cynthia Nicoletti (University of Virginia School of Law)
Kristina L. Niedringhaus (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education

Krystal Noiseux (MIT Sloan School of Management)
Session: Environmental Law, Co-Sponsored by Natural Resources and Energy Law

Peter Norman (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Tracy L Norton (Louisiana State University, Paul M. Hebert Law Center)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Jacob Noti-Victor (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Michelle B. Nowlin (Duke University School of Law)
Nicholas J Nugent (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Christiana Ochoa (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 1 - Reflections from Opening Plenary Panel

Christopher K. Odinet (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Christopher K. Odinet (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Reginald C. Oh (Cleveland State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Erin A. O'Hara O'Connor (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Paul Ohm (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Paul Ohm (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Criminal Procedure

John K.M. Ohnesorge (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Ngozi Okidegbe (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

James M. Oleske (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

James M. Oleske (Lewis and Clark Law School)
Session: Law and Religion

Jennifer D. Oliva (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Jennifer D. Oliva (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Disability Law, Co-Sponsored by Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Jennifer D. Oliva (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Mariela Olivares (Howard University School of Law)
Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Session: For the Law School Dean, Co-Sponsored by Minority Groups

Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Angela I. Onwuachi-Willig (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Jerome M. Organ (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Kelly Orians (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Caroline L. Osborne (West Virginia University College of Law)
Session: Scholarship

J. Janewa Osei-Tutu (Florida International University College of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Michael Oswalt (Wayne State University Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Spencer Overton (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Stefan J. Padfield (University of Akron School of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Jason Palmer (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: International Law, Co-Sponsored by International Human Rights

Jason Palmer (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Belisa Pang (Yale Law School)
Session: Law and Economics

Jordan Paradise (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
E. Juliana Paré-Blagoev (Johns Hopkins University School of Education)
Jin K. Park (Harvard Medical School)
Eunice Park (Western State College of Law at Westcliff University)
Session: Defamation and Privacy

David Park (National League of Cities)
Nicholas Parrillo (Yale Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Austen L. Parrish (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Shamshad Pasarlay (The University of Chicago Social Sciences Collegiate Division)
Jeffrey Pash (National Football League)
Session: Law and Sports, Co-Sponsored by Alternative Dispute Resolution

Rachel Patterson (Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP)
Heather E Payne (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Mark Pearce (Georgetown University Law Center)
Deborah Pearlstein (Princeton University School of Public and International Affairs)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Heath Pearson (Georgetown University)
Session: Law and Anthropology, Co-Sponsored by Criminal Law and Criminal Procedure

Hester M. Peirce (United States Securities and Exchange Commission)
Session: Securities Regulation

Mary M. Penrose (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Katherine Perez (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Minority Groups

Rachelle Holmes Perkins (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Andrew M. Perlman (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: ABA Task Force for American Democracy Program

Andrew M. Perlman (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Andrew M. Perlman (Suffolk University Law School)
Session: Breakout Session 2 – Responding to Generative AI

Nichelle J Perry (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Ari Peskoe (Harvard Law School)
Christopher L. Peterson (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Huyen T. Pham (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Huyen T. Pham (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Law and the Social Sciences

Todd Phillips (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Financial Regulation

Tomar N Pierson-Brown (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Tomar N Pierson-Brown (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Richard H. Pildes (New York University School of Law)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process, Co-Sponsored by Election Law

Michael Pinard (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Michele R. Pistone
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Madeleine M. Plasencia (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Comparative Law

Alexander Platt (University of Kansas School of Law)
Session: Securities Regulation

Alicia E. Plerhoples (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Bethany Anne Pluymers (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Bethany Anne Pluymers (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Bethany Anne Pluymers (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Ellen S. Podgor (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: AALS Site Visit Workshop

Jeffrey A Pojanowski (Notre Dame Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence

Amber Polk (Florida International University College of Law)
Maria Ponomarenko (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Elizabeth Popp Berman (University of Michigan, Organizational Studies)
Session: Administrative Law

Nicole B. Porter (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Elizabeth Porter (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Civil Procedure

Gerald J. Postema (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Robyn M Powell (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Robyn M Powell (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Disability Law, Co-Sponsored by Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Theresa Prestopino (Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Jeanne Frazier Price (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Eve Brensike Primus (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Samantha Prince (Penn State Dickinson Law)
Martin H. Pritikin (Concord Law School)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Jenna Prochaska (Loyola University Chicago School of Law)
Sue Provenzano (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Law and the Social Sciences

Benjamin Pyle (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Balance & Well-Being in Legal Education

Benjamin Pyle (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Shitong Qiao (Duke University School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Shitong Qiao (Duke University School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society

John B. Quigley (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Victor Quintanilla (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Victor Quintanilla (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Session: Law and the Social Sciences

Asifa B. Quraishi-Landes (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Islamic Law

Vanessa Racehorse (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Vanessa Racehorse (University of New Mexico School of Law)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by International Law

K. Sabeel Rahman (Cornell Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

K. Sabeel Rahman (Cornell Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Dana Raigrodski (University of Washington School of Law)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education

Rose Rameau (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Comparative Law

Rose Rameau (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Africa

Rose Rameau (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Comparative Law

Jaya E. Ramji-Nogales (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Jaya E. Ramji-Nogales (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Jaya E. Ramji-Nogales (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Session: International Law

Nikhil Ramnaney (U.S. Department of Justice)
Session: Pro-Bono & Access to Justice

Shruti Rana (University of Missouri School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Neomi Rao (United States Court of Appeals for the DC Circuit)
Session: Administrative Law

Jamie Ben Raskin (United States House of Representatives)
Session: Leadership, Co-Sponsored by Professional Responsibility

Itay Ravid (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Shalini Ray (University of Alabama School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Andrew Realon (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Student Services

Rachel Rebouche (Temple University, James E. Beasley School of Law)
Hilary Stirman Reed (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

LaVonda N. Reed (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 3 - Reflections from Opening Plenary Panel

LaVonda N. Reed (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: ABA Task Force for American Democracy Program

Joe Regalia (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2 – Responding to Generative AI

Charles J. Reid (University of St. Thomas School of Law)
Session: Scholarship

Blake Reid (University of Colorado Law School)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Wilfred Reilly (Kentucky State University School of Criminal Justice and Political Science)
Philipp Renninger (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society

Judith Resnik (Yale Law School)
Session: Remedies

Maritza I. Reyes (Florida A&M University College of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Carla L. Reyes (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Carla L. Reyes (SMU Dedman School of Law)
Session: Agency, Partnership, LLC's and Unincorporated

Becka A Rich (Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

L. Song Richardson (Colorado College)
Phillip Morgan Ricks (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Financial Regulation, Co-Sponsored by Securities Regulation

Venus Ricks (Independent Consultant)
Lauren K. Robel (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)
Patricia E. Roberts (St. Mary's University School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Caprice Roberts (Louisiana State University, Paul M. Hebert Law Center)
Session: Remedies

Caprice Roberts (Louisiana State University, Paul M. Hebert Law Center)
Session: Remedies

Adriana Z. Robertson (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Law and Economics

Adriana Z. Robertson (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Law and Economics

Rebecca Robichaud (Wayne State University Law School)
Kimberly Jenkins Robinson (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Education Law, Co-Sponsored by Constitutional Law and Law and Interpretation

Neoshia Roemer (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Children and the Law

Rebecca Roiphe (New York Law School)
Session: Professional Responsibility, Co-Sponsored by Pro-Bono & Access to Justice

Natalie Roisman (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Shalev Roisman (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Tom I. Romero (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Maybell Romero (Tulane University Law School)
Maybell Romero (Tulane University Law School)
Session: Criminal Law

Emily Rong Zhang (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Landyn Wm. Rookard (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Kermit Roosevelt (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Conflict of Laws

Jennifer L. Rosato Perea (DePaul University College of Law)
Session: Lightning Round Session – Election 2024

Zvi Rosen (Southern Illinois University School of Law)
Kenneth M. Rosen (University of Alabama School of Law)
Clifford J. Rosky (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Balance & Well-Being in Legal Education

Ezra Ross (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Bertrall Ross (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Election Law

Marc Rotenberg (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Internet and Computer Law

Brad Roth (Wayne State University Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Paul F. Rothstein (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Evidence

Laura F. Rothstein (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Robin M. Rotman (University of Missouri, College of Agriculture, Food, and Natural Resources )
Vincent D. Rougeau (College of the Holy Cross)
Session: AALS Meeting of the House of Representatives

Vincent D. Rougeau (College of the Holy Cross)
Daniel Rubinfeld (New York University School of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Dakota Rudesill (The Ohio State University, Michael E. Moritz College of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Jennifer K. Rushlow (Vermont Law and Graduate School)
Jennifer K. Rushlow (Vermont Law and Graduate School)
Peter B. Rutledge (University of Georgia School of Law)
Session: Lightning Round Session – Election 2024

Lisa Ryan (Vermont Law and Graduate School)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Erin Ryan (Florida State University College of Law)
Christopher J. Ryan (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Christopher J. Ryan (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Christopher J. Ryan (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: Empirical Study of Legal Education and the Legal Profession

Safa Ben Saad (Université de Sherbrooke)
Session: Islamic Law

Leila N. Sadat (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: International Law, Co-Sponsored by International Human Rights

Leila N. Sadat (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Sarira Sadeghi (Chapman University Dale E. Fowler School of Law)
Jennifer Safstrom (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Jennifer Safstrom (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Clinical Legal Education

Matthew Sag (Emory University School of Law)
Bekah Saidman-Krauss (Penn State Dickinson Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

O.J. Salinas (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Session: Scholarship

O.J. Salinas (University of North Carolina School of Law)
Susan Salmon (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Doron Samuel-Siegel (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Doron Samuel-Siegel (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Pamela Samuelson (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)
Rebecca Sandefur (Arizona State University Sanford School of Social and Family Dynamics)
Session: Pro-Bono & Access to Justice

David Anthony Santacroce (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Ana Santos Rutschman (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Ana Santos Rutschman (Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law)
Joel C Sati (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Immigration Law

Michael P. Scharf (Case Western Reserve University School of Law)
Gabriel Scheffler (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Kim Lane Scheppele (School of Public and International Affairs Princeton University)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Kim Lane Scheppele (School of Public and International Affairs Princeton University)
Session: European Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Taxation

Kim Lane Scheppele (School of Public and International Affairs Princeton University)
Session: European Law

Sarah Schindler (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Joseph Schomberg (Drake University Law School)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Joseph A. Schremmer (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Daniel Schwarcz (University of Minnesota Law School)
Session: Insurance Law, Co-Sponsored by Internet and Computer Law

Jeff Schwartz (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Jeff Schwartz (University of Utah, S. J. Quinney College of Law)
Session: Business Associations, Co-Sponsored by Transactional Law and Skills

Michael Hunter Schwartz (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Michael Hunter Schwartz (University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement

Christina Scott (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: New Law Professors, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Sean M. Scott (California Western School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Ann A. Scott Timmer (Arizona Supreme Court)
Session: Contracts

Eric J. Segall (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Mark Seidenfeld (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Oren Sellstrom (Lawyers for Civil Rights)
Session: Immigration Law

Amy Sepinwall (The Wharton School University of Pennsylvania Legal Studies and Business Ethics Department)
Elizabeth W. Sepper (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Law and Religion

Sudha N. Setty (City University of New York School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Sudha N. Setty (City University of New York School of Law)
Bijal Shah (Boston College Law School)
Session: Scholarship

Bijal Shah (Boston College Law School)
Bijal Shah (Boston College Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Sepehr Shahshahani (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Antitrust and Economic Regulation

Eric Shannon (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Balance & Well-Being in Legal Education

Matthew A. Shapiro (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence

Carolyn Shapiro (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Session: Scholarship

Carolyn Shapiro (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Session: Constitutional Law

Catherine M. Sharkey (New York University School of Law)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Jonathan David Shaub (University of Kentucky, J. David Rosenberg College of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Matthew Shaw (Vanderbilt University Law School)
Session: Remedies

Dinah L. Shelton (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: International Human Rights

Donna Shestowsky (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: AALS Awards Ceremony

Crystal Shin (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Natalya Shnitser (Boston College Law School)
Jessica Shoemaker (University of Nebraska College of Law)
D'Andra Millsap Shu (South Texas College of Law Houston)
Session: Disability Law, Co-Sponsored by Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Lauren Sieg (The National Museum of the American Indian)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Reva B. Siegel (Yale Law School)
Jessica Silbey (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Stephanie Silvestri (Seton Hall University School of Law)
Session: Institutional Advancement, Co-Sponsored by Student Services

Ashley Sim (University of Southern California Gould School of Law)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education

Justin L Simard (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Socio-Economics

Omari S. Simmons (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Laurel E.P. Simmons (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: International Law

Lindsey Simon (Emory University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

David A. Simon (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

David A. Simon (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

David A. Simon (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

Michael A. Simons (St. John's University School of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 3 - Reflections from Opening Plenary Panel

Jocelyn Simonson (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Law and Anthropology, Co-Sponsored by Criminal Law and Criminal Procedure

Sandra Simpson (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Drew T. Simshaw (Gonzaga University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Maneka Sinha (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: Evidence and Law and the Social Sciences Joint Program

Gaurav Alex Sinha (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by International Law

Gaurav Alex Sinha (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Session: Constitutional Law

Gaurav Alex Sinha (Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University)
Session: National Security Law

Shirin Sinnar (Stanford Law School)
Session: National Security Law

Matiangai Sirleaf (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: International Law

Matiangai Sirleaf (University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law)
Session: National Security Law

Brian Sites (University of Miami School of Law)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Christina Skinner (Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania)
Tara Sklar (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Yan Slavinskiy (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Sarah Slinger (Florida International University College of Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Brian Slocum (Florida State University College of Law)
Catherine E. Smith (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Bradley A. Smith (Capital University Law School)
Paige Snelgro (University of Florida Fredric G. Levin College of Law)
David V. Snyder (American University, Washington College of Law)
David Snyder (American Property Casualty Insurance Association)
Session: Insurance Law, Co-Sponsored by Internet and Computer Law

Lawrence B. Solum (University of Virginia School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Sabrina Sondhi (Penn State Dickinson Law)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

Ji Seon Song (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Michelle Sonu (Stanford Law School)
Session: Transactional Law and Skills

Nancy J. Soonpaa (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors

Nancy J. Soonpaa (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Nancy J. Soonpaa (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: New Law Professors, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Nancy J. Soonpaa (Texas Tech University School of Law)
Session: Teaching Methods

Michael Sousa (University of Denver Sturm College of Law)
Session: Creditors' and Debtors' Rights

Vincent M. Southerland (New York University School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Ann Southworth (University of California, Irvine School of Law)
Suzanne Spaulding (U.S. Department of Homeland Security)
Session: National Security Law

Sandra Sperino (University of Missouri School of Law)
Chad Squitieri (The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law)
Sri Srinivasan (United States Court of Appeals for the DC Circuit)
Session: Federal Courts

Rachel Stabler (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Glen Staszewski (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Michael J. States (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Diversity, Equity, Inclusion and Belonging Professionals

Michael J. States (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Daiquiri Steele (University of Alabama School of Law)
Tomer Stein (University of Tennessee College of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Nicholas Stephanopoulos (Harvard Law School)
Session: Legislation & Law of the Political Process, Co-Sponsored by Election Law

Milena Sterio (Cleveland State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Milena Sterio (Cleveland State University College of Law)
Session: International Human Rights

Alinor Sterling (Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder PC)
Session: Torts and Compensation Systems

Brett Stokes (Vermont Law and Graduate School)
Andrew L. Strauss (University of Dayton School of Law)
Session: Global Engagement

Peter L. Strauss (Columbia Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Barbara Studenmund (Association of American Law Schools)
Session: AALS Site Visit Workshop

Mira Sucharov (Carleton University Department of Political Science)
Session: Jewish Law

Linda F. Sugin (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Balance & Well-Being in Legal Education

Linda F. Sugin (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law

Julie C Suk (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Nicole Summers (Georgetown University Law Center)
Nicole Summers (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Minority Groups

Christian Powell Sundquist (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Sarah L Swan (Rutgers Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Ray Sykes (University of Oregon School of Law)
Session: Law School Administration and Finance

Ray Sykes (University of Oregon School of Law)
Ray Sykes (University of Oregon School of Law)
Allison Tait (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Trusts and Estates

Oren Tamir (Harvard Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Aaron Tang (University of California, Davis, School of Law)
Session: Constitutional Law

Susan Tanner (University of Louisville, Louis D. Brandeis School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Margaret C. Tarkington (Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law)
Session: Professional Responsibility, Co-Sponsored by Pro-Bono & Access to Justice

Mary Kelly Tate (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Lisa Sonia Taylor (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: Diversity, Equity, Inclusion and Belonging Professionals

Irene Ten Cate (Brooklyn Law School)
Maria Termini (Brooklyn Law School)
Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Advanced Workshop for Experienced Deans - Welcome and Introduction

Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Leadership, Co-Sponsored by Professional Responsibility

Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Kellye Y. Testy (Law School Admission Council)
Naveen Thomas (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Transactional Law and Skills

Tracy A. Thomas (University of Akron School of Law)
Session: Remedies

Camille Thompson (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

David B. Thronson (Michigan State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Lee Tiedrich (Duke University)
Session: Technology, Law and Legal Education, Co-Sponsored by Internet and Computer Law

James Fallows Tierney (Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology)
Session: Securities Regulation

Elizabeth Tippett (University of Oregon School of Law)
Kristen Konrad Tiscione (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Kevin Tobia (Georgetown University Law Center)
Session: Administrative Law

Jonathan Todres (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Children and the Law

Marzieh Tofighi Darian (Princeton University, Sharmin and Bijan Mossavar-Rahmani Center for Iran and Persian Gulf Studies)
Session: Islamic Law

Daniel P. Tokaji (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Election Law

Gerald Torres (Yale Law School)
Ciara Torres-Spelliscy (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Andrea Tosato (University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School)
Session: Commercial and Consumer Law

Etienne C. Toussaint (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Etienne C. Toussaint (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Etienne C. Toussaint (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Etienne C. Toussaint (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Stacey A. Tovino (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Stacey A. Tovino (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Stacey A. Tovino (University of Oklahoma College of Law)
Kenneth Townsend (Wake Forest University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Ben Trachtenberg (University of Missouri School of Law)
Eliot Tracz (New England Law | Boston)
Session: Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Issues

Edoardo Traversa (Catholic University of Louvain Faculty of Law)
Session: European Law

Edoardo Traversa (Catholic University of Louvain Faculty of Law)
Session: European Law, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law and Taxation

Rebecca A. Tsosie (The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law)
Session: Art Law, Co-Sponsored by Indian Nations and Indigenous Peoples

Andrew F Tuch (Washington University in St. Louis School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Nicole Tuchinda (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: Children and the Law

Nicole Tuchinda (Loyola University New Orleans College of Law)
Session: Disability Law, Co-Sponsored by Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Jessica Tueller (Tulane University Law School)
Session: International Human Rights, Co-Sponsored by International Law

L. Danielle Tully (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Scholarship

Kamaile Turcan (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Keeshea Turner Roberts (Widener University Delaware Law School)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Keeshea Turner Roberts (Widener University Delaware Law School)
Mark V. Tushnet (Harvard Law School)
Chas Tyler (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Constitutional Law

Chas Tyler (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Federal Courts

Diane Uchimiya (Creighton University School of Law)
David Upham (University of Dallas)
Francisco X. Valdes (University of Miami School of Law)
Kristen van de Biezenbos (California Western School of Law)
Maureen Van Neste (Boston College Law School)
Anna VanCleave (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Anna VanCleave (University of Connecticut School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Anthony Eudelio Varona (Seattle University School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Nina Varsava (University of Wisconsin Law School)
Session: Jurisprudence

Ana Vasilj (The University of Chicago, The Law School)
Session: Law and Economics

Omar Vasquez Duque (Stanford Law School)
Session: Law and Economics

Margaret Vath (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: International Law

Kia H. Vernon (North Carolina Central University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Donald B. Verrilli (Munger Tolles & Olson LLP)
Session: Constitutional Law

Louis J. Virelli (Stetson University College of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Rachel Viscomi (Harvard Law School)
Saurabh Vishnubhakat (Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law)
Session: Remedies

Bhamati Viswanathan (New England Law | Boston)
Session: Intellectual Property

George Vojta (University of Chicago)
Session: Law and Economics

Debra Moss Vollweiler (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: New Law Professors, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Debra Moss Vollweiler (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Debra Moss Vollweiler (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Katherine Vukadin (South Texas College of Law Houston)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Katherine Vukadin (South Texas College of Law Houston)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Christopher J. Walker (The University of Michigan Law School)
Christopher J. Walker (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Administrative Law

Gigi Walker (Boston University School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Brian Wall (William & Mary Law School)
Session: Institutional Advancement, Co-Sponsored by Student Services

Clinton G. Wallace (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Taxation

Amy Wallace (New York Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Danette Waller McKinley (National Conference of Bar Examiners)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Richard Wallsgrove (University of Hawaii, William S. Richardson School of Law)
Heather Walter-McCabe (Wayne State University Law School)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Heather Walter-McCabe (Wayne State University Law School)
Daniel Walters (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Daniel Walters (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

Alice Wang (Public Defender Service)
Session: Evidence and Law and the Social Sciences Joint Program

Stephen J. Ware (University of Kansas School of Law)
Jane Warkentin (Wayne State University Law School)
Kevin K. Washburn (University of Iowa College of Law)
Session: Breakout Session 2 - Reflections from Opening Plenary Panel

Tanya M. Washington-Hicks (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Children and the Law

Madalyn K. Wasilczuk (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Madalyn K. Wasilczuk (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups

Melissa Wasserman (The University of Texas School of Law)
Session: Intellectual Property

Hofit Wasserman Rozen (Tel Aviv University)
Session: Internet and Computer Law

Julie K. Waterstone (Southwestern Law School)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Colin Watrin (Seattle University School of Law)
Amanda Bolles Watson (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Law Libraries and Legal Information

David P Weber (Creighton University School of Law)
Session: Law and Sports

Ronald Weich (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Gabriel Weil (Touro University Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center)
Michael Weinberg (New York University School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Kate Weisburd (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Criminal Procedure

Kate Weisburd (The George Washington University Law School)
Session: Criminal Law

Allison Weiss (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Criminal Law

Brandon M. Weiss (American University, Washington College of Law)
Marilyn Wellington (National Conference of Bar Examiners)
Session: National Conference of Bar Examiners Program

Carwina Weng (Law School Admission Council)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Melissa H. Weresh (Drake University Law School)
Session: New Law Professors

Melissa H. Weresh (Drake University Law School)
Session: Women in Legal Education

Sarah Wheeler (New York University School of Law)
Session: Family and Juvenile Law

Allison M Whelan (Georgia State University College of Law)
Session: Law, Medicine and Health Care

John Valery White (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law)
Keith E. Whittington (Princeton University )
Amy J. Wildermuth (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
Session: Administrative Law

James D. Wilets (Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad College of Law)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Carolyn V Williams (University of North Dakota School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Carolyn V Williams (University of North Dakota School of Law)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Ryan Williams (Thomas R. Kline School of Law of Duquesne University)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Paul Robert Williams (American University, Washington College of Law)
Session: AALS Symposium Program

Andrew Willinger (Duke University School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society

Tara Willke (Thomas R. Kline School of Law of Duquesne University)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Melanie D. Wilson (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: AALS Arc of Career Program

Melanie D. Wilson (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Melanie D. Wilson (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Melanie D. Wilson (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Section Leadership Information Session and Continental Breakfast

Melanie D. Wilson (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: AALS Meeting of the House of Representatives

Delcianna J. Winders (Vermont Law and Graduate School)
Session: Agricultural and Food Law, Co-Sponsored by Animal Law and Environmental Law

Delcianna J. Winders (Vermont Law and Graduate School)
Kirsten Winek (American Bar Association Section of Legal Education and Admissions to the Bar)
Session: AALS Open Source Program

Angela Winfield (Law School Admission Council)
Angela Winfield (Law School Admission Council)
Danielle Wingfield (The University of Richmond School of Law)
Session: Minority Groups, Co-Sponsored by Balance & Well-Being in Legal Education

Patricia Winograd (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Patricia Winograd (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Minority Groups

Patricia Winograd (Loyola Law School, Los Angeles)
Session: Minority Groups

Sarah Winsberg (Brooklyn Law School)
Session: Legal History

Emily R. Winston (University of South Carolina School of Law)
Session: AALS Discussion Group

Joni Wiredu (American University, Washington College of Law)
Maggie Wittlin (Fordham University School of Law)
Session: Evidence and Law and the Social Sciences Joint Program

Mark E. Wojcik (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Mark E. Wojcik (University of Illinois Chicago School of Law)
Session: Post-Graduate Legal Education

Kristen Wolff (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: New Law Professors, Co-Sponsored by Teaching Methods

Jennifer L Wondracek (Capital University Law School)
Jennifer L Wondracek (Capital University Law School)
Session: Legal Writing, Reasoning, and Research

Margaret Y. Woo (Northeastern University School of Law)
Session: East Asian Law & Society, Co-Sponsored by Comparative Law

Ramsi Woodcock (University of Kentucky, J. David Rosenberg College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Karen Woody (Washington and Lee University School of Law)
Session: Business Associations

Terrell Woolfolk (The Lindy Center for Civic Engagement at Drexel University.)
Megan S. Wright (Penn State Law)
Session: Law Professors with Disabilities and Allies

Charquia Wright (Florida State University College of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Frank H. Wu (Queens College)
Ilan Wurman (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Ilan Wurman (Arizona State University Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law)
Peter K. Yu (Texas A&M University School of Law)
Kellen Zale (University of Houston Law Center)
Kellen Zale (University of Houston Law Center)
Session: Minority Groups

David Zaring (The Wharton School University of Pennsylvania Legal Studies and Business Ethics Department)
Session: Financial Regulation

David Zaring (The Wharton School University of Pennsylvania Legal Studies and Business Ethics Department)
Session: Financial Regulation, Co-Sponsored by Securities Regulation

David Zaring (The Wharton School University of Pennsylvania Legal Studies and Business Ethics Department)
Session: Administrative Law

Elana Zeide (University of Nebraska College of Law)
Session: Defamation and Privacy

Lawrence A. Zelenak (Duke University School of Law)
Session: AALS Meeting of the House of Representatives

Aaron Zelinsky (University of Baltimore School of Law)
Session: AALS Hot Topic Program

Jeffery Zhang (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Financial Regulation, Co-Sponsored by Securities Regulation

Jeffery Zhang (The University of Michigan Law School)
Session: Financial Regulation

Yiran Zhang (Cornell Law School)
Rebecca E. Zietlow (University of Toledo College of Law)
Session: Law and the Humanities

Todd J. Zywicki (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)
Todd J. Zywicki (Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University)